2011 ENnie Award Nominees!





+ Log in or register to post
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    The Guvnor
    Orcus on an Off-Day (Lvl 22)

    Morrus's Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Southampton
    Posts
    25,831
    Blog Entries
    4
    13th Age Superman Circvs Maximvs ENnies Pathfinder ZEITGEIST Doctor Who

    ø Ignore Morrus

    2011 ENnie Award Nominees!

    Congratulations to all the nominees for this year's Gen Con EN World RPG Awards! Feel free to grab the nominee graphic to the right to place on your marketing material and webpages.

    And if anyone wants to show their support for the ENnies, they can download this flyer and print it to post in your favorite Gaming Stores and locations in your area.

    Click here to nominate your favorite publisher for Fans’ Choice for Best Publisher

    Voting for this year's winners will begin on Friday 15th July. The ceremony will take place at 6.30pm in the 500 Ballroom, Indianapolis, on Friday 5th August. Be there!



    Best Adventure
    • Delta Green: Targets of Opportunity (Arc Dream Publishing/Pagan Publishing)
    • Monsters and Other Childish Things: Road Trip (Cubicle 7/Arc Dream Publishing)
    • Pathfinder Adventure Path #43: The Haunting of Harrowstone (Paizo Publishing)
    • Perils of the Surface World: Miracle Stone of the Amazon (Exile Game Studio)
    • Saturday Night Delves #1: Revenge of the Iron Lich (Save Versus Death)
    • Honorable Mention: The Dance in the Blood (Pelgrane Press/Graham Walmsley)
    Best Aid/Accessory



    • D&D Essentials: Dungeon Tiles Master Set – The Dungeon (Wizards of the Coast)
    • Eclipse Phase Gamemaster Pack (Posthuman Studios)
    • Gaming Paper Adventure Maps (Gaming Paper)
    • Hero Lab (Lone Wolf Development)
    • The Unspeakable Oath (Arc Dream Publishing)
    • Honorable Mention: Vornheim: The Complete City Kit (Lamentations of the Flame Princess)


    Best Art, Cover
    • A Song of Ice and Fire Campaign Guide (Green Ronin Publishing)
    • Eoris Essence (Visions of Essence LLC)
    • Mutants & Masterminds Hero’s Handbook (Green Ronin Publishing)
    • Shadowrun: Attitude (Catalyst Game Labs)
    • The Laundry (Cubicle 7)
    • Honorable Mention: The Danse Macabre (White Wolf Publishing)

    Best Art, Interior


    • Dark Sun Campaign Setting (Wizards of the Coast)
    • DC Adventures Hero’s Handbook (Green Ronin Publishing)
    • Eoris Essence (Visions of Essence LLC)
    • Legend of the Five Rings, Fourth Edition (Alderac Entertainment Group)
    • Pathfinder Campaign Setting: Inner Sea World Guide (Paizo Publishing)

    Best Blog


    • At-Will
    • Critical Hits
    • Gnome Stew
    • Sarah Darkmagic
    • Thistle Games

    Best Cartography


    • Bookhounds of London (Pelgrane Press)
    • Deep Vistas Map Set I – III (Maps of Mastery)
    • Gaming Paper Adventure Maps (Gaming Paper)
    • Heavenring Village – Virtual Boxed Set (0One Games)
    • Pathfinder Campaign Setting: Inner Sea Poster Map Folio (Paizo Publishing)
    • Honorable Mention: Shadowrun: Sixth World Almanac (Catalyst Game Labs)

    Best Electronic Book


    • Cerulean Seas Campaign Setting (Alluria Publishing)
    • Continuity (Posthuman Studios)
    • Shanghai Vampocalypse (Savage Mojo)
    • Temporal Probability Agency: To Predict and Serve (Apathy Games)
    • The Running Death (Terminal Studios)


    Best Free Product
    • A Time of War: The BattleTech RPG Quick-Start Rules (Catalyst Game Labs)
    • Hell for Leather – Free Edition (Cobweb Games)
    • Old School Hack – Basic Game (Kirin Robinson)
    • Saturday Night Delves #1: Revenge of the Iron Lich (Save Versus Death)
    • The Running Death (Terminal Studios)
    • Honorable Mention: Ultimate Combat Playtesting PDF (Paizo Publishing)


    Best Game
    • Happy Birthday, Robot! (Evil Hat Productions)
    • Icons Superpowered Roleplaying (Adamant Entertainment/Cubicle 7)
    • Legends of Anglerre (Cubicle 7)
    • Mutants & Masterminds Hero’s Handbook (Green Ronin Publishing)
    • The Dresden Files RPG (Evil Hat Productions )
    • Honorable Mention: The Laundry (Cubicle 7)

    Best Miniatures Product


    • BattleTech 25th Anniversary Introductory Boxed Set (Catalyst Game Labs)
    • Deep Vistas Map Set I – III (Maps of Mastery)
    • Mousling Heroes (Reaper Miniatures)
    • USCR – Commissar (MERCS Miniatures)
    • WARMACHINE Khador Gun Carriage (Privateer Press)
    • Honorable Mention: Gaming Paper Adventure Maps (Gaming Paper)

    Best Monster/Adversary


    • Doctor Who: Aliens & Creatures (Cubicle 7)
    • Fey Folio: Clans of the Fey (Alluria Publishing)
    • Monster Vault (Wizards of the Coast)
    • Mythic Menagerie: The Kingdom of Graves (Super Genius Games)
    • Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Bestiary 2 (Paizo Publishing)

    Best New Game


    • A Taste for Murder (Graham Walmsley)
    • Happy Birthday, Robot! (Evil Hat Productions)
    • Icons Superpowered Roleplaying (Adamant Entertainment/Cubicle 7)
    • The Dresden Files RPG (Evil Hat Productions )
    • The Laundry (Cubicle 7)
    • Honorable Mention: Stars Without Number (Sine Nominee Publishing)
    Best Podcast



    • Atomic Array
    • Chronicles: Pathfinder Podcast
    • Flagons and Dragons
    • The Dungeon Master Guys Podcast
    • Yog-Sothoth
    • Honorable Mention: Kicked In The DiceBags


    Best Production Values
    • Gatecrashing (Posthuman Studios)
    • Happy Birthday, Robot! (Evil Hat Productions)
    • Legend of the Five Rings, Fourth Edition (Alderac Entertainment Group)
    • Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Bestiary 2 (Paizo Publishing)
    • The Dresden Files RPG (Evil Hat Productions )


    Best RPG Related Product
    • BattleTech 25th Anniversary Introductory Boxed Set (Catalyst Game Labs)
    • Castle Ravenloft Boardgame (Wizards of the Coast)
    • Hamlet’s Hit Points (Gamplaywright Press)
    • Tall Pencil Strap Dragon Chow Dice Bag (Dragon Chow Dice Bags)
    • The Bones – Us and Our Dice (Gameplaywright Press/Atomic Overmind Press)


    Best Rules
    • D&D Rules Compendium (Wizards of the Coast)
    • Icons Superpowered Roleplaying (Adamant Entertainment/Cubicle 7)
    • Legends of Anglerre (Cubicle 7)
    • Mutants & Masterminds Hero’s Handbook (Green Ronin Publishing)
    • The Dresden Files RPG (Evil Hat Productions )
    • Honorable Mention: D&D Gamma World Roleplaying Game (Wizards of the Coast)

    Best Setting


    • A Song of Ice and Fire Campaign Guide (Green Ronin Publishing)
    • Dark Sun Campaign Setting (Wizards of the Coast)
    • Pathfinder Campaign Setting: Inner Sea World Guide (Paizo Publishing)
    • Progenitor (Arc Dream Publishing)
    • Space 1889: Red Sands (Savage Worlds) (Pinnacle Entertainment Group)
    • Honorable Mention: Bookhounds of London (Pelgrane Press)

    Best Supplement


    • Block by Bloody Block (Print Version) (White Wolf Publishing)
    • Gatecrashing (Posthuman Studios)
    • Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Advanced Player’s Guide (Paizo Publishing)
    • Shadowrun: Attitude (Catalyst Game Labs)
    • Space 1889: Red Sands (Savage Worlds) (Pinnacle Entertainment Group)
    • Honorable Mention: The Danse Macabre (White Wolf Publishing)

    Best Website


    • d20pfsrd.com
    • Obsidian Portal
    • RPG Geek
    • The Escapist
    • UK Role Players
    Best Writing



    • The Danse Macabre (White Wolf Publishing)
    • Delta Green: Targets of Opportunity (Arc Dream Publishing/Pagan Publishing)
    • Gatecrashing (Posthuman Studios)
    • The Dance in the Blood (Pelgrane Press/Graham Walmsley)
    • The Dresden Files RPG (Evil Hat Productions )

    Product of the Year


    • A Song of Ice and Fire Campaign Guide (Green Ronin Publishing)
    • DC Adventures Hero’s Handbook (Green Ronin Publishing)
    • D&D Gamma World Roleplaying Game (Wizards of the Coast)
    • Gatecrashing (Posthuman Studios)
    • Happy Birthday, Robot! (Evil Hat Productions)
    • Legend of the Five Rings, Fourth Edition (Alderac Entertainment Group)
    • Pathfinder Roleplaying Game: Advanced Player’s Guide (Paizo Publishing)
    • Pathfinder Campaign Setting: Inner Sea World Guide (Paizo Publishing)
    • The Dresden Files RPG (Evil Hat Productions )
    • The Stork (DreamPunk Productions)
    • Honorable Mention:Legends of Anglerre (Cubicle 7)
    Last edited by Morrus; Friday, 8th July, 2011 at 06:01 PM.

 

  • #2
    Game Developer
    Lama (Lvl 13)

    Matt James's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Washington DC
    Posts
    744
    Silver ENnie Winner I Defended The Walls! I Defended The Walls!

    ø Ignore Matt James
    Congratulations to all of the nominees!
    Matt James
    Lead Developer
    Vorpal Games
    http://www.twitter.com/matt_james_rpg

  • + Log in or register to post

    Similar Threads

    1. Announcing the 2010 ENnie Award Nominees
      By reveal in forum RPGs & Tabletop Gaming Discussion
      Replies: 46
      Last Post: Saturday, 17th July, 2010, 04:11 PM
    2. 2009 ENnie Award Nominees
      By Morrus in forum News
      Replies: 0
      Last Post: Monday, 13th July, 2009, 03:19 PM
    3. Nebula award nominees
      By Krug in forum Miscellaneous Geek Talk & Media Lounge
      Replies: 5
      Last Post: Tuesday, 22nd January, 2008, 08:08 AM
    4. Links for ENnie nominees
      By Ed Cha in forum Meta
      Replies: 0
      Last Post: Thursday, 19th August, 2004, 05:17 AM
    5. Origin Award nominees
      By Krug in forum RPGs & Tabletop Gaming Discussion
      Replies: 7
      Last Post: Wednesday, 12th May, 2004, 07:58 PM

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •