(IR) Preparations for the IR - Thread 3 - Page 5




+ Log in or register to post
Results 41 to 50 of 207

Threaded View

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Minor Trickster (Lvl 4)



    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Southwest Florida
    Posts
    5,076

    ° Ignore Edena_of_Neith

    (IR) Preparations for the IR - Thread 3

    THE LISTS POST

    Here is a copy (subject to further modification) of what the first post will look like on every thread.

    - - -

    TURN 1

    Faction map for the World of Greyhawk IR thread:
    http://users.pandora.be/maudlin/map.html

    The Oerik Continent:
    http://www.hallofhero.com/sand/index.cfm

    The Big Map of Oerth:
    http://members.aol.com/cathbhadhx/tsroerth.gif

    Previous IR threads on Toril, the world of the Forgotten Realms campaign setting:
    http://bugbearslair.homestead.com/GIRA1.html

    Turn 1

    1st Month of the IR

    6th Month of the Oeridian Year

    Wealsun (Common)
    Berrytime (Olven)
    Fox (Nomads)

    3rd Month of the Torilian Year

    Common Year (FY) 624
    Oeridian Reckoning (OR) 1268
    Baklunish Hegira (BH) 3283
    Flan Tracking (FT) 2744
    Suloise Dating (SD) 6139
    Olven Calendar (OC) 5086

    Dale Reckoning (DR) 1405
    Netherese Calendar (NC) 5264

    8th Regency of Shadowlord Rhamagaum (Shadow Empire calendar)


    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE MAIN POWERS LIST - - -

    * indicates this power has not yet been claimed by anyone

    - - -

    THE PLAYER CHARACTERS

    ALYX - The Mysterious One (PC, unknown race, unknown classes, unknown alignment) PL 3
    ANABSTERCORIAN - Anabstercorian, Prodigal Heir of Ilsensine (PC, Torilian illithid, PsychicWarrior 20/ Cleric of Ilsensine 20 / Psion (Telepath) 20 / Monk 20 / Gundancer 10 / Fighter 5 / Blackguard 5, lawful evil) PL 4
    BLACK OMEGA - none yet
    BONEDAGGER - Vecna (PC, Suel lich, worldĺs greatest mage, evil) PL 20
    CREAMSTREAK - Sanctus Punitor (PC, high elf, Pal 10 / Rgr10, lawful good) PL 1
    DAGGER - none yet
    DARKNESS - none yet
    MR DRACO - Kas the Terrible (PC, Suel human of the Arcane Age, evil) PL 4
    FESTY DOG - Silver Phase (PC, vampiric kobold, 90th lvl - 20 fighter, 20 rogue, 20monk, 10 duelist, 10 weaponmaster (rapier), 10 warmaster, lawful evil) PL 4
    FORSAKEN ONE - Vaeregoth, The Proxy of the Scion Queen (PC, Formian, psionicist supreme, alignment neutral) PL 5
    FRIGID SPLEEN - none yet
    GNOMEWORKS - Kessel GnomeWorks, the Arch-Mechanic, Lord over all Technology of Oerth, Master of the Three Forces of Technology, Psionics, and Magic (PC, gnome, Gadgeteer 20 / Psion 20 / Wizard20 / Rogue 15 / Cleric 5 / Fighter 5 / Ranger 1, alignment unknown) PL 3
    JOHN BROWN - none yet
    KABOOM - King Thayadon Fasfoni, Avreil Arch-Lich (PC, Avreil, Fighter 5 / Sorcerer 20 / wizard (Diviner) 20 / Loremaster 10 / Cleric 20 (air, good) / Rogue 10/ psion (shaper) 20, good) PL 3
    KALANYR - Kalanyr, Master of the Demon Blades, Knower of the Unknown, Favoured of Lolth, Slayer of Devils, The Hidden Weapon, Torturer of Souls and General of the DemonWeb, The Oozing One (PC, balor (former drow/half-fiend), Anarchic Balor (20HD) Wizard 20 / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5 / Arcane Devotee (Lolth) 10 / Divine Oracle (Lolth) 10 / Planeshifter 10 / Fighter 10/ Weaponmaster(Longsword) 10/ Blackguard 10 / Cleric 10 (Lolth) / Divine Disciple (Lolth) 10 / Ranger 20, chaotic evil) PL 5
    LYNUX - Talice Kellen (PC, elven, rogue of unknown level, evil) PL 2
    MAUDLIN - Acererak, the Devourer, Cambion Demilich (PC, demilich, Necromancer 20 / Cleric 20 (Death, Evil) / True Necromancer 10 / Master of Shrouds 10 / Archmage 5 / Epic 150, evil) PL 10
    LORD MELKOR (TALOS) - none yet
    RHIALTO - none yet
    SERPENTEYE - The God Emperor of the Dark Union (PC, Human, classes unknown, evil) PL 3
    TURROSH MAK - Turrosh Mak (PC, half-orc, fighter 20, neutral evil) PL 2
    UVENELEI - Aurican, the Great Dragonix (PC, Great Gold Dragonix, Wizard 20 / Sorcerer 20 / Cleric 20 (Knowledge, Magic) / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5, Neutral Good) PL 3
    VALKYS - Prince Aerion Valkys, Hand of Oberon, Scion of the Faerie Realm, Son of Titania and Oberon (PC, dark-elf/balor/unseelie, evil) PL 3
    WILLIAM RONALD - Archcleric Hazen of Veluna (PC, Human, high level cleric of Rao, good) PL 3
    ZELDA - none yet

    - - -

    THE NON PLAYER CHARACTERS

    (The Circle of Eight)

    (Mordenkainen the Magnificent (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2

    Alhamazad the Wise (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Bigby (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Drawmij (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Jallarzi Sallavarian (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
    Nystul (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Otto (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Theodain Eriason (NPC, high elf, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1
    Warnes Starcoat (NPC, human, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1)

    Anfaren Silverbrow, High Priest of the Lendore Isles (NPC, grey elf, cleric of all the Seldarine of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    * Bucknard (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Drax the Invulnerable (NPC, undead, fighter of high level, evil) PL 1
    Eclavdra (NPC, drow, fighter/cleric of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
    Iggwilv (NPC, witch of extremely high level, evil) PL 3
    Jaran Krimeeah, Mage of the Valley of the Mage (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 2
    Keraptis (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
    Korenth Zan, Father of Obedience (NPC, human, monk of extremely high level, lawful evil) PL 2
    Larissa Hunter, Magister of Dyvvers (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
    * Leomund (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    * Lyzandred the Lich (NPC, lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 3
    Prince Melf Brightflame, Leader of the Knights of Luna (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1
    * Obmi (NPC, dwarf, assassin/fighter of very high level, evil) PL 1
    Ogon Tillit, Supreme Prelate of the Theocracy of the Pale (NPC, human, cleric of Pholtus of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Olinstaad Corond, Prince of the Principality of Ulek (NPC, dwarf, fighter of very high level, good) PL 1
    * Philidor, the Blue Wizard (NPC, human (blue colored!), mage of very high level) PL 2
    Rary the Traitor (NPC, baklunish human, mage of very high level, evil) PL 2
    Lord Robilar (NPC, human, fighter of extremely high level, evil) PL 1
    Tenser (NPC, human, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1
    Xaene the Accursed, Lich (NPC, two-headed lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
    Yolande, Queen of Celene (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of high level, neutral) PL 1
    Zuggtmoy (NPC, female archfiend, evil) PL 2

    * Heward (NPC, demipower, was human, bard/sorcerer of extremely high level, neutral good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    * Kalden, the Prince of Swords (NPC, demipower, was human, fighter of extremely high level, neutral) PL 5
    * Keoghtom (NPC, demipower, was human, cleric/mage of extremely high level, chaotic good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    * Murlynd (NPC, demipower, was human, paladin/mage of extremely high level, lawful good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    * Tharizdun (NPC, demipower, former race unknown, insane) PL 6
    * Zagyg the Mad Archmage (NPC, demipower, was human, mage of extremely high level, chaotic neutral) PL 6

    - - -

    THE PLANAR PEOPLES

    Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Devils (Planars of Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Raskshasa (Planars of Acheron and Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Faerie of the Realm of Faerie (Planars of the Realm of Faerie, good and neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Githyanki (Planars of the Astral Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Githzerai (Planars of the Astral Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Filchers (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Thought Eaters (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xill (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Xeg-Ya (Planars of the Positive Material Plane, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Shades (Planars of the Plane of Shadow, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Jann (Planars of unspecified Elemental Planes, neutral and good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Air Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Djinn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, good) see the Planar Arms Race
    Invisible Stalkers (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Water Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Marids (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Water Wierds (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xorn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Fire Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Efreet (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Salamanders (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES FROM OTHER CRYSTAL SPHERES

    Church of Toril (If played by current player)
    Eternal Empire of Realmspace (If played by current player)
    Hope Isle of Toril (If played by current player)
    Star League of Realmspace (If played by current player)

    The Shadow Empire (Empire of Shade in the Plane of Shadow, many kinds of beings with the Shade template or associated with Shadow, Torilian humans, demihumans, humanoids, some Oerthian converts, evil) PL 77
    United Commonwealth of Realmspace (A greater part of the people of Toril and Realmspace, neutral and good) PL 1,000

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF GREYSPACE

    Dwarven Citadels of Greyspace (Spelljamming dwarves, neutral and good) PL 25
    Elven Imperial Navy of Greyspace (Spelljamming elves, neutral and good) PL 15
    Gith of Greyspace (Spelljamming gith and gith mercenaries, neutral) PL 20
    Gnomish Sidewheelers of Greyspace (Spelljamming gnomes, neutral and good) PL 10
    Illithid of Greyspace (Spelljamming illithid, slaves of every type, evil) PL 25
    Neogi of Greyspace (Spelljamming neogi, their umber hulk servants, slaves of every type, evil) PL 30
    Scro Armada of Greyspace (Spelljamming scro, evil) PL 30

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE ON THE WORLD OF OERTH, BUT WHO ARE NOT SHOWN ON THE MAP OF THE FLANAESS

    Celestial Imperium (Oriental humans, Spirit Folk (Oriental elves), Oriental dwarves, Oriental gnomes, Oriental halflings - these races have different names in the Celestial Imperium, all alignments) (west off-map) PL 30
    Esmerin (Halflings, cloud giants, stone giants, storm giants, titans, neutral and good) (west off-map) PL 25
    Erypt (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) PL 25
    Ishtarland (Humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kind, humanoids of unknown kind, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 25
    Lyrn (humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kinds, humanoids of unknown kinds, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 40
    Nippon Dominion (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves), oriental dwarves, oriental halflings, oriental humanoids, monsters of every kind, all alignments) PL 23
    Sky League of the Isle of the Phoenix (Winged oeridian humans, winged humans of unknown kinds, avariel, winged dwarves, winged gnomes, winged halflings, all alignments but few evil) (far east off-map) PL 22
    Solistarim (Flannae humans, rogue phaerimm, beholders, illithid, aboleth, some neogi, sahuagin, kraken, intelligent evil sea life, lizard kings, lizard men, efreeti, salamanders, fire elementals, fire giants, frost giants, Nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, chromatic dragons, liches, vampires, various undead, various other lawful evil and neutral evil races, evil) (northwest just off-map) PL 40
    Storm Riders of Telchuria (Agnakok mages, agnakok humans of unknown kind, agnakok demihumans of unknown kinds, agnakok humanoids of unknown kinds, small sentient tornadoes, spirits of the earth and sky) (far northwest off-map) PL 35
    Suhfang (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) PL 25
    Varnaith (Elves, dwarves, gnomes, Suel and other humans from outside the Flanaess, all alignments) (south-southwest off-map) PL 23
    Wind Dukes of Aaqa (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves) oriental demihumans, oriental humanoids, lawful neutral and lawful good) (far west-northwest off-map) PL 30
    Empire of the Yuan-Ti (Yuan-Ti, Hempmonalander humans, slaves of all types, evil) (southeast off-map) PL 20
    * Zindia (Star dwarves, nibelungen dwarves, star gnomes, high kobolds, high orcs, galeb duhr, dinosaurs of all types, lizard men, lizard kings, evil) PL 20

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE WEST OF THE FLANAESS, BUT WHO ARE SHOWN ON THE MAP (KNOWN AS THE BAKLUNISH WEST)

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Caliphate of Ekbir (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 3
    Spirit Empire of Garnak (Baklunish humans, certain types of undead, treants, sentient trees, forest spirits, treants, sentient animals, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 8
    Istivar (Baklunish humans, dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 3
    Ket (Baklunish humans, neutral) PL 4
    The Paynims (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Tusmit (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, all alignments) PL 3
    Ull (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Yecha (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2
    Sultanate of Zeif (Baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE WESTERN AND SOUTHWESTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE SHELDOMAR VALLEY AND ADJACENT COASTLAND AREAS)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    March of Bissel (Suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 3
    Geoff (In hiding are suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by drow and giants) PL none
    Gran March (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 5
    Hold of the Sea Princes (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 4
    Kingdom of Keoland (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    Sterich (Suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, heavily good) PL 5
    Yeomanry (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    County of Ulek (Gnomes, halflings, suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    Duchy of Ulek (elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    The western half of the Principality of Ulek (Dwarves, elves, gnomes, suel humans, oeridian humans, neutral and good) PL 5
    Valley of the Mage (Valley elves, gnomes, suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, neutral) PL 4

    Humanoid dominated nations and peoples

    Orcish Empire of the Pomarj (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, monsters of every type from the MMs, evil) PL 15
    The eastern half of the Principality of Ulek (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, evil) PL 2

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE CENTRAL-WESTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE WESTERN NYR DYV AREA)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Empire of the Bright Lands (Rary, baklunish humans, dwarves, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, constructs, summoned beings, evil) PL 4
    Free City of Dyvvers (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 2
    Kingdom of Furyondy (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 7
    Domain of Greyhawk (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, half-orcs, some humanoids, all alignments) PL 5 (if not contested, this goes to Melkor and becomes the Shadow Throne)
    Shieldlands (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3
    Archclericy of Veluna (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 8
    Viscounty of Verbobonc (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 2
    Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) PL 18

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Kingdom of Celene (Grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, neutral and good) PL 5
    Peoples of the Gnarley Forest (High elves, wood elves, oeridian humans, some humans of other types, some gnomes, treants, forest beings, good) PL 2
    Domain of Highfolk (High elves, grey elves, wood elves, some humans of all types, some gnomes, some halflings, good) PL 6
    Peoples of the Kron Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, halflings, some elves, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Technomancy of the Lortmils (Gnomes, dwarves under the secret tutelage of the United Commonwealth of Toril, all alignments but few evils) PL 17
    Peoples of the Northern Lortmils (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Welkwood (high elves, wood elves, wild elves, grey elves, humans of every type, gnomes, treants, forest beings, all alignments but few evils) PL 3

    - - -

    THE NATIONS OF THE CENTRAL-EASTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS OLD AERDI WEST)

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Prelacy of Almor (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3
    Kingdom of Nyrond (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    Theocracy of the Pale (Oeridian humans, flannae humans, suel humans, neutral) PL 4
    Duchy of Tenh (In hiding - oerdian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by the Hold of Stonefist) PL none
    County of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Duchy of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE EASTERN AND SOUTHEASTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS OLD AERDI EAST)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) PL 13
    United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) PL 15
    Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2
    Idee (Oeridian humans, some humans of other types, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3
    Onnwall (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3
    Ratik (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 3
    Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6
    Sunndi (In hiding - oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good - occupied by Acererak and his minions) PL none

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Peoples of the Adri Forest (High elves, wood elves, wild elves, oeridian humans, flannae humans, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4
    * The Lost Elves of the Adri Forest (If released from the artifactĺs hold - high elven, grey elven, banshees and other elven undead, evil forest beings, evil) PL 4
    Peoples of the Flinty Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) PL 4
    Garrel Enkdal (Mountain dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    Peoples of the Grandwood (High elves, oeridian humans, wood elves, suel humans, wild elves, some humans of other types, grey elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Iron Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Free City of Irongate (Dwarves, gnomes, halflings, oeridian humans, neutral and good) PL 4
    Peoples of the Vast Swamp (wood elves, wild elves, neutral and evil) PL 2

    Humanoid dominated nations and peoples

    Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 3

    Undead dominated nations and peoples

    Ivid the Undying and the City of Rauxes (Ivid the death king, the tarrasque, death knights, skeletal warriors, undead of all types, powerful monsters, large animated constructs) PL 15
    Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE NORTHWESTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE BITTER NORTH)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Blackmoor (Flannae humans, lizard kings, lizard men, evil) PL 5
    Perrenland (Flannae humans, some humans of other types, elven, dwarven, gnome, halfling, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    Heimmorj (Flannae human, evil) PL 3
    Tiger Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2
    Wolf Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Peoples of the Sepia Uplands (Gnomes, some humans of various types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Vesve Forest (Elves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE NORTHERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE EMPIRE OF IUZ)

    Demipowers

    Iuz the Old (Demipower, evil) PL 7

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Bandit Kingdoms (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Refugees of Fellreev Forest (Humans of all types, demihumans of all types, forest spirits, forest beings, all alignments) PL 4
    Empire of Iuz (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 25
    Horned Society (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 4
    Rift Canyon (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, evil) PL 4
    Rovers of the Barrens (Flannae humans, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 3

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE NORTHEASTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE THILLONRIAN PENINSULA)

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Frost Barbarians / Fruztii (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 3
    Ice Barbarians / Cruski (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Hold of Stonefist (Suel humans, flannae humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 6
    Snow Barbarians / Schnai (Suel humans, all alignments but few evils) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE EAST OF THE FLANAESS, BUT WHO ARE SHOWN ON THE MAP (THE ISLES IN THE SOLNOR OCEAN)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Lendore Isles (Grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, all alignments) PL 7

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE SOUTH OF THE FLANAESS, BUT WHO ARE SHOWN ON THE MAP (THE AZURE SEA / AERDI SEA / DENZAC GULF / HEMPMONALAND AREAS)

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Peoples of the Amedio Rainforest (Humans of unknown types, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) PL 5
    Black Brotherhood (Suel humans who have infiltrated the Scarlet Brotherhood, evil) PL 7
    Lordship of the Isles (Suel humans, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Isle of Olman (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2
    Scarlet Brotherhood (Suel humans, Hempmonalander humans, dwarves, assorted monsters under magical control, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 30
    Isle of Touv (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2

    - - -

    THE POWERS BELOW

    The nations and peoples of the Under-Oerth

    Drow of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Drow, fire giants, frost giants, hill giants, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8
    Formians of the Southern Hellfurnaces (Formians (giant ants), lawful neutral) PL 7
    Illithid of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Illithid, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Kuo-Toa of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Trogolodytes of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3

    The nations and peoples of the Oerthian Underdark

    Non-Solistarim Aboleth of the Underdark (Aboleth, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Cloakers of the Underdark (Cloakers, neutral) PL 6
    Delvers of the Underdark (Delvers, neutral) PL 4
    Non-Solistarim Derro of the Underdark (Derro, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Destrachan of the Underdark (Destrachan, evil) PL 4
    Non-Solistarim Duergar of the Underdark (Duergar, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Drow of the Underdark (Drow, slaves of all types, evil) PL 25
    Grimlocks of the Underdark (Grimlocks, evil) PL 3
    Kuo-Toa of the Underdark (Kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8
    Trogolodytes of the Underdark (Trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Umber Hulks of the Underdark (Umber hulks, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    THE POWERS BENEATH THE WAVES

    Nations and peoples of the Drawmij Ocean, in the northwest

    Deepwater League (Merfolk, sea-elves, tritons, dolphins, neutral and good) PL 15

    Nations and peoples of the Azure Sea, in the south

    People of the Shining Grottos (Merfolk, sea-elves, dolphins, tritons, heavily good) PL 10

    Nations and peoples of the Solnor Ocean, in the east

    Coral Empire of the Solnor (sea-elves, dolphins, many other underwater races, neutral and good) PL 15
    Sea League (merfolk, tritons, neutral) PL 13

    - - -

    THE SIDHE POWERS

    Faerie of the Flanaess (Every type of Faerie, neutral and good) PL 20
    Unseelie of the Flanaess (Every type of Dark Faerie, evil) PL 13

    - - -

    THE POWERS FROM THE PAST

    Kas (Suel human, evil) PL 4
    Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 30
    Vecna (Suel lich, worldĺs greatest mage, evil) PL 20
    Legions of Vecna (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 100

    - - -

    OTHER GREAT POWERS

    Acererak (Suel demilich, evil) PL 10
    Acererak's Minions (Undead of every type, monsters of every type from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 10

    OTHER LESSER POWERS

    Deep Dragons and Chromatic Dragons of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Dragons, evil) PL 7

    - - -

    KNIGHTLY ORDERS

    Knights of Aerdi (Dedicated to restoring the Great Kingdom, all alignments) PL 2
    Knights of Luna (Dedicated to making Celene aid it's good and neutral neighbors, good) PL 2
    Knights of Holy Shielding (Dedicated to holding the Shieldlands and stopping Iuz, neutral and good) PL 2
    Knights of the Watch (Dedicated to protecting the Sheldomar Valley from the Baklunish, neutral) PL 2
    * Order of the Hart (Dedicated to stopping Iuz, good) PL 2
    * Rangers of the Gnarley Forest (Dedicated to protecting Gnarley Forest, good) PL 2
    * The Fellowship of the Torch (Dedicated to stopping Iuz, all alignments) PL 2

    - - -

    THE ROBOTS

    City of the Gods (City of superscience in the Godspires) PL 300 (See Rule 17, City of the Gods, please.)
    The Robots (From the crashed spaceship in the module S3, Expedition to the Barrier Peaks) PL 3

    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE CLAIMS LIST - - -

    IR CLAIMS SO FAR

    * indicates the power is contested between two or more people
    ? indicates a shared power (maybe ), but nevertheless a third person (or even more people) may be contesting the Power

    - - -

    ALYX

    The Mysterious One (PC, unknown race, unknown classes, unknown alignment) PL 3

    Xeg-Ya (Planars of the Positive Material Plane, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Jann (Planars of unspecified Elemental Planes, neutral and good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Anfaren Silverbrow, High Priest of the Lendore Isles (NPC, grey elf, cleric of all the Seldarine of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Prince Melf Brightflame, Leader of the Knights of Luna (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1
    Yolande, Queen of Celene (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of high level, neutral) PL 1

    (The Alliance of the Rising Sun)

    (Peoples of the Amedio Rainforest (Humans of unknown types, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) PL 5 *
    Kingdom of Celene (grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, neutral and good) PL 5
    Celestial Imperium (Oriental humans, Spirit Folk (Oriental elves), Oriental dwarves, Oriental gnomes, Oriental halflings - these races have different names in the Celestial Imperium, all alignments) (west off-map) PL 30
    Lendore Isles (grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, all alignments) PL 7
    Knights of Luna (Dedicated to making Celene aid it's good and neutral neighbors, good) PL 2)
    Nippon Dominion (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves), oriental dwarves, oriental halflings, oriental humanoids, monsters of every kind, all alignments) PL 20
    Varnaith (Elves, dwarves, gnomes, Suel and other humans from outside the Flanaess, all alignments) (south-southwest off-map) PL 23

    - - -

    ANABSTERCORIAN

    Anabstercorian - Anabstercorian, Prodigal Heir of Ilsensine (PC, Torilian illithid, PsychicWarrior 20 / Cleric of Ilsensine20 / Psion (Telepath) 20 / Monk 20 / Gundancer 10 / Fighter 5 / Blackguard 5, lawful evil) PL 4

    Solistarim (Flannae humans, rogue phaerimm, beholders, illithid, aboleth, some neogi, sahuagin, kraken, intelligent evil sea life, lizard kings, lizard men, efreeti, salamanders, fire elementals, fire giants, frost giants, Nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, chromatic dragons, liches, vampires, various undead, various other lawful evil and neutral evil races, evil) PL 40
    Blackmoor (Flannae humans, lizard kings, lizard men, evil) PL 5
    Heimmorj (Flannae human, evil) PL 3

    - - -

    BLACK OMEGA

    Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Faerie of the Realm of Faerie (Planars of the Realm of Faerie, good and neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    (The Circle of Eight)

    (Mordenkainen the Magnificent (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2

    Alhamazad the Wise (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Bigby (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Drawmij (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Jallarzi Sallavarian (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
    Nystul (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Otto (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Theodain Eriason (NPC, high elf, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1
    Warnes Starcoat (NPC, human, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1)

    Elven Imperial Navy of Greyspace (spelljamming elves, neutral and good) PL 15

    Faerie of the Flanaess (every type of Faerie, neutral and good) PL 20

    Domain of Highfolk (high elves, grey elves, wood elves, some humans of all types, some gnomes, some halflings, good) PL 6
    Tiger Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2
    Wolf Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2
    Perrenland (Flannae humans, some humans of other types, elven, dwarven, gnome, halfling, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    Peoples of the Sepia Uplands (gnomes, some humans of various types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Vesve Forest (elves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4

    - - -

    BONEDAGGER

    Vecna (PC, Suel lich, worldĺs greatest mage, evil) PL 20

    Legions of Vecna (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 100

    CREAMSTREAK

    Tenser (NPC, human, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1

    Refugees of Fellreev Forest (Humans of all types, demihumans of all types, forest spirits, forest beings, all alignments) PL 4
    Peoples of the Gnarley Forest (High elves, wood elves, oeridian humans, some humans of other types, some gnomes, treants, forest beings, good) PL 2
    Peoples of the Grandwood (High elves, oeridian humans, wood elves, suel humans, wild elves, some humans of other types, grey elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 3
    Rangers of the Gnarley Forest (Dedicated to protecting Gnarley Forest, good) PL 2

    - - -

    DAGGER

    Olinstaad Corond, Prince of the Principality of Ulek (NPC, dwarf, fighter of very high level, good) PL 1

    Dwarven Citadels of Greyspace (dwarves, spelljamming mountains, neutral and good) PL 25

    Peoples of the Kron Hills (dwarves, gnomes, halflings, some elves, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Viscounty of Verbobonc (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 2
    Peoples of the Welkwood (high elves, wood elves, wild elves, grey elves, humans of every type, gnomes, treants, forest beings, all alignments but few evils) PL 3

    (The Free Peoples of Ulek)

    (County of Ulek (gnomes, halflings, suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    Duchy of Ulek (elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    The western half of the Principality of Ulek (dwarves, elves, gnomes, suel humans, oeridian humans, neutral and good) PL 5)

    - - -

    DARKNESS

    Erypt (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) PL 25
    Esmerin (Halflings, cloud giants, stone giants, storm giants, titans, neutral and good) (west off-map) PL 25

    (The Baklunish Confederation)

    (Caliphate of Ekbir (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 3
    Spirit Empire of Garnak (Baklunish humans, certain types of undead, treants, sentient trees, forest spirits, treants, sentient animals, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 8
    Istivar (Baklunish humans, dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 3
    The Paynims (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Tusmit (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, all alignments) PL 3
    Ull (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Yecha (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2
    Sultanate of Zeif (Baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 4)

    - - -

    MR DRACO

    Kas the Terrible (PC, Suel human of the Arcane Age, evil) PL 4

    Salamanders (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Rakshasas (Planars of Acheron and Hell, home plane unknown, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xill (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Drax the Invulnerable (NPC, undead, fighter of high level, evil) PL 1 ?
    Xaene the Accursed, Lich (NPC, two-headed lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2 ?

    Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) PL 18 ?

    (The Dark Union of Eastern Oerth)

    (Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) PL 13
    United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) PL 15
    Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4 ?
    The southern one-third of the Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 1
    Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2 ?
    Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 30 ?
    Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4 ?
    Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6)

    - - -

    FESTY DOG

    Silver Phase (PC, vampiric kobold, 90th lvl - 20 fighter, 20 rogue, 20monk, 10 duelist, 10 weaponmaster (rapier), 10 warmaster, evil) PL 4

    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Scro Armada of Greyspace (Spelljamming scro, evil) PL 30

    Ivid the Undying and the City of Rauxes (Ivid the death king, the tarrasque, death knights, skeletal warriors, undead of all types, powerful monsters, large animated constructs) PL 15 ?

    Peoples of the Amedio Rainforest (Humans of unknown types, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) PL 5 *
    Hold of the Sea Princes (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 4

    Non-Solistarim Aboleth of the Underdark (aboleth, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Cloakers of the Underdark (cloakers, neutral) PL 6
    Delvers of the Underdark (delvers, neutral) PL 4
    Non-Solistarim Derro of the Underdark (derro, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Destrachan of the Underdark (destrachan, evil) PL 4
    Non-Solistarim Duergar of the Underdark (duergar, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Grimlocks of the Underdark (grimlocks, evil) PL 3
    Trogolodytes of the Underdark (trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Umber Hulks of the Underdark (umber hulks, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    FORSAKEN ONE

    Vaeregoth, The Proxy of the Scion Queen (PC, Formian, psionicist supreme, alignment neutral) PL 5

    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see below

    Illithid of Greyspace (spelljamming illithid, slaves of every type, evil) PL 25
    Neogi of Greyspace (spelljamming neogi, their umber hulk servants, slaves of every type, evil) PL 30

    Unseelie of the Flanaess (every type of Dark Faerie, evil) PL 13

    Formians of the Southern Hellfurnaces (Formian Giant Ants, lawful neutral) PL 7
    Kuo-Toa of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Illithid of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (illithid, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Trogolodytes of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3

    Kuo-Toa of the Underdark (kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8

    - - -

    FRIGID SPLEEN

    Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL 9

    - - -

    GNOMEWORKS

    Kessel GnomeWorks, the Arch-Mechanic, Lord over all Technology of Oerth, Master of the Three Forces of Technology, Psionics, and Magic (PC, gnome, Gadgeteer 20 / Psion 20 / Wizard20 / Rogue 15 / Cleric 5 / Fighter 5 / Ranger 1, alignment unknown) PL 3

    Technomancy of the Lortmils (gnomes, dwarves under the secret tutelage of the United Commonwealth of Toril, all alignments but few evils) PL 17
    Peoples of the Northern Lortmils (dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3

    (The Eastern League)

    (Peoples of the Adri Forest (high elves, wood elves, wild elves, oeridian humans, flannae humans, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Prelacy of Almor (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Flinty Hills (dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) PL 4
    Garrel Enkdal (mountain dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    Kingdom of Nyrond (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    County of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Duchy of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3)

    (The Iron League)

    (Idee (Oeridian humans, some humans of other types, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3
    Peoples of the Iron Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Free City of Irongate (Dwarves, gnomes, halflings, oeridian humans, neutral and good) PL 4
    Onnwall (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3)

    - - -

    JOHN BROWN

    Iuz the Old (demipower, evil) PL 7

    Bandit Kingdoms (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Empire of Iuz (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 25
    Horned Society (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 4
    Ket (Baklunish humans, neutral) PL 4
    Rift Canyon (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, evil) PL 4
    Rovers of the Barrens (Flannae humans, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Hold of Stonefist (Suel humans, flannae humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 6
    Duchy of Tenh (In hiding - oerdian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by the Hold of Stonefist) PL none

    - - -

    KABOOM

    King Thayadon Fasfoni, Avreil Arch-Lich (PC, Avreil, Fighter 5 / Sorcerer 20 / wizard (Diviner) 20 / Loremaster 10 / Cleric 20 (air, good) / Rogue 10/ psion (shaper) 20, good) PL 3

    Air Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Djinn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, good) see the Planar Arms Race
    The Water Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Gnomish Sidewheelers of Greyspace (gnomes, neutral and good) PL 10

    Sky League of the Isle of the Phoenix (Winged oeridian humans, winged humans of unknown kinds, avariel, winged dwarves, winged gnomes, winged halflings, all alignments but few evil) (far east off-map) PL 22

    Sea League (merfolk, tritons in the Solnor Ocean, neutral) PL 13
    Coral Empire of the Solnor (sea-elves in the Solnor, all around the Lendore Isles and elsewhere, neutral and good) PL 15

    - - -

    KALANYR

    Kalanyr, Master of the Demon Blades, Knower of the Unknown, Favoured of Lolth, Slayer of Devils, The Hidden Weapon, Torturer of Souls and General of the DemonWeb, The Oozing One (PC, Balor (former drow/half-fiend), Anarchic Balor (20HD) Wizard 20 / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5 / Arcane Devotee (Lolth) 10 / Divine Oracle (Lolth) 10 / Planeshifter 10 / Fighter 10/ Weaponmaster(Longsword) 10/ Blackguard 10 / Cleric 10 (Lolth) / Divine Disciple (Lolth) 10 / Ranger 20, chaotic evil) PL 5

    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (the same rules apply)

    Eclavdra (NPC, drow, fighter/cleric of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
    Iggwilv (NPC, witch of extremely high level, evil) PL 3
    Keraptis (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
    Rary the Traitor (NPC, baklunish human, mage of very high level, evil) PL 2
    Lord Robilar (NPC, human, fighter of extremely high level, evil) PL 1
    Zuggtmoy (NPC, female archfiend, evil) PL 2

    Empire of the Yuan-Ti (Yuan-Ti, Hempmonalander humans, slaves of all types, evil) (southeast off-map) PL 20

    Empire of the Bright Lands (Rary, baklunish humans, dwarves, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, constructs, summoned beings, evil) PL 4

    Ivid the Undying and the City of Rauxes (Ivid the death king, the tarrasque, death knights, skeletal warriors, undead of all types, powerful monsters, large animated constructs) PL 15 ?
    The northern two-thirds of the Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 2
    Geoff (In hiding are suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by drow and giants) PL none

    Drow of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (drow, fire giants, frost giants, hill giants, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8
    Drow of the Underdark (drow, slaves of all types, evil) PL 25
    Deep Dragons and Chromatic Dragons of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (dragons, evil) PL 7

    - - -

    MAUDLIN

    Acererak, the Devourer, Cambion Demilich (PC, demilich, Necromancer 20 / Cleric 20 (Death, Evil) / True Necromancer 10 / Master of Shrouds 10 / Archmage 5 / Epic 150, evil) PL 10

    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see below
    Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (the same rules apply)

    Korenth Zan, Father of Obedience (NPC, human, monk of extremely high level, lawful evil) PL 2

    Acererak's Minions (undead of every type, monsters of every type from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 10
    Scarlet Brotherhood (Suel humans, Hempmonalander humans, dwarves, assorted monsters under magical control, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 30
    Sunndi (In hiding - oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good - occupied by Acererak and his minions) PL none
    Peoples of the Vast Swamp (wood elves, wild elves, neutral and evil) PL 2)

    - - -

    LORD MELKOR (TALOS)

    The Shadow Empire (The Empire of Shade in the Plane of Shadow, many kinds of beings with the Shade template or associated with Shadow, Torilian humans, demihumans, humanoids, some Oerthian converts, evil) PL 77

    Domain of Greyhawk (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, half-orcs, some humanoids, all alignments) (if not contested, this goes to Melkor and becomes the Shadow Throne) PL 5

    - - -

    RHIALTO THE MARVELOUS

    Black Brotherhood (Suel humans who have infiltrated the Scarlet Brotherhood, evil) PL 7

    - - -

    SERPENTEYES

    God Emperor of the Dark Union (PC, Human, classes unknown, evil) PL 3

    Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Devils (Planars of Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Efreet (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) PL 18 ?

    Drax the Invulnerable (NPC, undead, fighter of high level, evil) PL 1 ?
    Xaene the Accursed, Lich (NPC, two-headed lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2 ?

    (The Dark Union of Eastern Oerth)

    (Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) PL 13
    United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) PL 15
    Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4 ?
    The southern one-third of the Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 1
    Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2 ?
    Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 30 ?
    Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4 ?
    Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6)

    - - -

    TURROSH MAK

    Turrosh Mak (PC, half-orc, fighter 20, neutral evil) PL 2

    Githzerai (Planars of the Astral Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Jaran Krimeeah, Mage of the Valley of the Mage (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 2

    Gith of Greyspace (Spelljamming mercenary gith, neutral) PL 20

    Orcish Empire of the Pomarj (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, monsters of every type from the MMs, evil) PL 15
    The eastern half of the Principality of Ulek (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, evil) PL 2
    Valley of the Mage (valley elves, gnomes, suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, neutral) PL 4

    The Robots (From the crashed spaceship in the module S3, Expedition to the Barrier Peaks) PL 3

    - - -

    UVENELEI

    Aurican, the Great Dragonix (PC, Great Gold Dragonix, Wizard 20 / Sorcerer 20 / Cleric 20 (Knowledge, Magic) / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5, Neutral Good) PL 3

    Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Djinn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, good) see the Planar Arms Race

    (The United Alliance of the Northwestern Crescent)

    (Ishtarland (Humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kind, humanoids of unknown kind, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 25
    Lyrn (humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kinds, humanoids of unknown kinds, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 40
    Wind Dukes of Aaqa (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves) oriental demihumans, oriental humanoids, lawful neutral and lawful good) (far west-northwest off-map) PL 30)

    - - -

    VALKYS

    Prince Aerion Valkys, Hand of Oberon, Scion of the Faerie Realm, Son of Titania and Oberon (PC, dark-elf/balor/unseelie, evil) PL 3

    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL 9
    Elementals (Elementals of the various Elemental Planes, neutral) PL 9
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL 9

    - - -

    WILLIAM RONALD

    Archcleric Hazen of Veluna (PC, Human, high level cleric of Rao, good) PL 3

    Larissa Hunter, Magister of Dyvvers (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
    Ogon Tillit, Supreme Prelate of the Theocracy of the Pale (NPC, human, cleric of Pholtus of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2

    Suhfang (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) PL 25

    Isle of Olman (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2
    Theocracy of the Pale (Oeridian humans, flannae humans, suel humans, neutral) PL 4
    Isle of Touv (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2

    (The Kevellond League)

    (March of Bissel (Suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 3
    Free City of Dyvvers (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 2
    Kingdom of Furyondy (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 7
    Gran March (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 5
    Kingdom of Keoland (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    Shieldlands (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3
    Sterich (Suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, heavily good) PL 5
    Archclericy of Veluna (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 8
    Yeomanry (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4)

    Knights of Holy Shielding (Dedicated to holding the Shieldlands and stopping Iuz, neutral and good) PL 2
    Knights of the Watch (Dedicated to protecting the Sheldomar Valley from the Baklunish, neutral) PL 2

    - - -

    ZELDA

    Storm Riders of Telchuria (Agnakok mages, agnakok humans of unknown kind, agnakok demihumans of unknown kinds, agnakok humanoids of unknown kinds, small sentient tornadoes, spirits of the earth and sky) (far northwest off-map) PL 35

    Frost Barbarians / Fruztii (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 3
    Ice Barbarians / Cruski (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Ratik (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 3
    Snow Barbarians / Schnai (Suel humans, all alignments but few evils) PL 4

    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE ARMS RACE LIST - - -

    BASE STRENGTH (these numbers were (hopefully) accurate as of my last post)

    ALYX (Planar Xeg-Ya/Jann/Nature Elementals, People of the Amedio Rainforest, Alliance of the Rising Sun (elven and oriental nations)) PL 99
    ANABSTERCORIAN (Blackmoor, Heimmorj, Solistarim (evil confederation of races)) PL 52
    BLACK OMEGA (Planar Guardinals/Eladrin/Faerie, Circle of Eight, Faerie of the Flanaess, Elven Imperial Navy, Highfolk, People of the Vesve, Sepia Uplands, Perrenland) PL 67
    BONEDAGGER (Vecna, The Legions of Vecna) PL 120
    CREAMSTREAK (Tenser, Peoples and Rangers of the Gnarley, Peoples of the Grandwood) PL 13
    DAGGER (Dwarves of Greyspace, Demihumans of the Kron Hills, Peoples of the Welkwood, Verbobonc, The Free Peoples of Ulek (good demihuman nations)) PL 45
    DARKNESS (Erypt, Esmerin, Baklunish Confederation (baklunish human nations)) PL 77
    MR DRACO (Planar Salamanders/Rakshasa/Xill, Isles of Woe, Dark Union of Eastern Oerth (evil nations)) PL 100
    FESTY DOG (Planar Chromatic Dragons/Modrons/Earth Elementals, Ivid and Rauxes, many Races of the Underdark, the Amedio Rainforest) PL 95
    FORSAKEN ONE (Planar Modrons/Formians/Unseelie, Illithid and Neogi of Greyspace, Unseelie of the Flanaess, many Underdark Races of the H/C) PL 99
    FRIGID SPLEEN (Planar Eladrin Only) 9
    GNOMEWORKS (Technomancy of the Lortmils, Eastern League (neutral and good human/demihuman nations), Iron League (neutral and good human/demihuman nations)) PL 66
    JOHN BROWN (Iuz, Empire of Iuz (evil human/humanoid nations)) PL 56
    KABOOM (Planar Air Elementals/Djinn/Water Elementals, Gnomes of Greyspace, Sky League, Sea League, Coral Empire) PL 63
    KALANYR (Planar Demons/Slaadi/Unseelie, Undead, Empire of the Yuan-Ti, Ivid and Rauxes, Drow of Oerth, Dragons of H/Cs, occupied Geoff) PL 98
    MAUDLIN (Planar Demons/Xeg-Yi, Undead, Acererak and Minions, the Scarlet Brotherhood, Vast Swamp, occupied Sunndi) PL 54
    LORD MELKOR (TALOS) (Shadow Empire, Domain of Greyhawk) PL 83
    RHIALTO THE MARVELLOUS (Black Brotherhood) PL 7
    SERPENTEYE (PC The God Emperor, Dark Union of Eastern Oerth (evil nations)) PL 99
    TURROSH MAK (Planar Githzerai/Earth Elementals/Dao, Gith of Greyspace, Orcish Empire of the Pomarj, eastern half of the Principality of Ulek, Valley of the Mage, Robots of Barrier Peaks) PL 48
    UVENELEI (The United Alliance of the Northwestern Crescent (western nations off-map)) PL 98
    VALKYS (PC Prince Valys of the Unseelie, Planar Unseelie/Elementals/Nature Elementals Only) 30
    WILLIAM RONALD (PC Archcleric Hazen of Veluna, Kevellond Alliance (neutral and good nations), Rary and the Empire of the Bright Lands) PL 88
    ZELDA (Storm Riders of Telchuria, Ratik, the Frost/Snow/Ice Barbarians) PL 47

    THE PLANAR ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx (in contention as per above) 0
    Anabstercorian (in contention as per above) 0
    Black Omega (in contention as per above) 0
    Bonedagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Creamstreak (in contention as per above) 0
    Dagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Darkness (in contention as per above) 0
    Mr Draco (in contention as per above) 0
    Festy Dog (in contention as per above) 0
    Forsaken One (in contention as per above) 0
    Frigid Spleen (in contention as per above) 0
    GnomeWorks (in contention as per above) 0
    John Brown (in contention as per above) 0
    Kaboom (in contention as per above) 0
    Kalanyr (in contention as per above) 0
    Maudlin (in contention as per above) 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (in contention as per above) 0
    Rhialto (in contention as per above) 0
    Serpenteye (in contention as per above) 0
    Turrosh Mak (in contention as per above) 0
    Uvenelei (in contention as per above) 0
    Valkys (in contention as per above) 0
    William Ronald (in contention as per above) 0
    Zelda (in contention as per above) 0

    THE MAGICAL ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx (in contention as per above) 0
    Anabstercorian (in contention as per above) 0
    Black Omega (in contention as per above) 0
    Bonedagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Creamstreak (in contention as per above) 0
    Dagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Darkness (in contention as per above) 0
    Mr Draco (in contention as per above) 0
    Festy Dog (in contention as per above) 0
    Forsaken One (in contention as per above) 0
    Frigid Spleen (in contention as per above) 0
    GnomeWorks (in contention as per above) 0
    John Brown (in contention as per above) 0
    Kaboom (in contention as per above) 0
    Kalanyr (in contention as per above) 0
    Maudlin (in contention as per above) 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (in contention as per above) 0
    Rhialto (in contention as per above) 0
    Serpenteye (in contention as per above) 0
    Turrosh Mak (in contention as per above) 0
    Uvenelei (in contention as per above) 0
    Valkys (in contention as per above) 0
    William Ronald (in contention as per above) 0
    Zelda (in contention as per above) 0

    THE TECHNOLOGICAL RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx (in contention as per above) 0
    Anabstercorian (in contention as per above) 0
    Black Omega (in contention as per above) 0
    Dagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Bonedagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Creamstreak (in contention as per above) 0
    Darkness (in contention as per above) 0
    Mr Draco (in contention as per above) 0
    Festy Dog (in contention as per above) 0
    Forsaken One (in contention as per above) 0
    Frigid Spleen (in contention as per above) 0
    GnomeWorks (in contention as per above) 0
    John Brown (in contention as per above) 0
    Kaboom (in contention as per above) 0
    Kalanyr (in contention as per above) 0
    Maudlin (in contention as per above) 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (in contention as per above) 0
    Rhialto (in contention as per above) 0
    Serpenteye (in contention as per above) 0
    Turrosh Mak (in contention as per above) 0
    Uvenelei (in contention as per above) 0
    Valkys (in contention as per above) 0
    William Ronald (in contention as per above) 0
    Zelda (in contention as per above) 0

    THE UNDEAD ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx (in contention as per above) 0
    Anabstercorian (in contention as per above) 0
    Black Omega (in contention as per above) 0
    Bonedagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Creamstreak (in contention as per above) 0
    Dagger (in contention as per above) 0
    Darkness (in contention as per above) 0
    Mr Draco (in contention as per above) 0
    Festy Dog (in contention as per above) 0
    Forsaken One (in contention as per above) 0
    Frigid Spleen (in contention as per above) 0
    GnomeWorks (in contention as per above) 0
    John Brown (in contention as per above) 0
    Kaboom (in contention as per above) 0
    Kalanyr (in contention as per above) 0
    Maudlin (in contention as per above) 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (in contention as per above) 0
    Rhialto (in contention as per above) 0
    Serpenteye (in contention as per above) 0
    Turrosh Mak (in contention as per above) 0
    Uvenelei (in contention as per above) 0
    Valkys (in contention as per above) 0
    William Ronald (in contention as per above) 0
    Zelda (in contention as per above) 0

    - - -

    Level of your Society and Culture, in Terran terms.

    Alyx (in contention as per above) 1500
    Anabstercorian (in contention as per above) 1500
    Black Omega (in contention as per above) 1500
    Bonedagger (in contention as per above) 1500
    Creamstreak (in contention as per above) 1500
    Dagger (in contention as per above) 1500
    Darkness (in contention as per above) 1500
    Mr Draco (in contention as per above) 1500
    Festy Dog (in contention as per above) 1500
    Forsaken One (in contention as per above) 1500
    Frigid Spleen (in contention as per above) 1500
    GnomeWorks (in contention as per above) 1880 and 1500
    John Brown (in contention as per above) 1500
    Kaboom (in contention as per above) 1500
    Kalanyr (in contention as per above) 1500
    Maudlin (in contention as per above) 1500
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (in contention as per above) 2100 and 1500
    Rhialto (in contention as per above) 1500
    Serpenteye (in contention as per above) 1500
    Turrosh Mak (in contention as per above) 1500
    Uvenelei (in contention as per above) 1500
    Valkys (in contention as per above) 1500
    William Ronald (in contention as per above) 1500
    Zelda (in contention as per above) 1500
    Last edited by Edena_of_Neith; Saturday, 16th February, 2002 at 03:26 AM.

+ Log in or register to post

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 81
    Last Post: Tuesday, 19th February, 2002, 11:42 PM
  2. (IR) Preparations for the IR- 5th Thread (Final)
    By William Ronald in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: Monday, 18th February, 2002, 09:23 PM
  3. (IR) Preparations for the 3rd IR - Thread 4
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 202
    Last Post: Monday, 18th February, 2002, 08:15 PM
  4. (IR) Preparations for the IR, Thread 2
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 174
    Last Post: Tuesday, 12th February, 2002, 03:27 PM
  5. (IR) Preparations for the IR
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 181
    Last Post: Saturday, 9th February, 2002, 04:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •