Marc Radle
Legend
Ok, so Hawkeye #5&6 (especially Yelena) bumped that up to #1 for me.
1) Hawkeye
2) Loki
3) Wanda Vision
4) Falcon and Winter Soldier
...
5) What If?
...
6) Agents of Shield
WandaVision
Hawkeye
Falcon & Winter Soldier
Loki
Ok, so Hawkeye #5&6 (especially Yelena) bumped that up to #1 for me.
1) Hawkeye
2) Loki
3) Wanda Vision
4) Falcon and Winter Soldier
...
5) What If?
...
6) Agents of Shield
This is hard, and the first four are all fairly close...
Loki - It was an odd start and I am way burned out on time travel and Kang stories in the 616. But I liked it anyway and this made me care about Loki!? Owen Wilson was great (although he reminded me a bit of Dr. Cox in Scrubs).Sylvie better be back in Season 2. The infinity stone portrayal was odd.
Wanda Vision - Except for the first 10 minutes of episode 1, how her name was revealed, and white vision just flying away, this was great. I can't decide if part of my loving it is just how much better than it was from the comics that inspired it.
Falcon and Winter Soldier - This one surprised me most. It had a lot of things from the comics and incorporated them well. The one that fits in with the movies the most I think.
Hawkeye - The others really changed as they went along, so this could go up a lot still. The source Fraction mini-series was fun but Hawkeye was portrayed as stupid and too lethal based on his comic history. Hailee is great.
What If? - Great standalone stories that really nail the feel of what the comic What Ifs were like. The team up really didn't do it for me and how the infinity stones worked cross dimension was odd.
Agents of Shield - Had it's moments, but by far the bottom of the list.