(IR) Preparations for the IR, Thread 2 - Page 4




Closed Thread
Results 31 to 40 of 175

Threaded View

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Minor Trickster (Lvl 4)



    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Southwest Florida
    Posts
    5,076

    Ignore Edena_of_Neith

    (IR) Preparations for the IR, Thread 2

    THE LISTS POST

    Here is a copy (subject to further modification) of what the first post will look like on every thread.

    - - -

    TURN 1

    1st Month of the IR

    6th Month of the Oeridian Year

    Wealsun (Common)
    Berrytime (Olven)
    Fox (Nomads)

    3rd Month of the Torilian Year

    Common Year (FY) 624
    Oeridian Reckoning (OR) 1268
    Baklunish Hegira (BH) 3283
    Flan Tracking (FT) 2744
    Suloise Dating (SD) 6139
    Olven Calendar (OC) 5086

    Dale Reckoning (DR) 1405
    Netherese Calendar (NC) 5264

    8th Regency of Shadowlord Rhamagaum (Shadow Empire calendar)


    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE MAIN POWERS LIST - - -

    * indicates this power has not yet been claimed by anyone

    - - -

    THE PLAYER CHARACTERS

    Alyx - The Mysterious One (PC, unknown race, unknown classes, unknown alignment) PL 3
    Anabstercorian - Anabstercorian, Prodigal Heir of Ilsensine (PC, Torilian illithid, PsychicWarrior 20/ Cleric of Ilsensine 20 / Psion (Telepath) 20 / Monk 20 / Gundancer 10 / Fighter 5 / Blackguard 5, lawful evil) PL 4
    Black Omega - none yet
    Bonedagger - none yet
    Dagger - none yet
    Darkness - none yet
    Mr Draco - Kas the Terrible (PC, Suel human of the Arcane Age, evil) PL 4
    Festy Dog - none yet
    Forsaken One - none yet
    Frigid Spleen - none yet
    GnomeWorks - none yet
    John Brown - none yet
    Kaboom - King Thayadon Fasfani of the Sky-Sea League (PC, Avariel, wizard/fighter of unknown levels, alignment unknown) PL 2
    Kalanyr - Kalanyr, Master of the Demon Blades, Knower of the Unknown, Favoured of Lolth, Slayer of Devils, The Hidden Weapon, Torturer of Souls and General of the DemonWeb, The Oozing One (PC, balor (former drow/half-fiend), Anarchic Balor (20HD) Wizard 20 / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5 / Arcane Devotee (Lolth) 10 / Divine Oracle (Lolth) 10 / Planeshifter 10 / Fighter 10/ Weaponmaster(Longsword) 10/ Blackguard 10 / Cleric 10 (Lolth) / Divine Disciple (Lolth) 10 / Ranger 20, chaotic evil) PL 5
    Lynux - Talice Kellen (PC, elven, rogue of unknown level, evil) PL 2
    Maudlin - none yet
    Lord Melkor (Talos) - none yet
    Rhialto - none yet
    Serpenteye - The God Emperor of the Dark Union (PC, Human, classes unknown, evil) PL 3
    Turrosh Mak - Turrosh Mak (PC, half-orc, fighter 20, neutral evil) PL 2
    Valkys - Prince Aerion Valkys, Hand of Oberon, Scion of the Faerie Realm, Son of Titania and Oberon (PC, dark-elf/balor/unseelie, evil) PL 3
    William Ronald - Archcleric Hazen of Veluna (PC, Human, high level cleric of Rao, good) PL 3
    Zelda - none yet

    - - -

    THE NON PLAYER CHARACTERS

    Mordenkainen the Magnificent
    Bigby
    Tenser

    (Under Construction)

    - - -

    THE PLANAR PEOPLES

    (NOTE: 2 or more people can claim the same group of Planars without a problem - claims CAN overlap here ... and only here.)

    Angels (Planars of the Seventh Heaven, good) claimed by Yours Truly, PL unknown

    Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Devils (Planars of Hell, lawful evil) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Raskshasa (Planars of Acheron and Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see below
    Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see below
    Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see below

    Faerie of the Realm of Faerie (Planars of the Realm of Faerie, good and neutral) PL see below
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see below

    Githyanki (Planars of the Astral Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Githzerai (Planars of the Astral Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Filchers (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Thought Eaters (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Xeg-Ya (Planars of the Positive Material Plane, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Shades (Planars of the Plane of Shadow, evil) PL see below

    Jann (Planars of unspecified Elemental Planes, neutral and good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL see below

    Air Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Djinn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, good) see the Planar Arms Race
    Invisible Stalkers (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Water Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Marids (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Water Wierds (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xorn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Fire Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Efreeti (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Salamanders (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES FROM OTHER CRYSTAL SPHERES

    Church of Toril (If played by current player)
    Eternal Empire of Realmspace (If played by current player)
    Hope Isle of Toril (If played by current player)
    Star League of Realmspace (If played by current player)

    The Shadow Empire (Empire of Shade in the Plane of Shadow, many kinds of beings with the Shade template or associated with Shadow, Torilian humans, demihumans, humanoids, some Oerthian converts, evil) PL 77
    United Commonwealth of Realmspace (A greater part of the people of Toril and Realmspace, neutral and good) PL 1,000

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF GREYSPACE

    Dwarven Citadels of Greyspace (Spelljamming dwarves, neutral and good) PL 25
    Elven Imperial Navy of Greyspace (Spelljamming elves, neutral and good) PL 15
    Gith of Greyspace (Spelljamming gith and gith mercenaries, neutral) PL 20
    Gnomish Sidewheelers of Greyspace (Spelljamming gnomes, neutral and good) PL 10
    Illithid of Greyspace (Spelljamming illithid, slaves of every type, evil) PL 25
    Neogi of Greyspace (Spelljamming neogi, their umber hulk servants, slaves of every type, evil) PL 30
    Scro Armada of Greyspace (Spelljamming scro, evil) PL 30

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE ON THE WORLD OF OERTH, BUT WHO ARE NOT SHOWN ON THE MAP OF THE FLANAESS

    Celestial Imperium (Oriental humans, Spirit Folk (Oriental elves), Oriental dwarves, Oriental gnomes, Oriental halflings - these races have different names in the Celestial Imperium, all alignments) (west off-map) PL 30
    Esmerin (Halflings, cloud giants, stone giants, storm giants, titans, neutral and good) (west off-map) PL 10
    Erypt (Humans of unknown kind, genies, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) PL 35
    Ishtarland (Humans of unknown kind, demihumans of unknown kind, humanoids of unknown kind, genies, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 40
    Lyrn (humans of unknown kind, demihumans of unknown kinds, humanoids of unknown kinds, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 25
    Sky League of the Isle of the Phoenix (Winged oeridian humans, winged humans of unknown kinds, avariel, winged dwarves, winged gnomes, winged halflings, all alignments but few evil) (far east off-map) PL 22
    Solistarim (Flannae humans, rogue phaerimm, beholders, illithid, aboleth, some neogi, sahuagin, kraken, intelligent evil sea life, lizard kings, lizard men, efreeti, salamanders, fire elementals, fire giants, frost giants, Nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, chromatic dragons, liches, vampires, various undead, various other lawful evil and neutral evil races, evil) (northwest just off-map) PL 40
    Storm-Riders of Telchuria (Agnakok mages, agnakok humans of unknown kind, agnakok demihumans of unknown kinds, agnakok humanoids of unknown kinds, small sentient tornadoes, spirits of the earth and sky) (far northwest off-map) PL 35
    Varnaith (Elves, dwarves, gnomes, Suel and other humans from outside the Flanaess, all alignments) (south-southwest off-map) PL 18
    Wind Dukes of Aaqa (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves) oriental demihumans, oriental humanoids, lawful neutral and lawful good) (far west-northwest off-map) PL 30
    Empire of the Yuan-Ti (Yuan-Ti, Hempmonalander humans, slaves of all types, evil) (southeast off-map) PL 30

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE WEST OF THE FLANAESS, BUT WHO ARE SHOWN ON THE MAP (KNOWN AS THE BAKLUNISH WEST)

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Caliphate of Ekbir (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 3
    Spirit Empire of Garnak (Baklunish humans, certain types of undead, treants, sentient trees, forest spirits, treants, sentient animals, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 8
    Istivar (Baklunish humans, dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 3
    Ket (Baklunish humans, neutral) PL 4
    The Paynims (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Tusmit (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, all alignments) PL 3
    Ull (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Yecha (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2
    Sultanate of Zeif (Baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE WESTERN AND SOUTHWESTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE SHELDOMAR VALLEY AND ADJACENT COASTLAND AREAS)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Bissel (Suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 3
    Geoff (In hiding are suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by drow and giants) PL none
    Gran March (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 5
    Hold of the Sea Princes (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 4
    Kingdom of Keoland (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    Sterich (Suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, heavily good) PL 5
    Yeomanry (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    County of Ulek (Gnomes, halflings, suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    Duchy of Ulek (elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    The western half of the Principality of Ulek (Dwarves, elves, gnomes, suel humans, oeridian humans, neutral and good) PL 5
    Valley of the Mage (Valley elves, gnomes, suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, neutral) PL 4

    Humanoid dominated nations and peoples

    Orcish Empire of the Pomarj (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, monsters of every type from the MMs, evil) PL 15
    The eastern half of the Principality of Ulek (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, evil) PL 2

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE CENTRAL-WESTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE WESTERN NYR DYV AREA)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Empire of the Bright Lands (Rary, baklunish humans, dwarves, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, constructs, summoned beings, evil) PL 4
    Free City of Dyvers (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 2
    Kingdom of Furyondy (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 7
    Domain of Greyhawk (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, half-orcs, some humanoids, all alignments) PL 5 (if not contested, this goes to Melkor and becomes the Shadow Throne)
    Archclericy of Veluna (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 8
    Viscounty of Verbobonc (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 2
    Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) PL 18

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Kingdom of Celene (Grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, neutral and good) PL 5
    * Peoples of the Gnarley Forest (High elves, wood elves, oeridian humans, some humans of other types, some gnomes, treants, forest beings, good) PL 2
    Domain of Highfolk (High elves, grey elves, wood elves, some humans of all types, some gnomes, some halflings, good) PL 6
    Peoples of the Kron Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, halflings, some elves, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Technomancy of the Lortmils (Gnomes, dwarves under the secret tutelage of the United Commonwealth of Toril, all alignments but few evils) PL 17
    Peoples of the Northern Lortmils (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3

    - - -

    THE NATIONS OF THE CENTRAL-EASTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS OLD AERDI WEST)

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Prelacy of Almor (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3
    Kingdom of Nyrond (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    Theocracy of the Pale (Oeridian humans, flannae humans, suel humans, neutral) PL 4
    Duchy of Tenh (In hiding - oerdian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by the Hold of Stonefist) PL none
    County of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Duchy of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE EASTERN AND SOUTHEASTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS OLD AERDI EAST)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) PL 13
    United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) PL 15
    Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2
    * Idee (Oeridian humans, some humans of other types, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3
    * Onnwall (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3
    Ratik (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 3
    Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6
    Sunndi (In hiding - oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good - occupied by Acererak and his minions) PL none

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Peoples of the Adri Forest (High elves, wood elves, wild elves, oeridian humans, flannae humans, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4
    * The Lost Elves of the Adri Forest (If released from the artifacts hold - high elven, grey elven, banshees and other elven undead, evil forest beings, evil) PL 4
    Peoples of the Flinty Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) PL 4
    Garrel Enkdal (Mountain dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    * Peoples of the Grandwood (High elves, oeridian humans, wood elves, suel humans, wild elves, some humans of other types, grey elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 3
    * Peoples of the Iron Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) PL 3
    * Free City of Irongate (Dwarves, gnomes, halflings, oeridian humans, neutral and good) PL 4
    Peoples of the Vast Swamp (wood elves, wild elves, neutral and evil) PL 2

    Humanoid dominated nations and peoples

    Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 3

    Undead dominated nations and peoples

    Ivid the Undying and the City of Rauxes (Ivid the death king, the tarrasque, death knights, skeletal warriors, undead of all types, powerful monsters, large animated constructs) PL 15
    Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE NORTHWESTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE BITTER NORTH)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Blackmoor (Flannae humans, lizard kings, lizard men, evil) PL 5
    Perrenland (Flannae humans, some humans of other types, elven, dwarven, gnome, halfling, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    Heimmorj (Flannae human, evil) PL 3
    Tiger Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2
    Wolf Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Peoples of the Sepia Uplands (Gnomes, some humans of various types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Vesve Forest (Elves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE NORTHERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE EMPIRE OF IUZ)

    Demipowers

    Iuz the Old (Demipower, evil) PL 7

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Bandit Kingdoms (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Refugees of Fellreev Forest (Humans of all types, demihumans of all types, forest spirits, forest beings, all alignments) PL 4
    Empire of Iuz (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 25
    Horned Society (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 4
    Rift Canyon (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, evil) PL 4
    Rovers of the Barrens (Flannae humans, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 3

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE NORTHEASTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE THILLONRIAN PENINSULA)

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Frost Barbarians / Fruztii (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 3
    Ice Barbarians / Cruski (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Hold of Stonefist (Suel humans, flannae humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 6
    Snow Barbarians / Schnai (Suel humans, all alignments but few evils) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE EAST OF THE FLANAESS, BUT WHO ARE SHOWN ON THE MAP (THE ISLES IN THE SOLNOR OCEAN)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Lendore Isles (Grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, all alignments) PL 7

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE SOUTH OF THE FLANAESS, BUT WHO ARE SHOWN ON THE MAP (THE AZURE SEA / AERDI SEA / DENZAC GULF / HEMPMONALAND AREAS)

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Peoples of the Amedio Rainforest (Humans of unknown types, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) PL 5
    Black Brotherhood (Suel humans who have infiltrated the Scarlet Brotherhood, evil) PL 7
    Lordship of the Isles (Suel humans, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Isle of Olman (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2
    Scarlet Brotherhood (Suel humans, Hempmonalander humans, dwarves, assorted monsters under magical control, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 30
    Isle of Touv (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2

    - - -

    THE POWERS BELOW

    The nations and peoples of the Under-Oerth

    Drow of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Drow, fire giants, frost giants, hill giants, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8
    Formians of the Southern Hellfurnaces (Formians (giant ants), lawful neutral) PL 7
    Illithid of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Illithid, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Kuo-Toa of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Trogolodytes of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3

    The nations and peoples of the Oerthian Underdark

    Non-Solistarim Aboleth of the Underdark (Aboleth, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Cloakers of the Underdark (Cloakers, neutral) PL 6
    Delvers of the Underdark (Delvers, neutral) PL 4
    Non-Solistarim Derro of the Underdark (Derro, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Destrachan of the Underdark (Destrachan, evil) PL 4
    Non-Solistarim Duergar of the Underdark (Duergar, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Drow of the Underdark (Drow, slaves of all types, evil) PL 25
    Grimlocks of the Underdark (Grimlocks, evil) PL 3
    Kuo-Toa of the Underdark (Kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8
    Trogolodytes of the Underdark (Trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Umber Hulks of the Underdark (Umber hulks, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    THE POWERS BENEATH THE WAVES

    Nations and peoples of the Drawmij Ocean, in the northwest

    Deepwater League (Merfolk, sea-elves, tritons, dolphins, neutral and good) PL 15

    Nations and peoples of the Azure Sea, in the south

    People of the Shining Grottos (Merfolk, sea-elves, dolphins, tritons, heavily good) PL 10

    Nations and peoples of the Solnor Ocean, in the east

    Coral Empire of the Solnor (sea-elves, dolphins, many other underwater races, neutral and good) PL 15
    Sea League (merfolk, tritons, neutral) PL 13

    - - -

    THE SIDHE POWERS

    Faerie of the Flanaess (Every type of Faerie, neutral and good) PL 20
    Unseelie of the Flanaess (Every type of Dark Faerie, evil) PL 13

    - - -

    THE POWERS FROM THE PAST

    Kas (Suel human, evil) PL 4
    Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 30
    Vecna (Suel lich, worlds greatest mage, evil) PL 20
    Legions of Vecna (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 100

    - - -

    OTHER GREAT POWERS

    Acererak (Suel demilich, evil) PL 10
    Acererak's Minions (Undead of every type, monsters of every type from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 10

    OTHER LESSER POWERS

    Circle of Eight (Mordenkainen and his fellow Mages, their apprentices, followers, forces, constructs, summoned beings, neutral and good) PL 5
    Deep Dragons and Chromatic Dragons of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Dragons, evil) PL 7

    - - -

    THE ROBOTS

    City of the Gods (City of superscience in the Godspires) PL 300 (See Rule 17, City of the Gods, please.)
    The Robots (From the crashed spaceship in the module S3, Expedition to the Barrier Peaks) PL 3

    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE CLAIMS LIST - - -

    IR CLAIMS SO FAR

    * indicates the power is contested between two or more people
    ? indicates a shared power (maybe ), but nevertheless a third person (or even more people) may be contesting the Power

    - - -

    ALYX

    The Mysterious One (PC, unknown race, unknown classes, unknown alignment) PL 3

    Xeg-Ya (Planars of the Positive Material Plane, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Jann (Planars of unspecified Elemental Planes, neutral and good) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Wind Dukes of Aaqa (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves) oriental demihumans, oriental humanoids, lawful neutral and lawful good) PL 30
    Celestial Imperium (Oriental humans, Spirit Folk (Oriental elves), Oriental dwarves, Oriental gnomes, Oriental halflings - these races have different names in the Celestial Imperium, all alignments) PL 30
    Varnaith (elves, dwarves, gnomes, Suel and other humans from outside the Flanaess, all alignments) PL 18

    Kingdom of Celene (grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, neutral and good) PL 5
    Lendore Isles (grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, all alignments) PL 7

    - - -

    ANABSTERCORIAN

    Anabstercorian - Anabstercorian, Prodigal Heir of Ilsensine (PC, Torilian illithid, PsychicWarrior 20 / Cleric of Ilsensine20 / Psion (Telepath) 20 / Monk 20 / Gundancer 10 / Fighter 5 / Blackguard 5, lawful evil) PL 4

    Solistarim (Flannae humans, rogue phaerimm, beholders, illithid, aboleth, some neogi, sahuagin, kraken, intelligent evil sea life, lizard kings, lizard men, efreeti, salamanders, fire elementals, fire giants, frost giants, Nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, chromatic dragons, liches, vampires, various undead, various other lawful evil and neutral evil races, evil) PL 40
    Blackmoor (Flannae humans, lizard kings, lizard men, evil) PL 5
    Heimmorj (Flannae human, evil) PL 3

    - - -

    BLACK OMEGA

    Faerie of the Realm of Faerie (Planars of the Realm of Faerie, good and neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Elven Imperial Navy of Greyspace (spelljamming elves, neutral and good) PL 15

    Faerie of the Flanaess (every type of Faerie, neutral and good) PL 20

    Domain of Highfolk (high elves, grey elves, wood elves, some humans of all types, some gnomes, some halflings, good) PL 6
    Perrenland (Flannae humans, some humans of other types, elven, dwarven, gnome, halfling, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    Peoples of the Sepia Uplands (gnomes, some humans of various types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Vesve Forest (elves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4

