(IR) The 3rd IR, Turn 5 (thread 1)




What's on your mind?

Closed Thread
Page 1 of 21 1234567891011 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 201

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Minor Trickster (Lvl 4)



    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Southwest Florida
    Posts
    5,076

    Ignore Edena_of_Neith
    My communities:

    (IR) The 3rd IR, Turn 5 (thread 1)

    THE LISTS POST - TURN 5

    Faction map for the World of Greyhawk IR thread:
    http://users.pandora.be/maudlin/map.html

    Please note the scale of the map in the URL above is 1 inch = 230 miles

    Here is a conversion chart.

    1 inch = 2.54 centimeters
    1 foot = 30.48 centimeters
    1 yard = 0.9411 meters
    1 mile = 1.60934
    1 sea mile = 1.15078 miles = 1.852 km
    1 pound = 0.45359 kg (kilogram)
    1 ton = 0.907185 metric tons

    The Oerik Continent:
    http://www.hallofhero.com/sand/index.cfm

    The Big Map of Oerth:
    http://members.aol.com/cathbhadhx/tsroerth.gif

    Previous IR threads on Toril, the world of the Forgotten Realms campaign setting:
    http://bugbearslair.homestead.com/GIRA1.html

    - - -

    THE HALL OF HONOR

    BONEDAGGER (Player of Vecna and the Legions of Vecna on Turns 1 and 2)
    JOHN BROWN (Player of Iuz and the Empire of Iuz on Turns 1, 2, 3, and 4)
    LYNUX (Participated in the IR setup)
    REPRISAL (Participated in the aborted 3rd IR thread. Player of the United Commonwealth of Toril)
    TURROSH MAK (Creator of the IR Website. Creator of the IR Chatroom. Player of Turrosh Mak and the Orcish Empire of the Pomarj on Turns 1, 2, 3, and 4)

    - - -

    TURN 5

    5th Month of the IR

    10th Month of the Oeridian Year


    7th Month of the Torilian Year

    Common Year (FY) 624
    Oeridian Reckoning (OR) 1268
    Baklunish Hegira (BH) 3283
    Flan Tracking (FT) 2744
    Suloise Dating (SD) 6139
    Olven Calendar (OC) 5086

    Dale Reckoning (DR) 1405
    Netherese Calendar (NC) 5264

    8th Regency of Shadowlord Rhamagaum (Shadow Empire calendar)

    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE MAIN POWERS LIST - - -

    THE PLAYER CHARACTERS

    ALYX - The Mysterious One (PC, unknown race, unknown classes, unknown alignment) PL 3
    ALZEM - Alzem (PC, Solar 80 HD, wizard 30 / cleric (St. Cuthbert) 40 / templar 10 / paladin 15/ epic 20 / planar champion 10 / divine agent 10 / incantrix 10 / divine disciple 5, good) PL 6
    ANABSTERCORIAN - Anabstercorian, Prodigal Heir of Ilsensine (PC, Torilian illithid, Psychic Warrior 20 / Cleric of Ilsensine 20 / Psion (Telepath) 20 / Monk 20 / Gundancer 10 / Fighter 5 / Blackguard 5, lawful evil) PL 4
    Siobhan Silirevnur (PC, seelie male, aristocrat 20 / sorcerer 20 / archmage 10, chaotic good) PL 2
    BLACK OMEGA - Siobhan Silirevnur (PC 20th Level Aristocrat, 20th Level Sorcerer, 10th Level
    Archmage Seelie, CG.
    CREAMSTEAK - Sanctus Punitor (In Latin: Holy Avenger) (PC, male high elf, Pal 10 / Rgr 10, lawful good) PL 2
    DAGGER - none yet
    DARKNESS - Shyntara Starfire (PC, female gray elf / half-fire elemental, Wiz 20 / Sor 12 / Clr 12 / Brd 12 / Ftr 11 / Rog 12 / Lor 10 / Planeshifter 10 / Archmage 5 / Mystic 10 / Arcane Devotee 5 / Divine Disciple 5 / Hierophant 5, neutral) PL 4

    MR DRACO - Kas the Terrible (PC, Suel human of the Arcane Age, evil) PL 6
    SERPENTEYE - The God Emperor of the Dark Union (PC, human, 20 wizard / 5 archmage / 7 epic wizard / 5 rogue / 20 cleric (worshipping the ideal of Power) / 9 epic cleric (with innate spell Miracle), evil) PL 6

    FESTY DOG - Silver Phase (PC, vampiric kobold, 90th lvl - 20 fighter, 20 rogue, 20 monk, 10 duelist, 10 weaponmaster (rapier), 10 warmaster, lawful evil) PL 4
    FORRESTER - Forrester (PC, multiracial humanoid, high level, good) PL 5
    FORSAKEN ONE - Vaeregoth, The Proxy of the Scion Queen (PC, Formian, psionicist supreme, alignment neutral) PL 5
    GNOMEWORKS - Kessel GnomeWorks, the Arch-Mechanic, Lord over all Technology of Oerth, Master of the Three Forces of Technology, Psionics, and Magic (PC, gnome, Gadgeteer 20 / Psion 20 / Wizard20 / Rogue 15 / Cleric 5 / Fighter 5 / Ranger 1, alignment unknown) PL 3
    KABOOM - King Thayadon Fasfoni, Avreil Arch-Lich, Chosen of Mystra (PC, Avreil, Fighter 5 / Sorcerer 20 / wizard (Diviner) 20 / Loremaster 10 / Cleric 20 (air, good) / Rogue 10/ psion (shaper) 20, good) PL 5
    KALANYR - Kalanyr, Knower of the Unknown, Favoured of Freedom, Slayer of Devils, The Hidden Weapon (PC, Solar (former balor, former drow/half-fiend), Solar 20 HD Wizard 20 / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5 / Arcane Devotee (Freedom) 10 / Divine Oracle (Freedom) 10 / Planeshifter 10 / Fighter 10 / Weaponmaster (Longsword) 10 / Blackguard 10 / Cleric 10 (Freedom) / Divine Disciple (Freedom) 10 / Ranger 20, chaotic good) PL 6
    MAUDLIN - Acererak, the Devourer, Cambion Demilich (PC, demilich, Necromancer 20 / Cleric 20 (Death, Evil) / True Necromancer 10 / Master of Shrouds 10 / Archmage 5 / Epic 150, evil) PL 10
    LORD MELKOR (TALOS) - Ahlissa of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor (PC, female drow, Enchantress 8 / Rogue 6 / / Arcane Trickster 10 / Shadow Adept 10, chaotic evil) PL 3
    'O SKOTEINOS - 'o Skoteinos, Leader of the Royal Assassin Guild (Human male Wiz 5 / Red 10 / Acm 5 / Asn 10 / Epic 10, lawful neutral) PL 2
    RHIALTO - none yet
    SOLLIR FURRYFOOT - Hellmaster Phibrizzo, Chosen of Xvim (PC, male Half-Celestial/Half-Machine (Death Slaadi), Fighter 20, Barbarian 20, Planar Champion 10, Weapon Master 10 (Claw), Sorceror 20, Spellsword 2, Templar 1, Rogue 1, Epic 14 (10 Sorceror, 4 Fighter), chaotic evil) PL 10
    TOKIWONG - None yet (PC is Iuz by default until a PC is created)
    UVENELEI - Aurican, the Great Dragonix (PC, Great Gold Dragonix, Wizard 20 / Sorcerer 20 / Cleric 20 (Knowledge, Magic) / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5, Neutral Good) PL 3
    VALKYS - Prince Aerion Valkys, Hand of Oberon, Scion of the Faerie Realm, Son of Titania and Oberon (PC, dark-elf/balor/unseelie, evil) PL 3
    WILLIAM RONALD - Archcleric Hazen of Veluna (PC, Human, high level cleric of Rao, good) PL 3
    ZELDA - none yet

    - - -

    THE NON PLAYER CHARACTERS (under construction)

    ALYX

    Anfaren Silverbrow, High Priest of the Lendore Isles (NPC, grey elf, cleric of all the Seldarine of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Bucknard (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Leomund (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Prince Melf Brightflame, Leader of the Knights of Luna (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of very high level, good) (DEAD) PL 0
    Yolande, Queen of Celene (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of high level, neutral) (DEAD) PL 0

    9 PL of other NPCs

    ALZEM

    16 PL of NPCs

    ANABSTERCORIAN

    The True Staff of Ancient Penumbra (NPC, sentient artifact/relic, purpose unknown, alignment unknown) PL 16

    BLACK OMEGA

    Alhamazad the Wise (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Bigby (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Drawmij (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Jallarzi Sallavarian (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
    Mordenkainen the Magnificent (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
    Nystul (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Otto (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
    Theodain Eriason (NPC, high elf, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1
    Warnes Starcoat (NPC, human, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1)

    Azaghul Doomhammer, Dwarven Defender, Warden of the Sepia Uplands and Perrenland (NPC, dwarven male, classes unknown, good) PL 2
    Morrolan, Champion of the Sidhe (NPC, pixie, fighter / wizard, good) PL 1

    2 PL in other NPCs

    CREAMSTEAK

    16 PL in NPCs

    DAGGER

    Keoghtom (NPC, demipower, was human, cleric/mage of extremely high level, chaotic good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    Murlynd (NPC, demipower, was human, paladin/mage of extremely high level, lawful good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    Olinstaad Corond, Prince of the Principality of Ulek (NPC, dwarf, fighter of very high level, good) PL 1

    4 PL in other NPCs

    DARKNESS

    16 PL in NPCs

    MR DRACO / SERPENTEYE

    NPCs of Mr Draco

    Drax the Invulnerable, Lord of Rel Astra (NPC, animus undead, fighter of high level, evil) (DEAD) PL 0
    Enaroril Akn of Kas's Elite Guard (NPC of the Arcane Age, Air Genasi, cleric of extremely high level (Loyalty), lawful neutral) PL 3
    Rangorn Ilutoer of Kas's Elite Guard (NPC from the Arcane Age, rakshasa, Fighter of extremely high level, neutral evil) PL 3
    Asica Sasimov of Kas's Elite Guard (NPC from the Arcane Age, elf, rogue / assassin of extremely high level, neutral evil) PL 3
    Dalentyll Tempesatis of Kas's Elite Guard (NPC from the Arcane Age, human, sorceror of extremely high level, neutral evil) PL 3
    Lithedenor Ytnivv of Kas's Elite Guard, Dragon Mount of Kas (NPC, Great Wyrm Amethyst Dragon, psion of extremely high level, neutral evil) PL 4

    NPCs of Serpenteye

    Contat Simelien, Lord General of the Crusaders of the Church of Aerdi, Third in the Clergy (NPC, Lost Elf male, aristocrat 3 / cleric 20 / fighter 20 / wizard 17 / divine champion 10 / epic fighter 30, lawful evil) PL 3
    Solea Teprices I, High Matriarch of the Church of Aerdi, First in the Clergy, Chosen of the God-Emperor (NPC, human female, cleric 70 / epic cleric 20 / hierophant 5 / bard 15, lawful neutral) PL 4
    Andrex Vieh, High Inquisitor of the Church of Aerdi, Second in the Clergy (NPC, human male, aristocrat 5 / rogue 10 / cleric 20 / evil paladin 20, lawful evil) PL 2
    Patricia Baat, Champion of the Union of Oerth (NPC, human female, fighter 50 / monk 20 / rogue 15 / duelist 10, lawful neutral) PL 3
    Medicill, Champion of the Union of Oerth (NPC, human male, cleric 30 / epic cleric 30 / hierophant 10 / divine champion 10, lawful evil) PL 3
    Growwrargh Meow, Champion of the Union of Oerth (NPC, rakshasa male 14 HD, wizard 20 / rogue 20 / arcane trickster 10, lawful evil) PL 2
    Siyl'vear Wul'gari'unicorn, Champion of the Union of Oerth (NPC, Lost Elf female, sorcerer 20 / fighter 10 / bladesinger 10, chaotic evil) PL 1

    FESTY DOG

    Kcyldyei Baelren (NPC, high elf, figher 30 / rogue 20 / wizard 10 / initiate of the bow 10 / weaponmaster (longbow) 10 / arcane archer 10, chaotic good) PL 3
    Bobo (NPC, Awakened dire bear, ECL 20 / monk 20 / fighter 40 / drunken master 10, neutral good) PL 3
    Duelist's Soul (Silver Phase's magical rapier, sentient weapon, chaotic good) PL 1
    Durgrim Dragonaxe (NPC, mountain dwarf, fighter 20 / paladin 20 / ranger 20 / knight of the middle circle 10, carries the Dragonaxe, lawful good) PL 4
    James Hale (NPC, human, druid 20 / cleric (Ehlonna) 20 / ranger 20 / loremaster 10 / heirophant 5, neutral good) PL 2
    Lenaurae Latraiel (NPC, half celestial high elf, sorcerer 40 / arcane devotee (Ehlonna) 10 / bard 20 / archmage 5, neutral good) PL 2
    Obmi (NPC, dwarf, assassin/fighter of very high level, neutral) PL 1

    FORSAKEN ONE

    16 PL in Formians of the Hive Cluster

    FORRESTER

    16 PL in NPCs

    GNOMEWORKS

    -ake Colranth, the Psionic Advisor (NPC, dwarf female, psion 20 / psychic warrior 20 / psychic 20, alignment unknown) PL 2
    Tori Edison, the Cultural Advisor (NPC, gnome female, rogue 20 / aristocrat 20, alignment unknown) PL 1
    Joel Forinad, the Political Advisor (NPC, gnome male, aristocrat 20, alignment unknown) PL 1
    David GnomeWorks, Head of the Federal Bureau of Information (NPC, halfling male, rogue 20, alignment unknown) PL 1
    Mary Hutchinson, the Military Advisor (NPC, halfling female, fighter 20 / monk 20 / ranger 20, alignment unknown) PL 2
    Mordan Kikane, the Technological Advisor (NPC, gnome male, gadgeteer 20 / medic 20 / tinker 20, alignment unknown) PL 2
    Erthan Lenglan, the Magical Advisor (NPC, halfling male, wizard 20 / sorcerer 20 / bard 20, alignment unknown) PL 2
    Thoreau MacDougal, the Spiritual Advisor (NPC, halfling female, cleric 20 / druid 20 / adept 20, alignment unknown) PL 2
    Quelos Poe, the Civilian Advisor (NPC, gnome female, expert 20 / aristocrat 20, alignment unknown) PL 1
    Diane Rethark, the Nuclear Advisor (NPC, dwarf female, gadgeteer 20 / expert 20, alignment unknown) PL 1
    Antone Willems, the Treasury Advisor (NPC, dwarf male, expert 20 / aristocrat 20, alignment unknown) PL 1

    KABOOM

    Finea (NPC, human, cleric (Mystra), lawful good) PL 1
    Gofban, Captain of the Gnomish Side-Wheelers (NPC, gnome, sorcerer/ fighter, lawful good) PL 3
    Heward (NPC, demipower, was human, bard/sorcerer of extremely high level, neutral good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
    Hilser, Gofban's assistant (NPC, gnome, thief / fighter, neutral good) PL 1
    Kintas (NPC, sea elf, ranger/ fighter, chaotic good) PL 1
    Sadias (NPC, human, wizard / cleric (Mystra), lawful good) PL 2
    Silror (NPC, storm giant, fighter/ barbarian, chaotic good) PL 2
    Thayadon's Simulacrum (NPCs, archlich simulacrum, classes as per Thayadon himself, good) PL 1

    KALANYR

    Eclavdra (NPC, drow, fighter/cleric of extremely high level, chaotic good) (DEAD) PL 0
    Iggwilv (NPC, witch of extremely high level, chaotic good) PL 4
    Keraptis (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, chaotic good) PL 3
    Lyzandred the Archlich (NPC, lich, mage of extremely high level, chaotic good) (DEAD) PL 0
    Xaene the Blessed, Archlich (NPC, two-headed archlich, mage of extremely high level, chaotic good) PL 3
    Zuggtmoy (NPC, female arch-celestial, chaotic good) (DEAD) PL 0

    MAUDLIN

    Korenth Zan, Father of Obedience (NPC, human, monk of extremely high level, lawful evil) PL 2

    14 PL in NPCs

    MELKOR

    Azorgax of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor, King of the Shadow Dragons (NPC, Great Wyrm Shadow Dragon, Sorcerer 6) PL 2
    Baelros of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor, Demon Lord Of The Shadow (NPC, 38 Hit Dice, chaotic evil) PL 2
    Rhamagaum of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor (PC, Shade human lich, wizard 16 / Arcane Devote 5 / Archmage 5 / Shadow Adept 10 / Alienist 1, neutral evil) PL 2
    Rivalen Tanthul of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor (NPC, shade human, cleric 18 / wizard 11 / shadow adept 10 / cleric 2, evil) PL 2
    Sauros of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor (NPC, shade ililthid, Rogue 5 / Assasin 10 / Shadowdance 5, lawful evil) PL 2
    Waganard of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor (NPC, shade lich human, Wizard 19 / Archmage 5 / Shadow Adept 10 / Alienist 1, neutral evil) PL 2

    4 PL in other NPCs

    'O SKOTEINOS

    Jaran Krimeeah (Jearmeeh Kreemah), Mage of the Valley of the Mage (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 2
    Kalden, Prince of Swords (NPC, demipower, was human, fighter of extremely high level, neutral) PL 5
    Unnamed (NPC, human male, rogue / fighter / assassin, evil) PL 1
    Unnamed (NPC, female human, rogue / assassin / shadowdancer, evil) PL 1
    Unnamed (NPC, male tiefling, sorcerer / shadow adept / archmage / epic, evil) PL 1
    Unnamed (NPC, male orc, wizard / elementalist (earth) / epic, evil) PL 1
    Unnamed (NPC, female human, paladin / blackguard / assassin, evil) PL 1
    Unnamed (NPC, female human, sorcerer 20 / epic 20, evil) PL 1
    Unnamed (NPC, male human, monk / assassin / shadow dancer / sorcerer / shadow adept, evil) PL 1
    Unnamed (NPC, male orc, fighter / rogue / assassin, evil) PL 1

    1 PL in other NPCs

    RHIALTO THE MARVELLOUS

    16 PL of NPCs

    SOLLIR

    Mistress Tao (NPC, nymph, sorceress 20 / epic sorceress 120, evil) PL 5
    High Guardian Taerix (NPC, skeleton (former human), fighter 20 / epic fighter 20, lawful neutral) PL 1
    Hell Lord Aerixis (NPC, race unknown, figher 10 / blackguard 10, lawful evil) PL 1
    Hell Lord Maernix (NPC, race unknown, barbarian 16 / fighter 4, lawful evil) PL 1
    Hell Lord Laer'nek (NPC, race unknown, fighter 10 / weapon master 10, lawful evil) PL 1
    Devosk, Beast of Xvim (NPC, 12 headed Lernaern Pyrohydra, evil) PL 1
    Glaes'yek, Beast of Xvim (NPC, Great Wyrm Black Dragon, evil) PL 3
    Grand Mage Hraenan (NPC, race unknown, wizard 15 / archmage 5/ epic wizard 20, evil) PL 1
    High Priest Raenan of Xvim (NPC, race unknown, cleric 20 / epic cleric 20) PL 1

    1 PL in NPCs

    TOKIWONG

    Malachi (NPC, human male, fighter 20 / blackguard 10 / blade dancer 10 / rogue 20 / templar 10 / planar champion 10 / weapon master 10 / devoted defender 10, lawful evil) PL 4
    Rary the Traitor (NPC, baklunish human, mage of very high level, evil) PL 2
    Lord Robilar (NPC, human, fighter of extremely high level, evil) PL 1


    9 PL in NPCs

    UVENELEI

    Zagyg the Mad Archmage (NPC, demipower, was human, mage of extremely high level, chaotic neutral) PL 6

    10 PL of NPCs

    VALKYS

    16 PL of NPCs

    WILLIAM

    Emperor Cho Je Pa-ser of Suhfang (NPC, human, wizard, lawful good) PL 1
    Empress Taizu Pa-Ser of Suhfang (NPC, human, cleric, neutral good) PL 1
    Emperor Pa-ser I, First Emperor of Suhfang (NPC, ghost (former human), fighter, lawful good) PL 2
    Empress Kuan Yi, First Empress of Suhfang (NPC, ghost (former human), wizard, neutral good) PL 2
    Fand Dyvyr (NPC, human, druid, neutral good) PL 1
    Resbin Dren Emondrav, Marchioness of Sterich (NPC, human, sorceress, lawful neutral) PL 1
    Larissa Hunter, Magister of Dyvvers (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
    Marius Lindon the Freeholder of the Yeomanry (NPC, human, rogue, neutral good) PL 1
    Moghyr the Old, Leader of the Silent Ones of Keoland (NPC, human, wizard, neutral) PL 2
    Orran Rilanth of Sterich (NPC, high elf, fighter / wizard, chaotic good) PL 1
    Owen the First, Grand Duke of Geoff (NPC, human, wizard (illusionist) / fighter, lawful good) PL 1
    Ambassador Gwilym Raonul of Veluna, Priest of Rao (NPC, human, priest, lawful good) PL 1
    Lord William Ronald of Keoland, Speaker for the Kevellond League (NPC, human, wizard, lawful good) PL 1

    ZELDA

    16 PL in NPCs

    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -

    - - -

    THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES FROM REALMSPACE

    Church of Toril (currently uninvolved) PL 1,000
    Eternal Empire (currently uninvolved) PL 5,000
    Scro Star League of Realmspace (currently uninvolved) PL 3,000

    Hope Isle of Toril (Angels, Planars from the Upper Planes, every kind of being from Realmspace, good) PL see below
    The Shadow Empire (Empire of Shade in the Plane of Shadow, many kinds of beings with the Shade template or associated with Shadow, Torilian humans, demihumans, humanoids, some Oerthian converts, evil) PL see below
    United Commonwealth of Realmspace (A greater part of the people of Toril and Realmspace, neutral and good) PL see below

    - - -

    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE CLAIMS LIST - - -

    S, M, L, LL indicate a gain of 1, 2, 3, and 4 points per 10 years the culture advances
    NA means points gained from cultural advancement are not applicable

    - - -

    ALYX

    Xeg-Ya (Planars of the Positive Material Plane, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Jann (Planars of unspecified Elemental Planes, neutral and good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Metallic Dragons (Metallic dragons of every kind, good) (NA) Original PL 50, Current PL 50

    (The Alliance of the Rising Sun)

    (Kingdom of Celene (grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, neutral and good) (S) Original PL 5, Current PL 3
    Celestial Imperium (Oriental humans, Spirit Folk (Oriental elves), Oriental dwarves, Oriental gnomes, Oriental halflings - these races have different names in the Celestial Imperium, all alignments) (west off-map) (LL) Original PL 30, Current PL 24
    Lendore Isles (grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, all alignments) (S) Original PL 7, Current Power Level 5
    Knights of Luna (Dedicated to making Celene aid it's good and neutral neighbors, good) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 2
    Nippon Dominion (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves), oriental dwarves, oriental halflings, oriental humanoids, monsters of every kind, all alignments) (LL) Original PL 20, Curent PL 19
    Varnaith (Elves, dwarves, gnomes, Suel and other humans from outside the Flanaess, all alignments) (south-southwest off-map) (LL) Original PL 23, Current PL 18)

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    ALZEM

    Planars (Solars: Planars of the Upper Planes, Good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Planars (Planetars: Planars of the Upper Planes, Good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Planars (Astral Deva, Monavic Deva, ? Deva: Planars of the Upper Planes, Good) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments except evil) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Undead (Undead of every kind, good) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Hope Isle of Toril (Peoples and beings of almost every race on Toril and in Realmspace, nearly all are good aligned) (NA) Original PL 1,000, Current PL 796: Current PL in Realmspace 0, Current PL in Oerthspace 766 (383)

    10 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    ANABSTERCORIAN

    Pseudeonatural Detrachan (Planars, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Pseudeonatural Dire Sharks (Planars, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Pseudeonatural Arrowhawks (Planars, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Undead (Undead of every kind, evil) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments except good) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Gem Dragons (Gem dragons of every kind, neutral) (NA) Original PL 25, Current PL 25

    The Solistarim (Flannae humans, rogue phaerimm, beholders, illithid, aboleth, some neogi, sahuagin, kraken, intelligent evil sea life, lizard kings, lizard men, efreeti, salamanders, fire elementals, fire giants, frost giants, Nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, chromatic dragons, liches, vampires, various undead, various other lawful evil and neutral evil races, evil) (LL) Original PL 60, Current PL 47
    Blackmoor (Flannae humans, lizard kings, lizard men, evil) (S) Original PL 5, Current PL 1
    Heimmorj (Flannae human, evil) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 1

    Sea Allies of the Solistarim (Dark underwater races of every kind, lawful evil and neutral evil) (INTACT) (LL) Original PL 20, Current PL 22

    20 PL from the City of the Gods

    20 PL from the True Staff of Ancient Penumbra

    - - -

    BLACK OMEGA

    Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Faerie of the Realm of Faerie (Planars of the Realm of Faerie, good and neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments except evil) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Metallic Dragons (Metallic dragons of every kind, good) (NA) Original PL 50, Current PL 50

    (The Coalition of Light and Shadow)

    (Elven Imperial Navy of Greyspace (spelljamming elves, neutral and good) (LL) Original PL 15, Current PL 8
    Faerie of the Flanaess (every type of Faerie, neutral and good) (LL) Original PL 20, Current PL 14
    Domain of Highfolk (high elves, grey elves, wood elves, some humans of all types, some gnomes, some halflings, good) (S) Original PL 6, Current PL 1
    Tiger Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) (L) Original PL 2, Current PL 3
    Wolf Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) (L) Original PL 2, Current PL 3
    Perrenland (Flannae humans, some humans of other types, elven, dwarven, gnome, halfling, all alignments but few evils) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 4
    Peoples of the Sepia Uplands (gnomes, some humans of various types, neutral and good) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 3
    Peoples of the Vesve Forest (elves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) (L) Original PL 4, Current PL 5)

    10 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    CREAMSTEAK

    Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Undead (Ghosts and others, good and neutral) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Monsters (Eagles and others, all alignments except evil) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Peoples of the Amedio Rainforest (Humans of unknown types, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) (L) Original PL 3, Currrent PL 4
    Calrune (Centaurs, high elves, oeridian humans, suel humans, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 3
    Delrune (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, wild elves, good) (M) Original PL 5, Current PL 7
    Refugees of Fellreev Forest (Humans of all types, demihumans of all types, forest spirits, forest beings, all alignments) (M) Original PL 5, Current PL 3
    The People of Gamboge Forest (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, wild elves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 3
    Grannmont (storm giants of the Rakers, good) (M) Original PL 6, Current PL 8
    Heimmont (cloud giants of the Rakers, good) (M) Original PL 5, Current PL 8
    People of the Loftwood (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, humans of every type, gnomes, treants, good forest spirits, good) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 2
    The People of the Phostwood (High elves, gray elves, oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, good) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 2
    Seldanora (High elves, oeridian humans, gray elves, flannae humans, wood elves, suel humans, neutral and good) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 4
    Duchy of Tenh (Oerdian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 5
    People of Timberway Forest (Swanmay, treants, forest spirits, high elves, grey elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, gnomes, halflings, good) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 2

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    CONQUESTS BY CREAMSTEAK

    - Artonsamay (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, some beings from the Underdark, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) (S) Original PL 5, Current PL 4
    - Kinemeet (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, gnomes, elves, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 4
    - 5 PL of defectors (mostly human and gnomish) from the Dark Union (NA) Original PL 5, Current PL 5

    - - -

    DAGGER

    Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MM, good and neutral) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Metallic Dragons (Metallic dragons of every kind, good) (NA) Original PL 50, Current PL 50

    Dwarven Citadels of Greyspace (dwarves, spelljamming mountains, neutral and good) (LL) Original PL 25, Current PL 5

    (The Kingdom of Ulek)

    (Peoples of the Kron Hills (dwarves, gnomes, halflings, some elves, some humans of all types, neutral and good) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 2
    County of Ulek (gnomes, halflings, suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, good) (S) Orignal PL 3, Current PL 2
    Duchy of Ulek (elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, good) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 2
    The western half of the Principality of Ulek (dwarves, elves, gnomes, suel humans, oeridian humans, neutral and good) (S) Origianl PL 5, Current PL 2
    Viscounty of Verbobonc (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 2

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    20 PL from the Axe of the Dwarvish Lords

    - - -

    DARKNESS

    Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Fire Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Undead (Undead of every kind, good) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Erypt (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) (LL) Original PL 25, Current PL 32
    Esmerin (Halflings, cloud giants, stone giants, storm giants, titans, neutral and good) (west off-map) (L) Original PL 25, Current PL 20
    Orcreich (Gnomes, halflings, hill dwarves, svirfneblin, mountain dwarves, some humans, high elves, good) (L) Original PL 20, Current PL 19
    Dwarves of the Yatils (Mountain dwarves, hill dwarves, gnomes, svirfneblin, neutral and good) (M) Original PL 7, Current PL 11

    (The Baklunish Confederation)

    (Caliphate of Ekbir (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 8
    Spirit Empire of Garnak (Baklunish humans, certain types of undead, treants, sentient trees, forest spirits, treants, sentient animals, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (L) Original PL 8, Current PL 13
    Istivar (Baklunish humans, dwarves, all alignments but few evils) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 5
    The Paynims (Baklunish humans, all alignments) (L) Original PL 2, Current PL 12
    Peoples of the Tusman Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, baklunish humans, svirfneblin, deep dwarves, all alignments) (S) Original PL 5, Current PL 6
    Tusmit (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, all alignments) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 8
    Ull (Baklunish humans, all alignments) (M) Original PL 2, Current PL 7
    Yecha (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) (MODERATE LOSSES, LFMR) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 4
    Sultanate of Zeif (Baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) (L) Original PL 4, Current PL 12)

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    MR DRACO / SERPENTEYE

    Planars - Mr Draco

    Salamanders (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Rakshasas (Planars of Acheron and Hell, home plane unknown, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xill (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Planars - Serpenteye

    Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Devils (Planars of Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Efreet (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Other Summoned and Created Forces - One group each for Mr Draco and Serpenteye

    Undead (Undead of every kind, evil) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Monsters (Monsters of every kind, all alignments but few good) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Gem Dragons (Gem dragons of every kind, neutral) Original PL 66, Current PL 66

    The Lost Elves of the Adri Forest (Now released - high elven, grey elven, banshees and other elven undead, evil forest beings, evil) (S) Original PL 8, Current PL 10

    (The Union of Oerth)

    (Knights of Aerdi (Dedicated to restoring the Great Kingdom, all alignments) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 5
    Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) (L) Original PL 13, Current PL 22
    United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) (LL) Original PL 15, Current PL 28
    Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 9
    Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) (S) Original PL 1, Current PL 4
    Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) (NA) Original PL 30, Current PL 18
    Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, evil) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 14
    Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) (S) Original PL 6, Current PL 5)

    Sahuagin Empire of the Solnor Ocean (Sahuagin, ixit., sharks, slaves of every kind, monsters of every kind from the MM) (LL) Original PL 20, Current PL 29

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    ACQUIRED BY MR DRACO / SERPENTEYE

    - Tenser (NPC, human, fighter/mage of very high level, evil) (SLAVE OF THE GOD EMPEROR) PL 2
    - Philidor the Blue Wizard (NPC, human (blue colored!), mage of very high level, evil) (SLAVE OF THE GOD EMPEROR) PL 2

    - Peoples of the Adri Forest (high elves, wood elves, wild elves, oeridian humans, flannae humans, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) (L) Original PL 4, Current PL 17
    - Prelacy of Almor (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 6
    - Peoples of Celadan Forest (High elves, oeridian humans, suel humans, gray elves, wood elves, gnomes, halflings, good) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 6
    - Peoples of the Flinty Hills (dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 6
    - Garrel Enkdal (mountain dwarves, all alignments but few evils) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 7
    - Peoples of the Grandwood (High elves, oeridian humans, wood elves, suel humans, wild elves, some humans of other types, grey elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 8
    - People of Hempmonaland (Hempmonalander humans, suel humans, lizardmen, many other races, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) (LL) Original PL 15, Current PL 7
    - Idee (Oeridian humans, some humans of other types, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) (Part of the Iron League) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 4
    - Peoples of the Iron Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 3
    - Free City of Irongate (Dwarves, gnomes, halflings, oeridian humans, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 2
    - Kingdom of Nyrond (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) (LL) Original PL 8, Current PL 20
    - Onnwall (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 2
    - Scarlet Brotherhood (Suel humans, Hempmonalander humans, dwarves, assorted monsters under magical control, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) (LL) Original PL 30, Current PL 15
    - County of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 11

    Barrier Peaks Military District (troops of the Union, all alignments) (L) Original PL 5, Current PL 5
    Crystalmists Military District (troops of the Union, all alignments) (L) Original PL 5, Current PL 5
    Hellfurnaces Military District (troops of the Union, all alignments) (L) Original PL 5, Current PL 5
    Southern Hempmonaland Military District (troops of the Union, yuan-ti, hempmonalander humans, all alignments) (southeast off-map) (LL) Original PL 10, Current PL 10
    City of Rauxes (Union troops, all alignments) (S) Original PL 7, Current PL 7

    Dullstrand Military District (Union troops, all alignments) PL 0
    Peoples of the Hestmark Highlands (Union troops, all alignments) PL 0
    Peoples of the Northern Hollow Highlands (Union troops, all alignments) PL 0
    Peoples of the Southern Hollow Highlands (Union troops, all alignments) PL 0
    Menowood Military District (Union troops, all alignments) PL 0
    Sunndi (Union troops, all alignments) PL 0
    Peoples of the Vast Swamp (Union troops, all alignments) PL 0
    Isles of Woe (Union troops, all alignments) PL 0

    - - -

    FESTY DOG

    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments but good) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Scro Armada of Greyspace (Spelljamming scro, evil) (LL) Original PL 30, Current PL 32

    Zindia (Star dwarves, nibelungen dwarves, star gnomes, high kobolds, high orcs, galeb duhr, dinosaurs of all types, lizard men, lizard kings, evil) (L) Original PL 20, Current PL 17

    Western Amedio Rainforest (humanoids of all types, various underdark races, monsters of every type from the MMs, slaves of every kind, humans of unknown types, evil) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 7
    Valley of the Mage (Valley elves, gnomes, suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, neutral) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 4

    Aboleth of the Underdark (aboleth, slaves of all types, evil) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 8
    Cloakers of the Underdark (cloakers, neutral) (S) Original PL 6, Current PL 6
    Delvers of the Underdark (delvers, neutral) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 6
    Derro of the Underdark (derro, slaves of all types, evil) (L) Original PL 4, Current PL 12
    Destrachan of the Underdark (destrachan, evil) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 9
    Duergar of the Underdark (duergar, slaves of all types, evil) (L) Original PL 4, Current PL 12
    Grimlocks of the Underdark (grimlocks, evil) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 8
    Trogolodytes of the Underdark (trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) (M) Original PL 5, Current PL 9
    Umber Hulks of the Underdark (umber hulks, evil) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 9

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    RECONQUERED BY FESTY DOG

    Humanoids of the Hellfurnaces (Humanoids of every kind, slaves of every kind, evil) (L) Original PL 4, Current PL 12

    - - -

    FORRESTER

    The United Commonwealth of Toril (Peoples and beings of almost every race on Toril and in Realmspace, all alignments but few evils) (NA) Original PL 1,000, Current PL 737: Current PL in Realmspace 737, Current PL in Oerthspace 0 (0)

    20 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    FORSAKEN ONE

    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Undead (Undead of every kind, evil) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments but good) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Illithid of Greyspace (spelljamming illithid, slaves of every type, evil) (LL) Original PL 25, Current PL 38
    Neogi of Greyspace (spelljamming neogi, their umber hulk servants, slaves of every type, evil) (LL) Original PL 30, Current PL 42

    Unseelie of the Flanaess (every type of Dark Faerie, evil) (LL) Original PL 13, Current PL 28

    Formians of the Southern Hellfurnaces (Formian Giant Ants, lawful neutral) (M) Original PL 7, Current PL 14
    Kuo-Toa of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) (M) Original PL 5, Current PL 12
    Illithid of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (illithid, slaves of all types, evil) (L) Original PL 3, Current PL 14
    Trogolodytes of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 10

    Kuo-Toa of the Underdark (kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) (M) Original PL 8, Current PL 15

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    RECONQUERED BY FORSAKEN ONE

    - Humanoids of the Jotens (Humanoids of every kind, slaves of every kind, evil) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 9
    - Giants of the Jotens (Giants of every kind, slaves of every type, kind) (M) Original PL 5, Current PL 10

    - - -

    GNOMEWORKS

    Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Gem Dragons (Gem dragons of every kind, neutral) PL 66

    Chauntosbergen (Deep dwarves, mountain dwarves, hill dwarves of the western Griff Mountains) (L) Original PL 4, Current PL 3
    Technomancy of the Lortmils (gnomes, dwarves under the secret tutelage of the United Commonwealth of Toril, all alignments but few evils) (M) Original PL 50, Current PL 26
    Peoples of the Northern Lortmils (dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, neutral and good) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 1

    (The Eastern League)

    Duchy of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 1

    4 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    KABOOM

    Air Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Djinn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, good) see the Planar Arms Race
    The Water Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Undead (Undead of every kind, good) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments but evil) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Gnomish Sidewheelers of Greyspace (gnomes, neutral and good) (LL) Original PL 10, Current PL 9

    Aerlindre (Avariel of the Yatils, giant eagles, good) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 7
    Archenmont (Cloud giants of the Corusk Mountains, good) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 11
    Kindlemont (Storm giants of the Corusk Mountains, giant intelligent ravens, silver wolves, good) (M) Original PL 5, Current PL 12
    Isle of Olman (Hempmonalander human, neutral) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 4
    Silvamont (Avariel of the Corusk Mountains, giant eagles, good) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 13
    Sky League of the Isle of the Phoenix (Winged oeridian humans, winged humans of unknown kinds, avariel, winged dwarves, winged gnomes, winged halflings, all alignments but few evil) (far east off-map) (L) Original PL 22, Current PL 15
    Sonnmonnten (Cloud giants of the Yatils, good) (M) Original PL 5, Current PL 8
    Isle of Touv (Hempmonalander human, neutral) (S) Origianl PL 2, Current PL 4

    (The Sea League)

    (Coral Empire (sea-elves, dolphins, many other underwater races, in the Solnor Ocean, neutral and good) (LL) Original PL 15, Current PL 14
    Deepwater League (Merfolk, sea-elves, tritons, dolphins, in the Drawmij Ocean, neutral and good) (LL) Original PL 15, Current PL 15
    Sea League (merfolk, tritons, in the Solnor Ocean, neutral) (LL) Original PL 13, Current PL 13
    People of the Shining Grottos (Merfolk, sea-elves, dolphins, tritons, in the Azure Sea, heavily good) (LL) Original PL 10, Current PL 13

    4 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    KALANYR

    Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Faerie of the Realm of Faerie (Planars of the Realm of Faerie, good and neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Undead (Undead of every kind, good) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments but evil) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Drow of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (drow, chaotic good) (L) Original PL 8, Current PL 7
    Drow of the Underdark (drow, chaotic good) (LL) Original PL 25, Current PL 15
    Deep Dragons and Chromatic Dragons of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (dragons, chaotic good) (L) Original PL 7, Current PL 7

    Kalanyr's Ishtarland (Yuan-Ti, Giants of every type, humanoids of every type, chaotic good) Original PL 24, Current PL 24
    Transplanted People of Rauxes (The tarrasque, celestial knights, revenants, good undead of all types, powerful monsters, large animated constructs, good) (S) Original PL 7, Current PL 7
    The Robots (From the crashed spaceship in the module S3, Expedition to the Barrier Peaks) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 2

    4 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    MAUDLIN

    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Dracoliches (Planar Dracoliches, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Undead (Undead of every kind, evil) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Monsters (Monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments except good) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Chromatic Dragons (Chromatic dragons of every kind, evil) (NA) Original PL 200, Current PL 200

    Acererak's Minions (undead of every type, monsters of every type from the MMs, constructs, evil) (NA) Original PL 20, Current PL 5

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    LORD MELKOR (TALOS)

    Undead (undead of every kind, evil) PL see the Undead Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
    Monsters (Monsters of every kind, all alignments except good) PL see the Monster Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED AND CREATED)
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race (BEING CREATED)

    Undead Dragons (Skeleton dragons, zombie dragons, ghoul dragons, ghast dragons, wraith dragons, spectre dragons, vampiric dragons, ghost dragons, dracoliches, evil) PL 40
    Shadow Dragons (Shadow dragons, evil) PL 10

    Shadow Empire (The Empire of Shade in the Plane of Shadow, many kinds of beings with the Shade template or associated with Shadow, Torilian humans, demihumans, humanoids, some Oerthian converts, evil) (LL) Original PL 77, Current PL 5

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    'O SKOTEINOS

    Githzerai (Planars of the Astral Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Gith of Greyspace (Spelljamming mercenary gith, neutral) (LL) Original PL 20, Current PL 19

    Crystalmont (frost giants of the Rakers, evil) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 7
    Dark Swamp (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) (M) Original PL 2, Current PL 5
    Beings of the Dreadwood (Undead trolls, undead treants, undead sentient trees, evil forest spirits, other undead of every type, humanoids, monsters of every sort from the MM, evil) (S) Original PL 5, Current PL 5
    Esserbaudos (hill giants of the Rakers, evil) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 5
    Haermont (Stone giants of the Griff Mountains, neutral) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 6
    Hold of the Sea Princes (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 7
    Peoples of the Hool Marshes (Lizard men, hempmonalander humans, monsters of every sort from the MM, neutral and evil) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 4
    Orcish Empire of the Pomarj (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, monsters of every type from the MMs, evil) (L) Original PL 15, Current PL 16
    Humanoids of the Rakers (humanoids of every type, evil) (L) Original PL 3, Current PL 8
    Sleichenbaudos (Hill giants of the Corusk Mountains, slaves of every type, evil) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 6
    The eastern half of the Principality of Ulek (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, evil) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 3
    Usurbaudos (fire giants of the Rakers, evil) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 6

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    RHIALTO THE MARVELOUS

    Black Brotherhood (Suel humans who have infiltrated the Scarlet Brotherhood, evil) (L) PL 1
    The Cult of Tharizdun (Suel humans, undead, evil) (L) PL 1
    The Cult of the Elder Elemental Gods (humans of every kind, demihumans of every kind, humanoids of every kind, evil) PL 3

    10 PL from the City of the Gods

    ACQUISITIONS BY RHIALTO THE MARVELOUS

    - Tharizdun (NPC, demipower, former race unknown, insane) (DEAD) PL 0

    - - -

    SOLLIR FURRYFOOT

    Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments but good) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Heisenbaudos (Frost giants of the Corusk Mountains, nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, slaves of every type, the Deepspawn and all the monsters it produces, slaves of all types, evil) (M) Original PL 15, Current PL 12
    Beings of Hraak Forest (Quaggoths, remorhaz, dire wolves, hill giants, dark gnomes, some humanoids, slaves of every type, evil) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 2
    Beings of Sable Wood (Hill giants, formidians, many beings of mixed race, forest spirits, neutral and evil) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 3
    Beings of Spikey Forest (Quaggoths, dire wolves, forest spirits, evil) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 2

    (The League of the Warlords)

    Fellands (Humans of every type, humanoids, dwarves, some beings from the Underdark, evil) (M) Original PL 5, Current PL 7
    Kor (Humans of every type, elves, dwarves, gnomes, monsters of every type from the MM, neutral and evil) (S) Original PL 5, Current PL 6
    Redhand (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) (S) Original PL 5, Current PL 6
    Riftcrag (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, gnomes, some elves, some beings from the Underdark, neutral and evil) (S) Original PL 7, Current PL 6

    10 PL from the City of the Gods

    ACQUISITIONS BY SOLLIR

    Quaggoth Fells of the Burneal (League troops, all alignments but good, quaggoth survivors (evil)) PL 0

    - - -

    TOKIWONG

    Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Demons again (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Undead (Undead of every type, evil) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments but good) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Gem Dragons (Gem dragons of every kind, neutral) (NA) Original PL 25, Current PL 25

    Rovers of the Barrens (Flannae humans, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 6
    Empire of the Bright Lands (Rary, baklunish humans, dwarves, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, constructs, summoned beings, evil) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 4
    Empire of Iuz (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) (L) Original PL 25, Current PL 26
    Horned Society (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) (M) Original PL 7, Current PL 8
    Ket (Baklunish humans, neutral) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 8
    Hold of Stonefist (Suel humans, flannae humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) (M) Original PL 6, Current PL 8
    Humanoids of the Yatils (humanoids of every type, evil) (L) Original PL 3, Current PL 11

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    20 PL from the Machine of Lum the Mad

    ACQUISITIONS BY TOKIWONG

    Beings of the Cairn Hills (Empire troops, all alignments except good) PL 0

    - - -

    UVENELEI

    Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Metallic Planar Dragons (second selection) (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments but evil) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Gem Dragons (Gem dragons of every kind, neutral) PL 17

    (The United Alliance of the Crescent)

    (Ishtarland (Humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kind, humanoids of unknown kind, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) (LL) Original PL 25, Current PL 13
    Lyrn (humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kinds, humanoids of unknown kinds, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) (LL) Original PL 40, Current PL 11
    Wind Dukes of Aaqa (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves) oriental demihumans, oriental humanoids, lawful neutral and lawful good) (far west-northwest off-map) (LL) Original PL 30, Current PL 14)

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    VALKYS

    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie, again (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie, yet again (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Undead Arms Race
    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments but good) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) (NA) PL 5
    Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) (NA) PL 5
    Shades (Planars of the Plane of Shadow, evil) (NA) PL 5

    20 PL from the City of the Gods

    - - -

    WILLIAM RONALD

    Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
    Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, in this case good) PL see the Planar Arms Race

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments but few evil) PL see the Monster Arms Race
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race

    Metallic Dragons (Metallic dragons of every kind, good) (NA) Original PL 50, Current PL 50

    Suhfang (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) (LL) Original PL 25, Current PL 23
    People of the Kettish Hills (Gnomes, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, all alignments) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 6

    (The Kevellond League)

    (March of Bissel (Suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good)(S) Original PL 3, Current PL 5
    Kingdom of Furyondy (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils)(L) Original PL 7, Current PL 14
    Gran March (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) (S) Original PL 5, Current PL 5
    Kingdom of Keoland (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) (L) Original PL 8, Current PL 14
    Shieldlands (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) (S) Original PL 3, Current PL 5
    Peoples of the Stark Mounds (Hill dwarves, mountain dwarves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, high elves, gray elves, good) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 5
    Sterich (Suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, heavily good) (S) Original PL 5, Current PL 5
    Archclericy of Veluna (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) (M) Original PL 8, Current PL 10
    Yeomanry (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 9

    Knights of Holy Shielding (Dedicated to holding the Shieldlands and stopping Iuz, neutral and good) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 4
    Knights of the Watch (Dedicated to protecting the Sheldomar Valley from the Baklunish, neutral) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 4
    Order of the Hart (Dedicated to stopping Iuz, good) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 4
    The Fellowship of the Torch (Dedicated to stopping Iuz, all alignments) (S) Original PL 2, Current PL 4

    2 PL from the City of the Gods

    ACQUISITIONS BY WILLIAMS

    Geoff (Suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes) (S) Original PL 4, Current PL 5

    Free City of Dyvvers (Kevellonder troops, all alignments except evil) PL 0
    Peoples of the Gnarley Forest (Kevellonder troops, all alignments except evil) PL 0
    Rangers of the Gnarley Forest (Kevellonder troops, all alignments except evil) PL 0

    - - -

    ZELDA

    Monsters (Monsters of every kind from the MMs, all alignments) PL see the Monster Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED AND CREATED)
    Constructs (Constructs of every kind, neutral) PL see the Construct Arms Race (BEING CREATED)

    Storm Riders of Telchuria (Agnakok mages, agnakok humans of unknown kind, agnakok demihumans of unknown kinds, agnakok humanoids of unknown kinds, small sentient tornadoes, spirits of the earth and sky, neutral) (far northwest off-map) (LL) Original PL 35, Current PL 25

    Frost Barbarians / Fruztii (Suel humans, all alignments) (M) Original PL 4, Current PL 3
    Ice Barbarians / Cruski (Suel humans, all alignments) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 4
    Ratik (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) (M) Original PL 3, Current PL 3
    Snow Barbarians / Schnai (Suel humans, all alignments but few evils) (M) Original PL 5, Current PL 3

    4 PL from the City of the Gods

    NATIONS AND REGIONS CURRENTLY OUT OF PLAY

    Shadow Throne (Was known as Domain of Greyhawk)
    Peoples of the Welkwood
    Wild Coast

    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -

    - - - THE ARMS RACE LIST - - -

    BASE STRENGTH

    ALYX (Planar Xeg-Ya/Jann/Nature Elementals, Alliance of the Rising Sun, Metallic Dragons) PL 3 + 14 + 154 + 28 = 199
    ALZEM (Planar Solar/Planetar/Deva, Isle of Hope) PL 6 + 16 + 393 + 34 = 449
    ANABSTERCORIAN (Planar Pseudeonatural Destrachans/Psuedeonatural Dire Sharks/Pseudeonatural Arrowhawks, Solistarim, Gem Dragons) PL 4 + 16 + 186 + 31 = 237
    BLACK OMEGA (Planar Guardinals/Eladrin/Faerie, Faerie of the Flanaess, The Coalition of Light and Shadow, The Circle of Eight, Metallic Dragons) PL 2 + 16 + 126 + 27 = 171
    CREAMSTEAK (Planar Celestials/Metallic Dragons/Good Nature Elementals, Delrunian Alliance, Good Giants) PL 2 + 16 + 96 + 32 = 146
    DAGGER (Planar Celestials/Guardinals/Eladrin, Dwarves of Greyspace, Kingdom of Keoland, Metallic Dragons) PL 0 + 16 + 117 + 27 = 160
    DARKNESS (Planar Gem Dragons/Dao/Fire Elementals, Erypt, Esmerin, Orcreich, Dwarves of the Yatils, Baklunish Confederation) PL 4 + 16 + 189 + 28 = 237
    MR DRACO / SERPENTEYE (Planar Salamanders/Rakshasa/Xill/Devils/Yugoloths/Efreet, Union of Oerth, Lost Elves, Many Conquered Nations, Gem Dragons) PL 12 + 36 + 466 + 58 = 573
    FESTY DOG (Planar Chromatic Dragons/Modrons/Earth Elementals, Races of the Underdark) PL 4 + 16 + 183 + 35 = 238
    FORRESTER (The United Commonwealth of Toril, peoples and beings of almost every race on Toril and in Realmspace, all alignments but few evils) PL 5 + 16 + 757 + 95 PL = 873 (all in Realmspace)
    FORSAKEN ONE (Planar Modrons/Formians/Unseelie, Underdark Races, Unseelie of the Flanaess, Illithid and Neogi of Greyspace) PL 5 + 16 + 224 + 39 = 283
    GNOMEWORKS (Planar Formians/Modrons/Earth Elementals, Technomancy of the Lortmils, Eastern League, Iron League, Gem Dragons) PL 3 + 16 + 131 + 39 = 189
    KABOOM (Planar Air Elementals/Djinn/Water Elementals, Sky-Sea League, Good Giants, Gnomes of Greyspace) PL 5 + 16 + 172 + 42 = 235
    KALANYR (Planar Eladrin/Faerie/Slaadi, Good Undead, Empire of the Yuan-Ti, Ivid the Celestial King and Rauxes, Drow of Oerth, Dragons of H/Cs) PL 6 + 10 + 96 + 74 = 186
    MAUDLIN (Planar Evil Demons/Xeg-Yi/Dracoliches, Acererak, Minions of Acererak, Scarlet Brotherhood, Chromatic Dragons) PL 10 + 16 + 259 + 28 = 313
    LORD MELKOR (TALOS) (Shadow Empire, Undead Dragons, Shadow Dragons) PL 3 + 16 + 107 + 28 = 154
    'O SKOTEINOS (Planar Githzerai/Dao/Earth Elementals, Orcish Empire of the Pomarj, Evil Giants, Gith of Greyspace) PL 2 + 16 + 129 + 28 = 175
    RHIALTO THE MARVELLOUS (Black Brotherhood) PL 0 + 16 + 5 + 49 + 19 = 89
    SOLLIR FURRYFOOT (Planar Slaadi/Demons/Chromatic Dragons, Evil Undead, Quaggoth Fells, League of the Warlords) PL 10 + 16 + 84 + 27 = 137
    TOKIWONG (Iuz and Empire of Iuz, Rary and Empire of the Bright Lands, Ket, Gem Dragons) PL 7 + 16 + 148 + 28 = 199
    UVENELEI (Planar Metallic Dragons/Metallic Dragons/Gem Dragons, The United Alliance of the Northwestern Crescent, Gem Dragons) PL 3 + 16 + 87 + 33 = 139
    VALKYS (Planar Unseelie/Shades/Chromatic Dragons) PL 3 + 16 + 65 + 38 = 122
    WILLIAM RONALD (Planar Celestials/Guardinals/Good Earth Elementals, People of the Kettish Hills, Kevellond Alliance, Metallic Dragons) PL 3 + 16 + 204 + 27 = 250
    ZELDA (Storm Riders of Telchuria, Ratik, the Frost/Snow/Ice Barbarians, People of Timberway Forest) PL 0 + 16 + 72 + 28 = 116

    THE TECHNOLOGICAL ARMS RACE

    Alyx 16 (Alyx's armies attack/defend at + 1 / 0)
    Alzem 16 (+ 1 / 0)
    Anabstercorian 8 (+ 1 / + 2 for Red Steel)
    Black Omega 16 (0 / 0)
    Creamsteak 16 (+ 1 / 0)
    Dagger 16 (+ 1 / 0)
    Darkness 16 (+ 1 / 0)
    Mr Draco / Serpenteye 14 x 2 (+ 1 / 0)
    Festy Dog 14 (+ 1 / 0)
    Forrester 28 (Forrester has 10th level magic, and his armies are genetically augmented. They attack/defend at + 5 / + 4)
    Forsaken One 14 (+ 3 / + 3 mainly for Red Steel)
    GnomeWorks 28 (+ 2 / + 1)
    Kaboom 16 (+ 1 / 0)
    Kalanyr 16 (Kalanyr has 10th level magic. His armies attack/defend at + 3 / + 2)
    Maudlin 11 (+ 1 / 0)
    Lord Melkor (Talos) 23 (+ 3 / + 3 partly for Red Steel)
    'o Skoteinos 16 (+ 1 / 0)
    Rhialto 7 (0 / 0) (+ 1 / + 2 for Red Steel)
    Sollir Furryfoot 11 (+ 1 / 0)
    Tokiwong 16 (+ 2 / + 2 mainly for Red Steel)
    Uvenelei 16 (+ 1 / 0)
    Valkys 8 (0 / 0)
    William Ronald 16 (+ 1 / 0)
    Zelda 16 (+ 1 / 0)

    THE MAGICAL ARMS RACE

    Alyx 4
    Alzem 11
    Anabstercorian 15
    Black Omega 4
    Creamsteak 6
    Dagger 4
    Darkness 4
    Mr Draco / Serpenteye 4 x 2
    Festy Dog 4
    Forrester 67.5 (Forrester has 10th level magic)
    Forsaken One 4
    GnomeWorks 4
    Kaboom 18
    Kalanyr 51 (Kalanyr has 10th level magic)
    Maudlin 9
    Lord Melkor (Talos) 34
    'o Skoteinos 4
    Red Goo 6.3
    Rhialto 4
    Sollir Furryfoot 4
    Tokiwong 4
    Uvenelei 10
    Valkys 13
    William Ronald 4
    Zelda 5

    THE PLANAR ARMS RACE

    Alyx 3
    Alzem 3
    Anabstercorian 3
    Black Omega 3
    Creamsteak 5
    Dagger 3
    Darkness 3
    Mr Draco / Serpentye 6 x 2
    Festy Dog 9
    Forrester 0
    Forsaken One 9
    GnomeWorks 3
    Kaboom 3
    Kalanyr 3
    Maudlin 3
    Lord Melkor (Talos) 3
    'o Skoteinos 3
    Rhialto 3
    Sollir Furryfoot 7
    Tokiwong 3
    Uvenelei 3
    Valkys 9
    William Ronald 3
    Zelda 3

    THE UNDEAD ARMS RACE

    Alyx (good undead) 1
    Alzem 0
    Anabstercorian (evil undead) 1
    Black Omega 0
    Creamsteak (good and neutral undead) 1
    Dagger 0
    Darkness (good undead) 1
    Mr Draco / Serpenteye (evil undead) 1 x 2
    Festy Dog 0
    Forrester 0
    Forsaken One (evil undead) 4
    GnomeWorks 0
    Kaboom (good undead) 1
    Kalanyr (good undead) 1
    Maudlin (evil undead) 1
    Lord Melkor (Talos) (evil undead) 1
    'o Skoteinos (evil undead) 1
    Rhialto (evil undead) 1
    Serpenteye (evil undead) 1
    Sollir Furryfoot (evil undead) 1
    Tokiwong (evil undead) 1
    Uvenelei 0
    Valkys (evil undead) 4
    William Ronald 0
    Zelda 0

    THE MONSTER ARMS RACE

    Alyx 3
    Alzem 3
    Anabstercorian 3
    Black Omega 3
    Creamsteak 3
    Dagger 3
    Darkness 3
    Mr Draco / Serpenteye 3 x 2
    Festy Dog 5
    Forrester 0
    Forsaken One 5
    GnomeWorks 3
    Kaboom 3
    Kalanyr 3
    Maudlin 3
    Lord Melkor (Talos) 3
    'o Skoteinos 3
    Rhialto 3
    Sollir Furryfoot 3
    Tokiwong 3
    Uvenelei 3
    Valkys 3
    William Ronald 3
    Zelda 3

    - - -

    THE CONSTRUCT ARMS RACE

    Alyx 1
    Alzem 1
    Anabstercorian 1
    Black Omega 1
    Creamsteak 1
    Dagger 1
    Darkness 1
    Mr Draco / Serpentye 1 x 2
    Festy Dog 3
    Forrester 0
    Forsaken One 3
    GnomeWorks 1
    Kaboom 1
    Kalanyr 1
    Maudlin 1
    Lord Melkor (Talos) 1
    'o Skoteinos 1
    Rhialto 1
    Sollir Furryfoot 1
    Tokiwong 1
    Uvenelei 1
    Valkys 1
    William Ronald 1
    Zelda 1

    - - -

    Level of your Society and Culture, in Terran terms.

    Alyx 1540
    Alzem 2100 and 1881
    Anabstercorian 1524
    Black Omega 1515.6
    Creamsteak 1520
    Dagger 1526.3
    Darkness 1542
    Mr Draco / Serpentye 1551
    Festy Dog 1531.6
    Forrester 2100 and 1881
    Forsaken One 1543
    GnomeWorks 1881 and 1504
    Kaboom 1583
    Kalanyr 1514
    Maudlin 1552
    Lord Melkor (Talos) 2101 and 1504
    'o Skoteinos 1524
    Rhialto 1504
    Sollir Furryfoot 1516
    Tokiwong 1540.6
    Uvenelei 1541
    Valkys 1511.6
    William Ronald 1548.3
    Zelda 1510

    RED GOO RATING

    Alyx 1
    Alzem 0
    Anabstercorian 5
    Black Omega 0
    Creamsteak 0
    Dagger 0
    Darkness 1
    Mr Draco / Serpenteye 3
    Festy Dog 1
    Forsaken One 5
    Forrester unknown
    GnomeWorks 0
    Kaboom 1
    Kalanyr 1
    Maudlin 0
    Melkor 5
    'o Skokeinos 5
    Rhialto 5
    Sollir 1
    Tokiwong 5
    Uvenelei 0
    Valkys 0
    William 0
    Zelda 1
    Last edited by Edena_of_Neith; Thursday, 21st March, 2002 at 09:42 AM.

  2. #2
    Registered User
    Minor Trickster (Lvl 4)



    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Southwest Florida
    Posts
    5,076

    Ignore Edena_of_Neith
    My communities:

    The Lists Post is complete except for NPCs yet to be sent in, and the Red Goo ratings of some players.
    Last edited by Edena_of_Neith; Sunday, 17th March, 2002 at 10:38 PM.

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Minor Trickster (Lvl 4)



    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Southwest Florida
    Posts
    5,076

    Ignore Edena_of_Neith
    My communities:

    Turn 5 has begun.

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Novice (Lvl 1)

    Maudlin's Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    GMT +1, EST +6
    Posts
    267

    Ignore Maudlin
    First post!

    May this be the eeevilest turn yet.
    Last edited by Maudlin; Monday, 18th March, 2002 at 06:34 PM.

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Novice (Lvl 1)



    Join Date
    Feb 2002
    Location
    Shadow Empire|Poland
    Posts
    593

    Ignore LordMelkor{Talos}
    Edena, I am going offline for an hour+, if Solistarim are attacked, we will open this tunnel you mentioned in email you sent me, and all our forces not involved in magical research will come to their aid, led by Melkor`s Avatar, if possible
    And out of it the world was made. For Darkness alone is worshipful, and the Lord thereof (Melkor) may yet make other worlds to be gifts to those that serve him, so that the increase of their power shall find no end"

    Sauron to Ar-Pharazon, Silmarillion.

  6. #6
    double post, delete
    Last edited by Serpenteye; Monday, 18th March, 2002 at 08:58 PM.

  7. #7

    Maudlin, The Map

    I like the new shape of the map, it's much like I had pictured it myself, but there is one major flaw. All the areas you lost last turn should be coloured in the Union of Oerth purple . All the south eastern Flannaes and Hepmonaland is Union territory. Even the lavalake should be coloured purple.
    And Rauxes should also be purple.

  8. #8
    Registered User
    Novice (Lvl 1)

    Tokiwong's Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Oklahoma
    Posts
    7,806

    Ignore Tokiwong

    The Empty Throne

    Malachai paced the hall his head low... and grim... he had ben left with an Empire... and little direction beyond that of his late masters wishes... he only hoped he could weather the storm...

    OOC: I can't wait... this is going to be fun
    Just another rabbit plotting world domination, pay me no mind.

  9. #9
    Registered User
    Novice (Lvl 1)

    Maudlin's Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    GMT +1, EST +6
    Posts
    267

    Ignore Maudlin

    Re: Maudlin, The Map

    Originally posted by Serpenteye
    All the areas you lost last turn should be coloured in the Union of Oerth purple . All the south eastern Flannaes and Hepmonaland is Union territory.
    I raised that point myself, but I have no independent will on this. I am Edena's worshipful slave, and react merely to his whim. I'm sure that'll happen soon though.

    Even the lavalake should be coloured purple.
    And lit from below, I suppose? Trs kitsch, Serpenteye

  10. #10
    Registered User


    Kalanyr's Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Australia, GMT +10
    Posts
    6,013

    Ignore Kalanyr
    How goes Iggwilv's investigation and my emisaries to the natives?

    Also how is my nuclear cleanup working?
    The Cat Wants You In #dnd3e!
    __________________
    Avatar by Vasillis Zikos

Closed Thread
Page 1 of 21 1234567891011 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. (IR) IR Interlude Turn 6 - Turn 7 (thread 4)
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 142
    Last Post: Monday, 22nd April, 2002, 11:28 PM
  2. (IR) IR Interlude Turn 5 - Turn 6 (thread 4)
    By Mr. Draco in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: Thursday, 28th March, 2002, 07:51 AM
  3. (IR) IR Interlude Turn 5 - Turn 6 (thread 3)
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 200
    Last Post: Thursday, 28th March, 2002, 06:53 AM
  4. (IR) IR Interlude Turn 5 - Turn 6 (thread 2)
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 188
    Last Post: Tuesday, 26th March, 2002, 07:18 PM
  5. (IR) IR Interlude, Turn 5 - Turn 6 (Thread 1)
    By Edena_of_Neith in forum Archive-threads
    Replies: 202
    Last Post: Thursday, 21st March, 2002, 10:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •