I'd categorize things differently and probably list more than suggested because my brain works funny and I won't remember the ones I really liked unless I do:
Seriously Good
The Bear - Ohhhh you so nearly got it perfect, but you just had to go a little too trope-y broad (I don't buy ANYONE in that kitchen would eat a doughnut off the floor, let alone those two characters). But still a completely great show, and I can't wait to see more of it.
Andor - Amazing. I really thought I'd hate it, because I loathed Rogue One, but it's easily my favourite Star Wars show and one of my favourite SW things ever.
House of the Dragon - It really didn't seem like it was going to be, but then it got it's act together right at the end.
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds - Literally the best Star Trek made since the 1990s. Also the best/only actually-good first season in any Trek show. Already better than the 1st seasons of either TNG or DS9 (maybe than the second season of TNG too).
Severance - What is there to say? It was great.
Slow Horses - Best spy thing of recent decades. Possibly better than the books, even. Gary Oldman is not an actor I consistently love, but when he's on, he's on, and oh my god is he on!
Top Gun: Maverick - I don't want to put Maverick on here, don't make me! But it was so ridiculously good at what it did. Better than the original for sure.
Fun Good
Willow - Delightful D&D-esque fun fantasy instead of the po-faced crap we're normally dealing with.
Everything Everywhere All At Once - this is borderline. It was overlong and heavy-handed, but when it was good it was extremely good.
Archer - Something of a return to form after some dubious seasons.
Justified - I watched all of Justified over 2022, many years late to the party. It was pretty fun in a really silly way.
Physical - Really fun despite the depressing '80s vibes, still need to watch S2 though
Our Flag Means Death - Absolutely lovely show.
Downfall: The Case Against Boeing - "They had me in the first half" as they say - this documentary had me yelling at the screen a lot in the 30-50 minutes but then it dropped the hammer and actually became legit, and extremely effectively summarized and explained the whole situation, and went from being "Uh oh" to "Oh good".
The Batman - I was incredibly surprised that Goth Nirvana Batman was in fact best 21st century Batman. Soz Bale/Nolan, but this is more actually-Batman ("NO TRUE BATMAN!" and so on lol).
SAS: Rogue Heroes - Watched out of boredom. Was shocked that I loved it because it sounded eyeroll-y.
Bad Sisters - Same review as SAS: Rogue Heroes lol.
Questionable but watchable
Rings of Power - 95% of people who actively hate (ignoring racists etc.) this is are totally fake/surface-deep Tolkien "fans" who don't actually get the mythology Tolkien created nor understand his legendarium in a way beyond "I READ THE SILMARILLION!!!!" but also it wasn't great lol. Felt kind of like MERP the TV series lol/
Archive 81 - I wanted to like it a lot more than I liked it. On paper it is 100% my groove. In practice it was a bit... overwrought?
Wheel of Time - It's not a good show, but I enjoyed watching it.
She-Hulk - I felt like they needed to not do the terrible courtroom scenes which just made Jen look like the worst lawyer in human history (I mean jesus), but this show has something, and landed a tricky ending imho.
Unsolved Mysteries - ABSOLUTE TRASH and you can take it from cold dead hands. I dunno why I love this trash but I do.
Avatar: The Way of Water - A good movie? Hard to say. A very watchable movie that I couldn't take my eyes off, and that had an actually great action-finale of the kind I haven't seen for what feels like a decade or more? Yeah. So those plasma exhausts, my inner SF nerd nearly died.
Meh/Boring
MCU absolutely dominating this category because I tend to watch it so I can talk to friends about it even though I am increasingly bored out of my mind with it. Give me the X-Men or give me the sweet release of death!
Thor: Love & Thunder - also naughty word off using cancer as a plot in such a dumb way and also naughty word off doing the naughty word "stage 4 = death sentence" trope.
Ms Marvel - It started off great, with a loveable family, a delightful lead, cute graphics and music, and then went completely off the rails but suddenly introducing some badguys who were, despite their alleged "just want to go home" motivation, were just mindless psychopaths and oh they want to end the world (?!!?) and oh wow yikes they all just got brutally murdered (mostly with knives) in a massive tonal shift and oh wow tonal whiplash as we're suddenly doing Gen Z Home Alone and oh jesus tonal whiplash AGAIN as we're supposed to care about a character who has been nothing but a wanker, and take this all seriously. What a car crash.
Wakanda Forever - More like Wakanda Went On Forever, amirite? < people booing > Whaaaaat? It started well, good funeral, great cast, good performances, ohhh they made Namor and just as much of a dick as he should be, good job, and then... zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz... like did anything really happen between like, the fight on the bridge in NYC and the final showdown because I can barely remember it if so.
Dr Strange and the WHY AM STILL WATCHING MARVEL MOVIES? - Sam Raimi wasn't enough to stop this being an inch deep (even by MCU standards) and an hour too long. Just "who cares?" stuff.
Actively Bad
Fewer things here than I expected because I think I got pretty good at identifying TV series which are gonna suck before watching them or when 5 minutes in to the first episode. Whereas I always give documentaries a chance to redeem themselves.
Jimmy Savile: A British Horror Story - HOW THE HELL do you mess up a documentary about a monster like this? Especially when you have amazing access and clearly a large budget? Well, you do it by basically skipping/jumping around the entire story of the guy's offending, especially excluding almost everything about how the police were a huge factor in this. Despite being extensively covered in all serious reporting on Savile, and getting a lot of coverage in the broadsheets, the "documentary" basically straight-up whitewashes/covers up the significant involvement of two police forces in essentially enabling Savile's offending. It's disgusting. This a real travesty of a documentary. They basically treat all the enabling as sort of "unfortunate accidents", which is just horrible, because it's not what well-recorded history shows.
Fear City: New York City vs The Mafia - I mean, I can't even use the appropriate words to describe this in front of Eric's Grandma, but this was a VERY BAD documentary of what is a very interesting period in NY history. Just oversimplified to the point of active misrepresentation of the facts and realities.
The Eternals - < Maniacal laughter > Easily the worst film I've intentionally watched in the last five years. Wow.
Also watched a bunch of forgettable crime series which were either "meh" or "questionable" and I ended up half-watching at most, like Three Pines (YOU WASTED ALFRED MOLINA HOW DARE YOU!) and The Shining Girls (wanted to like it but the badguy was just miscast, frankly) or um that nutso British psychic one on Prime which I kinda loved but was dumb as a box of rocks.
I've missed a bunch of good stuff but I feel like I've gone too long already.