Kalanyr
Explorer
With thanks to z_mystic, GrayDoom, creamsteak and the original
Record Keepers, Ycekhold and Sabaron!
The fighters are ranked in the following way:
1.Tier
2. Rank
3. Record (As it would be judged for experience purposes in a fight)
White Belts with a 0-0 record are not ranked until they win or lose a
fight.
[/color]
Dojo Rankings: Dojos are ranked by subtracting their losses from their wins. If this is equal, the Dojo with the most fights wins, if this two is equal the Dojo with the most Wins wins, otherwise the Dojo's are tied. Dojo's with a 0-0 Record are not included.
[/color]
If anyone wants a particular record kept, ask and submit the latest one.
Most Wins: Kalanyr, at 60.
Most Losses: Ariel, at 52.
Most Fights: Kalanyr, at 99
First to Tier 7: Gray!
Current Tier 7s: Kalanyr, the Luminary, Gray, Master Sash, Darkwolf, Perfect Master, and Kazz’t, The Void.
Past Tier 7s: None
Most fights fought without changing tier: Peter, at 24 (adjusted for Tier)
Most judges in one fight: 5, in Ariel vs. Kazz’t
Most yen gained in one fight: 21, by Kazz’t
Most ranks won in one fight: 5, by Jester, Dalamar, Maestro and Kirin Samidare
Most merciful: Dalamar, spared 2 people.
Most confused: Ariel, has taken 8 paths
Longest match: Dratini vs. Gray, at 37 rounds.
Most yen: Gray, at 159
Most flags won in one round: Kazz’t, at 8 flags vs. Leomon
Longest ever winning streak: Ratasal, at 18
Current longest winning streak: Gustaf, at 9
Winners of the Tournament of the Frog: Kcyldyei, at Tier 1 and Gray, at Tier 2
Killers:
Arwen (Honor) slew Diu Lei (Honor)
Uziel (Honor) slew Kento (Sash)
MooCow (Honor) slew Zhou Ling (Yakuza)
Sabaron (Light) slew Arwen (Honor)
Kalanyr (Light) slew Soth (Darkness)
Mirashi (Yakuza) slew Shard/Kith (Sash/Honor)
Bayne (Yakuza) slew Pixie (White Belt)
Kaboom (White Belt) slew Kyt (Light)
DirtyHarry (Yakuza) slew Lefty (Honor)
Da Boss (Yakuza) slew Lasatar (Sash)
Gustaf (White Belt) slew Tori Sadoshi (Yakuza)
Wolf Mountain (Honor) slew Fonkor Folkin (Sash)
Mercy:
Dalamar (White Belt) spared Godric (Light)
Kalanyr (Light) spared Kagan (Darkness)
Soth (Darkness) spared Sabaron (Light)
Orlandu (Honor) spared Gray (Sash)
Lady Diamond (Honor) spared Kenji (Honor)
Nightmare (Darkness) spared Sabaron (Light)
Archangel (Honor) spared Happy Harry (Sash)
Dalamar (Darkness) spared Noir (Yakuza)
Meowth (Yakuza) spared Kagan (Light)
Record Keepers, Ycekhold and Sabaron!
The fighters are ranked in the following way:
1.Tier
2. Rank
3. Record (As it would be judged for experience purposes in a fight)
White Belts with a 0-0 record are not ranked until they win or lose a
fight.
Code:
[color=white][b][u]
# Name Rank Record Average Win-Loss Total Fights[/b][/u]
1. Kazz’t The Void 33-9 .780 24 42
[color=yellow] 2. Kalanyr The Luminary 60-39 .606 21 99[/color]
3. Darkwolf Perfect Master 56-35 .615 21 91
4. Gray Master Sash 37-23 .617 14 60
5. Meowth Overlord 10 34-6 .846 28 40
[color=darkblue] 6. Ratasal Platinum Sash 6 20-2 .909 18 22[/color]
7. Jester Dark Master 6 15-10 .600 5 25
8. Kenji MasterofLight 4 26-27 .491 0 53
[color=orange] 9. Rrai-kesh Black Belt 2 26-12 .684 14 38[/color]
[color=darkgray] 10. Arkanyl Dark Master 2 18-16 .529 2 34[/color]
[color=crimson] 11. Mirashi Dark Master 0 15-4 .789 11 19[/color]
[color=red] 12. Kendaz Warlord 0 21-20 .512 1 41[/color]
[color=skyblue] 13. Gustaf Red Belt 5 9-0 1.000 9 9[/color]
14. Ariel Brown Belt 5 Ret 41-52 .441 0 93
[color=gold] 15. Sabaron Brown Belt 2 16-11 .592 5 27[/color]
16. Noir Dark Knight 2 13-15 .464 0 28
17. Kennith Dark Knight 1 8-20 .286 0 28
18. Sidhe Li Brown Belt 0 15-7 .682 8 22
19. Rathan Brown Belt 0 11-7 .611 4 18
20. Kcyldyei Red Belt 0 16-12 .571 4 28
21. WolfMoutain Brown Belt 0 24-20 .545 4 44
22. Samidare Brown Belt 0 5-2 .714 3 7
23. Wrath Dark Knight 0 5-3 .625 2 8
24. Dratini Brown Belt 0 5-7 .417 0 12
25. Snow Owl Red Belt 0 5-5 .500 0 10
26. Orlandu Brown Belt D1 Ret 17-8 .680 9 25
27. Kerall Brown Belt D1 22-21 .512 1 43
28. DirtyHarry Dark Knight OoF 12-12 .500 0 24
29. Samanosuke Brown Belt D1 11-13 .458 0 24
30. Rusty Green Belt 4 6-1 .857 5 7
31. Blackclaw Green Belt 4 9-5 .643 4 14
31. Nightmare Dark Warrior 4 9-5 .643 4 14
[color=seagreen] 33. Sanctus Green Belt 4 9-11 .450 0 20[/color]
34. Spider Silver Sash 2 6-0 1.000 6 6
35. Nakayari Dark Warrior 2 5-4 .556 1 9
36. Maestro Green Belt 2 3-2 .600 1 5
37. Wild Helm Dark Warrior 2 7-7 .500 0 14
38. NsaneJudge Silver Sash 2 1-4 .200 0 5
39. Hanoi Xan Gang Boss 1 8-4 .667 4 12
40. Bayne Gang Boss 1 9-6 .600 3 15
41. WinterSnow Green Belt 1 7-4 .636 3 11
42. Shard2 Orange Belt 1 2-0 1.000 2 2
[color=c080ff] 43. Rini Green Belt 1 10-9 .526 1 19[/color]
44. Temuro Green Belt 1 5-4 .556 1 9
45. Dalamar Dark Warrior 1 6-11 .353 0 17
46. Holy Imp Gang Boss 1 2-2 .500 0 4
46. Tomi Green Belt 1 2-2 .500 0 4
48. Vanor Green Belt 0 10-7 .588 3 17
49. Diamond Green Belt 0 Ret 5-3 .625 2 8
50. Dorothy Silver Sash 0 2-0 1.000 2 2
51. Peter Silver Sash 0 1-27 .036 0 28
52. Jin Chi Green Belt 0 8-9 .471 0 17
53. Merak Green Belt D1 4-2 .667 2 6
54. Uziel Green Belt D1 Ret 4-3 .571 1 7
55. B-anj-amik Gang Boss DoL Ret 7-8 .467 0 15
56. Chen Sheng Gang Boss OoL 2-2 .500 0 4
57. Archangel Green Belt D3 Ret 7-15 .318 0 22
58. Meepo Yellow Belt 2 3-1 .750 2 4
59. Wanderer Dark App. 2 2-0 1.000 2 2
60. GoblinKing Yellow Belt 2 9-16 .360 0 25
61. Tabris Thug 2 6-10 .375 0 16
62. Godric Yellow Belt 2 5-7 .417 0 12
63. Kaboom Copper Sash 2 2-4 .333 0 6
64. Krug Thug 2 1-2 .333 0 3
65. Goldeneye Copper Sash 1 5-3 .625 2 8
66. Eldon Yellow Belt 1 Ret 3-2 .600 1 5
67. Gorm Copper Sash 1 2-1 .667 1 3
67. Abigail Yellow Belt 1 2-1 .667 1 3
67. Hakan Copper Sash 1 2-1 .667 1 3
70. G. Gnome Thug 1 3-5 .375 0 8
71. Corvo Yellow Belt 1 2-4 .333 0 6
72. Lyodin Copper Sash 1 2-3 .400 0 5
73. Shou Ren Thug 0 2-1 .667 1 3
74. Dark Eternal Yellow Belt 0 1-0 1.000 1 1
74. Stinky Yellow Belt 0 1-0 1.000 1 1
74. EpicSC Copper Sash 0 1-0 1.000 1 1
74. OXO Yellow Belt 0 1-0 1.000 1 1
74. Vagabond Yellow Belt 0 Ret 1-0 1.000 1 1
74. Angel Thug 0 1-0 1.000 1 1
80. MooCow Yellow Belt 0 8-8 .500 0 16
81. Vandorin Dark App. 0 3-10 .231 0 13
82. Lu Bu Copper Sash 0 Ret 3-8 .273 0 11
83. Boss Thug 0 4-6 .400 0 10
84. Deathstalk Thug 0 4-4 .500 0 8
85. Leomon Blue Belt 0 2-4 .333 0 6
86. Nekokaburi Yellow Belt 0 2-2 .500 0 4
87. Mr. Trick Dark App. 0 1-3 .250 0 4
87. Ecureuil Yellow Belt 0 1-3 .250 0 4
87. Jezter6 Yellow Belt 0 1-3 .250 0 4
90. Festy Dog Thug 0 1-2 .333 0 3
90. Zartain Thug 0 1-2 .333 0 3
92. Grimrist Blue Belt FfG 4-4 .500 0 8
93. Slarzog Dark App. OoF 1-7 .125 0 8
94. Eilan Thug DoL 2-5 .286 0 7
95. Aragorn Yellow Belt D2 3-5 .375 0 8
96. Cromwell Thug OoL 3-4 .429 0 7
97. Scar Thug OoL 2-3 .400 0 5
98. Kanadrin White Belt 0-7 .000 0 7
99. Nelix White Belt 0-3 .000 0 3
99. Silverback White Belt 0-3 .000 0 3
99. BrightNecro White Belt 0-3 .000 0 3
99. W.Warlord White Belt 0-3 .000 0 3
103. Dagon White Belt 0-2 .000 0 2
103. Tiny White Belt 0-2 .000 0 2
103. The Viper White Belt 0-2 .000 0 2
103. Tallarn White Belt 0-2 .000 0 2
107. Crow White Belt 0-1 .000 0 1
107. Juggernaut White Belt 0-1 .000 0 1
107. Archwizard White Belt 0-1 .000 0 1
107. Kyramus White Belt 0-1 .000 0 1
107. Adriaan White Belt 0-1 .000 0 1
107. Marvin White Belt 0-1 .000 0 1
107. Nafal White Belt 0-1 .000 0 1
107. BloodyWind White Belt Ret 0-1 .000 0 1
107. Ash'lon White Belt 0-1 .000 0 1
116. Kith Deceased 7-2 .778 5 9
117. Soth Deceased 16-15 .516 1 31
118. Kyt Deceased 3-14 .176 0 17
119. Shard Deceased 3-10 .231 0 13
120. Lasatar Deceased 4-6 .400 0 10
121. Arwen Deceased 2-5 .286 0 7
122. Diu Lei Deceased 1-4 .200 0 5
122. Tori Deceased 1-4 .200 0 5
124. Zhou Ling Deceased 1-3 .250 0 4
124. Kento Deceased 1-3 .250 0 4
126. Fonkin Deceased 1-2 .333 0 3
127. Lefty Deceased
127. Pixie Deceased
129. Kagan Unknown Ret
Dojo Rankings: Dojos are ranked by subtracting their losses from their wins. If this is equal, the Dojo with the most fights wins, if this two is equal the Dojo with the most Wins wins, otherwise the Dojo's are tied. Dojo's with a 0-0 Record are not included.
Code:
[color=white]
1. Dojo of the Predator Darkwolf 151-117 34
2. Team Rocket Meowth 87-62 25
3. Hell Swamp and Volcanic Plains Kendaz 29-22 7
4. The Order of Light! Sabaron 13-6 7
5. Dojo of Clawed Fury Rrai-Kesh 16-9 7
6. Dragon of the West Wind Dojo Vanor 13-7 6
7. Dojo of the Thunder Scythe WlfMtn 12-8 4
8. The Fighting Beast Dojo Rini 8-5 3
9. The Temple of Light Rathan 9-8 1
10. No Luck Dojo Orlandu 22-22 0
11. Dojo Under the Stars Kerall 12-12 0
12. Dojo of the Thorned Vine Ariel 11-11 0 [Closed]
13. The Mirumoto Niten School Sanctus 7-7 0
14. Dojo of the Golden Sunrise Jin-Chi 3-3 0
15. Cinnabar Gym Dratini 2-2 0 [Closed]
16. Cherry Blossom of the West Wind Diamond 1-1 0 [Closed]
17. Dojo of the Seven Pillars Uziel 0-1 -1 [Dishonoured]
18. Dojo of the Thundering Mace Archangel 0-2 -2 [Dishonoured]
18. Thundering Dojo of the Fngd Drgn Ariel 0-2 -2 [Dishonoured]
19. Dojo of the Dryad’s Arbour GoblinKing 2-5 –3 [Dishonoured]
If anyone wants a particular record kept, ask and submit the latest one.
Most Wins: Kalanyr, at 60.
Most Losses: Ariel, at 52.
Most Fights: Kalanyr, at 99
First to Tier 7: Gray!
Current Tier 7s: Kalanyr, the Luminary, Gray, Master Sash, Darkwolf, Perfect Master, and Kazz’t, The Void.
Past Tier 7s: None
Most fights fought without changing tier: Peter, at 24 (adjusted for Tier)
Most judges in one fight: 5, in Ariel vs. Kazz’t
Most yen gained in one fight: 21, by Kazz’t
Most ranks won in one fight: 5, by Jester, Dalamar, Maestro and Kirin Samidare
Most merciful: Dalamar, spared 2 people.
Most confused: Ariel, has taken 8 paths
Longest match: Dratini vs. Gray, at 37 rounds.
Most yen: Gray, at 159
Most flags won in one round: Kazz’t, at 8 flags vs. Leomon
Longest ever winning streak: Ratasal, at 18
Current longest winning streak: Gustaf, at 9
Winners of the Tournament of the Frog: Kcyldyei, at Tier 1 and Gray, at Tier 2
Killers:
Arwen (Honor) slew Diu Lei (Honor)
Uziel (Honor) slew Kento (Sash)
MooCow (Honor) slew Zhou Ling (Yakuza)
Sabaron (Light) slew Arwen (Honor)
Kalanyr (Light) slew Soth (Darkness)
Mirashi (Yakuza) slew Shard/Kith (Sash/Honor)
Bayne (Yakuza) slew Pixie (White Belt)
Kaboom (White Belt) slew Kyt (Light)
DirtyHarry (Yakuza) slew Lefty (Honor)
Da Boss (Yakuza) slew Lasatar (Sash)
Gustaf (White Belt) slew Tori Sadoshi (Yakuza)
Wolf Mountain (Honor) slew Fonkor Folkin (Sash)
Mercy:
Dalamar (White Belt) spared Godric (Light)
Kalanyr (Light) spared Kagan (Darkness)
Soth (Darkness) spared Sabaron (Light)
Orlandu (Honor) spared Gray (Sash)
Lady Diamond (Honor) spared Kenji (Honor)
Nightmare (Darkness) spared Sabaron (Light)
Archangel (Honor) spared Happy Harry (Sash)
Dalamar (Darkness) spared Noir (Yakuza)
Meowth (Yakuza) spared Kagan (Light)
Last edited: