THE LISTS POST
THE LISTS POST - TURN 7
Faction map for the World of Greyhawk IR thread:
http://users.pandora.be/maudlin/map.html
Please note the scale of the map in the URL above is 1 inch = 230 miles
Here is a conversion chart.
1 inch = 2.54 centimeters
1 foot = 30.48 centimeters
1 yard = 0.9411 meters
1 mile = 1.60934
1 sea mile = 1.15078 miles = 1.852 km
1 pound = 0.45359 kg (kilogram)
1 ton = 0.907185 metric tons
The Oerik Continent:
http://www.hallofhero.com/sand/index.cfm
The Big Map of Oerth:
http://members.aol.com/cathbhadhx/tsroerth.gif
Previous IR threads on Toril, the world of the Forgotten Realms campaign setting:
http://bugbearslair.homestead.com/GIRA1.html
- - -
THE HALL OF HONOR
BONEDAGGER (Who represented Vecna and his Legions on Turns 0, 1, and 2.)
BUGBEAR (TURROSH MAK) (Who represented Turrosh Mak, the Orcish Empire of the Pomarj, and assorted humanoid nations on Turns 0, 1, 2, 3, and 4. Who created the IR chatroom. Who created an IR discussion forum.)
DARKNESS (Who represented the Baklunish Confederation on Turns 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5.)
FORRESTER (Who represented the United Commonwealth of Toril on Turns 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6.)
FRIGID SPLEEN (Who represented the Unseelie briefly.)
JOHN BROWN (Who represented Iuz, and the Empire of Iuz on Turns 0, 1, 2, and 3.)
LYNUX (Who was in the pre-IR threads.)
- - -
TURN 7
7th Month of the IR
12th Month of the Oeridian Year
9th Month of the Torilian Year
Common Year (FY) 624
Oeridian Reckoning (OR) 1268
Baklunish Hegira (BH) 3283
Flan Tracking (FT) 2744
Suloise Dating (SD) 6139
Olven Calendar (OC) 5086
Dale Reckoning (DR) 1405
Netherese Calendar (NC) 5264
8th Regency of Shadowlord Rhamagaum (Shadow Empire calendar)
-
-
-
- - - THE MAIN POWERS LIST - - -
THE PLAYER CHARACTERS
ALYX - The Red Elf
ALZEM - Alzem, Celestial of St Cuthbert
ANABSTERCORIAN - Anabstercorian, Prodigal Heir of Ilsensine, Chosen of Ilsensine
BLACK OMEGA - Siobhan Silirevnur
CREAMSTEAK - Sanctus Punitor (Holy Avenger)
DAGGER - none
MR DRACO - Kas the Terrible, Supreme Commander of the Union Military, the Godslayer, Chosen of the God-Emperor (demipower)
SERPENTEYE - The God Emperor of the Dark Union (demipower)
FESTY DOG - Silver Phase
FORSAKEN ONE - Vaeregoth, The Proxy of the Scion Queen
GNOMEWORKS - Kessel GnomeWorks, the Arch-Mechanic, Lord over all Technology of Oerth, Master of the Three Forces of Technology, Psionics, and Magic
KABOOM - King Thayadon Fasfoni, Avariel Arch-Lich, Chosen of Mystra
KALANYR - Kalanyr the Redeemer, Master of Blades, Guardian of Souls, Servant of Eilistraee and Champion of Freedom (demipower)
MAUDLIN - Acererak the Transcendent (avatar)
LORD MELKOR (TALOS) - Melkor the Shadowking (avatar)
'O SKOTEINOS - 'o Skoteinos, Leader of the Royal Assassin Guild
REPRISAL - Erika Lesage
SOLLIR FURRYFOOT - Hellmaster Phibrizzo, Chosen of Xvim
TOKIWONG - Iuz (demipower)
UVENELEI - Aurican, the Great Dragonix
VENUS -
WILLIAM RONALD - Archcleric Hazen of Veluna
ZELDA - none
ZOURON -
- - -
THE NON PLAYER CHARACTERS
ALYX
Anfaren Silverbrow, High Priest of the Lendore Isles
Bucknard
Leomund
Prince Melf Brightflame, Leader of the Knights of Luna
Yolande, Queen of Celene
Unnamed NPCs
ALZEM
Unnamed NPCs
ANABSTERCORIAN
Mina, Priestess of the One God, Leader of the Knights of Neraka
Mordenkainen the Magnificent
Unnamed NPCs
BLACK OMEGA
Alhamazad the Wise
Bigby
Drawmij
Jallarzi Sallavarian
Nystul
Otto
Theodain Eriason
Warnes Starcoat
Azaghul Doomhammer, Dwarven Defender, Warden of the Sepia Uplands and Perrenland
Morrolan, Champion of the Sidhe
CREAMSTEAK
NPCs of Creamsteak
Abireder
Astelikin
Baeron
Brohagan
Cadaudric
Choredan
Elirab
Eloat
Etendaldan
Laroit
Legoabaen
Lum
Nydoiwyn
Rhaywyn
Thoch
Weritram
DAGGER
Keoghtom (demipower)
Murlynd (demipower)
Olinstaad Corond, Prince of the Principality of Ulek
Unnamed NPCs
MR DRACO / SERPENTEYE
NPCs of Mr Draco
Enaroril Akn of Kas's Elite Guard
Rangorn Ilutoer of Kas's Elite Guard
Asica Sasimov of Kas's Elite Guard
Dalentyll Tempesatis of Kas's Elite Guard
Lithedenor Ytnivv of Kas's Elite Guard, Dragon Mount of Kas
NPCs of Serpenteye
Contat Simelien, Lord General of the Crusaders of the Church of Aerdi, Third in the Clergy
Solea Teprices I, High Matriarch of the Church of Aerdi, First in the Clergy, Chosen of the God-Emperor
Andrex Vieh, High Inquisitor of the Church of Aerdi, Second in the Clergy
Patricia Baat, Champion of the Union of Oerth
Medicill, Champion of the Union of Oerth
Growwrargh Meow, Champion of the Union of Oerth
Siyl'vear Wul'gari'unicorn, Champion of the Union of Oerth
FESTY DOG
Kcyldyei Baelren
Bobo
Duelist's Soul
Durgrim Dragonaxe
James Hale
Lenaurae Latraiel
Obmi
FORSAKEN ONE
Zasz
Supporting Formians
GNOMEWORKS
Sleake Colranth, the Psionic Advisor
Tori Edison, the Cultural Advisor
Joel Forinad, the Political Advisor
David GnomeWorks, Head of the Federal Bureau of Information
Mary Hutchinson, the Military Advisor
Mordan Kikane, the Technological Advisor
Erthan Lenglan, the Magical Advisor
Thoreau MacDougal, the Spiritual Advisor
Quelos Poe, the Civilian Advisor
Diane Rethark, the Nuclear Advisor
Antone Willems, the Treasury Advisor
KABOOM
Finea
Gofban, Captain of the Gnomish Side-Wheelers
Heward (demipower)
Hilser, Gofban's assistant
Kintas
Sadias
Silror
Thayadon's Simulacrums
KALANYR
Eclavdra
Iggwilv
Keraptis
Lyzandred the Archlich
Xaene the Blessed, Archlich
Zuggtmoy
MAUDLIN
Akhorahil the Dwimmerlaik
Tarnhem, Balor Lord of the Noisome Realm
Korenth Zan, Father of Obedience
MELKOR
Ahlissa of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor
Azorgax of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor, King of the Shadow Dragons
Baelros of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor, Demon Lord Of The Shadow
Rhamagaum of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor
Rivalen Tanthul of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor
Waganard of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor
'O SKOTEINOS
Jaran Krimeeah (Jearmeeh Kreemah), Mage of the Valley of the Mage
Kalden, Prince of Swords (demipower)
The Immortals of Mystara
REPRISAL
Unnamed NPCs
SOLLIR
Mistress Tao
High Guardian Taerix
Hell Lord Aerixis
Hell Lord Maernix
Hell Lord Laer'nek
Devosk, Beast of Xvim
Glaes'yek, Beast of Xvim
Grand Mage Hraenan
High Priest Raenan of Xvim
TOKIWONG
Talindra
Rary the Traitor
Lord Robilar
Unnamed NPCs
UVENELEI
Zagyg the Mad Archmage (demipower)
Unnamed NPCs
VENUS
Unnamed NPCs
WILLIAM
Emperor Cho Je Pa-ser of Suhfang
Empress Taizu Pa-Ser of Suhfang
Emperor Pa-ser I, First Emperor of Suhfang
Empress Kuan Yi, First Empress of Suhfang
Fand Dyvyr
Resbin Dren Emondrav, Marchioness of Sterich
Larissa Hunter, Magister of Dyvvers
Marius Lindon the Freeholder of the Yeomanry
Moghyr the Old, Leader of the Silent Ones of Keoland
Orran Rilanth of Sterich
Owen the First, Grand Duke of Geoff
Ambassador Gwilym Raonul of Veluna, Priest of Rao
Lord William Ronald of Keoland, Speaker for the Kevellond League
ZELDA
Unnamed NPCs
ZOURON
Unnamed NPCs
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
- - - THE CLAIMS LIST - - -
ALYX
Xeg-Ya, Jann, Nature Elementals (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The Alliance of the Rising Sun (Celene, Celestial Imperium, Lendore Isles, Knights of Luna, Nippon Dominion, Varnaith) PL 473
Metallic Dragons - PL 189
Secret Retreat in the Dragon Isles - PL 170
Church of Toril, Realmspace - PL 13,000
City of the Gods Research - PL 100
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
ALZEM
Solars, Planetars, Devas (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
Hope Isle, Toril - PL 13,190
Hope Isle, Oerth - PL 59
Allies from the World of Krynn - Army of Krynn (Dragon Overlords, servants of the Dragon Overlords, mercenaries, Knights of Solamnia, Knights of Steel) - PL 656
Allies from the World of Krynn - Nations of Krynn (Bloten, Plains of Dust, Northern Ergoth, Southern Ergoth, Hylo, Kalaman, Kaolyn, Citadel of Light, Mount Nevermind, Sanction, Thoradin, Thorbardin, Whitestone) PL 141
City of the Gods Research - 300 PL
10 Pocket Dimensions - 400
90 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - 0 PL
- - -
ANABSTERCORIAN
Pseudeonatural Detrachan, Pseudeonatural Dire Sharks, Pseudeonatural Arrowhawks (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The Solistarim (Evil beings of the Godspires, Heimmorj, Blackmoor, Sea Allies) PL 737
Conquests of the Solistarim (NPC Mordenkainen) PL 2
Gem Dragons - 367
Penumbral Hub - PL 32,800
The Knights of Neraka - PL 146
Allies of the Knights of Neraka - PL 146
Allied chromatic dragons of Krynn - PL 414
The Dead of Krynn - PL 720
Secret Retreat in Inor-Taladost - PL 548
City of the Gods Research - PL 600
200 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
True Staff of Ancient Penumbra (time shifted, worldwalked, back to Anabstercorian) - PL 1,000
- - -
BLACK OMEGA
Guardinals, Eladrin, Planar Faerie (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
Metallic Dragons - PL 181
The Coalition of Light and Shadow (Elven Imperial Navy of Greyspace, Faerie of Oerth, Highfolk, Tiger and Wolf Nomads, Perrenland, Sepia Uplands, Vesve Forest) PL 13,530
Allies of the Faerie of Oerth (Vesve Forest) PL 10,000
Secret Retreat in the Crystal Forest - PL 155
City of the Gods Research - PL 200
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
CREAMSTEAK
Axiomatic Giant Eagles, Gem Dragons, Earth Elementals (Creamsteak's Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
Delrunian Alliance (Calrune, Delrune, Fellreev Forest, Gamboge Forest, Loftwood, Phostwood, Seldanora, Tenh, Timberway Forest) PL 493
Allied Peoples (Amedio Rainforest, Grannmont, Heimmont) PL 518
Secret Retreat in Weaveform - PL 243
Simulacrums - PL 75
Church of Mercy, Realmspace - PL 13,000
City of the Gods Research - PL 100
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
DAGGER
Celestials, Guardinals, Eladrin (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
Kingdom of Ulek (Dwarven Rockjammers of Greyspace, Axewood, Silverwood, County of Ulek, Duchy of Ulek, Principality of Ulek, Verbobonc) - PL 358
Metallic Dragons - PL 247
Nations of AnaKeris (Anakae Noct, Crisfae Noct, Kiwae Noct, Taerae Noct, Llurae Noct) PL 668
Secret Retreat in the Nexus - PL 268
City of the Gods Research - PL 100
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
Axe of the Dwarvish Lords - PL 100
- - -
MR DRACO / SERPENTEYE
11th level Power specially enhanced - Mr. Draco and Serpenteye may double up their Attack / Defense routines, or Attack / Defend separately
Salamanders, Rakshasas, Xill (Mr Draco's Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Yugoloths, Devils, Efreet (Serpenteye's Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs x 2 - PL see the Arms Races
The Union of Oerth (Knights of Aerdi, Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi, United Kingdom of Ahlissa, Sea Barons, Bone March, Dullstrand, Legions of Kas, Medegia, Rel Astra, Sahuagin Empire of the Solnor) PL 2,467
Conquests of the Union of Oerth (NPCs Tenser, Philidor) (Adri Forest, Almor, Celadan Forest, Flinty Hills, Garrel Enkdal, Grandwood, Northern Hempmonaland, Hestmark Highlands Military District, Hollow Highlands MD, Glorioles MD, Idee, Iron Hills, Irongate, Menowood MD, Nyrond, Onnwall, Scarlet Brotherhood, Sunndi MD, Tilvanot Peninsula, County of Urnst, Vast Swamp MD) PL 3,314
Allied Nations and Colonies of the Union of Oerth (Barrier Peaks Military District, Crystalmist MD, Hellfurnaces MD, Luna Moon Base, Polaris Base, Rauxes MD, Tarquish Empire, Tarquish Dominion, Isles of Woe MD, Yuan-Ti MD) PL 2,577
Allies from the world of Krynn - Nations of Krynn (Estwilde, Taman Bursak, Neraka, Kern, Mithas, Kothas, Icewall, Nightlund, Silvanesti, Heartlund, Southlund, Qualinesti MD, Abanasinia) PL 314
Gem Dragons - PL 514
Githyanki Legions - PL 8,200
Secret Retreat in the Underworld - PL 1,431
City of the Gods Research - PL 400
200 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
Sword of Kas - PL 100
- - -
FESTY DOG
Modrons, Metallic Planar Dragons, Earth Elementals (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
Alliance of the Under-Oerth (Aboleth, Cloakers, Delvers, Derro, Destrachan, Duergar, Grimlocks, Trogolodytes, Umber Hulks) PL 320
Allies of the Alliance (Scro Armada of Greyspace, Sea of Dust, Zindia, Western Amedio Rainforest, Valley of the Mage) PL 251
Secret Retreat in the Lost City - PL 118
Scro Star League, Realmspace - PL 39,000
City of the Gods Research - PL 100
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
FORSAKEN ONE
Modrons, Formians, Planar Unseelie (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The Hive Cluster (Formians, integrated kuo-toa, integrated illithid, integrated trogolodytes, integrated trogolodytes from outside the Under-Oerth) PL 3,367
Allies of the Hive Cluster (Illithid of Greyspace, Neogi of Greyspace, humanoids of the Jotens, giants of the Jotens, some of the Unseelie of Oerth) PL 8,310
Conquered Under-Oerth and Underdark Regions - PL 68
Special Projects - PL 448
Allies from the world of Athas (Dwarven Nations of Athas, Elven Tribes of Athas, Halfling Savages of the Forest Ridge, The Thri-Kreen, Mind Lords of the Last Sea, rebel forces against the Dragon-Kings, intelligent Athian monsters of every sort from the MMs) 5,000
Secret Retreat in the New Hive - PL 488
City of the Gods Research - PL 400
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
GNOMEWORKS
Formians, Modrons, Earth Elementals (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The Lortmil Technomancy - PL 129
Allies of the Lortmil Technomancy (Chauntosbergen, Northern Lortmils, Duchy of Urnst) PL 73
Gem Dragons - PL 280
Secret Retreat in the Lortmil City of the Gods - PL 163
Veiled Alliance of Athas - PL 5,000
City of the Gods Research - PL 600
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
Annulus - PL 100
- - -
KABOOM
Air Elementals, Djinn, Water Elementals (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
Sky-Sea League (Gnomish Sidewheelers of Greyspace, Aerlindre, Archenmont, Coral Empire, Deepwater League, Kindlemont, Isle of Olman, Silvamont, Sea League of the Solnor, People of the Shining Grottos, Sky League (Isle of the Phoenix and Sea Allies), Sonnmonnten, Isle of Touv) PL 520
Simulacrums - PL 50
Secret Retreat in the Alternate Reality - PL 146
Nations of the Chosen of Mystra, Realmspace - PL 65,000
City of the Gods Research - PL 200
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
KALANYR
Eladrin, Planar Faerie, Slaadi (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The drow (Drow of the Under-Oerth, Drow of the Underdark) PL 518
Deep dragon and chromatic dragons - PL 190
Allied Nations and Peoples (Kalanyr's Ishtarland, transplanted people of Rauxes) PL 409
Allies from the world of Dneiper (High Elves of Dneiper) PL 3,285
Secret Retreat in the Dreammaze - PL 453
10 Pocket Dimensions - PL 2,336
90 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
City of the Gods Research - PL 400
Mask of Jhodee - PL 100
Cloning - PL 60
Granting people Invisibility at will - PL 10
Granting people permanent Protection from Arrows - PL 10
Granting people enhanced Constitution - PL 10
Granting people ability to function normally in daylight - PL 10
Granting people wings - PL 10
- - -
MAUDLIN
Demons, Xeg-Yi, Dracoliches (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Race
Undead - PL see the Undead Arms Race
Minions of Acererak - PL 6
Chromatic dragons - PL 762
Legions of the Undead - PL 2,960
Secret Retreat on Celene - PL 192
Allies from the world of Athas (The undead of the Blackened Lands) PL 1,000
City of the Gods Research - PL 400
10 Pocket Dimensions - PL 880
- - -
MELKOR
Beings of the Plane of Shadow (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
Church of Shade, Realmspace - PL 6,500
Shadow Empire, Greyspace - PL 9
Allies of the Shadow Empire (Undead dragons, shadow dragons) PL 386
The Red Army of Luna - PL 100,000
The Red Army of Athas - PL 10,000
Allies on the world of Athas (Tyr, Nibenay, and the other citys of the Dragon-Kings, their Templars, their people, and any allies) PL 5,000
Secret Retreat on Luna - PL 118
10 Pocket Dimensions - PL 680
90 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
City of the Gods Research - PL 600
- - -
'O SKOTEINOS
Githzerai, Earth Elementals, Dao (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The Orcish Empire of the Pomarj - PL 153
Allies of the Orcish Empire of the Pomarj (Gith of Greyspace, Crystalmont, Dark Swamp, Dreadwood, Esserbaudos, Haermont, Hool Marches, Humanoids of the Rakers, Sea Princes, Sleichenbaudos, eastern Principality of Ulek, Usurbaudos) PL 1,110
Gith Armada - PL 1,830
The Immortals of Mystara - PL 10,000
Secret Retreat in the Primordial Dimension - PL 305
City of the Gods Research - PL 200
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
REPRISAL
No Planars selected
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The United Commonwealth of Toril - PL 126,581
Captured by the United Commonwealth of Toril (NPC - Sauros of the Shadow Council, Chosen of Melkor (NPC, shade ililthid, Rogue 5 / Assasin 10 / Shadowdance 5, lawful evil)) PL 0 (2)
City of the Gods Research - PL 800
100 Pocket Dimensions - PL 400
- - -
SOLLIR
Slaadi, Demons, Chromatic Planar Dragons, Planar Unseelie (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
League of the Warlords (Artonsamay, Fellands, Kinemeet, Kor, Redhand, Riftcrag) PL 187
Allies of the League of the Warlords (Quaggoth Fells of the Burneal, Heisenbaudos, Hraak Forest, Sable Wood, Spikey Forest) PL 151
Simulacrums - PL 75
Planar Unseelie - PL 11
Most of the Unseelie of Oerth - PL 11
Allies of the Unseelie of Oerth (the Lost Elves, the Death Forest) PL 1,022
Planar Chromatic Dragons - PL 11
Shade - PL 11
Secret Retreat in the Death Grove - PL 13
Secret Retreat in the Labyrinth - PL 218
City of the Gods Research - PL 700
200 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
TOKIWONG
Demons, Yugoloths (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
Empire of Iuz (Rovers of the Barrens, Core Regions, Horned Society, Hold of Stonefist) PL 192
Allies of the Empire of Iuz (Empire of the Bright Lands, Humanoids of the Yatils, Ket) PL 84
Conquests of the Empire of Iuz (Cairn Hills) PL 10
Gem Dragons - PL 72
Eternal Empire of Realmspace - PL 52,000
Allies from the world of Athas (the Veiled Alliance) PL 700
Secret Retreat in the Burning Cliffs - PL 152
City of the Gods Research - PL 400
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
Machine of Lum the Mad - PL 100
- - -
UVENELEI
Metallic Dragons, Gem Dragons (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The Alliance of the Crescent (Aaqa, Ishtarland, Lyrn) PL 184
Gem Dragons - PL 39
Secret Retreat in Arlon - PL 106
Republic of Selune, Toril - PL 32,000
City of the Gods Research - PL 100
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
VENUS
Celestials, Guardinals, Eladrin (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The Emerald Order (Kron Hills HQ, Cults in: the Alliance of the Rising Sun, Hope Island, Vesve Forest, Delrunian Alliance, Kingdom of Ulek, Baklunish Confederation, Union of Oerth, Hempmonaland, Western Mountains, Yatils, Isle of the Phoenix, Empire of Iuz, Alliance of the Crescent, Kevellond League, Thillronian Peninsula, AnaKeris) PL 1,474
The Angels - PL 3,000
Allies from the world of Mystara (The transplanted nation of Alphatia) PL 1,485
City of the Gods Research - PL 100
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
WILLIAM RONALD
Celestials, Guardinals, Earth Elementals, Gem Planar Dragons, Dao, Fire Elementals (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The Kevellond League (Bissel, Dyvvers, Fellowship of the Torch, Furyondy, Good Hills, Gran March, Keoland, Knights of Holy Shielding, Knights of the Watch, Little Hills, Lorridges, Order of the Hart, Rushmoors, Shieldlands, Stark Mounds, Sterich, Veluna, Yeomanry) PL 596
Allies and Colonies of the Kevellond League (Suhfang, Kettish Hills, Celene Moon Base) PL 208
Conquests of the Kevellond League (Dim Forest, Geoff, Hornwood, Otywood, Gnarley Forest, Rangers of the Gnarley Forest) PL 80
Metallic Dragons - PL 302
Baklunish Confederation (Ekbir, Garnak, Istivar, Paynims, Tusman Hills, Tusmit, Ull, Yecha, Zeif) PL 749
Allied Nations of the Baklunish Confederation (Erypt, Esmerin, Orcreich, Dwarves of the Yatils) PL 665
The Angels - PL 17,000
Allies from the world of Mystara (The transplanted nation of Thyatis) PL 1,809
Secret Retreat in Starleev - PL 228
Secret Retreat in Garnak Forest - PL 260
City of the Gods Research - PL 400
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
Crook of Rao - PL 100
Cup and Talisman of Al'Akbar - PL 100
- - -
ZELDA
No Planars selected
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The Thillronian Alliance (Frost Barbarians (Fruztii), Ice Barbarians (Cruski), Ratik, Snow Barbarians (Schnai)) PL 115
Allies (Storm Riders of Telchuria) PL 104
Secret Retreat in the Animal Realm - PL 151
City of the Gods Research - 100 PL
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
ZOURON
Beings of the Far Realm, Modrons, Wood Elementals (Planars) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Monsters, Constructs - PL see the Arms Races
The Eternal Order - PL 13,000
AnaKeris Allies of the Eternal Order (various peoples defecting from their home nations) PL 96
Aquaria - PL 230
City of the Gods Research - PL 200
100 Pocket Dimensions (just created) - PL 0
- - -
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
- - - THE ARMS RACE LIST - - -
THE TECHNOLOGICAL ARMS RACE
Alyx 24
Alzem 24
Anabstercorian 15
Black Omega 24
Creamsteak 24
Dagger 24
Mr Draco / Serpenteye 22 x 2
Festy Dog 22
Forsaken One 24
GnomeWorks 36
Kaboom 24
Kalanyr 24
Maudlin 19
Lord Melkor (Talos) 29
'o Skoteinos 24
Reprisal 34
Sollir 24
Tokiwong 24
Uvenelei 24
Venus 24
William Ronald 24
Zelda 24
Zouron 34
THE MAGICAL ARMS RACE
Alyx 6 / 150
Alzem 150.5
Anabstercorian 33 / 150
Black Omega 162
Creamsteak 30 / 150
Dagger 6 / 150
Mr Draco / Serpenteye 200
Festy Dog 6 / 150
Forsaken One 201
GnomeWorks 15 / 150
Kaboom 51 / 150
Kalanyr 193
Maudlin 50.5 (does not have 11th level magic)
Lord Melkor (Talos) 55.5 / 150
'o Skoteinos 34 / 150
Red Goo 14.6
Reprisal 68.5 / 150
Sollir 30 / 150
Tokiwong 21 / 150
Uvenelei 24 / 150
Venus 26 / 150
William Ronald 14 / 150
Zelda 7 / 150
Zouron 31 / 150
THE PLANAR ARMS RACE
Alyx 306
Alzem 306
Anabstercorian 609
Black Omega 306
Creamsteak 311
Dagger 306
Mr Draco / Serpentye 309 x 2
Festy Dog 312
Forsaken One 318
GnomeWorks 306
Kaboom 306
Kalanyr 306
Maudlin 360
Lord Melkor (Talos) 306
'o Skoteinos 306
Reprisal 300
Sollir 622
Tokiwong 306
Uvenelei 306
Venus 303
William Ronald 612
Zelda 306
Zouron 303
THE UNDEAD ARMS RACE
Maudlin (evil undead) 408
THE MONSTER ARMS RACE
Alyx 306
Alzem 612
Anabstercorian 1,521
Black Omega 8,160
Creamsteak 1,218
Dagger 612
Mr Draco / Serpenteye 2 x 1,218
Festy Dog 311
Forsaken One 3,729
GnomeWorks 1,218
Kaboom 1,224
Kalanyr 1,224
Maudlin 306
Lord Melkor (Talos) 1,218
'o Skoteinos 1,218
Reprisal 300
Sollir 2,035
Tokiwong 1,218
Uvenelei 306
Venus 301
William Ronald 612
Zelda 306
Zouron 303
- - -
THE CONSTRUCT ARMS RACE
Alyx 202
Alzem 202
Anabstercorian 404
Black Omega 202
Creamsteak 202
Dagger 202
Mr Draco / Serpentye 2 x 202
Festy Dog 206
Forsaken One 208
GnomeWorks 202
Kaboom 202
Kalanyr 202
Maudlin 202
Lord Melkor (Talos) 202
'o Skoteinos 202
Reprisal 202
Sollir 404
Tokiwong 202
Uvenelei 202
Venus 201
William Ronald 404
Zelda 202
Zouron 202
- - -
Level of your Society and Culture, in Terran terms.
Alyx 2100 and 1669
Alzem 2101 and 1910
Anabstercorian 1908
Black Omega 1634.3
Creamsteak 1749
Dagger 1651.6
Mr Draco / Serpentye 1884
Festy Dog 1626.6
Forsaken One 1770
GnomeWorks 1887 and 1639
Kaboom 1702
Kalanyr 1815.6
Maudlin 1738.5
Lord Melkor (Talos) 2101 and 1598.6
'o Skoteinos 1746
Reprisal 2101 and 1888
Sollir 1749
Tokiwong 1656.6
Uvenelei 1618.6
Venus 1757
William Ronald 1742.5
Zelda 1616.6
Zouron 2011 and 1683.3
RED GOO RATING
Maudlin 5
Melkor 5
- - -
ALYX (Alliance of the Rising Sun, Church of Toril) PL 14,776
ALZEM (Isles of Hope, Army of Krynn) PL 16,041
ANABSTERCORIAN (Solistarim, Army of Darkness, Mina and the Knights of Neraka) PL 40,062
BLACK OMEGA (The Faerie, The Coalition of Light and Shadow, The Circle of Eight) PL 32,910
CREAMSTEAK (Delrunian Alliance, Church of Mercy) PL 16,214
DAGGER (Kingdom of Ulek) PL 2,918
MR DRACO / SERPENTEYE (Union of the Worlds, Allied Nations on Krynn, Githyanki Army) PL 23,019
FESTY DOG (Races of the Under-Oerth, Scro Star League) PL 40,645
FORSAKEN ONE (The Hive Cluster) PL 22,561
GNOMEWORKS (The Lortmil Technomancy, Veiled Alliance of Athas) PL 8,048
KABOOM (The Sky-Sea League, Nations of the Chosen of Mystra) PL 67,723
KALANYR (The drow of Oerth, the Yuan-Ti of Oerth, allies from Dneiper) PL 9,750
MAUDLIN (Acererak, Minions of Acererak, All of the Undead, The Scarlet Brotherhood) PL 7,543
LORD MELKOR (TALOS) (Church of Shade, Shadow Empire, Red Army of Luna, Dragon-Kings of Athas) PL 124,718
'O SKOTEINOS (Orcish Empire of the Pomarj, Gith Mercenary Armada, Immortals of Mystara) PL 16,000
REPRISAL (The United Commonwealth of Toril) PL 128,686
SOLLIR (The League of Warlords, Evil Giants, the Unseelie of Oerth) PL 5,525
TOKIWONG (Iuz, Empire of Iuz, Eternal Empire of Realmspace) PL 55,481
UVENELEI (Alliance of the Crescent, Republic of Selune) PL 33,291
VENUS (Angels, Emerald Order, Transplanted Nation of Alphatia from Mystara) PL 6,915
WILLIAM RONALD (Angels, Kevellond League, (Baklunish Confederation, Esmerin, Erypt, Orcreich, Transplanted Nation of Thyatis from Mystara) PL 24,163
ZELDA (Storm Riders of Telchuria, Thillronian Alliance) PL 1,315
ZOURON (Eternal Order) PL 14,400