Creamsteak
Explorer
Important Characters of Rokugan
NPCs (Optional Player Characters)
Crab Clan Champion: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10)
Crane Clan Champion: Doji Kurohito (Male Sam 6/Iaijutsu 5)
Dragon Clan Champion: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5)
Lion Clan Champion: Matsu Nimuro (Male Sam 15)
Mantis Clan Champion: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8)
Phoenix Clan Champion: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17)
Scorpion Clan Champion: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9)
Unicorn Clan Champion: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10)
Daigotsu (Male Evil Outsider Maho-tsukai 20) Leader of the Maho-tsukai
Tsuburu no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) One of two Oni lords sworn to Daigotsu
Kyoso no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) Exiled to Jigoku, Rokugani Hell, by Daigotsu.
Lead by Shahai (Female Shu 7/Maho-tsukai 11) Leader of the Blood Speakers
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Title of Territory/School/Family
Crab Clan
Hida (Samurai/Hida Defender/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10)
Hiruma (Ranger/Shadow Scout/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hiruma Masagaro (Male Rng 5, Sam 2, Shadowlands Vet 5)
Kaiu (Samurai/Siegemaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kaiu Umasu (Male Sam 5, Siege 10)
Kuni (Shugenja/Witch Hunter/Honor 1) Daimyo: Kuni Tansho (Female Shu 18)
Toritaka (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Toritaka Tatsune (Male Ftr 4/Sam 2/Rng 1/Shadowlands Vet 7)
Crane Clan
Doji (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo Doji Kurohito (Male Sam 6/Iaijutsu 5)
Asahina (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kimita (Female Shu 12)
Daidoji (Fighter/Daidoji Bodyguard/Honor 2) Daimyo: Daidoji Rekai (Female Sam 10/Ftr 10)
Kakita (Samurai or Courtier/Iaijutsu Master/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kakita Kaiten (Male Sam 15)
Yasuki (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo Yasuki Hachi (Male Sam 5/Ftr 4)
Dragon Clan
Togashi (Inkyo/'Tattooed Monk-ise zumi'/Honor 2) Daimyo: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5)
Hitomi (Monk/'Tattooed Monk-kikage zumi'/Honor 1) Daimyo: Hitomi Kagetora (Male Sam 9/Monk 10)
Kitsuki (Samurai/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kitsuki Mizuochi (Male Sam 13)
Mirumoto (Samurai/Dragon Swordmaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Miromoto Uso (Male Sam 9/Swordmaster 8)
Tamori (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tamori Shaitung (Female Shu 16)
Lion Clan
Akodo (Samurai/Akodo Champion/Honor 3) Daimyo: Akodo Ginawa (Male Sam 15/Ftr 3)
Ikoma (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo: Ikoma Sume (Male Court 7/Sam 9)
Kitsu (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kitsu Juri (Male Shu 16)
Matsu School (Berzerker/Matsu Rager or Lion's Pride/Honor 2) Daimyo: Matsu Ketsui (Female Sam 7/LionPride 8)
Mantis Clan
Yoritomo (Fighter/Storm Legion/Honor 2) Daimyo: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8)
Moshi (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Moshi Juiko (Female Shu 17)
Tsuruchi (Fighter/Wasp Bountyhunter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tsuruchi Ichiro (Male Ftr 6/Wasp BH 5)
Phoenix Clan
Shiba (Samurai/Shiba Protector/Honor 3) Daimyo: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17)
Agasha (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Agasha Hamanari (Male Shu 10)
Asako (Inkyo/Henshin Mystic/Honor 3) Daimyo: Asako Toshi (Male Inkyo 12)
Isawa (Shugenja/Void Disciple/Honor 2) Daimyo: ruled by the Council of Elemental Masters. This council also rules the Phoenix.
Scorpion Clan
Bayushi (Rogue/Bayushi Deciever/Honor 1) Daimyo: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9)
Shosoro (Ninja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Shosuro Yudoka (Male Ftr 6/Nin 12)
Soshi (Shugenja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Soshi Uidori (Female Shu 8/Nin 4)
Yogo (Shugenja/Honor 0) Daimyo: Yogo Koji (Male Shu 13)
Unicorn Clan
Moto (Berzerker/Moto Avenger/Honor 1) Daimyo: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10)
Iuchi (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Iuchi Yue (Female Shu 14)
Shinjo (Ranger/Shinjo Explorer & Kishi Charger/Honor 2) Daimyo: Shinjo Shono (Male Rng 2/Sam 3/EXplorer 3)
Utaku (Samurai/Battle Maiden/Honor 3) Daimyo: Utaku Xieng Chi (Female Samurai 7/BattleMaiden 8)
Shadowlands Horde (Ruled by A variety of Bakemono, Oni and other tainted creatures based in the Shadowlands.)
Blood Speakers (A secret cult of Maho-tsukai working for evil and chaos through the Emerald Empire…)
Territories in the Far South West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Aiso ni Ryokosha (Village)
Bells of the Dead (Shrine)
Festering Pit of Fu Leng (Sinkhole)
Forgotten Tomb of Fu Leng (Maho Site)
Haikyo Sano Kappa (Ruins)
Heiwa na Kaze Heigen (Quiet Wind Plane)
Jukami (Village)
Kabe ue no ho ni sa Umi (Wall above the Ocean)
Kaiu Kabe (Carpenter Wall)
Kaiu Toge (Carpernter Pass)
Kawa Kurai Tsuki (River of the Dark Moon)
Kawa Sano Saigo No Kamae (River of the Last Stand)
Kenkai Hanto (Lookout Peninsula)
Kishi no Mizu-umi (Forbidden Lake)
Koten (Village)
Kuroi Yubi Kawa (Black Finger River)
Kuni Areno (Kuni Wastes)
Kyuden Hida (Palace)
Nishiyama (Village)
Saigo no Kamae Heigen (Last Stand Plain)
Shinden Asahina (Castle)
Shio Senyo no Riku (Tidal Landbridge)
Shiro Hiruma (Castle)
Shiro Kuni (Castle)
Sunda Mizu (City)
Watchtower of the East (Tower)
Yasuki Yashiki (Castle)
Yugure Yama (Twilight Mountains)
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Aka Mizu-umi (Red Lake)
Beiden (Town)
Dangai (Shrine)
Ginasutra (Village)
Hotei Seido (Shrine)
Iyotishi (Town)
Kagoki (Village)
Kaia Osho (Village)
Kaiu Shiro (Castle)
Kakita Bogu (Village)
Kamisori sano Yoake Shiro (Castle)
Kitsune Mori (Village)
Koeru (Village)
Kuda (Village)
Kyuden Ashinagabachi (Palace)
Kyuden Bayushi (Palace)
Kyuden Miya (Palace)
Maemikake (Town)
Meidochi (Village)
Midaki (Village)
Mizu-umi no o (Lake of Sorrows)
Mizu-umi no Sakura Yuki (Lake of Cherry Blossom Snow)
Nirukti (Ruins)
Ronin Chiiki (Ronin Plains)
Shiden Osano-Wo (Shrine)
Shimomura (Village)
Shinomen Mori (Hidden Forest)
Shiro Heichi (Ruins)
Shiro Kaotsuki no Higashi (Castle)
Siksa (Town)
Taki sano Okami Jikan (Hour of the Wolf Falls)
Tomb of Iuchiban (Maho Site)
Vyakarana (Town)
Watchtower of the West (Tower)
Zakyo (City)
Territories in the Far South East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Bunyo sana Asahina (Fields of the Morning Sun)
Daidoji Training Grounds (Castle)
Higashiyama (Village)
Inazuma (City)
Kaimentsu-uo Seido (Shrine)
Koutetsukan (City)
Maigosera Seido (Lighthouse)
Mura Sabishi (City)
Okami (City)
Oni Mura (Village)
Tokigogachu (Village)
Umoeru (Village)
Yama ue na ho ni Umi (Village)
Yasuki Hanko (Village)
Territories in the South East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Aketsu (Town)
Daidoji Yukan-se (Tower)
Hanto no Yoake (Peninsula of Dawn)
Heigen no Doji (Doji Family Plains)
Higashi Chushin (Village)
Kawa na Zatu Shudoshi (River of the Blind Monk)
Kyuden Doji (Palace)
Kyuden Gotei (Palace)
Maigo no Musume Wan (Lost Daughter Bay)
Minawa Chushin (village)
Mizen (Town)
Musume (Village)
Nichibotsu Fushere (Tower)
Nishi Chushin (Village)
Otosan Uchi (Capital)
Samui Kaze (City)
Shima No Kinu (Island of Silk)
Shima No Koshinryo (Island of Spice)
Umi Yakamo (Sea of the Sun God)
Wan no Asaguroi Mizu (Bay of Dark Water)
Wan Sana Kin Taiyo (Bay of the Golden Sun)
Yuu Na Heigen (City)
Territories in the West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Bishamon Seido (Shrine)
Daikoku Seido (Shrine)
Duzaki (Town)
Hae Moete (Firefly River)
Heigen Yuki (Snow Plain)
Hisatu-Kesu (Village)
Kakusu Keikei Torid-e (Castle)
Kawa Mitsu Kishi (Three Sides River)
Kawa Sano Fui no Dansei wo Sasu (River of the Unexpected Hero)
Kenson Gakka (Castle)
Kita Toge (Northern Pass)
Kudo (Village)
Kyodai Na Ana (The Great Crater)
Kyuden Ikoma (Palace)
Meiyo Gisei (City)
Minami Toke (Southern Pass)
Mizu (Town)
Mizu-Umi Kiku Hanabira (Chrysanthemum Petal Lake)
Naga Doro Heigen (Naga Road Plain)
Nihai Tower (Tower)
Pokau (Town)
Ryoko Owari (City)
Seikitsu San Tama no Oi (Spine of the World Mountains)
Shinomen Tower (Tower)
Shiranai (City)
Shiro Ide (Castle)
Shiro Iuchi (Castle)
Shiroi Kishi (Village)
Shiroi Kishi Heigen (White Shore Plain)
Shiroi Kishi Mizu-umi (White Shore Lake)
Shiro Shosuro (Castle)
Shiro Soshi (Castle)
Shiro Usagi (Castle)
Toge Puramu Hana (Plum Blossom Pass)
Turo Kojiri (Village)
Utaku Seido (Shrine)
Watchtower (Tower)
Yama sano Kaminari (Mountain of the Seven Thunders)
Yogo Shiro (Castle)
NPCs (Optional Player Characters)
Crab Clan Champion: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10)
Crane Clan Champion: Doji Kurohito (Male Sam 6/Iaijutsu 5)
Dragon Clan Champion: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5)
Lion Clan Champion: Matsu Nimuro (Male Sam 15)
Mantis Clan Champion: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8)
Phoenix Clan Champion: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17)
Scorpion Clan Champion: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9)
Unicorn Clan Champion: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10)
Daigotsu (Male Evil Outsider Maho-tsukai 20) Leader of the Maho-tsukai
Tsuburu no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) One of two Oni lords sworn to Daigotsu
Kyoso no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) Exiled to Jigoku, Rokugani Hell, by Daigotsu.
Lead by Shahai (Female Shu 7/Maho-tsukai 11) Leader of the Blood Speakers
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Title of Territory/School/Family
Crab Clan
Hida (Samurai/Hida Defender/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10)
Hiruma (Ranger/Shadow Scout/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hiruma Masagaro (Male Rng 5, Sam 2, Shadowlands Vet 5)
Kaiu (Samurai/Siegemaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kaiu Umasu (Male Sam 5, Siege 10)
Kuni (Shugenja/Witch Hunter/Honor 1) Daimyo: Kuni Tansho (Female Shu 18)
Toritaka (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Toritaka Tatsune (Male Ftr 4/Sam 2/Rng 1/Shadowlands Vet 7)
Crane Clan
Doji (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo Doji Kurohito (Male Sam 6/Iaijutsu 5)
Asahina (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kimita (Female Shu 12)
Daidoji (Fighter/Daidoji Bodyguard/Honor 2) Daimyo: Daidoji Rekai (Female Sam 10/Ftr 10)
Kakita (Samurai or Courtier/Iaijutsu Master/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kakita Kaiten (Male Sam 15)
Yasuki (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo Yasuki Hachi (Male Sam 5/Ftr 4)
Dragon Clan
Togashi (Inkyo/'Tattooed Monk-ise zumi'/Honor 2) Daimyo: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5)
Hitomi (Monk/'Tattooed Monk-kikage zumi'/Honor 1) Daimyo: Hitomi Kagetora (Male Sam 9/Monk 10)
Kitsuki (Samurai/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kitsuki Mizuochi (Male Sam 13)
Mirumoto (Samurai/Dragon Swordmaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Miromoto Uso (Male Sam 9/Swordmaster 8)
Tamori (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tamori Shaitung (Female Shu 16)
Lion Clan
Akodo (Samurai/Akodo Champion/Honor 3) Daimyo: Akodo Ginawa (Male Sam 15/Ftr 3)
Ikoma (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo: Ikoma Sume (Male Court 7/Sam 9)
Kitsu (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kitsu Juri (Male Shu 16)
Matsu School (Berzerker/Matsu Rager or Lion's Pride/Honor 2) Daimyo: Matsu Ketsui (Female Sam 7/LionPride 8)
Mantis Clan
Yoritomo (Fighter/Storm Legion/Honor 2) Daimyo: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8)
Moshi (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Moshi Juiko (Female Shu 17)
Tsuruchi (Fighter/Wasp Bountyhunter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tsuruchi Ichiro (Male Ftr 6/Wasp BH 5)
Phoenix Clan
Shiba (Samurai/Shiba Protector/Honor 3) Daimyo: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17)
Agasha (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Agasha Hamanari (Male Shu 10)
Asako (Inkyo/Henshin Mystic/Honor 3) Daimyo: Asako Toshi (Male Inkyo 12)
Isawa (Shugenja/Void Disciple/Honor 2) Daimyo: ruled by the Council of Elemental Masters. This council also rules the Phoenix.
Scorpion Clan
Bayushi (Rogue/Bayushi Deciever/Honor 1) Daimyo: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9)
Shosoro (Ninja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Shosuro Yudoka (Male Ftr 6/Nin 12)
Soshi (Shugenja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Soshi Uidori (Female Shu 8/Nin 4)
Yogo (Shugenja/Honor 0) Daimyo: Yogo Koji (Male Shu 13)
Unicorn Clan
Moto (Berzerker/Moto Avenger/Honor 1) Daimyo: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10)
Iuchi (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Iuchi Yue (Female Shu 14)
Shinjo (Ranger/Shinjo Explorer & Kishi Charger/Honor 2) Daimyo: Shinjo Shono (Male Rng 2/Sam 3/EXplorer 3)
Utaku (Samurai/Battle Maiden/Honor 3) Daimyo: Utaku Xieng Chi (Female Samurai 7/BattleMaiden 8)
Shadowlands Horde (Ruled by A variety of Bakemono, Oni and other tainted creatures based in the Shadowlands.)
Blood Speakers (A secret cult of Maho-tsukai working for evil and chaos through the Emerald Empire…)
Territories in the Far South West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Aiso ni Ryokosha (Village)
Bells of the Dead (Shrine)
Festering Pit of Fu Leng (Sinkhole)
Forgotten Tomb of Fu Leng (Maho Site)
Haikyo Sano Kappa (Ruins)
Heiwa na Kaze Heigen (Quiet Wind Plane)
Jukami (Village)
Kabe ue no ho ni sa Umi (Wall above the Ocean)
Kaiu Kabe (Carpenter Wall)
Kaiu Toge (Carpernter Pass)
Kawa Kurai Tsuki (River of the Dark Moon)
Kawa Sano Saigo No Kamae (River of the Last Stand)
Kenkai Hanto (Lookout Peninsula)
Kishi no Mizu-umi (Forbidden Lake)
Koten (Village)
Kuroi Yubi Kawa (Black Finger River)
Kuni Areno (Kuni Wastes)
Kyuden Hida (Palace)
Nishiyama (Village)
Saigo no Kamae Heigen (Last Stand Plain)
Shinden Asahina (Castle)
Shio Senyo no Riku (Tidal Landbridge)
Shiro Hiruma (Castle)
Shiro Kuni (Castle)
Sunda Mizu (City)
Watchtower of the East (Tower)
Yasuki Yashiki (Castle)
Yugure Yama (Twilight Mountains)
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Aka Mizu-umi (Red Lake)
Beiden (Town)
Dangai (Shrine)
Ginasutra (Village)
Hotei Seido (Shrine)
Iyotishi (Town)
Kagoki (Village)
Kaia Osho (Village)
Kaiu Shiro (Castle)
Kakita Bogu (Village)
Kamisori sano Yoake Shiro (Castle)
Kitsune Mori (Village)
Koeru (Village)
Kuda (Village)
Kyuden Ashinagabachi (Palace)
Kyuden Bayushi (Palace)
Kyuden Miya (Palace)
Maemikake (Town)
Meidochi (Village)
Midaki (Village)
Mizu-umi no o (Lake of Sorrows)
Mizu-umi no Sakura Yuki (Lake of Cherry Blossom Snow)
Nirukti (Ruins)
Ronin Chiiki (Ronin Plains)
Shiden Osano-Wo (Shrine)
Shimomura (Village)
Shinomen Mori (Hidden Forest)
Shiro Heichi (Ruins)
Shiro Kaotsuki no Higashi (Castle)
Siksa (Town)
Taki sano Okami Jikan (Hour of the Wolf Falls)
Tomb of Iuchiban (Maho Site)
Vyakarana (Town)
Watchtower of the West (Tower)
Zakyo (City)
Territories in the Far South East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Bunyo sana Asahina (Fields of the Morning Sun)
Daidoji Training Grounds (Castle)
Higashiyama (Village)
Inazuma (City)
Kaimentsu-uo Seido (Shrine)
Koutetsukan (City)
Maigosera Seido (Lighthouse)
Mura Sabishi (City)
Okami (City)
Oni Mura (Village)
Tokigogachu (Village)
Umoeru (Village)
Yama ue na ho ni Umi (Village)
Yasuki Hanko (Village)
Territories in the South East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Aketsu (Town)
Daidoji Yukan-se (Tower)
Hanto no Yoake (Peninsula of Dawn)
Heigen no Doji (Doji Family Plains)
Higashi Chushin (Village)
Kawa na Zatu Shudoshi (River of the Blind Monk)
Kyuden Doji (Palace)
Kyuden Gotei (Palace)
Maigo no Musume Wan (Lost Daughter Bay)
Minawa Chushin (village)
Mizen (Town)
Musume (Village)
Nichibotsu Fushere (Tower)
Nishi Chushin (Village)
Otosan Uchi (Capital)
Samui Kaze (City)
Shima No Kinu (Island of Silk)
Shima No Koshinryo (Island of Spice)
Umi Yakamo (Sea of the Sun God)
Wan no Asaguroi Mizu (Bay of Dark Water)
Wan Sana Kin Taiyo (Bay of the Golden Sun)
Yuu Na Heigen (City)
Territories in the West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Bishamon Seido (Shrine)
Daikoku Seido (Shrine)
Duzaki (Town)
Hae Moete (Firefly River)
Heigen Yuki (Snow Plain)
Hisatu-Kesu (Village)
Kakusu Keikei Torid-e (Castle)
Kawa Mitsu Kishi (Three Sides River)
Kawa Sano Fui no Dansei wo Sasu (River of the Unexpected Hero)
Kenson Gakka (Castle)
Kita Toge (Northern Pass)
Kudo (Village)
Kyodai Na Ana (The Great Crater)
Kyuden Ikoma (Palace)
Meiyo Gisei (City)
Minami Toke (Southern Pass)
Mizu (Town)
Mizu-Umi Kiku Hanabira (Chrysanthemum Petal Lake)
Naga Doro Heigen (Naga Road Plain)
Nihai Tower (Tower)
Pokau (Town)
Ryoko Owari (City)
Seikitsu San Tama no Oi (Spine of the World Mountains)
Shinomen Tower (Tower)
Shiranai (City)
Shiro Ide (Castle)
Shiro Iuchi (Castle)
Shiroi Kishi (Village)
Shiroi Kishi Heigen (White Shore Plain)
Shiroi Kishi Mizu-umi (White Shore Lake)
Shiro Shosuro (Castle)
Shiro Soshi (Castle)
Shiro Usagi (Castle)
Toge Puramu Hana (Plum Blossom Pass)
Turo Kojiri (Village)
Utaku Seido (Shrine)
Watchtower (Tower)
Yama sano Kaminari (Mountain of the Seven Thunders)
Yogo Shiro (Castle)