    - - -

    BONEDAGGER

    Vecna (Suel lich, worlds greatest mage, evil) PL 20
    Legions of Vecna (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 100

    - - -

    DAGGER

    Dwarven Citadels of Greyspace (dwarves, spelljamming mountains, neutral and good) PL 25
    Gnomish Sidewheelers of Greyspace (gnomes, neutral and good) PL 10 *

    Peoples of the Kron Hills (dwarves, gnomes, halflings, some elves, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3
    County of Ulek (gnomes, halflings, suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    Duchy of Ulek (elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    The western half of the Principality of Ulek (dwarves, elves, gnomes, suel humans, oeridian humans, neutral and good) PL 5
    Viscounty of Verbobonc (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 2

    - - -

    DARKNESS

    (The Baklunish Confederation)

    (Caliphate of Ekbir (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 3
    Spirit Empire of Garnak (Baklunish humans, certain types of undead, treants, sentient trees, forest spirits, treants, sentient animals, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 8
    Istivar (Baklunish humans, dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 3 *
    Ket (Baklunish humans, neutral) PL 4
    The Paynims (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Tusmit (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, all alignments) PL 3
    Ull (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Yecha (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2
    Sultanate of Zeif (Baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 4)

    Empire of the Bright Lands (Rary, baklunish humans, dwarves, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, constructs, summoned beings, evil) PL 4

    Erypt (strange humans, genies, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) PL 35 *
    Esmerin (halflings, cloud giants, stone giants, storm giants, titans, neutral and good) PL 10

    - - -

    MR DRACO

    Kas the Terrible (PC, Suel human of the Arcane Age, evil) PL 4

    Salamanders (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Rakshasas (Planars of Acheron and Hell, home plane unknown, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xill (Planars, home plane unknown, alignment unknown) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) PL 18 ?

    (The Dark Union of Eastern Oerth)

    (Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) PL 13
    United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) PL 15
    Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4 ?
    The southern one-third of the Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 1
    Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2 ?
    Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 30 ?
    Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4 ?
    Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6)

    - - -

    FESTY DOG

    Ivid the Undying and the City of Rauxes (Ivid the death king, the tarrasque, death knights, skeletal warriors, undead of all types, powerful monsters, large animated constructs) PL 15 * or ?

    Non-Solistarim Aboleth of the Underdark (aboleth, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Cloakers of the Underdark (cloakers, neutral) PL 6
    Delvers of the Underdark (delvers, neutral) PL 4
    Non-Solistarim Derro of the Underdark (derro, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Destrachan of the Underdark (destrachan, evil) PL 4
    Non-Solistarim Duergar of the Underdark (duergar, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Grimlocks of the Underdark (grimlocks, evil) PL 3
    Trogolodytes of the Underdark (trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Umber Hulks of the Underdark (umber hulks, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    FORRESTER

    Forrester (PC, humanoid, classes unknown, alignment unknown) PL 5

    United Commonwealth of Realmspace (A greater part of the people of Toril and Realmspace, neutral and good) PL 1,000

    SPECIAL SITUATION - Forrester has said the UC will basically leave you alone, if you basically leave the UC alone.

    FORSAKEN ONE

    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see below

    Illithid of Greyspace (spelljamming illithid, slaves of every type, evil) PL 25
    Neogi of Greyspace (spelljamming neogi, their umber hulk servants, slaves of every type, evil) PL 30

    Unseelie of the Flanaess (every type of Dark Faerie, evil) PL 13

    Hold of the Sea Princes (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 4

    Formians of the Southern Hellfurnaces (Formian Giant Ants, lawful neutral) PL 7
    Kuo-Toa of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Illithid of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (illithid, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Trogolodytes of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3

    Kuo-Toa of the Underdark (kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8

    - - -

    FRIGID SPLEEN

    Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL 9

    - - -

    GNOMEWORKS

    Technomancy of the Lortmils (gnomes, dwarves under the secret tutelage of the United Commonwealth of Toril, all alignments but few evils) PL 17
    Peoples of the Northern Lortmils (dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3

    (The Eastern League)

    (Peoples of the Adri Forest (high elves, wood elves, wild elves, oeridian humans, flannae humans, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Prelacy of Almor (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Flinty Hills (dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) PL 4
    Garrel Enkdal (mountain dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    Kingdom of Nyrond (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    County of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Duchy of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3)

    - - -

    JOHN BROWN

    Iuz the Old (demipower, evil) PL 7

    Bandit Kingdoms (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Empire of Iuz (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 25
    Horned Society (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 4
    Rift Canyon (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, evil) PL 4
    Rovers of the Barrens (Flannae humans, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 3

    - - -

    KABOOM

    King Thayadon Fasfani of the Sky-Sea League (PC, Avariel, wizard/fighter of unknown levels, alignment unknown) PL 2

    Air Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Djinn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, good) see the Planar Arms Race
    The Water Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Gnomish Sidewheelers of Greyspace (gnomes, neutral and good) PL 10 *

    Sky League of the Isle of the Phoenix (off-map east of the Lendores) (winged oeridian humans, avariel, winged dwarves, winged gnomes, winged halflings, all alignments but few evil) PL 22

    Sea League (merfolk, tritons in the Solnor Ocean, neutral) PL 13
    Coral Empire of the Solnor (sea-elves in the Solnor, all around the Lendore Isles and elsewhere, neutral and good) PL 15

    - - -

    KALANYR

    Kalanyr, Master of the Demon Blades, Knower of the Unknown, Favoured of Lolth, Slayer of Devils, The Hidden Weapon, Torturer of Souls and General of the DemonWeb, The Oozing One (PC, Balor (former drow/half-fiend), Anarchic Balor (20HD) Wizard 20 / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5 / Arcane Devotee (Lolth) 10 / Divine Oracle (Lolth) 10 / Planeshifter 10 / Fighter 10/ Weaponmaster(Longsword) 10/ Blackguard 10 / Cleric 10 (Lolth) / Divine Disciple (Lolth) 10 / Ranger 20, chaotic evil) PL 5

    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (the same rules apply)

    Empire of the Yuan-Ti (Yuan-Ti, Hempmonalander humans, slaves of all types, evil) (southeast off-map) PL 30

    Drow of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (drow, fire giants, frost giants, hill giants, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8
    Drow of the Underdark (drow, slaves of all types, evil) PL 25

    Ivid the Undying and the City of Rauxes (Ivid the death king, the tarrasque, death knights, skeletal warriors, undead of all types, powerful monsters, large animated constructs) PL 15 ? or *
    The northern two-thirds of the Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 2
    Geoff (In hiding are suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by drow and giants) PL none

    Deep Dragons and Chromatic Dragons of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (dragons, evil) PL 7

    - - -

    LYNUX

    Talice Kellen (PC, elven, rogue of unknown level, evil) PL 2

    Scro Armada of Greyspace (Spelljamming scro, evil) PL 30

    Erypt (Strange humans, genies, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) PL 35 *

    (The United Districts of Oerth)

    (Refugees of Fellreev Forest (Humans of all types, demihumans of all types, forest spirits, forest beings, all alignments) PL 4
    Isle of Olman (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2
    The Robots (From the crashed spaceship in the module S3, Expedition to the Barrier Peaks) PL 3)
    Hold of the Sea Princes (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 4 *
    Hold of Stonefist (Suel humans, flannae humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 6
    Duchy of Tenh (In hiding - oerdian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by the Hold of Stonefist) PL none
    Theocracy of the Pale (Oeridian humans, flannae humans, suel humans, neutral) PL 4
    Tiger Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2
    Isle of Touv (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2
    Wolf Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2
    Valley of the Mage (valley elves, gnomes, suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, neutral) PL 4
    Peoples of the Vast Swamp (wood elves, wild elves, neutral and evil) PL 2)

    - - -

    MAUDLIN

    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see below
    Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (the same rules apply)

    Acererak (Suel demilich, evil) PL 10
    Acererak's Minions (undead of every type, monsters of every type from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 10
    Scarlet Brotherhood (Suel humans, Hempmonalander humans, dwarves, assorted monsters under magical control, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 30
    Sunndi (In hiding - oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good - occupied by Acererak and his minions) PL none

    - - -

    LORD MELKOR (TALOS)

    The Shadow Empire (The Empire of Shade in the Plane of Shadow, many kinds of beings with the Shade template or associated with Shadow, Torilian humans, demihumans, humanoids, some Oerthian converts, evil) PL 77

    Domain of Greyhawk (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, half-orcs, some humanoids, all alignments) (if not contested, this goes to Melkor and becomes the Shadow Throne) PL 5

    - - -

    RHIALTO THE MARVELOUS

    Black Brotherhood (Suel humans who have infiltrated the Scarlet Brotherhood, evil) PL 7

    - - -

    SERPENTEYES

    God Emperor of the Dark Union (PC, Human, classes unknown, evil) PL 3

    Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) PL 18 ?

    (The Dark Union of Eastern Oerth)

    (Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) PL 13
    United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) PL 15
    Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4 ?
    The southern one-third of the Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 1
    Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2 ?
    Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 30 ?
    Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4 ?
    Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6)

    - - -

    TURROSH MAK

    Turrosh Mak (PC, half-orc, fighter 20, neutral evil) PL 2

    Githzerai (Planars of the Astral Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Gith of Greyspace (Spelljamming mercenary gith, neutral) PL 20

    Orcish Empire of the Pomarj (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, monsters of every type from the MMs, evil) PL 15
    The eastern half of the Principality of Ulek (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, evil) PL 2

    VALKYS

    Prince Aerion Valkys, Hand of Oberon, Scion of the Faerie Realm, Son of Titania and Oberon (PC, dark-elf/balor/unseelie, evil) PL 3

    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL 9
    Elementals (Elementals of the various Elemental Planes, neutral) PL 9
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL 9

    WILLIAM RONALD

    Archcleric Hazen of Veluna (PC, Human, high level cleric of Rao, good) PL 3

    Ishtarland (humans, demihumans, humanoids, genies, all alignments) PL 40

    Circle of Eight (Mordenkainen and his fellow Mages, their apprentices, followers, forces, constructs, summoned beings, neutral and good) PL 5

    (The Kevellond League)

    (Bissel (Suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 3
    Free City of Dyvers (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 2
    Kingdom of Furyondy (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 7
    Gran March (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 5
    Kingdom of Keoland (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    Sterich (Suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, heavily good) PL 5
    Archclericy of Veluna (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 8
    Yeomanry (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4)

    - - -

    ZELDA

    Frost Barbarians / Fruztii (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 3
    Ice Barbarians / Cruski (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Ratik (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 3
    Snow Barbarians / Schnai (Suel humans, all alignments but few evils) PL 4

    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE ARMS RACE LIST - - -

    BASE STRENGTH (these numbers were (hopefully) accurate as of my last post)

    ALYX (Planar Xeg-Yi/Jann, Wind Dukes, Celestial Imperium, Varnaith, Celene, Lendores) PL 93
    ANABSTERCORIAN (PC Anabstercorian, The Solistarim, Blackmoor, Heimmorj) PL 52
    BLACK OMEGA (Planar Faerie, Faerie of the Flanaess, Elven Imperial Navy, Highfolk, People of the Vesve, Sepia Uplands, Perrenland) PL 52
    BONEDAGGER (Vecna, The Legions of Vecna) PL 120
    DAGGER (Dwarves and Gnomes of Greyspace, Demihumans of the Kron Hills, the 3 Uleks, Verbobonc) PL 52
    DARKNESS (Baklunish Confederation, Esmerin, Erypt, Rary and Empire of the Bright Lands) PL 80
    MR DRACO (Planar Salamanders/Rakshasa/Xill, Isles of Woe, Dark Union of Eastern Oerth) PL 97
    FESTY DOG (Ivid and Rauxes, many Races of the Underdark) PL 52
    FORSAKEN ONE (Planar Modrons/Formians/Unseelie, Illithid and Neogi of Greyspace, Unseelie of the Flanaess, many Underdark Races of the H/C) PL 98
    FRIGID SPLEEN (Planar Eladrin Only) STARTING ELADRIN PL 9
    GNOMEWORKS (Technomancy of the Lortmils, Eastern League) PL 50
    JOHN BROWN (Iuz, Empire of Iuz) PL 46
    KABOOM (Planar Air Elementals/Djinn/Water Elementals, Sky League, Sea League, Coral Empire) PL 62
    KALANYR (Planar Demons/Slaadi/Unseelie, Undead, Drow of Oerth, Empire of the Yuan-Ti, Ivid and Rauxes, Dragons of H/Cs, occupied Geoff) PL 91
    LYNUX (PC Talice Kellen, Illithid of Greyspace, Erypt, United Districts of Oerth, the Robots of S3) PL 102 (Lynux, you're over 100)
    MAUDLIN (Planar Demons/Xeg-Yi, Undead, Acererak and Minions, the Scarlet Brotherhood, occupied Sunndi) PL 50
    LORD MELKOR (TALOS) (Shadow Empire, Shadow Throne) PL 83
    RHIALTO THE MARVELLOUS (Black Brotherhood) PL 7
    SERPENTEYE (PC The God Emperor, Dark Union of Eastern Oerth) PL 96
    TURROSH MAK (Planar Githzerai/Earth Elementals/Dao, Gith of Greyspace, Orcish Empire of the Pomarj, eastern half of the Principality of Ulek) PL 39
    VALKYS (PC Prince Valys of the Unseelie, Planar Unseelie/Elementals/Nature Elementals Only) STARTING UNSEELIE/ELEMENTALS/NATURE ELEMENTALS 27 (Plus 3 for Valkys) = PL 30
    WILLIAM RONALD (PC Archcleric Hazen of Veluna, Ishtarland, Kevellond Alliance, Rary and the Empire of the Bright Lands) PL 90
    ZELDA (Ratik, the Frost/Snow/Ice Barbarians) PL 12

    THE PLANAR ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx (in contention as per above) 0
    Anabstercorian (in contention as per above) 0
    Black Omega (in contention as per above) 0
    Bonedagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Dagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Darkness (in contention as per above) 0
    Mr Draco (in contention as per above) 0
    Festy Dog (in contention as per above) 0
    Forsaken One (in contention as per above) 0
    Frigid Spleen (in contention as per above) 0
    GnomeWorks (in contention as per above) 0
    John Brown (in contention as per above) 0
    Kaboom (in contention as per above) 0
    Kalanyr (in contention as per above) 0
    Lynux (in contention as per above) 0
    Maudlin (in contention as per above) 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (in contention as per above) 0
    Rhialto (in contention as per above) 0
    Serpenteye (in contention as per above) 0
    Turrosh Mak (in contention as per above) 0
    Valkys (in contention as per above) 0
    William Ronald (in contention as per above) 0
    Zelda (in contention as per above) 0

    THE MAGICAL ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx (in contention as per above) 0
    Anabstercorian (in contention as per above) 0
    Black Omega (in contention as per above) 0
    Bonedagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Dagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Darkness (in contention as per above) 0
    Mr Draco (in contention as per above) 0
    Festy Dog (in contention as per above) 0
    Forsaken One (in contention as per above) 0
    Frigid Spleen (in contention as per above) 0
    GnomeWorks (in contention as per above) 0
    John Brown (in contention as per above) 0
    Kaboom (in contention as per above) 0
    Kalanyr (in contention as per above) 0
    Lynux (in contention as per above) 0
    Maudlin (in contention as per above) 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (in contention as per above) 0
    Rhialto (in contention as per above) 0
    Serpenteye (in contention as per above) 0
    Turrosh Mak (in contention as per above) 0
    Valkys (in contention as per above) 0
    William Ronald (in contention as per above) 0
    Zelda (in contention as per above) 0

    THE TECHNOLOGICAL RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx (in contention as per above) 0
    Anabstercorian (in contention as per above) 0
    Black Omega (in contention as per above) 0
    Dagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Bonedagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Darkness (in contention as per above) 0
    Mr Draco (in contention as per above) 0
    Festy Dog (in contention as per above) 0
    Forsaken One (in contention as per above) 0
    Frigid Spleen (in contention as per above) 0
    GnomeWorks (in contention as per above) 0
    John Brown (in contention as per above) 0
    Kaboom (in contention as per above) 0
    Kalanyr (in contention as per above) 0
    Lynux (in contention as per above) 0
    Maudlin (in contention as per above) 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (in contention as per above) 0
    Rhialto (in contention as per above) 0
    Serpenteye (in contention as per above) 0
    Turrosh Mak (in contention as per above) 0
    Valkys (in contention as per above) 0
    William Ronald (in contention as per above) 0
    Zelda (in contention as per above) 0

    THE UNDEAD ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx (in contention as per above) 0
    Anabstercorian (in contention as per above) 0
    Black Omega (in contention as per above) 0
    Bonedagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Dagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Darkness (in contention as per above) 0
    Mr Draco (in contention as per above) 0
    Festy Dog (in contention as per above) 0
    Forsaken One (in contention as per above) 0
    Frigid Spleen (in contention as per above) 0
    GnomeWorks (in contention as per above) 0
    John Brown (in contention as per above) 0
    Kaboom (in contention as per above) 0
    Kalanyr (in contention as per above) 0
    Lynux (in contention as per above) 0
    Maudlin (in contention as per above) 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (in contention as per above) 0
    Rhialto (in contention as per above) 0
    Serpenteye (in contention as per above) 0
    Turrosh Mak (in contention as per above) 0
    Valkys (in contention as per above) 0
    William Ronald (in contention as per above) 0
    Zelda (in contention as per above) 0

    - - -

    Level of your Society and Culture, in Terran terms.

    Alyx (in contention as per above) 1500
    Anabstercorian (in contention as per above) 1500
    Black Omega (in contention as per above) 1500
    Bonedagger (in contention as per above) 1500
    Dagger (in contention as per above) 1500
    Darkness (in contention as per above) 1500
    Mr Draco (in contention as per above) 1500
    Festy Dog (in contention as per above) 1500
    Forsaken One (in contention as per above) 1500
    Frigid Spleen (in contention as per above) 1500
    GnomeWorks (in contention as per above) 1880 and 1500
    John Brown (in contention as per above) 1500
    Kaboom (in contention as per above) 1500
    Kalanyr (in contention as per above) 1500
    Lynux (in contention as per above) 1500
    Maudlin (in contention as per above) 1500
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (in contention as per above) 2100 and 1500
    Rhialto (in contention as per above) 1500
    Serpenteye (in contention as per above) 1500
    Turrosh Mak (in contention as per above) 1500
    Valkys (in contention as per above) 1500
    William Ronald (in contention as per above) 1500
    Zelda (in contention as per above) 1500
    Last edited by Edena_of_Neith; Monday, 11th February, 2002 at 04:09 PM.

Closed Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 81
    Last Post: Tuesday, 19th February, 2002, 11:42 PM
  2. (IR) Preparations for the IR- 5th Thread (Final)
    By William Ronald in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: Monday, 18th February, 2002, 09:23 PM
  3. (IR) Preparations for the 3rd IR - Thread 4
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 202
    Last Post: Monday, 18th February, 2002, 08:15 PM
  4. (IR) Preparations for the IR - Thread 3
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 206
    Last Post: Saturday, 16th February, 2002, 03:44 AM
  5. (IR) Preparations for the IR
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 181
    Last Post: Saturday, 9th February, 2002, 04:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •