(IR) The 3rd IR, Turn 1 - WAR! - Page 4





Closed Thread
Results 31 to 40 of 212

Threaded View

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Minor Trickster (Lvl 4)



    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Southwest Florida
    Posts
    5,076

    ° Ignore Edena_of_Neith

    (IR) The 3rd IR, Turn 1 - WAR!

    THE LISTS POST - TURN 1

    Faction map for the World of Greyhawk IR thread:
    http://users.pandora.be/maudlin/map.html

    Please note the scale of the map in the URL above is 1 inch = 230 miles

    Here is a conversion chart.

    1 inch = 2.54 centimeters
    1 foot = 30.48 centimeters
    1 yard = 0.9411 meters
    1 mile = 1.60934
    1 sea mile = 1.15078 miles = 1.852 km
    1 pound = 0.45359 kg (kilogram)
    1 ton = 0.907185 metric tons

    The Oerik Continent:
    http://www.hallofhero.com/sand/index.cfm

    The Big Map of Oerth:
    http://members.aol.com/cathbhadhx/tsroerth.gif

    Previous IR threads on Toril, the world of the Forgotten Realms campaign setting:
    http://bugbearslair.homestead.com/GIRA1.html

    - - -

    TURN 1

    1st Month of the IR

    6th Month of the Oeridian Year

    Wealsun (Common)
    Berrytime (Olven)
    Fox (Nomads)

    3rd Month of the Torilian Year

    Common Year (FY) 624
    Oeridian Reckoning (OR) 1268
    Baklunish Hegira (BH) 3283
    Flan Tracking (FT) 2744
    Suloise Dating (SD) 6139
    Olven Calendar (OC) 5086

    Dale Reckoning (DR) 1405
    Netherese Calendar (NC) 5264

    8th Regency of Shadowlord Rhamagaum (Shadow Empire calendar)

    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE MAIN POWERS LIST - - -

    THE PLAYER CHARACTERS

    ALYX - The Mysterious One (PC, unknown race, unknown classes, unknown alignment) PL 3
    ANABSTERCORIAN - Anabstercorian, Prodigal Heir of Ilsensine (PC, Torilian illithid, Psychic Warrior 20 / Cleric of Ilsensine 20 / Psion (Telepath) 20 / Monk 20 / Gundancer 10 / Fighter 5 / Blackguard 5, lawful evil) PL 4
    BLACK OMEGA - none yet
    BONEDAGGER - Vecna (PC, Suel lich, worldĺs greatest mage, evil) PL 20
    CREAMSTEAK - Sanctus Punitor (In Latin: Holy Avenger) (PC, male high elf, Pal 10 / Rgr 10, lawful good) PL 2
    DAGGER - none yet
    DARKNESS - Shyntara Starfire (PC, female gray elf / half-fire elemental, Wiz 20 / Sor 12 / Clr 12 / Brd 12 / Ftr 11 / Rog 12 / Lor 10 / Planeshifter10 / Archmage 5 / Mystic10 /Arcane Devotee 5 / Divine Disciple 5 / Hierophant 5, neutral) PL 4
    MR DRACO - Kas the Terrible (PC, Suel human of the Arcane Age, evil) PL 4
    FESTY DOG - Silver Phase (PC, vampiric kobold, 90th lvl - 20 fighter, 20 rogue, 20 monk, 10 duelist, 10 weaponmaster (rapier), 10 warmaster, lawful evil) PL 4
    FORRESTER - Forrester (PC, multiracial humanoid, high level, good) PL 5
    FORSAKEN ONE - Vaeregoth, The Proxy of the Scion Queen (PC, Formian, psionicist supreme, alignment neutral) PL 5
    FRIGID SPLEEN - none yet
    GNOMEWORKS - Kessel GnomeWorks, the Arch-Mechanic, Lord over all Technology of Oerth, Master of the Three Forces of Technology, Psionics, and Magic (PC, gnome, Gadgeteer 20 / Psion 20 / Wizard20 / Rogue 15 / Cleric 5 / Fighter 5 / Ranger 1, alignment unknown) PL 3
    JOHN BROWN - none yet
    KABOOM - King Thayadon Fasfoni, Avreil Arch-Lich (PC, Avreil, Fighter 5 / Sorcerer 20 / wizard (Diviner) 20 / Loremaster 10 / Cleric 20 (air, good) / Rogue 10/ psion (shaper) 20, good) PL 3
    KALANYR - Kalanyr, Master of the Demon Blades, Knower of the Unknown, Favoured of Lolth, Slayer of Devils, The Hidden Weapon, Torturer of Souls and General of the DemonWeb, The Oozing One (PC, balor (former drow/half-fiend), Anarchic Balor (20HD) Wizard 20 / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5 / Arcane Devotee (Lolth) 10 / Divine Oracle (Lolth) 10 / Planeshifter 10 / Fighter 10 / Weaponmaster (Longsword) 10/ Blackguard 10 / Cleric 10 (Lolth) / Divine Disciple (Lolth) 10 / Ranger 20, chaotic evil) PL 5
    MAUDLIN - Acererak, the Devourer, Cambion Demilich (PC, demilich, Necromancer 20 / Cleric 20 (Death, Evil) / True Necromancer 10 / Master of Shrouds 10 / Archmage 5 / Epic 150, evil) PL 10
    LORD MELKOR (TALOS) - none yet
    RHIALTO - none yet
    SERPENTEYE - The God Emperor of the Dark Union (PC, human, 20 wizard / 5 archmage / 7 epic wizard / 5 rogue / 20 cleric (worshipping the ideal of Power) / 9 epic cleric (with innate spell Miracle), evil) PL 4
    SOLLIR FURRYFOOT - Hellmaster Phibrizzo (PC, male Half-Celestial/Half-Machine (Death Slaadi), Fighter 20, Barbarian 20, Planar Champion 10, Weapon Master 10 (Claw), Sorceror 20, Spellsword 2, Templar 1, Rogue 1, Epic 14 (10 Sorceror, 4 Fighter), chaotic evil) PL 5
    TURROSH MAK - Turrosh Mak (PC, half-orc, fighter 20, neutral evil) PL 2
    UVENELEI - Aurican, the Great Dragonix (PC, Great Gold Dragonix, Wizard 20 / Sorcerer 20 / Cleric 20 (Knowledge, Magic) / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5, Neutral Good) PL 3
    VALKYS - Prince Aerion Valkys, Hand of Oberon, Scion of the Faerie Realm, Son of Titania and Oberon (PC, dark-elf/balor/unseelie, evil) PL 3
    WILLIAM RONALD - Archcleric Hazen of Veluna (PC, Human, high level cleric of Rao, good) PL 3
    ZELDA - none yet

    - - -

    THE NON PLAYER CHARACTERS

    (The Circle of Eight)

    (Mordenkainen the Magnificent (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2

    Alhamazad the Wise (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Bigby (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Drawmij (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Jallarzi Sallavarian (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
    Nystul (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Otto (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Theodain Eriason (NPC, high elf, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1
    Warnes Starcoat (NPC, human, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1)

    Anfaren Silverbrow, High Priest of the Lendore Isles (NPC, grey elf, cleric of all the Seldarine of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Bucknard (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Drax the Invulnerable (NPC, undead, fighter of high level, evil) PL 1
    Eclavdra (NPC, drow, fighter/cleric of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
    Iggwilv (NPC, witch of extremely high level, evil) PL 3
    Jaran Krimeeah, Mage of the Valley of the Mage (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 2
    Keraptis (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
    Korenth Zan, Father of Obedience (NPC, human, monk of extremely high level, lawful evil) PL 2
    Larissa Hunter, Magister of Dyvvers (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
    Leomund (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Lyzandred the Lich (NPC, lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 3
    Prince Melf Brightflame, Leader of the Knights of Luna (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1
    Obmi (NPC, dwarf, assassin/fighter of very high level, evil) PL 1
    Olinstaad Corond, Prince of the Principality of Ulek (NPC, dwarf, fighter of very high level, good) PL 1
    Philidor, the Blue Wizard (NPC, human (blue colored!), mage of very high level) PL 2
    Rary the Traitor (NPC, baklunish human, mage of very high level, evil) PL 2
    Lord Robilar (NPC, human, fighter of extremely high level, evil) PL 1
    Tenser (NPC, human, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1
    Xaene the Accursed, Lich (NPC, two-headed lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
    Yolande, Queen of Celene (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of high level, neutral) PL 1
    Zuggtmoy (NPC, female archfiend, evil) PL 2

    Heward (NPC, demipower, was human, bard/sorcerer of extremely high level, neutral good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    Kalden, the Prince of Swords (NPC, demipower, was human, fighter of extremely high level, neutral) PL 5
    Keoghtom (NPC, demipower, was human, cleric/mage of extremely high level, chaotic good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    Murlynd (NPC, demipower, was human, paladin/mage of extremely high level, lawful good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    Tharizdun (NPC, demipower, former race unknown, insane) PL 6
    Zagyg the Mad Archmage (NPC, demipower, was human, mage of extremely high level, chaotic neutral) PL 6

    - - -

    THE PLANAR PEOPLES

    Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Devils (Planars of Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Raskshasa (Planars of Acheron and Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Faerie of the Realm of Faerie (Planars of the Realm of Faerie, good and neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Githyanki (Planars of the Astral Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Githzerai (Planars of the Astral Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Filchers (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Thought Eaters (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xill (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Xeg-Ya (Planars of the Positive Material Plane, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Shades (Planars of the Plane of Shadow, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Jann (Planars of unspecified Elemental Planes, neutral and good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Air Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Djinn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, good) see the Planar Arms Race
    Invisible Stalkers (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Water Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Marids (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Water Wierds (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xorn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Fire Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Efreet (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Salamanders (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES FROM OTHER CRYSTAL SPHERES

    Church of Toril (If played by Aloisius)
    Eternal Empire of Realmspace (If played by Forrester or Reprisal)
    Hope Isle of Toril (If played by former player)
    Star League of Realmspace (If played by former player)

    The Shadow Empire (Empire of Shade in the Plane of Shadow, many kinds of beings with the Shade template or associated with Shadow, Torilian humans, demihumans, humanoids, some Oerthian converts, evil) PL 77
    United Commonwealth of Realmspace (A greater part of the people of Toril and Realmspace, neutral and good) PL 1,000

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF GREYSPACE

    Dwarven Citadels of Greyspace (Spelljamming dwarves, neutral and good) PL 25
    Elven Imperial Navy of Greyspace (Spelljamming elves, neutral and good) PL 15
    Gith of Greyspace (Spelljamming gith and gith mercenaries, neutral) PL 20
    Gnomish Sidewheelers of Greyspace (Spelljamming gnomes, neutral and good) PL 10
    Illithid of Greyspace (Spelljamming illithid, slaves of every type, evil) PL 25
    Neogi of Greyspace (Spelljamming neogi, their umber hulk servants, slaves of every type, evil) PL 30
    Scro Armada of Greyspace (Spelljamming scro, evil) PL 30

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE ON THE WORLD OF OERTH, BUT WHO ARE NOT SHOWN ON THE MAP OF THE FLANAESS

    Celestial Imperium (Oriental humans, Spirit Folk (Oriental elves), Oriental dwarves, Oriental gnomes, Oriental halflings - these races have different names in the Celestial Imperium, all alignments) (west off-map) PL 30
    Esmerin (Halflings, cloud giants, stone giants, storm giants, titans, neutral and good) (west off-map) PL 25
    Erypt (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) PL 25
    Ishtarland (Humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kind, humanoids of unknown kind, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 25
    Lyrn (humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kinds, humanoids of unknown kinds, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 40
    Nippon Dominion (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves), oriental dwarves, oriental halflings, oriental humanoids, monsters of every kind, all alignments) PL 23
    Orcreich (Gnomes, halflings, hill dwarves, svirfneblin, mountain dwarves, some humans, high elves, good) PL 20
    Sky League of the Isle of the Phoenix (Winged oeridian humans, winged humans of unknown kinds, avariel, winged dwarves, winged gnomes, winged halflings, all alignments but few evil) (far east off-map) PL 22
    Solistarim (Flannae humans, rogue phaerimm, beholders, illithid, aboleth, some neogi, sahuagin, kraken, intelligent evil sea life, lizard kings, lizard men, efreeti, salamanders, fire elementals, fire giants, frost giants, Nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, chromatic dragons, liches, vampires, various undead, various other lawful evil and neutral evil races, evil) (northwest just off-map) PL 50
    Storm Riders of Telchuria (Agnakok mages, agnakok humans of unknown kind, agnakok demihumans of unknown kinds, agnakok humanoids of unknown kinds, small sentient tornadoes, spirits of the earth and sky, neutral) (far northwest off-map) PL 35
    Suhfang (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) PL 25
    Varnaith (Elves, dwarves, gnomes, Suel and other humans from outside the Flanaess, all alignments) (south-southwest off-map) PL 23
    Wind Dukes of Aaqa (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves) oriental demihumans, oriental humanoids, lawful neutral and lawful good) (far west-northwest off-map) PL 30
    Empire of the Yuan-Ti (Yuan-Ti, Hempmonalander humans, slaves of all types, evil) (southeast off-map) PL 20
    Zindia (Star dwarves, nibelungen dwarves, star gnomes, high kobolds, high orcs, galeb duhr, dinosaurs of all types, lizard men, lizard kings, evil) PL 20

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE WEST OF THE FLANAESS, BUT WHO ARE SHOWN ON THE MAP (KNOWN AS THE BAKLUNISH WEST)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Caliphate of Ekbir (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 3
    Spirit Empire of Garnak (Baklunish humans, certain types of undead, treants, sentient trees, forest spirits, treants, sentient animals, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 8
    Istivar (Baklunish humans, dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 3
    Ket (Baklunish humans, neutral and evil) PL 4
    The Paynims (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Tusmit (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, all alignments) PL 3
    Ull (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Yecha (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2
    Sultanate of Zeif (Baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 4

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Peoples of the Kettish Hills (Gnomes, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, all alignments) PL 3
    Peoples of the Tusman Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, baklunish humans, svirfneblin, deep dwarves, all alignments) PL 5

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE WESTERN AND SOUTHWESTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE SHELDOMAR VALLEY)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    March of Bissel (Suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 3
    Geoff (In hiding are suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by drow and giants) PL none
    Gran March (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 5
    Hold of the Sea Princes (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 4
    Kingdom of Keoland (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    Sterich (Suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, heavily good) PL 5
    Yeomanry (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    County of Ulek (Gnomes, halflings, suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    Duchy of Ulek (elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    The western half of the Principality of Ulek (Dwarves, elves, gnomes, suel humans, oeridian humans, neutral and good) PL 5
    Peoples of the Stark Mounds (Hill dwarves, mountain dwarves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, high elves, gray elves, good) PL 4
    Valley of the Mage (Valley elves, gnomes, suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, neutral) PL 4

    Humanoid dominated nations and peoples

    Peoples of the Hool Marshes (Lizard men, hempmonalander humans, monsters of every sort from the MM, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Humanoids of the Barrier Peaks (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) PL 3
    Humanoids of the Crystalmists (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) PL 4
    Humanoids of the Hellfurnaces (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) PL 3
    Humanoids of the Jotens (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) PL 3
    Orcish Empire of the Pomarj (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, monsters of every type from the MMs, evil) PL 15
    The eastern half of the Principality of Ulek (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, evil) PL 2

    Undead dominated areas

    Beings of the Dreadwood (Undead trolls, undead treants, undead sentient trees, evil forest spirits, other undead of every type, humanoids, monsters of every sort from the MM, evil) PL 5

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE CENTRAL-WESTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE WESTERN NYR DYV AREA)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Empire of the Bright Lands (Rary, baklunish humans, dwarves, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, constructs, summoned beings, evil) PL 4
    Free City of Dyvvers (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 2
    Kingdom of Furyondy (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 7
    Shadow Throne (Was known as Domain of Greyhawk) (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, half-orcs, some humanoids, all serving the Shadow Empire, all in the process of becoming Shades, evil) PL 5
    Shieldlands (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3
    Archclericy of Veluna (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 8
    Viscounty of Verbobonc (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 2
    Wild Coast (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) PL 18

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    The Beings of the Cairn Hills (Monster hordes of Zagyg the Mad, monsters of Castle Greyhawk, secret bases of the Rhennee humans, Wardens of the Doomgrinder, dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, all alignments but few good) PL 5
    Kingdom of Celene (Grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, neutral and good) PL 5
    Peoples of the Gnarley Forest (High elves, wood elves, oeridian humans, some humans of other types, some gnomes, treants, forest beings, good) PL 2
    Domain of Highfolk (High elves, grey elves, wood elves, some humans of all types, some gnomes, some halflings, good) PL 6
    Peoples of the Kron Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, halflings, some elves, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Technomancy of the Lortmils (Gnomes, dwarves under the secret tutelage of the United Commonwealth of Toril, all alignments but few evils) PL 17
    Peoples of the Northern Lortmils (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Welkwood (high elves, wood elves, wild elves, grey elves, humans of every type, gnomes, treants, forest beings, all alignments but few evils) PL 3

    - - -

    THE NATIONS OF THE CENTRAL-EASTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS OLD AERDI WEST)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Prelacy of Almor (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3
    Kingdom of Nyrond (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    Duchy of Tenh (Oerdian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes) PL 4
    County of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Duchy of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Calrune (Centaurs, high elves, oeridian humans, suel humans, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3
    The People of Celadan Forest (High elves, oeridian humans, suel humans, gray elves, wood elves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 4
    Delrune (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, wild elves, good) PL 5
    The People of Gamboge Forest (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, wild elves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4
    The People of the Phostwood (High elves, gray elves, oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 4
    Seldanora (High elves, oeridian humans, gray elves, flannae humans, wood elves, suel humans, neutral and good) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE EASTERN AND SOUTHEASTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS OLD AERDI EAST)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) PL 13
    United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) PL 15
    Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2
    Peoples of the Hestmark Highlands (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Idee (Oeridian humans, some humans of other types, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3
    Onnwall (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3
    Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6
    Sunndi (Oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, evil under the mental domination of Acererak) PL 4

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Peoples of the Adri Forest (High elves, wood elves, wild elves, oeridian humans, flannae humans, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4
    The Lost Elves of the Adri Forest (Now released - high elven, grey elven, banshees and other elven undead, evil forest beings, evil) PL 8
    Peoples of the Flinty Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) PL 4
    Peoples of the Grandwood (High elves, oeridian humans, wood elves, suel humans, wild elves, some humans of other types, grey elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Northern Hollow Highlands (Hill dwarves, suel humans, oeridian humans, gnomes, high elves, neutral and good) PL 2
    Peoples of the Southern Hollow Highlands (Hill dwarves, suel humans, oeridian humans, gnomes, high elves, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Iron Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3
    Free City of Irongate (Dwarves, gnomes, halflings, oeridian humans, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 4
    People of the Loftwood (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, humans of every type, gnomes, treants, good forest spirits, good) PL 2
    Peoples of the Vast Swamp (wood elves, wild elves, neutral and evil) PL 2

    Giant dominated nations and peoples

    Starmont (storm giants of the Glorioles, good) PL 5

    Humanoid dominated nations and peoples

    Bone Marsh (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 2
    Dark Swamp (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 2

    Undead dominated areas

    Ivid the Undying and the City of Rauxes (Ivid the death king, the tarrasque, death knights, skeletal warriors, undead of all types, powerful monsters, large animated constructs) PL 15
    Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE NORTHWESTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE BITTER NORTH)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Blackmoor (Flannae humans, lizard kings, lizard men, evil) PL 5
    Perrenland (Flannae humans, some humans of other types, elven, dwarven, gnome, halfling, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    Heimmorj (Flannae human, evil) PL 3
    Tiger Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2
    Wolf Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Aerlindre (Avariel of the Yatils, giant eagles, good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Sepia Uplands (Gnomes, some humans of various types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Vesve Forest (Elves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Dwarves of the Yatils (Mountain dwarves, hill dwarves, gnomes, svirfneblin, neutral and good) PL 7

    Giant dominated nations and peoples

    Sonnmonnten (Cloud giants of the Yatils, good) PL 5

    Humanoid dominated nations and peoples

    Quaggoth Fells of the Burneal (Quaggoths, treants, sentient trees, spirits of the woodlands, remorhaz, white puddings, monsters of every type from the MM, neutral) PL 15
    Humanoids of the Yatils (humanoids of every type, evil) PL 3

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE NORTHERN FLANAESS

    Demipowers

    Iuz the Old (Demipower, evil) PL 7

    All the nations and peoples here are human dominated

    Artonsamay (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, some beings from the Underdark, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) PL 5
    Rovers of the Barrens (Flannae humans, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Refugees of Fellreev Forest (Humans of all types, demihumans of all types, forest spirits, forest beings, all alignments) PL 4
    Horned Society (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 7
    Empire of Iuz (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 25
    Redhand (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) PL 5
    Riftcrag (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, gnomes, some elves, some beings from the Underdark, neutral and evil) PL 7
    Kinemeet (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, gnomes, elves, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) PL 4
    Kor (Humans of every type, elves, dwarves, gnomes, monsters of every type from the MM, neutral and evil) PL 5
    Fellands (Humans of every type, humanoids, dwarves, some beings from the Underdark, evil) PL 5

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES OF THE NORTHEASTERN FLANAESS (KNOWN AS THE THILLONRIAN PENINSULA)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Frost Barbarians / Fruztii (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 4
    Ice Barbarians / Cruski (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 3
    Ratik (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 3
    Hold of Stonefist (Suel humans, flannae humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 6
    Snow Barbarians / Schnai (Suel humans, all alignments but few evils) PL 5

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Chauntosbergen (Deep dwarves, mountain dwarves, hill dwarves of the western Griff Mountains) PL 4
    Garrel Enkdal (Mountain dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    People of Timberway Forest (Swanmay, treants, forest spirits, high elves, grey elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 3

    Humanoid dominated nations and peoples

    Beings of Hraak Forest (Quaggoths, remorhaz, dire wolves, hill giants, dark gnomes, some humanoids, slaves of every type, evil) PL 2
    Humanoids of the Rakers (humanoids of every type, evil) PL 3
    Beings of Spikey Forest (Quaggoths, dire wolves, forest spirits, evil) PL 2

    Giant dominated nations and peoples

    Archenmont (Cloud giants of the Corusk Mountains, good) PL 4
    Crystalmont (frost giants of the Rakers, evil) PL 4
    Esserbaudos (hill giants of the Rakers, evil) PL 3
    Grannmont (storm giants of the Rakers, good) PL 6
    Haermont (Stone giants of the Griff Mountains, neutral) PL 3
    Heimmont (cloud giants of the Rakers, good) PL 5
    Heisenbaudos (Frost giants of the Corusk Mountains, nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, slaves of every type, the Deepspawn and all the monsters it produces, slaves of all types, evil) PL 10
    Kindlemont (Storm giants of the Corusk Mountains, giant intelligent ravens, silver wolves, good) PL 5
    Beings of Sable Wood (Hill giants, formidians, many beings of mixed race, forest spirits, neutral and evil) PL 2
    Silvamont (Avariel of the Corusk Mountains, giant eagles, good) PL 3
    Sleichenbaudos (Hill giants of the Corusk Mountains, slaves of every type, evil) PL 4
    Usurbaudos (fire giants of the Rakers, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE EAST OF THE FLANAESS, BUT WHO ARE SHOWN ON THE MAP (THE ISLES IN THE SOLNOR OCEAN)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4

    Demihuman dominated nations and peoples

    Lendore Isles (Grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, all alignments) PL 7

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES WHO ARE SOUTH OF THE FLANAESS, BUT WHO ARE SHOWN ON THE MAP (THE AZURE SEA / AERDI SEA / DENZAC GULF / HEMPMONALAND AREAS)

    Human dominated nations and peoples

    Peoples of the Amedio Rainforest (Humans of unknown types, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) PL 3
    Black Brotherhood (Suel humans who have infiltrated the Scarlet Brotherhood, evil) PL 7
    People of Hempmonaland (Hempmonalander humans, suel humans, lizardmen, many other races, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) PL 15
    Lordship of the Isles (Suel humans, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Isle of Olman (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2
    Scarlet Brotherhood (Suel humans, Hempmonalander humans, dwarves, assorted monsters under magical control, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 30
    Isle of Touv (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2

    Humanoid dominated nations and peoples

    Western Amedio Rainforest (humanoids of all types, various underdark races, monsters of every type from the MMs, slaves of every kind, humans of unknown types, evil) PL 3

    - - -

    THE POWERS BELOW

    The nations and peoples of the Under-Oerth

    Drow of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Drow, fire giants, frost giants, hill giants, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8
    Formians of the Southern Hellfurnaces (Formians (giant ants), lawful neutral) PL 7
    Illithid of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Illithid, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Kuo-Toa of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Trogolodytes of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3


    The nations and peoples of the Oerthian Underdark

    Aboleth of the Underdark (Aboleth, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Cloakers of the Underdark (Cloakers, neutral) PL 6
    Delvers of the Underdark (Delvers, neutral) PL 4
    Derro of the Underdark (Derro, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Destrachan of the Underdark (Destrachan, evil) PL 4
    Duergar of the Underdark (Duergar, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Drow of the Underdark (Drow, slaves of all types, evil) PL 25
    Grimlocks of the Underdark (Grimlocks, evil) PL 3
    Kuo-Toa of the Underdark (Kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8
    Trogolodytes of the Underdark (Trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Umber Hulks of the Underdark (Umber hulks, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    THE POWERS BENEATH THE WAVES

    Coral Empire (sea-elves, dolphins, many other underwater races, in the Solnor Ocean, neutral and good) PL 15
    Deepwater League (Merfolk, sea-elves, tritons, dolphins, in the Drawmij Ocean, neutral and good) PL 15
    Sea League (merfolk, tritons, in the Solnor Ocean, neutral) PL 13
    People of the Shining Grottos (Merfolk, sea-elves, dolphins, tritons, in the Azure Sea, heavily good) PL 10
    Sea Allies of the Solistarim (Dark underwater races of every kind, lawful evil and neutral evil) PL 20

    - - -

    THE SIDHE POWERS

    Faerie of the Flanaess (Every type of Faerie, neutral and good) PL 20
    Unseelie of the Flanaess (Every type of Dark Faerie, evil) PL 13

    - - -

    THE POWERS FROM THE PAST

    Kas (Suel human, evil) PL 4
    Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 30
    Vecna (Suel lich, worldĺs greatest mage, evil) PL 20
    Legions of Vecna (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 100

    - - -

    OTHER GREAT POWERS

    Acererak (Suel demilich, evil) PL 10
    Acererak's Minions (Undead of every type, monsters of every type from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 20

    OTHER POWERS

    Deep Dragons and Chromatic Dragons of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (Dragons, evil) PL 7

    - - -

    KNIGHTLY ORDERS

    Knights of Aerdi (Dedicated to restoring the Great Kingdom, all alignments) PL 2
    Knights of Luna (Dedicated to making Celene aid it's good and neutral neighbors, good) PL 2
    Rangers of the Gnarley Forest (Dedicated to protecting Gnarley Forest, good) PL 2
    Order of the Hart (Dedicated to stopping Iuz, good) PL 2
    Knights of Holy Shielding (Dedicated to holding the Shieldlands and stopping Iuz, neutral and good) PL 2
    The Fellowship of the Torch (Dedicated to stopping Iuz, all alignments) PL 2
    Knights of the Watch (Dedicated to protecting the Sheldomar Valley from the Baklunish, neutral) PL 2

    - - -

    THE ROBOTS

    City of the Gods (City of superscience in the Godspires) PL 300 (See the rules on the City of the Gods)
    The Robots (From the crashed spaceship in the module S3, Expedition to the Barrier Peaks) PL 3

    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE CLAIMS LIST - - -

    ? indicates a shared power

    ALYX

    The Mysterious One (PC, unknown race, unknown classes, unknown alignment) PL 3

    Xeg-Ya (Planars of the Positive Material Plane, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Jann (Planars of unspecified Elemental Planes, neutral and good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Anfaren Silverbrow, High Priest of the Lendore Isles (NPC, grey elf, cleric of all the Seldarine of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Bucknard (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Leomund (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Prince Melf Brightflame, Leader of the Knights of Luna (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1
    Yolande, Queen of Celene (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of high level, neutral) PL 1

    (The Alliance of the Rising Sun)

    (Kingdom of Celene (grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, neutral and good) PL 5
    Celestial Imperium (Oriental humans, Spirit Folk (Oriental elves), Oriental dwarves, Oriental gnomes, Oriental halflings - these races have different names in the Celestial Imperium, all alignments) (west off-map) PL 30
    Lendore Isles (grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, all alignments) PL 7
    Knights of Luna (Dedicated to making Celene aid it's good and neutral neighbors, good) PL 2)
    Nippon Dominion (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves), oriental dwarves, oriental halflings, oriental humanoids, monsters of every kind, all alignments) PL 20
    Varnaith (Elves, dwarves, gnomes, Suel and other humans from outside the Flanaess, all alignments) (south-southwest off-map) PL 23)

    - - -

    ANABSTERCORIAN

    Anabstercorian - Anabstercorian, Prodigal Heir of Ilsensine (PC, Torilian illithid, Psychic Warrior 20 / Cleric of Ilsensine 20 / Psion (Telepath) 20 / Monk 20 / Gundancer 10 / Fighter 5 / Blackguard 5, lawful evil) PL 4

    Solistarim (Flannae humans, rogue phaerimm, beholders, illithid, aboleth, some neogi, sahuagin, kraken, intelligent evil sea life, lizard kings, lizard men, efreeti, salamanders, fire elementals, fire giants, frost giants, Nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, chromatic dragons, liches, vampires, various undead, various other lawful evil and neutral evil races, evil) PL 60
    Blackmoor (Flannae humans, lizard kings, lizard men, evil) PL 5
    Heimmorj (Flannae human, evil) PL 3

    Sea Allies of the Solistarim (Dark underwater races of every kind, lawful evil and neutral evil) PL 20

    - - -

    BLACK OMEGA

    Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Faerie of the Realm of Faerie (Planars of the Realm of Faerie, good and neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    (The Circle of Eight)

    (Mordenkainen the Magnificent (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2

    Alhamazad the Wise (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Bigby (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Drawmij (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Jallarzi Sallavarian (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
    Nystul (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Otto (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Theodain Eriason (NPC, high elf, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1
    Warnes Starcoat (NPC, human, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1)

    (The Coalition of Light and Shadow)

    (Elven Imperial Navy of Greyspace (spelljamming elves, neutral and good) PL 15
    Faerie of the Flanaess (every type of Faerie, neutral and good) PL 20
    Domain of Highfolk (high elves, grey elves, wood elves, some humans of all types, some gnomes, some halflings, good) PL 6
    Tiger Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2
    Wolf Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2
    Perrenland (Flannae humans, some humans of other types, elven, dwarven, gnome, halfling, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    Peoples of the Sepia Uplands (gnomes, some humans of various types, neutral and good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Vesve Forest (elves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4)

    - - -

    BONEDAGGER

    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, in this case evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Vecna (PC, Suel lich, worldĺs greatest mage, evil) PL 20
    Legions of Vecna (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 100

    CREAMSTEAK

    Sanctus Punitor (In Latin: Holy Avenger) (PC, male high elf, Pal 10 / Rgr 10, lawful good) PL 2

    Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side - in this case good) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Tenser (NPC, human, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1

    Peoples of the Amedio Rainforest (Humans of unknown types, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) PL 3
    Calrune (Centaurs, high elves, oeridian humans, suel humans, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3
    The People of Celadan Forest (High elves, oeridian humans, suel humans, gray elves, wood elves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 4
    Delrune (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, wild elves, good) PL 5
    Refugees of Fellreev Forest (Humans of all types, demihumans of all types, forest spirits, forest beings, all alignments) PL 4
    The People of Gamboge Forest (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, wild elves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Peoples of the Gnarley Forest (High elves, wood elves, oeridian humans, some humans of other types, some gnomes, treants, forest beings, good) PL 2
    Rangers of the Gnarley Forest (Dedicated to protecting Gnarley Forest, good) PL 2
    Peoples of the Grandwood (High elves, oeridian humans, wood elves, suel humans, wild elves, some humans of other types, grey elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 3
    Grannmont (storm giants of the Rakers, good) PL 6
    Heimmont (cloud giants of the Rakers, good) PL 5
    Peoples of the Northern Hollow Highlands (Hill dwarves, suel humans, oeridian humans, gnomes, high elves, neutral and good) PL 3
    People of the Loftwood (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, humans of every type, gnomes, treants, good forest spirits, good) PL 2
    The People of the Phostwood (High elves, gray elves, oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 4
    Seldanora (High elves, oeridian humans, gray elves, flannae humans, wood elves, suel humans, neutral and good) PL 4
    Duchy of Tenh (Oerdian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes) PL 4
    People of Timberway Forest (Swanmay, treants, forest spirits, high elves, grey elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 3

    - - -

    DAGGER

    Olinstaad Corond, Prince of the Principality of Ulek (NPC, dwarf, fighter of very high level, good) PL 1

    Dwarven Citadels of Greyspace (dwarves, spelljamming mountains, neutral and good) PL 25

    (The Kingdom of Ulek)

    (Peoples of the Kron Hills (dwarves, gnomes, halflings, some elves, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3
    County of Ulek (gnomes, halflings, suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    Duchy of Ulek (elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3
    The western half of the Principality of Ulek (dwarves, elves, gnomes, suel humans, oeridian humans, neutral and good) PL 5
    Viscounty of Verbobonc (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 2
    Peoples of the Welkwood (high elves, wood elves, wild elves, grey elves, humans of every type, gnomes, treants, forest beings, all alignments but few evils) PL 3
    Wild Coast (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4)

    - - -

    DARKNESS

    Shyntara Starfire (PC, female gray elf / half-fire elemental, Wiz 20 / Sor 12 / Clr 12 / Brd 12 / Ftr 11 / Rog 12 / Lor 10 / Planeshifter10 / Archmage 5 / Mystic10 /Arcane Devotee 5 / Divine Disciple 5 / Hierophant 5, neutral) PL 4

    Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Fire Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Undead (Undead of all types, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (the same rules apply)

    Erypt (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) PL 25
    Esmerin (Halflings, cloud giants, stone giants, storm giants, titans, neutral and good) (west off-map) PL 25
    Orcreich (Gnomes, halflings, hill dwarves, svirfneblin, mountain dwarves, some humans, high elves, good) PL 20
    Dwarves of the Yatils (Mountain dwarves, hill dwarves, gnomes, svirfneblin, neutral and good) PL 7

    (The Baklunish Confederation)

    (Caliphate of Ekbir (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 3
    Spirit Empire of Garnak (Baklunish humans, certain types of undead, treants, sentient trees, forest spirits, treants, sentient animals, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 8
    Istivar (Baklunish humans, dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 3
    The Paynims (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Peoples of the Tusman Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, baklunish humans, svirfneblin, deep dwarves, all alignments) PL 5
    Tusmit (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, all alignments) PL 3
    Ull (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2
    Yecha (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2
    Sultanate of Zeif (Baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 4)

    - - -

    MR DRACO

    Kas the Terrible (PC, Suel human of the Arcane Age, evil) PL 4

    Salamanders (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Rakshasas (Planars of Acheron and Hell, home plane unknown, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xill (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Drax the Invulnerable (NPC, undead, fighter of high level, evil) PL 1 ?
    Xaene the Accursed, Lich (NPC, two-headed lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2 ?

    Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) PL 18 ?
    The Lost Elves of the Adri Forest (Now released - high elven, grey elven, banshees and other elven undead, evil forest beings, evil) PL 8 ?

    (The Dark Union of Eastern Oerth)

    (Knights of Aerdi (Dedicated to restoring the Great Kingdom, all alignments) PL 2 ?
    Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) PL 13 ?
    United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) PL 15 ?
    Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4 ?
    Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 1 ?
    Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2 ?
    Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 30 ?
    Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4 ?
    Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6 ?)

    - - -

    FESTY DOG

    Silver Phase (PC, vampiric kobold, 90th lvl - 20 fighter, 20 rogue, 20monk, 10 duelist, 10 weaponmaster (rapier), 10 warmaster, lawful evil) PL 4

    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Obmi (NPC, dwarf, assassin/fighter of very high level, evil) PL 1

    Scro Armada of Greyspace (Spelljamming scro, evil) PL 30

    Zindia (Star dwarves, nibelungen dwarves, star gnomes, high kobolds, high orcs, galeb duhr, dinosaurs of all types, lizard men, lizard kings, evil) PL 20

    Western Amedio Rainforest (humanoids of all types, various underdark races, monsters of every type from the MMs, slaves of every kind, humans of unknown types, evil) PL 3
    Valley of the Mage (Valley elves, gnomes, suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, neutral) PL 4
    The Robots (From the crashed spaceship in the module S3, Expedition to the Barrier Peaks) PL 3

    Aboleth of the Underdark (aboleth, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Cloakers of the Underdark (cloakers, neutral) PL 6
    Delvers of the Underdark (delvers, neutral) PL 4
    Derro of the Underdark (derro, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Destrachan of the Underdark (destrachan, evil) PL 4
    Duergar of the Underdark (duergar, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4
    Grimlocks of the Underdark (grimlocks, evil) PL 3
    Trogolodytes of the Underdark (trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Umber Hulks of the Underdark (umber hulks, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    FORRESTER

    Forrester (PC, multiracial humanoid, high level, good) PL 5
    The United Commonwealth of Toril, peoples and beings of almost every race on Toril and in Realmspace, all alignments but few evils) PL 1,000

    FORSAKEN ONE

    Vaeregoth, The Proxy of the Scion Queen (PC, Formian, psionicist supreme, alignment neutral) PL 5

    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see below

    Illithid of Greyspace (spelljamming illithid, slaves of every type, evil) PL 25
    Neogi of Greyspace (spelljamming neogi, their umber hulk servants, slaves of every type, evil) PL 30

    Unseelie of the Flanaess (every type of Dark Faerie, evil) PL 13

    Humanoids of the Jotens (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) PL 3

    Formians of the Southern Hellfurnaces (Formian Giant Ants, lawful neutral) PL 7
    Kuo-Toa of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5
    Illithid of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (illithid, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3
    Trogolodytes of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3

    Kuo-Toa of the Underdark (kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8

    - - -

    GNOMEWORKS

    Kessel GnomeWorks, the Arch-Mechanic, Lord over all Technology of Oerth, Master of the Three Forces of Technology, Psionics, and Magic (PC, gnome, Gadgeteer 20 / Psion 20 / Wizard 20 / Rogue 15 / Cleric 5 / Fighter 5 / Ranger 1, alignment unknown) PL 3

    Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Chauntosbergen (Deep dwarves, mountain dwarves, hill dwarves of the western Griff Mountains) PL 4
    Peoples of the Southern Hollow Highlands (Hill dwarves, suel humans, oeridian humans, gnomes, high elves, neutral and good) PL 2
    Technomancy of the Lortmils (gnomes, dwarves under the secret tutelage of the United Commonwealth of Toril, all alignments but few evils) PL 17
    Peoples of the Northern Lortmils (dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3

    (The Eastern League)

    (Peoples of the Adri Forest (high elves, wood elves, wild elves, oeridian humans, flannae humans, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Prelacy of Almor (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Flinty Hills (dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) PL 4
    Garrel Enkdal (mountain dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 4
    Kingdom of Nyrond (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    County of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4
    Duchy of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3)

    (The Iron League)

    (Idee (Oeridian humans, some humans of other types, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3
    Peoples of the Iron Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3
    Free City of Irongate (Dwarves, gnomes, halflings, oeridian humans, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 4
    Onnwall (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3)

    - - -

    JOHN BROWN

    Iuz the Old (demipower, evil) PL 7

    Rary the Traitor (NPC, baklunish human, mage of very high level, evil) PL 2
    Lord Robilar (NPC, human, fighter of extremely high level, evil) PL 1

    Rovers of the Barrens (Flannae humans, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Empire of the Bright Lands (Rary, baklunish humans, dwarves, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, constructs, summoned beings, evil) PL 4
    The Beings of the Cairn Hills (Monster hordes of Zagyg the Mad, monsters of Castle Greyhawk, secret bases of the Rhennee humans, Wardens of the Doomgrinder, dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, all alignments but few good) PL 5
    Empire of Iuz (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 25
    Horned Society (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 7
    Ket (Baklunish humans, neutral) PL 4
    Hold of Stonefist (Suel humans, flannae humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 6
    Humanoids of the Yatils (humanoids of every type, evil) PL 3


    - - -

    KABOOM

    King Thayadon Fasfoni, Avreil Arch-Lich (PC, Avreil, Fighter 5 / Sorcerer 20 / wizard (Diviner) 20 / Loremaster 10 / Cleric 20 (air, good) / Rogue 10/ psion (shaper) 20, good) PL 3

    Air Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Djinn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, good) see the Planar Arms Race
    The Water Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Gnomish Sidewheelers of Greyspace (gnomes, neutral and good) PL 10

    Aerlindre (Avariel of the Yatils, giant eagles, good) PL 3
    Archenmont (Cloud giants of the Corusk Mountains, good) PL 4
    Kindlemont (Storm giants of the Corusk Mountains, giant intelligent ravens, silver wolves, good) PL 5
    Isle of Olman (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2
    Silvamont (Avariel of the Corusk Mountains, giant eagles, good) PL 3
    Sky League of the Isle of the Phoenix (Winged oeridian humans, winged humans of unknown kinds, avariel, winged dwarves, winged gnomes, winged halflings, all alignments but few evil) (far east off-map) PL 22
    Sonnmonnten (Cloud giants of the Yatils, good) PL 5
    Isle of Touv (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2

    (The Sea League)

    (Coral Empire (sea-elves, dolphins, many other underwater races, in the Solnor Ocean, neutral and good) PL 15
    Deepwater League (Merfolk, sea-elves, tritons, dolphins, in the Drawmij Ocean, neutral and good) PL 15
    Sea League (merfolk, tritons, in the Solnor Ocean, neutral) PL 13
    People of the Shining Grottos (Merfolk, sea-elves, dolphins, tritons, in the Azure Sea, heavily good) PL 10)

    - - -

    KALANYR

    Kalanyr, Master of the Demon Blades, Knower of the Unknown, Favoured of Lolth, Slayer of Devils, The Hidden Weapon, Torturer of Souls and General of the DemonWeb, The Oozing One (PC, Balor (former drow/half-fiend), Anarchic Balor (20HD) Wizard 20 / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5 / Arcane Devotee (Lolth) 10 / Divine Oracle (Lolth) 10 / Planeshifter 10 / Fighter 10 / Weaponmaster(Longsword) 10 / Blackguard 10 / Cleric 10 (Lolth) / Divine Disciple (Lolth) 10 / Ranger 20, chaotic evil) PL 5

    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (the same rules apply)

    Eclavdra (NPC, drow, fighter/cleric of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
    Iggwilv (NPC, witch of extremely high level, evil) PL 3
    Keraptis (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
    Lyzandred the Lich (NPC, lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 3
    Zuggtmoy (NPC, female archfiend, evil) PL 2

    Tharizdun (NPC, demipower, former race unknown, insane) PL 6

    Empire of the Yuan-Ti (Yuan-Ti, Hempmonalander humans, slaves of all types, evil) (southeast off-map) PL 20

    Ivid the Undying and the City of Rauxes (Ivid the death king, the tarrasque, death knights, skeletal warriors, undead of all types, powerful monsters, large animated constructs) PL 15
    Geoff (In hiding are suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by drow and giants) PL none
    Humanoids of the Barrier Peaks (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) PL 3
    Humanoids of the Crystalmists (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) PL 4
    Humanoids of the Hellfurnaces (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) PL 3

    Drow of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (drow, fire giants, frost giants, hill giants, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8
    Drow of the Underdark (drow, slaves of all types, evil) PL 25
    Deep Dragons and Chromatic Dragons of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (dragons, evil) PL 7

    - - -

    MAUDLIN

    Acererak, the Devourer, Cambion Demilich (PC, demilich, Necromancer 20 / Cleric 20 (Death, Evil) / True Necromancer 10 / Master of Shrouds 10 / Archmage 5 / Epic 150, evil) PL 10

    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (the same rules apply)

    Korenth Zan, Father of Obedience (NPC, human, monk of extremely high level, lawful evil) PL 2

    Acererak's Minions (undead of every type, monsters of every type from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 20
    People of Hempmonaland (Hempmonalander humans, suel humans, lizardmen, many other races, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) PL 15
    Peoples of the Hestmark Highlands (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Scarlet Brotherhood (Suel humans, Hempmonalander humans, dwarves, assorted monsters under magical control, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 30
    Sunndi (Oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, evil under the mental domination of Acererak) PL 4
    Peoples of the Vast Swamp (wood elves, wild elves, neutral and evil) PL 2

    - - -

    LORD MELKOR (TALOS)

    Shadow Empire (The Empire of Shade in the Plane of Shadow, many kinds of beings with the Shade template or associated with Shadow, Torilian humans, demihumans, humanoids, some Oerthian converts, evil) PL 77
    Shadow Throne (Was known as Domain of Greyhawk) (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, half-orcs, some humanoids, all serving the Shadow Empire, all in the process of becoming Shades, evil) PL 5

    - - -

    RHIALTO THE MARVELOUS

    Black Brotherhood (Suel humans who have infiltrated the Scarlet Brotherhood, evil) PL 7

    - - -

    SERPENTEYES

    The God Emperor of the Dark Union (PC, human, 20 wizard / 5 archmage / 7 epic wizard / 5 rogue / 20 cleric (worshipping the ideal of Power) / 9 epic cleric (with innate spell Miracle), evil) PL 4

    Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Devils (Planars of Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Efreet (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) PL 18 ?

    Drax the Invulnerable (NPC, undead, fighter of high level, evil) PL 1 ?
    Xaene the Accursed, Lich (NPC, two-headed lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2 ?

    The Lost Elves of the Adri Forest (Now released - high elven, grey elven, banshees and other elven undead, evil forest beings, evil) PL 8

    (The Dark Union of Eastern Oerth)

    (Knights of Aerdi (Dedicated to restoring the Great Kingdom, all alignments) PL 2 ?
    Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) PL 13 ?
    United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) PL 15 ?
    Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4 ?
    The southern one-third of the Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 1 ?
    Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2 ?
    Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 30 ?
    Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4 ?
    Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6 ?)

    - - -

    SOLLIR FURRYFOOT

    Hellmaster Phibrizzo (PC, male Half-Celestial (Death Slaad)/Half-Machine, Fighter 20, Barbarian 20, Planar Champion 10, Weapon Master 10 (Claw), Sorceror 20, Spellsword 2, Templar 1, Rogue 1, Epic 14 (10 Sorceror, 4 Fighter), chaotic evil) PL 5

    Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Quaggoth Fells of the Burneal (Quaggoths, treants, sentient trees, spirits of the woodlands, remorhaz, white puddings, monsters of every type from the MM, neutral) PL 15
    Heisenbaudos (Frost giants of the Corusk Mountains, nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, slaves of every type, the Deepspawn and all the monsters it produces, slaves of all types, evil) PL 10
    Beings of Hraak Forest (Quaggoths, remorhaz, dire wolves, hill giants, dark gnomes, some humanoids, slaves of every type, evil) PL 2
    Beings of Sable Wood (Hill giants, formidians, many beings of mixed race, forest spirits, neutral and evil) PL 2
    Beings of Spikey Forest (Quaggoths, dire wolves, forest spirits, evil) PL 2

    (The League of the Warlords)

    (Artonsamay (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, some beings from the Underdark, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) PL 5
    Fellands (Humans of every type, humanoids, dwarves, some beings from the Underdark, evil) PL 5
    Kinemeet (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, gnomes, elves, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) PL 4
    Kor (Humans of every type, elves, dwarves, gnomes, monsters of every type from the MM, neutral and evil) PL 5
    Redhand (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) PL 5
    Riftcrag (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, gnomes, some elves, some beings from the Underdark, neutral and evil) PL 7)

    - - -

    TURROSH MAK

    Turrosh Mak (PC, half-orc, fighter 20, neutral evil) PL 2

    Githzerai (Planars of the Astral Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Jaran Krimeeah (Jearmeeh Kreemah), Mage of the Valley of the Mage (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 2

    Kalden, the Prince of Swords (NPC, demipower, was human, fighter of extremely high level, neutral) PL 5

    Gith of Greyspace (Spelljamming mercenary gith, neutral) PL 20

    Crystalmont (frost giants of the Rakers, evil) PL 4
    Dark Swamp (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 2
    Beings of the Dreadwood (Undead trolls, undead treants, undead sentient trees, evil forest spirits, other undead of every type, humanoids, monsters of every sort from the MM, evil) PL 5
    Esserbaudos (hill giants of the Rakers, evil) PL 3
    Haermont (Stone giants of the Griff Mountains, neutral) PL 3
    Hold of the Sea Princes (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 4
    Peoples of the Hool Marshes (Lizard men, hempmonalander humans, monsters of every sort from the MM, neutral and evil) PL 3
    Orcish Empire of the Pomarj (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, monsters of every type from the MMs, evil) PL 15
    Humanoids of the Rakers (humanoids of every type, evil) PL 3
    Sleichenbaudos (Hill giants of the Corusk Mountains, slaves of every type, evil) PL 4
    The eastern half of the Principality of Ulek (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, evil) PL 2
    Usurbaudos (fire giants of the Rakers, evil) PL 4

    - - -

    UVENELEI

    Aurican, the Great Dragonix (PC, Great Gold Dragonix, Wizard 20 / Sorcerer 20 / Cleric 20 (Knowledge, Magic) / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5, Neutral Good) PL 3

    Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Metallic Planar Dragons (second selection) (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Philidor, the Blue Wizard (NPC, human (blue colored!), mage of very high level, alignment unknown but thought good) PL 2
    Zagyg the Mad Archmage (NPC, demipower, was human, mage of extremely high level, chaotic neutral) PL 6

    (The United Alliance of the Northwestern Crescent)

    (Ishtarland (Humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kind, humanoids of unknown kind, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 25
    Lyrn (humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kinds, humanoids of unknown kinds, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 40
    Wind Dukes of Aaqa (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves) oriental demihumans, oriental humanoids, lawful neutral and lawful good) (far west-northwest off-map) PL 30)

    - - -

    VALKYS

    Prince Valkys, Hand of Oberon, Dark Prince of the Unseelie (PC, dark elf (half-fiend template, shade template, balor special qualities), Wizard 20 / Cleric (Oberon) 20 / Skyknight 5 / Arcane Devotee (Oberon) 5 / Incantatrix 10 / Fae Battle Wizard 5 / Archmage 12 / Blackguard 2 / Fighter 6 / Mage Killer 10 / True Necromancer 10 / Guild Mage of
    the Faerie Realm 5 / 50 Epic Levels, chaotic evil) PL 5

    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL 9
    Elementals (Elementals of the various Elemental Planes, neutral) PL 9
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL 9

    - - -

    WILLIAM RONALD

    Archcleric Hazen of Veluna (PC, Human, high level cleric of Rao, good) PL 3

    Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, in this case good) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Larissa Hunter, Magister of Dyvvers (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1

    Heward (NPC, demipower, was human, bard/sorcerer of extremely high level, neutral good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    Keoghtom (NPC, demipower, was human, cleric/mage of extremely high level, chaotic good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    Murlynd (NPC, demipower, was human, paladin/mage of extremely high level, lawful good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5

    Suhfang (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) PL 25

    Peoples of the Kettish Hills (Gnomes, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, all alignments) PL 3

    (The Kevellond League)

    (March of Bissel (Suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 3
    Free City of Dyvvers (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 2
    Kingdom of Furyondy (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 7
    Gran March (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 5
    Kingdom of Keoland (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 8
    Shieldlands (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3
    Peoples of the Stark Mounds (Hill dwarves, mountain dwarves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, high elves, gray elves, good) PL 4
    Sterich (Suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, heavily good) PL 5
    Archclericy of Veluna (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 8
    Yeomanry (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 4)

    Knights of Holy Shielding (Dedicated to holding the Shieldlands and stopping Iuz, neutral and good) PL 2
    Knights of the Watch (Dedicated to protecting the Sheldomar Valley from the Baklunish, neutral) PL 2
    Order of the Hart (Dedicated to stopping Iuz, good) PL 2
    The Fellowship of the Torch (Dedicated to stopping Iuz, all alignments) PL 2

    - - -

    ZELDA

    Storm Riders of Telchuria (Agnakok mages, agnakok humans of unknown kind, agnakok demihumans of unknown kinds, agnakok humanoids of unknown kinds, small sentient tornadoes, spirits of the earth and sky, neutral) (far northwest off-map) PL 35

    Frost Barbarians / Fruztii (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 4
    Ice Barbarians / Cruski (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 3
    Ratik (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 3
    Snow Barbarians / Schnai (Suel humans, all alignments but few evils) PL 5

    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE ARMS RACE LIST - - -

    BASE STRENGTH

    ALYX (Planar Xeg-Ya/Jann/Nature Elementals, Alliance of the Rising Sun) PL 97
    ANABSTERCORIAN (Blackmoor, Heimmorj, Sea Allies of the Solistarim, Solistarim Confederation) PL 92
    BLACK OMEGA (Planar Guardinals/Eladrin/Faerie, Circle of Eight, Faerie of the Flanaess, Elven Imperial Navy, The Coalition of Light and Shadow) PL 67
    BONEDAGGER (Planar Evil Earth Elementals/Xeg-Yi/Yugoloths, Vecna, The Legions of Vecna) PL 120
    CREAMSTEAK (Planar Celestials/Metallic Dragons/Good Nature Elementals, Tenser, Good Giants, Delrune, Calrune, Tenh, Seldanora, Peoples and Rangers of the Gnarley, Peoples of the Gnarley Forest/Grandwood/Phostwood/Amedio Rainforest) PL 62
    DAGGER (Dwarves of Greyspace, Kingdom of Keoland) PL 49
    DARKNESS (Planar Gem Dragons/Dao/Fire Elementals, Good Undead, Erypt, Esmerin, Orcreich, Dwarves of the Yatils, Baklunish Confederation) PL 113
    MR DRACO (Planar Salamanders/Rakshasa/Xill, Isles of Woe, Lost Elves, Dark Union of Eastern Oerth) PL 110
    FESTY DOG (Planar Chromatic Dragons/Modrons/Earth Elementals, West Amedio Rainforest, Races of the Underdark) PL 102
    FORRESTER (The United Commonwealth of Toril, peoples and beings of almost every race on Toril and in Realmspace, all alignments but few evils) PL 1,000
    FORSAKEN ONE (Planar Modrons/Formians/Unseelie, Illithid and Neogi of Greyspace, Unseelie of the Flanaess, many Underdark Races of the H/C) PL 102
    FRIGID SPLEEN (Planar Eladrin) 9
    GNOMEWORKS (Planar Formians/Modrons/Earth Elementals, Technomancy of the Lortmils, Eastern League, Iron League) PL 72
    JOHN BROWN (Cairn Hills, Ket, Rary and Empire of the Bright Lands, Iuz and Empire of Iuz) PL 67
    KABOOM (Planar Air Elementals/Djinn/Water Elementals, Gnomes of Greyspace, Good Giants, Sky and Sea League) PL 112
    KALANYR (Planar Demons/Slaadi/Unseelie, Undead, Empire of the Yuan-Ti, Ivid and Rauxes, Drow of Oerth, Dragons of H/Cs, occupied Geoff) PL 108
    MAUDLIN (Planar Evil Demons/Xeg-Yi, Evil Undead, Vast Swamp, Sunndi, Acererak, People of Hempmonaland, Minions of Acererak, Scarlet Brotherhood) PL 86
    LORD MELKOR (TALOS) (Shadow Empire, Shadow Throne) PL 83
    RHIALTO THE MARVELLOUS (Black Brotherhood) PL 7
    SERPENTEYE (Lost Elves, Dark Union of Eastern Oerth) PL 110
    SOLLIR FURRYFOOT (Planar Slaadi/Demons/Chromatic Dragons, Evil Undead, Quaggoth Fells, League of the Warlords) PL 67
    TURROSH MAK (Planar Githzerai/Earth Elementals/Dao, Gith of Greyspace, Evil Giants, Orcish Empire of the Pomarj) PL 72
    UVENELEI (Planar Metallic Dragons/Metallic Dragons/Gem Dragons, The United Alliance of the Northwestern Crescent) PL 106
    VALKYS (Planar Unseelie/Elementals/Nature Elementals) 32
    WILLIAM RONALD (Planar Celestials/Guardinals/Good Earth Elementals, People of the Kettish Hills, Kevellond Alliance) PL 104
    ZELDA (Storm Riders of Telchuria, Ratik, the Frost/Snow/Ice Barbarians, People of Timberway Forest) PL 50

    THE PLANAR ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx 0
    Anabstercorian 0
    Black Omega 0
    Bonedagger 0
    Creamsteak 0
    Dagger 0
    Darkness 0
    Mr Draco 0
    Festy Dog 0
    Forrester 0
    Forsaken One 0
    GnomeWorks 0
    John Brown 0
    Kaboom 0
    Kalanyr 0
    Maudlin 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) 0
    Rhialto 0
    Serpenteye 0
    Sollir Furryfoot 0
    Turrosh Mak 0
    Uvenelei 0
    Valkys 0
    William Ronald 0
    Zelda 0

    THE MAGICAL ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx 0
    Anabstercorian 0
    Black Omega 0
    Bonedagger 0
    Creamsteak 0
    Dagger 0
    Darkness 0
    Mr Draco 0
    Festy Dog 0
    Forrester 0
    Forsaken One 0
    GnomeWorks 0
    John Brown 0
    Kaboom 0
    Kalanyr 0
    Maudlin 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) 0
    Rhialto 0
    Serpenteye 0
    Sollir Furryfoot 0
    Turrosh Mak 0
    Uvenelei 0
    Valkys 0
    William Ronald 0
    Zelda 0

    THE TECHNOLOGICAL RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx 0
    Anabstercorian 0
    Black Omega 0
    Bonedagger 0
    Creamsteak 0
    Dagger 0
    Darkness 0
    Mr Draco 0
    Festy Dog 0
    Forrester 0
    Forsaken One 0
    GnomeWorks 0
    John Brown 0
    Kaboom 0
    Kalanyr 0
    Maudlin 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos) 0
    Rhialto 0
    Serpenteye 0
    Sollir Furryfoot 0
    Turrosh Mak 0
    Uvenelei 0
    Valkys 0
    William Ronald 0
    Zelda 0

    THE UNDEAD ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

    Alyx 0
    Anabstercorian 0
    Black Omega 0
    Bonedagger 0
    Creamsteak 0
    Dagger 0
    Darkness 0
    Mr Draco 0
    Festy Dog 0
    Forrester 0
    Forsaken One 0
    GnomeWorks 0
    John Brown 0
    Kaboom 0
    Kalanyr 0
    Maudlin 0
    Lord Melkor (Talos)) 0
    Rhialto 0
    Serpenteye 0
    Sollir Furryfoot 0
    Turrosh Mak 0
    Uvenelei 0
    Valkys 0
    William Ronald 0
    Zelda 0

    - - -

    Level of your Society and Culture, in Terran terms.

    Alyx 1500
    Anabstercorian 1500
    Black Omega 1500
    Bonedagger 1500
    Creamsteak 1500
    Dagger 1500
    Darkness 1500
    Mr Draco 1500
    Festy Dog 1500
    Forrester 0
    Forsaken One 1500
    GnomeWorks 1880 and 1500
    John Brown 1500
    Kaboom 1500
    Kalanyr 1500
    Maudlin 1500
    Lord Melkor (Talos) 2100 and 1500
    Rhialto 1500
    Serpenteye 1500
    Sollir Furryfoot 1500
    Turrosh Mak 1500
    Uvenelei 1500
    Valkys 1500
    William Ronald 1500
    Zelda 1500
    Last edited by Edena_of_Neith; Thursday, 21st February, 2002 at 12:47 AM.

Closed Thread

Similar Threads

  1. (IR) IR Interlude Turn 6 - Turn 7 (thread 4)
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 142
    Last Post: Monday, 22nd April, 2002, 11:28 PM
  2. (IR) IR Interlude Turn 6 - Turn 7 (thread 3)
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 195
    Last Post: Friday, 19th April, 2002, 05:02 AM
  3. (IR) IR Interlude Turn 6 - Turn 7 (thread 2)
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 184
    Last Post: Monday, 15th April, 2002, 02:00 AM
  4. (IR) IR Interlude Turn 6 - Turn 7 (thread 1)
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 198
    Last Post: Thursday, 11th April, 2002, 11:57 AM
  5. (IR) IR Interlude, Turn 5 - Turn 6 (Thread 1)
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 202
    Last Post: Thursday, 21st March, 2002, 10:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •