Creamsteak
Explorer
The Rokugan Industrial Revolution (Thread II)
Important Characters of Rokugan
NPCs (Optional Player Characters)
Crab Clan Champion: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10) PL 1
* Crane Clan Champion: Doji Kurohito (Male Sam 6/Iaijutsu 5) PL 1
Dragon Clan Champion: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5 ECL 25) PL 3
Fox Clan Champion: Kitsune Ryosei (Shugenja 6/Ranger 8) PL 1
Lion Clan Champion: Matsu Nimuro (Male Sam 15) PL 2
Mantis Clan Champion: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8) PL 1
Phoenix Clan Champion: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17) PL 2
Scorpion Clan Champion: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9) PL 2
Unicorn Clan Champion: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10) PL 2
Daigotsu (Male Evil Outsider Maho-tsukai 25) Leader of the Maho-tsukai PL 3
Tsuburu no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) One of two Oni lords sworn to Daigotsu PL 2
Kyoso no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) Exiled to Jigoku, Rokugani Hell, by Daigotsu. PL 2
* Lead by Shahai (Female Shu 7/Maho-tsukai 11) Leader of the Blood Speakers PL 2
Artifacts
Name or Title of the Artifact
Kalanyr
Staff of the Trickster (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Tricksters Cloak (+0/+6) Character Bonus
Knight Otu
Keitaku, the Celestial Sword of the Phoenix (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Isawa's Helm (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Title of Territory/School/Family
Crab Clan
Hida (Samurai/Hida Defender/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10) PL 1 : IR 1
Hiruma (Ranger/Shadow Scout/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hiruma Masagaro (Male Rng 5, Sam 2, Shadowlands Vet 5) PL 2 : IR 2
Kaiu (Samurai/Siegemaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kaiu Umasu (Male Sam 5, Siege 10) PL 5 : IR 8
Kuni (Shugenja/Witch Hunter/Honor 1) Daimyo: Kuni Tansho (Female Shu 18) PL 8 : IR 18
Toritaka (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Toritaka Tatsune (Male Ftr 4/Sam 2/Rng 1/Shadowlands Vet 7) PL 4 : IR 5
Oga Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kiwase Province PL 5 : IR 1
Jime Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ayo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Gihazo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Doman Province PL 5 : IR 1
Shinda Province PL 5 : IR 1
Crab / Falcon Clan
* Himo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Crane Clan
Doji (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo Doji Kurohito (Male Sam 6/Iaijutsu 5) PL 1 : IR 1
Asahina (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kimita (Female Shu 12) PL 2 : IR 2
Daidoji (Fighter/Daidoji Bodyguard/Honor 2) Daimyo: Daidoji Rekai (Female Sam 10/Ftr 10) PL 10 : IR 28
Kakita (Samurai or Courtier/Iaijutsu Master/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kakita Kaiten (Male Sam 15) PL 5 : IR 8
Yasuki (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo Yasuki Hachi (Male Sam 5/Ftr 4) PL 1 : IR 1
Sumiga Province PL 5 : IR 1
Jodo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Wadashi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ukyo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kintani Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hyumisa Province PL 5 : IR 1
Umi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Buneya Province PL 5 : IR 1
Chiji Province PL 5 : IR 1
Crane / Crab Clan
Nodai Province PL 5 : IR 1
Dragon Clan
Togashi (Inkyo/'Tattooed Monk-ise zumi'/Honor 2) Daimyo: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5) PL 10 : IR 28
Hitomi (Monk/'Tattooed Monk-kikage zumi'/Honor 1) Daimyo: Hitomi Kagetora (Male Sam 9/Monk 10) PL 9 : IR 23
Kitsuki (Samurai/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kitsuki Mizuochi (Male Sam 13) PL 3 : IR 3
Mirumoto (Samurai/Dragon Swordmaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Miromoto Uso (Male Sam 9/Swordmaster 8) PL 7 : IR 14
Tamori (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tamori Shaitung (Female Shu 16) PL 6 : IR 11
Gakuon Province PL 5 : IR 1
Yamastuke Province PL 5 : IR 1
Shisame Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tosie Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kokozen Province PL 5 : IR 1
Yumeji Province PL 5 : IR 1
Dragonfly Clan
Jishomi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Fox Clan
Kitsune (Ranger/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kitsune Ryosei (Shugenja 6/Ranger 8) PL 4 : IR 5
Chikushudo, Realm of Animals (Druid/Honor 2) Daimyo Kitsune Redfur (Druid 20) PL 10 : IR 28
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Namide Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hare Clan
* Southern Kiamu (1/2 Province) PL 5 : IR 1
* Northen Kiamu (1/2 Province) PL 5 : IR 1
Imperial Provinces
* Rintem Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Okuan Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Miya Estates Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Emonji Province Province PL 5 : IR 1
Lion Clan
Akodo (Samurai/Akodo Champion/Honor 3) Daimyo: Akodo Ginawa (Male Sam 15/Ftr 3) PL 8 : IR 18
Ikoma (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo: Ikoma Sume (Male Court 7/Sam 9) PL 6 : IR 21
Kitsu (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kitsu Juri (Male Shu 16) PL 6 : IR 21
Matsu School (Berzerker/Matsu Rager or Lion's Pride/Honor 2) Daimyo: Matsu Ketsui (Female Sam 7/LionPride 8) PL 5 : IR 15
Etsu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ibe Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mukano Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hozemon Province PL 5 : IR 1
Sasaryu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Korjima Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kaitomo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ami Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mantis Clan
Yoritomo (Fighter/Storm Legion/Honor 2) Daimyo: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8) PL 4 : IR 5
Moshi (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Moshi Juiko (Female Shu 17) PL 7 : IR 14
Tsuruchi (Fighter/Wasp Bountyhunter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tsuruchi Ichiro (Male Ftr 6/Wasp BH 5) PL 1 : IR 1
Samato Province PL 5 : IR 1
Buhan Province PL 5 : IR 1
Nikado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Sameisa Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mantis / Centipede Clan
Isaru Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mantis / Wasp Clan
Yoka Province PL 5 : IR 1
Monkey Clan
* Northern Yaen Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Southern Yaen Province PL 5 : IR 1
Nezumi
Crippled Bone Nezumi Tribe (bezerkers/bushi) PL 16 : IR 12
Grasping Paw Nezumi Tribe (rogue) PL 14 : IR 8
Tattered Ear Nezumi Tribe (Bushi/rogue/ranger) PL 15 : IR 10
Third Whisker Nezumi Tribe (Sorcerors) PL 15 : IR 10
Ox Clan
* Oushiza Province PL 5 : IR 1
Phoenix Clan
Shiba (Samurai/Shiba Protector/Honor 3) Daimyo: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17) PL 7 : IR 14
Agasha (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Agasha Hamanari (Male Shu 10) PL 1 : IR 1
Asako (Inkyo/Henshin Mystic/Honor 3) Daimyo: Asako Toshi (Male Inkyo 12) PL 2 : IR 2
Isawa (Shugenja/Void Disciple/Honor 2) Daimyo: ruled by the Council of Elemental Masters. This council also rules the Phoenix. PL 10 : IR 28
The Elemental Legions (Tsunami Legion, Firestorm Legion, Hurricane Initiates and Avalance Guard). Daimyo: Isawa Akahita (Male Shu7/Void Disciple7) PL 4 : IR 5
Shijen Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tenza Province PL 5 : IR 1
Giryu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Osu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Iyado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ryujo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Scorpion Clan
Bayushi (Rogue/Bayushi Deciever/Honor 1) Daimyo: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9) PL 9 : IR 23
Shosoro (Ninja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Shosuro Yudoka (Male Ftr 6/Nin 12) PL 8 : IR 18
Soshi (Shugenja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Soshi Uidori (Female Shu 8/Nin 4) PL 2 : IR 2
Yogo (Shugenja/Honor 0) Daimyo: Yogo Koji (Male Shu 13) PL 2 : IR 2
Shinobai Acting Troops (ninja) PL 2 IR 5 PL 2 : IR 5
Mirumisei Province PL 5 : IR 1
Iha Province PL 5 : IR 1
Gashi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tochi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kawayo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mimano Province PL 5 : IR 1
Sparrow Clan
* Ashai Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tortoise Clan
* Northern Zamede (1/2 province) PL 5 : IR 1
* Southern Zamede (1/2 province) PL 5 : IR 1
Unicorn Clan
Moto (Berzerker/Moto Avenger/Honor 1) Daimyo: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10) PL 5 : IR 8
Iuchi (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Iuchi Yue (Female Shu 14) PL 4 : IR 5
Shinjo (Ranger/Shinjo Explorer & Kishi Charger/Honor 2) Daimyo: Shinjo Shono (Male Rng 2/Sam 3/EXplorer 3) PL 1 : IR 1
Utaku (Samurai/Battle Maiden/Honor 3) Daimyo: Utaku Xieng Chi (Female Samurai 7/BattleMaiden 8) PL 5 : IR 8
Horiuchi (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Horiuchi Shem-Zhe (Male Shu 8) PL 1 : IR 1
* Ide (Courtier/Honor 2) Daimyo Ide Tadaji (Male Courtier 20) PL 10 : IR 28
* Ito Province PL 5 : IR 1
Temimo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hinoma Province PL 5 : IR 1
Junan Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Gamo Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Kugoi Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Hanmida Province PL 5 : IR 1
Shadowlands Oni and the Blood Speakers
Shadowlands Horde (Ruled by A variety of Bakemono, Oni and other tainted creatures based in the Shadowlands.) PL 50 : IR 0
Blood Speakers (A secret cult of Maho-tsukai working for evil and chaos through the Emerald Empire…) PL 30 : IR 5
Daigotsu's Personal Guard (A group of Oni and other tainted creatures sworn to protecting Daigotsu.) PL 20 : IR 0
Horde of Tsuburu no Oni (The Horde of Shadowlands Oni pledged to Tsuburo no Oni) PL 20 : IR 0
Horde of Kyoso no Oni (A Rogue group of Oni, loyal to Kyoso no Oni, and pledged to the destruction of Daigotsu) PL 20 : IR 0
Territories in the Far South West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Aiso ni Ryokosha (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Bells of the Dead (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Festering Pit of Fu Leng (Sinkhole) PL 24 : IR 8
Forgotten Tomb of Fu Leng (Maho Site) PL 12 : IR 4
* Haikyo Sano Kappa (Ruins) PL 7 : IR 5
Heiwa na Kaze Heigen (Quiet Wind Plane) PL 3 : IR 0
Jinshin Sakana Wan (Earthquake Fish Bay) PL 3 : IR 0
Jukami (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kabe ue no ho ni sa Umi (Wall above the Ocean) PL 3 : IR 0
Kaiu Kabe (Carpenter Wall) PL 3 : IR 0
Kaiu Toge (Carpernter Pass) PL 3 : IR 0
Kawa Kurai Tsuki (River of the Dark Moon) PL 1 : IR 0
Kawa Sano Saigo No Kamae (River of the Last Stand) PL 1 : IR 0
Kenkai Hanto (Lookout Peninsula) PL 1 : IR 0
Kishi no Mizu-umi (Forbidden Lake) PL 1 : IR 0
Koten (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kuroi Yubi Kawa (Black Finger River) PL 2 : IR 0
Kuni Areno (Kuni Wastes) PL 3 : IR 0
Kyuden Hida (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Nishiyama (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Saigo no Kamae Heigen (Last Stand Plain) PL 3 : IR 0
Shinden Asahina (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shio Senyo no Riku (Tidal Landbridge) PL 1 : IR 0
Shiro Hiruma (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Kuni (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Sunda Mizu (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Watchtower of the East (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Yasuki Yashiki (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Yugure Yama (Twilight Mountains) PL 20 : IR 0
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
* Aka Mizu-umi (Red Lake) PL 1 : IR 0
Beiden (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
* Dangai (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
* Ginasutra (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Hotei Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
* Iyotishi (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Kagoki (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kaia Osho (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kaiu Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kakita Bogu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kamisori sano Yoake Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Kitsune Mori (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Koeru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kuda (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kyuden Ashinagabachi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kyuden Bayushi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
* Kyuden Miya (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Maemikake (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
* Meidochi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Midaki (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Mizu-umi no Fu-ko (Lake of Sorrows) PL 1 : IR 0
* Mizu-umi no Sakura Yuki (Lake of Cherry Blossom Snow) PL 3 : IR 0
* Nirukti (Ruins) PL 3 : IR 1
* Ronin Chiiki (Ronin Plains) PL 3 : IR 0
Shaiga (Martial Arts Training, Village) PL 3 : IR 4
* Shiden Osano-Wo (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Shimomura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shinomen Mori (Hidden Forest) PL 1 : IR 0
* Shiro Heichi (Ruins) PL 3 : IR 1
Shiro Kaotsuki no Higashi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Siksa (Town) PL 1 : IR 1
* Taki sano Okami Jikan (Hour of the Wolf Falls) PL 1 : IR 0
* Takia Kusa Heigen (Tall Grass Plain) PL 1 : IR 0
* Tani Hitokage (Valley of the Spirit) PL 3 : IR 0
* Tomb of Iuchiban (Maho Site) PL 12 : IR 4
* Vyakarana (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Watchtower of the West (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
* Zakyo (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Territories in the Far South East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Bunyo sana Asahina (Fields of the Morning Sun) PL 1 : IR 0
Daidoji Training Grounds (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Higashiyama (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Inazuma (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Kaimentsu-uo Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Koutetsukan (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Maigosera Seido (Lighthouse) PL 1 : IR 0
Mura Sabishi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Okami (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Oni Mura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Tani Senshio (Valley of the Centipede) PL 2 : IR 2
Tokigogachu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Toshi no Inazuma (City of Lightning) PL 4 : IR 5
Umoeru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Yama ue na ho ni Umi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Yasuki Hanko (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the South East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Aketsu (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Benten Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Daidoji Yukan-se (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
* Hanto no Yoake (Peninsula of Dawn) PL 1 : IR 0
Heigen no Doji (Doji Family Plains) PL 1 : IR 0
* Higashi Chushin (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kaia Osho Mura (Humble Priest Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kawa na Zatu Shudoshi (River of the Blind Monk) PL 1 : IR 0
Kitsune Mori (Forest of the Fox) PL 3 : IR 0
Kitsune Mori Mura (Village in the Forest of the Fox) PL 1 : IR 1
Koeru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kyuden Doji (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kyuden Kitsune (Fox Clan Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kyuden Gotei (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Maigo no Musume Wan (Lost Daughter Bay) PL 1 : IR 0
* Minawa Chushin (village) PL 1 : IR 1
Mizen (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
* Musume (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Nichibotsu Fushere (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
* Nishi Chushin (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Otosan Uchi (Capital) PL 4 : IR 5
Samui Kaze (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Shima No Kinu (Island of Silk) PL 5 : IR 0
* Shima No Koshinryo (Island of Spice) PL 5 : IR 0
* Umi Yakamo (Sea of the Sun God) PL 10 : IR 0
* Wan no Asaguroi Mizu (Bay of Dark Water) PL 3 : IR 0
* Wan Sana Kin Taiyo (Bay of the Golden Sun) PL 1 : IR 0
* Yufu-ku Na Heigen (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Territories in the West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Bishamon Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
* Daikoku Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Duzaki (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Hae Moete (Firefly River) PL 1 : IR 0
* Heigen Yuki (Snow Plain) PL 3 : IR 0
Hisatu-Kesu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kakusu Keikei Torid-e (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Kanemochi Kaeru (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Kawa Mitsu Kishi (Three Sides River) PL 1 : IR 0
Kawa Sano Fui no Dansei wo Sasu (River of the Unexpected Hero) PL 1 : IR 0
Kenson Gakka (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kita Toge (Northern Pass) PL 1 : IR 0
Kitsu Tombs (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
* Kudo (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kyakuchu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kyodai Na Ana (The Great Crater) PL 1 : IR 0
Kyuden Ikoma (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Meiyo Gisei (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Minami Toge (Southern Pass) PL 1 : IR 0
Mizu (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
* Mizu-Umi Kiku Hanabira (Chrysanthemum Petal Lake) PL 3 : IR 0
Naga Doro Heigen (Naga Road Plain) PL 1 : IR 0
Nihai Tower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Otaku Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Pokau (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Ryoko Owari (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Seikitsu San Tama no Oi (Spine of the World Mountains) PL 10 : IR 0
Shinomen Tower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Shiranai (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Shiro Ide (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Iuchi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiroi Kishi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shiroi Kishi Heigen (White Shore Plain) PL 1 : IR 0
* Shiroi Kishi Mizu-umi (White Shore Lake) PL 1 : IR 0
Shiro Shosuro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Shiro Soshi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Shiro Usagi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Toge Puramu Hana (Plum Blossom Pass) PL 3 : IR 0
Turo Kojiri (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Watchtower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
* Yama sano Kaminari (Mountain of the Seven Thunders) PL 1 : IR 0
Yogo Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Territories in the East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Castle of the Emerald Champion (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Eiyu ni Suru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Foshi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Heigen No Hayai Mondai (Plain of Fast Troubles) PL 3 : IR 0
Heigen Osari (Plains of the Crane Clan) PL 3 : IR 0
* Heigen Senjo (Plains of Battle) PL 3 : IR 0
Kaeru (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Ken Hayai (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Kiken No Toge (Treacherous Pass) PL 1 : IR 0
Kita Chushin (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kosaten Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Kyuden Seppun (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
* Kyuden Tonba (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Mamoru Kyotei (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Morikage (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Moshi Shiro (Ruins) PL 3 : IR 1
* Nanashi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Nikesake (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Ninkatoshi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Obobeshinu Boekisho Kawa (Drowned Merchant River) PL 1 : IR 0
Oiku (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Omoidoso (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Ranbo (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Renga (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Rugashi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Ryu Bannin (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Shiro Akodo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Daidoji (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Matsu (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro no Yojin (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro sano Kakita (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Shiba (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Toi Koku (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Tonfajutsen (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Ukabu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Yama no Kuyami (Mountains of Regret) PL 3 : IR 0
Territories in the North West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
* Akami (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Bikami (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Bugaisha (Fort) PL 10 : IR 10
* Egami (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Exile's Road Watchtower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
* Fu-kurokujin Seido (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
* Heigen Kori (Ice Plain) PL 3 : IR 0
* Kamashimino Komichi (Sorrow's Path) PL 1 : IR 0
* Kawa Nemui (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kawa Nemui (Sleeping River) PL 1 : IR 0
* Kibukito (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kurayami-ha (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kyodai na Kabe sano Kita (Great Wall of the North/West) PL 20 : IR 0
* Kyodaina Josho Suru (The Great Climb) PL 3 : IR 0
* Kyuden Togashi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
* Maigo no Samurai (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Mizu umi Ryo (Dragon Lake) PL 3 : IR 0
* Oshindoka (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Reihado Bomeidoro (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
* Shiro Shinjo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Moto (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Utaku Shojo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Takaikabe (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Toshi no aida ni Kawa (City between the Rivers) (city) PL 3 : IR 4
* Yamasura (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Yashigi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the North East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Duro Owari (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Heibeisu (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Heigen Ryo Kokoro (Dragon Heart Plain) PL 3 : IR 0
Hinanbasho sano Mitsu Shimai (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Kanawa Taki (Iron Ring Cascade) PL 1 : IR 0
* Kyodai na Kabe sano Kita (Great Wall of the North/East) PL 20 : IR 0
Kyodai na Taiyo (The Great Fall) PL 1 : IR 0
Kyuden Hitomi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kyuden Isawa (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Michita Yasumi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Mori Isawa (Phoenix Woodlands) PL 1 : IR 0
Nemui Kaminari Yama (Sleeping Thunder Mountain) PL 3 : IR 0
Reihado sano Ki-Rin (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Reihado Uikku (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Seido Jurojin (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Shinsei na Sumai (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shiro Agasha (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Asako (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Chuda (Ruins) PL 3 : IR 1
Shiro Kitsuki (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Mirumoto (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro sano Chujitsuna Shinpo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Tamori (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Tani Giza (Jagged Valley) PL 3 : IR 0
Yobanjin Mura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Yoshosha (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
*Territories that have not been claimed*
Avariel Avenger - PL 150/140
Player Character
Kaltaron The Great (Ranger 20) PL 3.
Artifacts
Sai Of The Sky And Earth (+4/+2)
Sai Of The Sky And Earth (+4/+2)
Clan Families, and Shadowlands Groups
Togashi (Inkyo/'Tattooed Monk-ise zumi'/Honor 2) Daimyo: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5) PL 10 : IR 28
Hitomi (Monk/'Tattooed Monk-kikage zumi'/Honor 1) Daimyo: Hitomi Kagetora (Male Sam 9/Monk 10) PL 9 : IR 23
Kitsuki (Samurai/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kitsuki Mizuochi (Male Sam 13) PL 3 : IR 3
Mirumoto (Samurai/Dragon Swordmaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Miromoto Uso (Male Sam 9/Swordmaster 8) PL 7 : IR 14
Tamori (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tamori Shaitung (Female Shu 16) PL 6 : IR 11
Gakuon Province PL 5 : IR 1
Yamastuke Province PL 5 : IR 1
Shisame Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tosie Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kokozen Province PL 5 : IR 1
Yumeji Province PL 5 : IR 1
Jishomi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Non-Player Characters
Dragon Clan Champion: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5) PL 4
Togashi Sakai: Male, Samurai 14, PL 1.
Togashi Irashi: Male, Rogue 7/Shadow Scout 7, PL 1.
Kitsuki Oranochi: Male, Rogue 7/ Ninja Spy 7, PL 1.
Mirumoto Saburo: Male, Monk 7/ Tatooed Monk 7, PL 1.
Territories in the East of Rokugan
Castle of the Emerald Champion (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Yama no Kuyami (Mountains of Regret) PL 3 : IR 0
Territories in the Northeast of Rokugan
Kyuden Hitomi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Shiro Tamori (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Kitsuki (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Heibeisu (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Heigen Ryo Kokoro (Dragon Heart Plain) PL 3 : IR 0
Shiro sano Chujitsuna Shinpo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Nemui Kaminari Yama (Sleeping Thunder Mountain) PL 3 : IR 0
Hinanbasho sano Mitsu Shimai (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Kyodai na Taiyo (The Great Fall) PL 1 : IR 0
Shiro Chuda (Ruins) PL 3 : IR 1
Shiro sano Chujitsuna Shinpo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Mirumoto (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Darkwolf - PL 130/180
Player Character
Kyoso no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) Exiled to Jigoku, Rokugani Hell, by Daigotsu. PL 2
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Shadowlands Horde (Ruled by A variety of Bakemono, Oni and other tainted creatures based in the Shadowlands.) PL 50 : IR 0
Horde of Kyoso no Oni (A Rogue group of Oni, loyal to Kyoso no Oni, and pledged to the destruction of Daigotsu) PL 20 : IR 0
Crippled Bone Nezumi Tribe (bezerkers/bushi) PL 16 : IR 12
Grasping Paw Nezumi Tribe (rogue) PL 14 : IR 8
Non-Player Characters
Oni Lord (Character Level 14) 1 PL
Oni Lord (Character Level 14) 1 PL
Oni Lord (Character Level 14) 1 PL
Oni Lord (Character Level 14) 1 PL
Territories in the Far South West of Rokugan
The Festering Pit of Fu Leng (Sinkhole) PL 24 : IR 8
Festy Dog - PL 136/170
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Doji (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo Doji Kurohito (Male Sam 6/Iaijutsu 5) PL 1 : IR 1
Asahina (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kimita (Female Shu 12) PL 2 : IR 2
Daidoji (Fighter/Daidoji Bodyguard/Honor 2) Daimyo: Daidoji Rekai (Female Sam 10/Ftr 10) PL 10 : IR 28
Kakita (Samurai or Courtier/Iaijutsu Master/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kakita Kaiten (Male Sam 15) PL 5 : IR 8
Yasuki (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo Yasuki Hachi (Male Sam 5/Ftr 4) PL 1 : IR 1
Sumiga Province PL 5 : IR 1
Jodo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Wadashi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ukyo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hyumisa Province PL 5 : IR 1
Umi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Buneya Province PL 5 : IR 1
Chiji Province PL 5 : IR 1
Nodai Province PL 5 : IR 1
Territories in the Far Southwest of Rokugan
Aiso ni Ryokosha (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kenkai Hanto (Lookout Peninsula) PL 1 : IR 0
Jukami (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the Far Southeast of Rokugan
Mura Sabishi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Okami (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Umoeru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Yama ue na ho ni Umi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Daidoji Training Grounds (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Oni Mura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Bunyo sana Asahina (Fields of the Morning Sun) PL 1 : IR 0
Yama ue na ho ni Umi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Inazuma (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Tokigogachu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the Southeast of Rokugan
Aketsu (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Benten Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Maigo no Musume Wan (Lost Daughter Bay) PL 1 : IR 0
Mizen (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Musume (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Samui Kaze (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Kawa na Zatu Shudoshi (River of the Blind Monk) PL 1 : IR 0
Heigen no Doji (Doji Family Plains) PL 1 : IR 0
Kyuden Doji (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Territories in the East of Rokugan
Heigen Osari (Plains of the Crane Clan) PL 3 : IR 0
Kita Chushin (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kosaten Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro sano Kakita (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Daidoji (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kalanyr - PL 110 /150
Player Character
Redfur, Kitsune Druid 20 Honour 2 Alignment: Chaotic Good PL 3
Artifacts
Staff of the Trickster (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Tricksters Cloak (+0/+6) Character Bonus
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Kitsune (Ranger/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kitsune Ryosei (Shugenja 6/Ranger 8) PL 4 : IR 5
Chikushudo, Realm of Animals (Druid/Honor 2) Daimyo Kitsune Redfur (Druid 20) PL 10 : IR 28
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Namide Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tattered Ear Nezumi Tribe (Bushi/rogue/ranger) PL 15 : IR 10
Third Whisker Nezumi Tribe (Sorcerors) PL 15 : IR 10
Non-Player Characters
Fox Clan Champion: Kitsune Ryosei (Shugenja 6/Ranger 8) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
Territories in the South East of Rokugan
Kaia Osho Mura (Humble Priest Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kitsune Mori Mura (Village in the Forest of the Fox) PL 1 : IR 1
Kyuden Kitsune (Fox Clan Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kitsune Mori (Forest of the Fox) PL 3 : IR 0
Otosan Uchi (Capital) PL 4 : IR 5
Kyuden Gotei (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Nichibotsu Fushere (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Aketsu (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Knight Out - PL 129/140
Player Character
Phoenix Clan Champion: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17) PL 2
Artifacts
Keitaku, the Celestial Sword of the Phoenix (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Isawa's Helm (+0/+6) Character Bonus
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Shiba (Samurai/Shiba Protector/Honor 3) Daimyo: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17) PL 7 : IR 14
Agasha (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Agasha Hamanari (Male Shu 10) PL 1 : IR 1
Asako (Inkyo/Henshin Mystic/Honor 3) Daimyo: Asako Toshi (Male Inkyo 12) PL 2 : IR 2
Isawa (Shugenja/Void Disciple/Honor 2) Daimyo: ruled by the Council of Elemental Masters. This council also rules the Phoenix. PL 10 : IR 28
The Elemental Legions (Tsunami Legion, Firestorm Legion, Hurricane Initiates and Avalance Guard). Daimyo: Isawa Akahita (Male Shu7/Void Disciple7) PL 4 : IR 5
Shijen Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tenza Province PL 5 : IR 1
Giryu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Osu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Iyado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ryujo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Non-Player Characters
Cho'tchac'chek (male Nezumi Sor7/Ratling Shaman7) - PL 1
Shiba Temuro (Male Sam5/Shiba Protector5) PL 1 - Isawa Akahita's yojimbo
Asako Toshi (Male Inkyo 12) PL 1 - daimyo of the Asako
Agasha Hamanari (Male Shu10) PL 1 - daimyo of the Agasha
Isawa Akahita (Male Shu7/Void Disciple7) PL 1
Territories in the North East of Rokugan
Kyuden Isawa (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Reihado Uikku (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Shiro Asako (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Mori Isawa (Phoenix Woodlands) PL 1 : IR 0
Kanawa Taki (Iron Ring Cascade) PL 1 : IR 0
Tani Giza (Jagged Valley) PL 3 : IR 0
Shinsei na Sumai (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Seido Jurojin (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Reihado sano Ki-Rin (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Michita Yasumi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Shiro Agasha (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Yobanjin Mura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Duro Owari (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the East of Rokugan
Omoidoso (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Morikage (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Mamoru Kyotei (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Ukabu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shiro Shiba (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Nikesake (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Lichtenhart - 120/180 PL
Player Character
Unicorn Clan Champion: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10) PL 2
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Moto (Berzerker/Moto Avenger/Honor 1) Daimyo: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10) PL 5 : IR 8
Iuchi (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Iuchi Yue (Female Shu 14) PL 4 : IR 5
Shinjo (Ranger/Shinjo Explorer & Kishi Charger/Honor 2) Daimyo: Shinjo Shono (Male Rng 2/Sam 3/EXplorer 3) PL 1 : IR 1
Utaku (Samurai/Battle Maiden/Honor 3) Daimyo: Utaku Xieng Chi (Female Samurai 7/BattleMaiden 8) PL 5 : IR 8
Horiuchi (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Horiuchi Shem-Zhe (Male Shu 8) PL 1 : IR 1
Ide (Courtier/Honor 2) Daimyo Ide Tadaji (Male Courtier 20) PL 10 : IR 28
Temimo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hinoma Province PL 5 : IR 1
Junan Province PL 5 : IR 1
Non-Player Characters
Moto Chagatai (Fighter 4, Berserker 10) PL 1
Iuchi Lixue (Shugenja 12) PL 1
Moto Chen (Samurai 6, Ranger 6) PL 1
Territories in the North West of Rokugan
Shiro Utaku Shojo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Shinjo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Moto (castle) PL 7: IR 5
Toshi no aida ni Kawa (City between the Rivers) (city) PL 3: IR 4
Exile's Road Watchtower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Territories in the West of Rokugan
Duzaki (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Hae Moete (Firefly River) PL 1 : IR 0
Hisatu-Kesu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kawa Sano Fui no Dansei wo Sasu (River of the Unexpected Hero) PL 1 : IR 0
Kita Toge (Northern Pass) PL 1 : IR 0
Kyodai Na Ana (The Great Crater) PL 1 : IR 0
Minami Toge (Southern Pass) PL 1 : IR 0
Mizu (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Naga Doro Heigen (Naga Road Plain) PL 1 : IR 0
Otaku Seido (Shrine) PL 6: IR 2
Shinomen Tower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Shiro Ide (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Iuchi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiroi Kishi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shiroi Kishi Heigen (White Shore Plain) PL 1 : IR 0
Turo Kojiri (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Watchtower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Shinomen Mori (Hidden Forest) PL 1 : IR 0
Macbrea - PL 140/160 + 2 Artifacts
Player Character
Bayushi Nori (Levels) PL 3
Artifacts
Celestial sword of Clan Scorpion (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Celestial sword of Clan Mantis (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Bayushi (Rogue/Bayushi Deciever/Honor 1) Daimyo: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9) PL 9 : IR 23
Shosoro (Ninja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Shosuro Yudoka (Male Ftr 6/Nin 12) PL 8 : IR 18
Soshi (Shugenja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Soshi Uidori (Female Shu 8/Nin 4) PL 2 : IR 2
Yogo (Shugenja/Honor 0) Daimyo: Yogo Koji (Male Shu 13) PL 2 : IR 2
Shinobai Acting Troops (ninja) Daimyo: Bayushi Kanman PL 4 IR 5
Mirumisei Province PL 5 : IR 1
Iha Province PL 5 : IR 1
Gashi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tochi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kawayo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mimano Province PL 5 : IR 1
Crimson Legion (Samurai) General:Bayushi Tetsubo PL 4 IR 5
Black Cabal(Samurai/heavy armor & no-daichi) General:Bayushi Mitsu PL 4 IR 5
Non-Player Characters
Bayushi Kanman (male Ninja 6/Bayushi deciever 4/Shadow walker 4) Honor 0 PL 1
Seppun Niomi (Courtier/Bayushi Deiceiver 10/4 /Honor 2) PL 1
Bayushi Tetsubo (Courtier/Bayushi Deiverer 8/6 /Honor 1) PL 1
Yogo Jingo (Shugenja/Courtier/Bayushi Deicever 8/2/4 /Honor 2) PL 1
Soshi Kanman (Courtier 10 /honor 2) PL 1
Bayushi Mori (Courtier 13 /honor 2) PL 1
Bayushi Mitsu (Courtier 10/Bayushi Deicever 8/4 /honor 1) PL 1
Soshi Mako (Courtier 10/Bayushi Deicever 8/4 /honor 1) PL 1
Yogo Yo (Shugenja/Courtier/Bayushi Deicever 8/4/2 /Honor 2) PL 1
Bayushi Hiro (Courtier 14 /honor 2) PL 1
Scorpion Clan Champion: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9) PL 2
Territories in the West of Rokugan
Shiro Shosuro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Ryoko Owari (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Yogo Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Soshi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Nihai Tower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Pokau (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Seikitsu San Tama no Oi (Spine of the World Mountains) PL 10 : IR 0
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Shimomura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kyuden Bayushi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Beiden (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Kagoki (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Hotei Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Serpenteyes - PL 147/170
Player Character
Lion Clan Champion: Matsu Nimuro (Male Sam 15) PL 2
Artifacts
Golden Doom, +3/+3 weapon (katana)
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Akodo (Samurai/Akodo Champion/Honor 3) Daimyo: Akodo Ginawa (Male Sam 15/Ftr 3) PL 8 : IR 18
Ikoma (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo: Ikoma Sume (Male Court 7/Sam 9) PL 6 : IR 21
Kitsu (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kitsu Juri (Male Shu 16) PL 6 : IR 21
Matsu School (Berzerker/Matsu Rager or Lion's Pride/Honor 2) Daimyo: Matsu Ketsui (Female Sam 7/LionPride 8) PL 5 : IR 15
Etsu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ibe Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mukano Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hozemon Province PL 5 : IR 1
Sasaryu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Korjima Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kaitomo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ami Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kintani Province PL 5 : IR 1
Territories in the West of Rokugan
Meiyo Gisei (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Shiranai (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Kyuden Ikoma (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Bishamon Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Kenson Gakka (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kyakuchu (Village) PL 1: IR 1
Kitsu Tombs (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Territories in the East of Rokugan
Eiyu ni Suru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Ken Hayai (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Rugashi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Oiku (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Foshi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Renga (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Ninkatoshi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Tonfajutsen (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Shiro Akodo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro no Yojin (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kaeru (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Shiro Matsu (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Sollir Furryfoot - PL 34/50
Player Character:
Daigotsu (Male Evil Outsider Maho-tsukai 20) Leader of the Maho-tsukai PL 4
Armies:
Daigotsu's Personal Guard (A group of Oni and other tainted creatures sworn to protecting Daigotsu.) PL 20 : IR 0
Artifact :
Artifact Weapon (+3/+3) Character Bonus
The Oni's Eye (Allows Flawless Scrying 3/turn and gives 10 Kolats and Daigotsu +3/+0 Army Bonus)
Non-Player Characters
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Hidden Territory
The Secret Village, and the Secred Dojo, Home of the Oni's Eye (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Tarrasque - PL 85/180
Player Character
Tsuburu no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) One of two Oni lords sworn to Daigotsu PL 2
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Blood Speakers (A secret cult of Maho-tsukai working for evil and chaos through the Emerald Empire) PL 30 : IR 5
Horde of Tsuburu no Oni (The Horde of Shadowlands Oni pledged to Tsuburu no Oni) PL 20 : IR 0
Territories in the Far South West of Rokugan
Forgotten Tomb of Fu Leng (Maho Site) PL 12 : IR 4
Kuroi Yubi Kawa (Black Finger River) PL 2 : IR 0
Kawa Kurai Tsuki (River of the Dark Moon) PL 1 : IR 0
Kishi no Mizu-umi (Forbidden Lake) PL 1 : IR 0
Yugure Yama (Twilight Mountains) PL 20 : IR 0
Shinden Asahina (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
The Forsaken One - PL 106/150 ( I lost a post or something, because there are at least some territories you claimed that are not listed)
Player Character
Mika (Unknown Uknown?) PL 3 (Will become clear during IR)
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Mantis Clan Champion: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8) PL 1 NPC
Centipede Clan Leader: Moshi Juiko (Female Shugenja 17) PL 2
Wasp Clan Champion and Leader: Tsuruchi Ichiro (Male Fighter 6/ Wasp Bounty Hunter 5) PL 1
Yoritomo (Fighter/Storm Legion/Honor 2) Daimyo: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8) PL 4 : IR 5
Moshi (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Moshi Juiko (Female Shu 17) PL 7 : IR 13
Tsuruchi (Fighter/Wasp Bountyhunter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tsuruchi Ichiro (Male Ftr 6/Wasp BH 5) PL 1 : IR 1
Samato Province PL 5 : IR 1
Buhan Province PL 5 : IR 1
Nikado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Sameisa Province PL 5 : IR 1
Isaru Province PL 5 : IR 1
Yoka Province PL 5 : IR 1
The Storm legion (Fighter/Storm Legion) Daimyo: Illadin PL 4 : IR 5
Wasp Raiders (Fighter/Rogue/Wasp Bounty Hunter) Daimyo: Nyovne PL 4 : IR 5
Skystrikers (Shugenja) PL 9 Daimyo: Jola PL 4 : IR 5
Non-Player Chacters
Illadin (Unknown Uknown?/Unknown?) PL 1
Nyovne (Unknown Uknown?/Unknown?) PL 1
Jola (Unknown Uknown?/Unknown?) PL 1
Eknien (Unknown Uknown?/Unknown?) PL 1
Tsuruchi Xemoni (Male Fighter 8/ Wasp Bounty Hunter 5) PL 1
Tsuruchi Kamiru (Male Fighter 7/ Wasp Bounty Hunter 7) PL 1
Territories in the Far Southeast of Rokugan
Tani Senshio (Valley of the Centipede) PL 2 : IR 2
Kaimentsu-uo Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Maigosera Seido (Lighthouse) PL 1 : IR 0
Tokigogachu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Koutetsukan (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Toshi no Inazuma (City of Lightning) PL 4 : IR 5
Territories in the South East of Rokugan
Kyuden Gotei (Palace Mantis) PL 6 : IR 4
Kyuden Ashinagabachi (Palace Wasp) PL 7 : IR 5
Daidoji Yukan-se (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Koeru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Shaiga (Village) PL 3 : IR 4
Xeriar - PL 150/160
Player Character
Crab Clan Champion: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10) PL 1
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Hida (Samurai/Hida Defender/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10) PL 1 : IR 1
Hiruma (Ranger/Shadow Scout/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hiruma Masagaro (Male Rng 5, Sam 2, Shadowlands Vet 5) PL 2 : IR 2
Kaiu (Samurai/Siegemaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kaiu Umasu (Male Sam 5, Siege 10) PL 5 : IR 8
Kuni (Shugenja/Witch Hunter/Honor 1) Daimyo: Kuni Tansho (Female Shu 18) PL 8 : IR 18
Toritaka (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Toritaka Tatsune (Male Ftr 4/Sam 2/Rng 1/Shadowlands Vet 7) PL 4 : IR 5
Oga Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kiwase Province PL 5 : IR 1
Jime Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ayo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Gihazo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Doman Province PL 5 : IR 1
Shinda Province PL 5 : IR 1
Himo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Non-Player Characters
Hida Kuon (Male Ftr 5 / Berzerker 5: PL 1) as a general
Territories in the Far South West of Rokugan
Kabe ue no ho ni sa Umi (Wall above the Ocean) PL 3 : IR 0
Aiso ni Ryokosha (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Watchtower of the East (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Nishiyama (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Sunda Mizu (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Heiwa na Kaze Heigen (Quiet Wind Plane) PL 3 : IR 0
Koten (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shio Senyo no Riku (Tidal Landbridge) PL 1 : IR 0
Kawa Sano Saigo No Kamae (River of the Last Stand) PL 1 : IR 0
Yasuki Yashiki (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Jinshin Sakana Wan (Earthquake Fish Bay) PL 3 : IR 0
Shiro Hiruma (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Kuni (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kaiu Kabe (Carpenter Wall) PL 3 : IR 0
Kaiu Toge (Carpenter Pass) PL 3 : IR 0
Kyuden Hida (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kenkai Hanto (Lookout Peninsula) PL 1 : IR 0
Kuni Areno (Kuni Wastes) PL 3 : IR 0
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Kaiu Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kuda (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Maemikake (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Watchtower of the West (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Shiro Kaotsuki no Higashi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kakita Bogu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kamisori sano Yoake Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Territories in the Far South East of Rokugan
Yasuki Hanko (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Higashiyama (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Midaki (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Important Characters of Rokugan
NPCs (Optional Player Characters)
Crab Clan Champion: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10) PL 1
* Crane Clan Champion: Doji Kurohito (Male Sam 6/Iaijutsu 5) PL 1
Dragon Clan Champion: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5 ECL 25) PL 3
Fox Clan Champion: Kitsune Ryosei (Shugenja 6/Ranger 8) PL 1
Lion Clan Champion: Matsu Nimuro (Male Sam 15) PL 2
Mantis Clan Champion: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8) PL 1
Phoenix Clan Champion: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17) PL 2
Scorpion Clan Champion: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9) PL 2
Unicorn Clan Champion: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10) PL 2
Daigotsu (Male Evil Outsider Maho-tsukai 25) Leader of the Maho-tsukai PL 3
Tsuburu no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) One of two Oni lords sworn to Daigotsu PL 2
Kyoso no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) Exiled to Jigoku, Rokugani Hell, by Daigotsu. PL 2
* Lead by Shahai (Female Shu 7/Maho-tsukai 11) Leader of the Blood Speakers PL 2
Artifacts
Name or Title of the Artifact
Kalanyr
Staff of the Trickster (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Tricksters Cloak (+0/+6) Character Bonus
Knight Otu
Keitaku, the Celestial Sword of the Phoenix (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Isawa's Helm (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Title of Territory/School/Family
Crab Clan
Hida (Samurai/Hida Defender/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10) PL 1 : IR 1
Hiruma (Ranger/Shadow Scout/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hiruma Masagaro (Male Rng 5, Sam 2, Shadowlands Vet 5) PL 2 : IR 2
Kaiu (Samurai/Siegemaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kaiu Umasu (Male Sam 5, Siege 10) PL 5 : IR 8
Kuni (Shugenja/Witch Hunter/Honor 1) Daimyo: Kuni Tansho (Female Shu 18) PL 8 : IR 18
Toritaka (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Toritaka Tatsune (Male Ftr 4/Sam 2/Rng 1/Shadowlands Vet 7) PL 4 : IR 5
Oga Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kiwase Province PL 5 : IR 1
Jime Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ayo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Gihazo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Doman Province PL 5 : IR 1
Shinda Province PL 5 : IR 1
Crab / Falcon Clan
* Himo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Crane Clan
Doji (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo Doji Kurohito (Male Sam 6/Iaijutsu 5) PL 1 : IR 1
Asahina (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kimita (Female Shu 12) PL 2 : IR 2
Daidoji (Fighter/Daidoji Bodyguard/Honor 2) Daimyo: Daidoji Rekai (Female Sam 10/Ftr 10) PL 10 : IR 28
Kakita (Samurai or Courtier/Iaijutsu Master/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kakita Kaiten (Male Sam 15) PL 5 : IR 8
Yasuki (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo Yasuki Hachi (Male Sam 5/Ftr 4) PL 1 : IR 1
Sumiga Province PL 5 : IR 1
Jodo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Wadashi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ukyo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kintani Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hyumisa Province PL 5 : IR 1
Umi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Buneya Province PL 5 : IR 1
Chiji Province PL 5 : IR 1
Crane / Crab Clan
Nodai Province PL 5 : IR 1
Dragon Clan
Togashi (Inkyo/'Tattooed Monk-ise zumi'/Honor 2) Daimyo: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5) PL 10 : IR 28
Hitomi (Monk/'Tattooed Monk-kikage zumi'/Honor 1) Daimyo: Hitomi Kagetora (Male Sam 9/Monk 10) PL 9 : IR 23
Kitsuki (Samurai/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kitsuki Mizuochi (Male Sam 13) PL 3 : IR 3
Mirumoto (Samurai/Dragon Swordmaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Miromoto Uso (Male Sam 9/Swordmaster 8) PL 7 : IR 14
Tamori (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tamori Shaitung (Female Shu 16) PL 6 : IR 11
Gakuon Province PL 5 : IR 1
Yamastuke Province PL 5 : IR 1
Shisame Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tosie Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kokozen Province PL 5 : IR 1
Yumeji Province PL 5 : IR 1
Dragonfly Clan
Jishomi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Fox Clan
Kitsune (Ranger/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kitsune Ryosei (Shugenja 6/Ranger 8) PL 4 : IR 5
Chikushudo, Realm of Animals (Druid/Honor 2) Daimyo Kitsune Redfur (Druid 20) PL 10 : IR 28
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Namide Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hare Clan
* Southern Kiamu (1/2 Province) PL 5 : IR 1
* Northen Kiamu (1/2 Province) PL 5 : IR 1
Imperial Provinces
* Rintem Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Okuan Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Miya Estates Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Emonji Province Province PL 5 : IR 1
Lion Clan
Akodo (Samurai/Akodo Champion/Honor 3) Daimyo: Akodo Ginawa (Male Sam 15/Ftr 3) PL 8 : IR 18
Ikoma (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo: Ikoma Sume (Male Court 7/Sam 9) PL 6 : IR 21
Kitsu (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kitsu Juri (Male Shu 16) PL 6 : IR 21
Matsu School (Berzerker/Matsu Rager or Lion's Pride/Honor 2) Daimyo: Matsu Ketsui (Female Sam 7/LionPride 8) PL 5 : IR 15
Etsu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ibe Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mukano Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hozemon Province PL 5 : IR 1
Sasaryu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Korjima Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kaitomo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ami Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mantis Clan
Yoritomo (Fighter/Storm Legion/Honor 2) Daimyo: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8) PL 4 : IR 5
Moshi (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Moshi Juiko (Female Shu 17) PL 7 : IR 14
Tsuruchi (Fighter/Wasp Bountyhunter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tsuruchi Ichiro (Male Ftr 6/Wasp BH 5) PL 1 : IR 1
Samato Province PL 5 : IR 1
Buhan Province PL 5 : IR 1
Nikado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Sameisa Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mantis / Centipede Clan
Isaru Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mantis / Wasp Clan
Yoka Province PL 5 : IR 1
Monkey Clan
* Northern Yaen Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Southern Yaen Province PL 5 : IR 1
Nezumi
Crippled Bone Nezumi Tribe (bezerkers/bushi) PL 16 : IR 12
Grasping Paw Nezumi Tribe (rogue) PL 14 : IR 8
Tattered Ear Nezumi Tribe (Bushi/rogue/ranger) PL 15 : IR 10
Third Whisker Nezumi Tribe (Sorcerors) PL 15 : IR 10
Ox Clan
* Oushiza Province PL 5 : IR 1
Phoenix Clan
Shiba (Samurai/Shiba Protector/Honor 3) Daimyo: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17) PL 7 : IR 14
Agasha (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Agasha Hamanari (Male Shu 10) PL 1 : IR 1
Asako (Inkyo/Henshin Mystic/Honor 3) Daimyo: Asako Toshi (Male Inkyo 12) PL 2 : IR 2
Isawa (Shugenja/Void Disciple/Honor 2) Daimyo: ruled by the Council of Elemental Masters. This council also rules the Phoenix. PL 10 : IR 28
The Elemental Legions (Tsunami Legion, Firestorm Legion, Hurricane Initiates and Avalance Guard). Daimyo: Isawa Akahita (Male Shu7/Void Disciple7) PL 4 : IR 5
Shijen Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tenza Province PL 5 : IR 1
Giryu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Osu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Iyado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ryujo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Scorpion Clan
Bayushi (Rogue/Bayushi Deciever/Honor 1) Daimyo: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9) PL 9 : IR 23
Shosoro (Ninja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Shosuro Yudoka (Male Ftr 6/Nin 12) PL 8 : IR 18
Soshi (Shugenja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Soshi Uidori (Female Shu 8/Nin 4) PL 2 : IR 2
Yogo (Shugenja/Honor 0) Daimyo: Yogo Koji (Male Shu 13) PL 2 : IR 2
Shinobai Acting Troops (ninja) PL 2 IR 5 PL 2 : IR 5
Mirumisei Province PL 5 : IR 1
Iha Province PL 5 : IR 1
Gashi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tochi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kawayo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mimano Province PL 5 : IR 1
Sparrow Clan
* Ashai Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tortoise Clan
* Northern Zamede (1/2 province) PL 5 : IR 1
* Southern Zamede (1/2 province) PL 5 : IR 1
Unicorn Clan
Moto (Berzerker/Moto Avenger/Honor 1) Daimyo: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10) PL 5 : IR 8
Iuchi (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Iuchi Yue (Female Shu 14) PL 4 : IR 5
Shinjo (Ranger/Shinjo Explorer & Kishi Charger/Honor 2) Daimyo: Shinjo Shono (Male Rng 2/Sam 3/EXplorer 3) PL 1 : IR 1
Utaku (Samurai/Battle Maiden/Honor 3) Daimyo: Utaku Xieng Chi (Female Samurai 7/BattleMaiden 8) PL 5 : IR 8
Horiuchi (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Horiuchi Shem-Zhe (Male Shu 8) PL 1 : IR 1
* Ide (Courtier/Honor 2) Daimyo Ide Tadaji (Male Courtier 20) PL 10 : IR 28
* Ito Province PL 5 : IR 1
Temimo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hinoma Province PL 5 : IR 1
Junan Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Gamo Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Kugoi Province PL 5 : IR 1
* Hanmida Province PL 5 : IR 1
Shadowlands Oni and the Blood Speakers
Shadowlands Horde (Ruled by A variety of Bakemono, Oni and other tainted creatures based in the Shadowlands.) PL 50 : IR 0
Blood Speakers (A secret cult of Maho-tsukai working for evil and chaos through the Emerald Empire…) PL 30 : IR 5
Daigotsu's Personal Guard (A group of Oni and other tainted creatures sworn to protecting Daigotsu.) PL 20 : IR 0
Horde of Tsuburu no Oni (The Horde of Shadowlands Oni pledged to Tsuburo no Oni) PL 20 : IR 0
Horde of Kyoso no Oni (A Rogue group of Oni, loyal to Kyoso no Oni, and pledged to the destruction of Daigotsu) PL 20 : IR 0
Territories in the Far South West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Aiso ni Ryokosha (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Bells of the Dead (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Festering Pit of Fu Leng (Sinkhole) PL 24 : IR 8
Forgotten Tomb of Fu Leng (Maho Site) PL 12 : IR 4
* Haikyo Sano Kappa (Ruins) PL 7 : IR 5
Heiwa na Kaze Heigen (Quiet Wind Plane) PL 3 : IR 0
Jinshin Sakana Wan (Earthquake Fish Bay) PL 3 : IR 0
Jukami (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kabe ue no ho ni sa Umi (Wall above the Ocean) PL 3 : IR 0
Kaiu Kabe (Carpenter Wall) PL 3 : IR 0
Kaiu Toge (Carpernter Pass) PL 3 : IR 0
Kawa Kurai Tsuki (River of the Dark Moon) PL 1 : IR 0
Kawa Sano Saigo No Kamae (River of the Last Stand) PL 1 : IR 0
Kenkai Hanto (Lookout Peninsula) PL 1 : IR 0
Kishi no Mizu-umi (Forbidden Lake) PL 1 : IR 0
Koten (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kuroi Yubi Kawa (Black Finger River) PL 2 : IR 0
Kuni Areno (Kuni Wastes) PL 3 : IR 0
Kyuden Hida (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Nishiyama (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Saigo no Kamae Heigen (Last Stand Plain) PL 3 : IR 0
Shinden Asahina (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shio Senyo no Riku (Tidal Landbridge) PL 1 : IR 0
Shiro Hiruma (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Kuni (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Sunda Mizu (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Watchtower of the East (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Yasuki Yashiki (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Yugure Yama (Twilight Mountains) PL 20 : IR 0
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
* Aka Mizu-umi (Red Lake) PL 1 : IR 0
Beiden (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
* Dangai (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
* Ginasutra (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Hotei Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
* Iyotishi (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Kagoki (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kaia Osho (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kaiu Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kakita Bogu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kamisori sano Yoake Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Kitsune Mori (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Koeru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kuda (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kyuden Ashinagabachi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kyuden Bayushi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
* Kyuden Miya (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Maemikake (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
* Meidochi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Midaki (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Mizu-umi no Fu-ko (Lake of Sorrows) PL 1 : IR 0
* Mizu-umi no Sakura Yuki (Lake of Cherry Blossom Snow) PL 3 : IR 0
* Nirukti (Ruins) PL 3 : IR 1
* Ronin Chiiki (Ronin Plains) PL 3 : IR 0
Shaiga (Martial Arts Training, Village) PL 3 : IR 4
* Shiden Osano-Wo (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Shimomura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shinomen Mori (Hidden Forest) PL 1 : IR 0
* Shiro Heichi (Ruins) PL 3 : IR 1
Shiro Kaotsuki no Higashi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Siksa (Town) PL 1 : IR 1
* Taki sano Okami Jikan (Hour of the Wolf Falls) PL 1 : IR 0
* Takia Kusa Heigen (Tall Grass Plain) PL 1 : IR 0
* Tani Hitokage (Valley of the Spirit) PL 3 : IR 0
* Tomb of Iuchiban (Maho Site) PL 12 : IR 4
* Vyakarana (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Watchtower of the West (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
* Zakyo (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Territories in the Far South East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Bunyo sana Asahina (Fields of the Morning Sun) PL 1 : IR 0
Daidoji Training Grounds (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Higashiyama (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Inazuma (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Kaimentsu-uo Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Koutetsukan (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Maigosera Seido (Lighthouse) PL 1 : IR 0
Mura Sabishi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Okami (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Oni Mura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Tani Senshio (Valley of the Centipede) PL 2 : IR 2
Tokigogachu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Toshi no Inazuma (City of Lightning) PL 4 : IR 5
Umoeru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Yama ue na ho ni Umi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Yasuki Hanko (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the South East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Aketsu (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Benten Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Daidoji Yukan-se (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
* Hanto no Yoake (Peninsula of Dawn) PL 1 : IR 0
Heigen no Doji (Doji Family Plains) PL 1 : IR 0
* Higashi Chushin (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kaia Osho Mura (Humble Priest Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kawa na Zatu Shudoshi (River of the Blind Monk) PL 1 : IR 0
Kitsune Mori (Forest of the Fox) PL 3 : IR 0
Kitsune Mori Mura (Village in the Forest of the Fox) PL 1 : IR 1
Koeru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kyuden Doji (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kyuden Kitsune (Fox Clan Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kyuden Gotei (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Maigo no Musume Wan (Lost Daughter Bay) PL 1 : IR 0
* Minawa Chushin (village) PL 1 : IR 1
Mizen (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
* Musume (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Nichibotsu Fushere (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
* Nishi Chushin (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Otosan Uchi (Capital) PL 4 : IR 5
Samui Kaze (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Shima No Kinu (Island of Silk) PL 5 : IR 0
* Shima No Koshinryo (Island of Spice) PL 5 : IR 0
* Umi Yakamo (Sea of the Sun God) PL 10 : IR 0
* Wan no Asaguroi Mizu (Bay of Dark Water) PL 3 : IR 0
* Wan Sana Kin Taiyo (Bay of the Golden Sun) PL 1 : IR 0
* Yufu-ku Na Heigen (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Territories in the West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Bishamon Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
* Daikoku Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Duzaki (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Hae Moete (Firefly River) PL 1 : IR 0
* Heigen Yuki (Snow Plain) PL 3 : IR 0
Hisatu-Kesu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kakusu Keikei Torid-e (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Kanemochi Kaeru (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Kawa Mitsu Kishi (Three Sides River) PL 1 : IR 0
Kawa Sano Fui no Dansei wo Sasu (River of the Unexpected Hero) PL 1 : IR 0
Kenson Gakka (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kita Toge (Northern Pass) PL 1 : IR 0
Kitsu Tombs (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
* Kudo (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kyakuchu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kyodai Na Ana (The Great Crater) PL 1 : IR 0
Kyuden Ikoma (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Meiyo Gisei (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Minami Toge (Southern Pass) PL 1 : IR 0
Mizu (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
* Mizu-Umi Kiku Hanabira (Chrysanthemum Petal Lake) PL 3 : IR 0
Naga Doro Heigen (Naga Road Plain) PL 1 : IR 0
Nihai Tower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Otaku Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Pokau (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Ryoko Owari (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Seikitsu San Tama no Oi (Spine of the World Mountains) PL 10 : IR 0
Shinomen Tower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Shiranai (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Shiro Ide (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Iuchi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiroi Kishi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shiroi Kishi Heigen (White Shore Plain) PL 1 : IR 0
* Shiroi Kishi Mizu-umi (White Shore Lake) PL 1 : IR 0
Shiro Shosuro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Shiro Soshi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Shiro Usagi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Toge Puramu Hana (Plum Blossom Pass) PL 3 : IR 0
Turo Kojiri (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Watchtower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
* Yama sano Kaminari (Mountain of the Seven Thunders) PL 1 : IR 0
Yogo Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Territories in the East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Castle of the Emerald Champion (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Eiyu ni Suru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Foshi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Heigen No Hayai Mondai (Plain of Fast Troubles) PL 3 : IR 0
Heigen Osari (Plains of the Crane Clan) PL 3 : IR 0
* Heigen Senjo (Plains of Battle) PL 3 : IR 0
Kaeru (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Ken Hayai (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Kiken No Toge (Treacherous Pass) PL 1 : IR 0
Kita Chushin (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kosaten Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Kyuden Seppun (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
* Kyuden Tonba (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Mamoru Kyotei (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Morikage (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Moshi Shiro (Ruins) PL 3 : IR 1
* Nanashi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Nikesake (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Ninkatoshi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Obobeshinu Boekisho Kawa (Drowned Merchant River) PL 1 : IR 0
Oiku (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Omoidoso (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Ranbo (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Renga (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Rugashi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Ryu Bannin (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Shiro Akodo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Daidoji (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Matsu (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro no Yojin (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro sano Kakita (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Shiba (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Toi Koku (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Tonfajutsen (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Ukabu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Yama no Kuyami (Mountains of Regret) PL 3 : IR 0
Territories in the North West of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
* Akami (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Bikami (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Bugaisha (Fort) PL 10 : IR 10
* Egami (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Exile's Road Watchtower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
* Fu-kurokujin Seido (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
* Heigen Kori (Ice Plain) PL 3 : IR 0
* Kamashimino Komichi (Sorrow's Path) PL 1 : IR 0
* Kawa Nemui (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kawa Nemui (Sleeping River) PL 1 : IR 0
* Kibukito (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kurayami-ha (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Kyodai na Kabe sano Kita (Great Wall of the North/West) PL 20 : IR 0
* Kyodaina Josho Suru (The Great Climb) PL 3 : IR 0
* Kyuden Togashi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
* Maigo no Samurai (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Mizu umi Ryo (Dragon Lake) PL 3 : IR 0
* Oshindoka (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Reihado Bomeidoro (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
* Shiro Shinjo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Moto (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Utaku Shojo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
* Takaikabe (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Toshi no aida ni Kawa (City between the Rivers) (city) PL 3 : IR 4
* Yamasura (City) PL 3 : IR 4
* Yashigi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the North East of Rokugan
Title of Territory/School/Family
Duro Owari (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Heibeisu (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Heigen Ryo Kokoro (Dragon Heart Plain) PL 3 : IR 0
Hinanbasho sano Mitsu Shimai (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Kanawa Taki (Iron Ring Cascade) PL 1 : IR 0
* Kyodai na Kabe sano Kita (Great Wall of the North/East) PL 20 : IR 0
Kyodai na Taiyo (The Great Fall) PL 1 : IR 0
Kyuden Hitomi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kyuden Isawa (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Michita Yasumi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Mori Isawa (Phoenix Woodlands) PL 1 : IR 0
Nemui Kaminari Yama (Sleeping Thunder Mountain) PL 3 : IR 0
Reihado sano Ki-Rin (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Reihado Uikku (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Seido Jurojin (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Shinsei na Sumai (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shiro Agasha (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Asako (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Chuda (Ruins) PL 3 : IR 1
Shiro Kitsuki (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Mirumoto (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro sano Chujitsuna Shinpo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Tamori (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Tani Giza (Jagged Valley) PL 3 : IR 0
Yobanjin Mura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
* Yoshosha (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
*Territories that have not been claimed*
Avariel Avenger - PL 150/140
Player Character
Kaltaron The Great (Ranger 20) PL 3.
Artifacts
Sai Of The Sky And Earth (+4/+2)
Sai Of The Sky And Earth (+4/+2)
Clan Families, and Shadowlands Groups
Togashi (Inkyo/'Tattooed Monk-ise zumi'/Honor 2) Daimyo: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5) PL 10 : IR 28
Hitomi (Monk/'Tattooed Monk-kikage zumi'/Honor 1) Daimyo: Hitomi Kagetora (Male Sam 9/Monk 10) PL 9 : IR 23
Kitsuki (Samurai/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kitsuki Mizuochi (Male Sam 13) PL 3 : IR 3
Mirumoto (Samurai/Dragon Swordmaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Miromoto Uso (Male Sam 9/Swordmaster 8) PL 7 : IR 14
Tamori (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tamori Shaitung (Female Shu 16) PL 6 : IR 11
Gakuon Province PL 5 : IR 1
Yamastuke Province PL 5 : IR 1
Shisame Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tosie Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kokozen Province PL 5 : IR 1
Yumeji Province PL 5 : IR 1
Jishomi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Non-Player Characters
Dragon Clan Champion: Togashi Hoshi (Male Unique Half-Dragon Sam 5/Swordmaster 10/Monk 5) PL 4
Togashi Sakai: Male, Samurai 14, PL 1.
Togashi Irashi: Male, Rogue 7/Shadow Scout 7, PL 1.
Kitsuki Oranochi: Male, Rogue 7/ Ninja Spy 7, PL 1.
Mirumoto Saburo: Male, Monk 7/ Tatooed Monk 7, PL 1.
Territories in the East of Rokugan
Castle of the Emerald Champion (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Yama no Kuyami (Mountains of Regret) PL 3 : IR 0
Territories in the Northeast of Rokugan
Kyuden Hitomi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Shiro Tamori (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Kitsuki (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Heibeisu (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Heigen Ryo Kokoro (Dragon Heart Plain) PL 3 : IR 0
Shiro sano Chujitsuna Shinpo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Nemui Kaminari Yama (Sleeping Thunder Mountain) PL 3 : IR 0
Hinanbasho sano Mitsu Shimai (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Kyodai na Taiyo (The Great Fall) PL 1 : IR 0
Shiro Chuda (Ruins) PL 3 : IR 1
Shiro sano Chujitsuna Shinpo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Mirumoto (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Darkwolf - PL 130/180
Player Character
Kyoso no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) Exiled to Jigoku, Rokugani Hell, by Daigotsu. PL 2
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Shadowlands Horde (Ruled by A variety of Bakemono, Oni and other tainted creatures based in the Shadowlands.) PL 50 : IR 0
Horde of Kyoso no Oni (A Rogue group of Oni, loyal to Kyoso no Oni, and pledged to the destruction of Daigotsu) PL 20 : IR 0
Crippled Bone Nezumi Tribe (bezerkers/bushi) PL 16 : IR 12
Grasping Paw Nezumi Tribe (rogue) PL 14 : IR 8
Non-Player Characters
Oni Lord (Character Level 14) 1 PL
Oni Lord (Character Level 14) 1 PL
Oni Lord (Character Level 14) 1 PL
Oni Lord (Character Level 14) 1 PL
Territories in the Far South West of Rokugan
The Festering Pit of Fu Leng (Sinkhole) PL 24 : IR 8
Festy Dog - PL 136/170
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Doji (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo Doji Kurohito (Male Sam 6/Iaijutsu 5) PL 1 : IR 1
Asahina (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kimita (Female Shu 12) PL 2 : IR 2
Daidoji (Fighter/Daidoji Bodyguard/Honor 2) Daimyo: Daidoji Rekai (Female Sam 10/Ftr 10) PL 10 : IR 28
Kakita (Samurai or Courtier/Iaijutsu Master/Honor 3) Daimyo: Kakita Kaiten (Male Sam 15) PL 5 : IR 8
Yasuki (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo Yasuki Hachi (Male Sam 5/Ftr 4) PL 1 : IR 1
Sumiga Province PL 5 : IR 1
Jodo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Wadashi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ukyo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hyumisa Province PL 5 : IR 1
Umi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Buneya Province PL 5 : IR 1
Chiji Province PL 5 : IR 1
Nodai Province PL 5 : IR 1
Territories in the Far Southwest of Rokugan
Aiso ni Ryokosha (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kenkai Hanto (Lookout Peninsula) PL 1 : IR 0
Jukami (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the Far Southeast of Rokugan
Mura Sabishi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Okami (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Umoeru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Yama ue na ho ni Umi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Daidoji Training Grounds (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Oni Mura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Bunyo sana Asahina (Fields of the Morning Sun) PL 1 : IR 0
Yama ue na ho ni Umi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Inazuma (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Tokigogachu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the Southeast of Rokugan
Aketsu (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Benten Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Maigo no Musume Wan (Lost Daughter Bay) PL 1 : IR 0
Mizen (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Musume (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Samui Kaze (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Kawa na Zatu Shudoshi (River of the Blind Monk) PL 1 : IR 0
Heigen no Doji (Doji Family Plains) PL 1 : IR 0
Kyuden Doji (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Territories in the East of Rokugan
Heigen Osari (Plains of the Crane Clan) PL 3 : IR 0
Kita Chushin (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kosaten Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro sano Kakita (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Daidoji (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kalanyr - PL 110 /150
Player Character
Redfur, Kitsune Druid 20 Honour 2 Alignment: Chaotic Good PL 3
Artifacts
Staff of the Trickster (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Tricksters Cloak (+0/+6) Character Bonus
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Kitsune (Ranger/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kitsune Ryosei (Shugenja 6/Ranger 8) PL 4 : IR 5
Chikushudo, Realm of Animals (Druid/Honor 2) Daimyo Kitsune Redfur (Druid 20) PL 10 : IR 28
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Spirits from the Realm of Animals (Animals and Beasts) Daimyo: 14th Level NPC PL 4 : IR 5
Namide Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tattered Ear Nezumi Tribe (Bushi/rogue/ranger) PL 15 : IR 10
Third Whisker Nezumi Tribe (Sorcerors) PL 15 : IR 10
Non-Player Characters
Fox Clan Champion: Kitsune Ryosei (Shugenja 6/Ranger 8) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
NPC (Character Level 14) PL 1
Territories in the South East of Rokugan
Kaia Osho Mura (Humble Priest Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kitsune Mori Mura (Village in the Forest of the Fox) PL 1 : IR 1
Kyuden Kitsune (Fox Clan Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kitsune Mori (Forest of the Fox) PL 3 : IR 0
Otosan Uchi (Capital) PL 4 : IR 5
Kyuden Gotei (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Nichibotsu Fushere (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Aketsu (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Knight Out - PL 129/140
Player Character
Phoenix Clan Champion: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17) PL 2
Artifacts
Keitaku, the Celestial Sword of the Phoenix (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Isawa's Helm (+0/+6) Character Bonus
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Shiba (Samurai/Shiba Protector/Honor 3) Daimyo: Shiba Tsukune (Female Sam 17) PL 7 : IR 14
Agasha (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Agasha Hamanari (Male Shu 10) PL 1 : IR 1
Asako (Inkyo/Henshin Mystic/Honor 3) Daimyo: Asako Toshi (Male Inkyo 12) PL 2 : IR 2
Isawa (Shugenja/Void Disciple/Honor 2) Daimyo: ruled by the Council of Elemental Masters. This council also rules the Phoenix. PL 10 : IR 28
The Elemental Legions (Tsunami Legion, Firestorm Legion, Hurricane Initiates and Avalance Guard). Daimyo: Isawa Akahita (Male Shu7/Void Disciple7) PL 4 : IR 5
Shijen Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tenza Province PL 5 : IR 1
Giryu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Osu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Iyado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ryujo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Non-Player Characters
Cho'tchac'chek (male Nezumi Sor7/Ratling Shaman7) - PL 1
Shiba Temuro (Male Sam5/Shiba Protector5) PL 1 - Isawa Akahita's yojimbo
Asako Toshi (Male Inkyo 12) PL 1 - daimyo of the Asako
Agasha Hamanari (Male Shu10) PL 1 - daimyo of the Agasha
Isawa Akahita (Male Shu7/Void Disciple7) PL 1
Territories in the North East of Rokugan
Kyuden Isawa (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Reihado Uikku (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Shiro Asako (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Mori Isawa (Phoenix Woodlands) PL 1 : IR 0
Kanawa Taki (Iron Ring Cascade) PL 1 : IR 0
Tani Giza (Jagged Valley) PL 3 : IR 0
Shinsei na Sumai (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Seido Jurojin (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Reihado sano Ki-Rin (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Michita Yasumi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Shiro Agasha (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Yobanjin Mura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Duro Owari (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the East of Rokugan
Omoidoso (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Morikage (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Mamoru Kyotei (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Ukabu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shiro Shiba (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Nikesake (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Lichtenhart - 120/180 PL
Player Character
Unicorn Clan Champion: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10) PL 2
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Moto (Berzerker/Moto Avenger/Honor 1) Daimyo: Moto Gaheris (Male Sam 5/Moto Avenge 10) PL 5 : IR 8
Iuchi (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Iuchi Yue (Female Shu 14) PL 4 : IR 5
Shinjo (Ranger/Shinjo Explorer & Kishi Charger/Honor 2) Daimyo: Shinjo Shono (Male Rng 2/Sam 3/EXplorer 3) PL 1 : IR 1
Utaku (Samurai/Battle Maiden/Honor 3) Daimyo: Utaku Xieng Chi (Female Samurai 7/BattleMaiden 8) PL 5 : IR 8
Horiuchi (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Horiuchi Shem-Zhe (Male Shu 8) PL 1 : IR 1
Ide (Courtier/Honor 2) Daimyo Ide Tadaji (Male Courtier 20) PL 10 : IR 28
Temimo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hinoma Province PL 5 : IR 1
Junan Province PL 5 : IR 1
Non-Player Characters
Moto Chagatai (Fighter 4, Berserker 10) PL 1
Iuchi Lixue (Shugenja 12) PL 1
Moto Chen (Samurai 6, Ranger 6) PL 1
Territories in the North West of Rokugan
Shiro Utaku Shojo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Shinjo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Moto (castle) PL 7: IR 5
Toshi no aida ni Kawa (City between the Rivers) (city) PL 3: IR 4
Exile's Road Watchtower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Territories in the West of Rokugan
Duzaki (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Hae Moete (Firefly River) PL 1 : IR 0
Hisatu-Kesu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kawa Sano Fui no Dansei wo Sasu (River of the Unexpected Hero) PL 1 : IR 0
Kita Toge (Northern Pass) PL 1 : IR 0
Kyodai Na Ana (The Great Crater) PL 1 : IR 0
Minami Toge (Southern Pass) PL 1 : IR 0
Mizu (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Naga Doro Heigen (Naga Road Plain) PL 1 : IR 0
Otaku Seido (Shrine) PL 6: IR 2
Shinomen Tower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Shiro Ide (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Iuchi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiroi Kishi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shiroi Kishi Heigen (White Shore Plain) PL 1 : IR 0
Turo Kojiri (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Watchtower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Shinomen Mori (Hidden Forest) PL 1 : IR 0
Macbrea - PL 140/160 + 2 Artifacts
Player Character
Bayushi Nori (Levels) PL 3
Artifacts
Celestial sword of Clan Scorpion (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Celestial sword of Clan Mantis (+3/+3) Character Bonus
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Bayushi (Rogue/Bayushi Deciever/Honor 1) Daimyo: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9) PL 9 : IR 23
Shosoro (Ninja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Shosuro Yudoka (Male Ftr 6/Nin 12) PL 8 : IR 18
Soshi (Shugenja/Honor 1) Daimyo: Soshi Uidori (Female Shu 8/Nin 4) PL 2 : IR 2
Yogo (Shugenja/Honor 0) Daimyo: Yogo Koji (Male Shu 13) PL 2 : IR 2
Shinobai Acting Troops (ninja) Daimyo: Bayushi Kanman PL 4 IR 5
Mirumisei Province PL 5 : IR 1
Iha Province PL 5 : IR 1
Gashi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Tochi Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kawayo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mimano Province PL 5 : IR 1
Crimson Legion (Samurai) General:Bayushi Tetsubo PL 4 IR 5
Black Cabal(Samurai/heavy armor & no-daichi) General:Bayushi Mitsu PL 4 IR 5
Non-Player Characters
Bayushi Kanman (male Ninja 6/Bayushi deciever 4/Shadow walker 4) Honor 0 PL 1
Seppun Niomi (Courtier/Bayushi Deiceiver 10/4 /Honor 2) PL 1
Bayushi Tetsubo (Courtier/Bayushi Deiverer 8/6 /Honor 1) PL 1
Yogo Jingo (Shugenja/Courtier/Bayushi Deicever 8/2/4 /Honor 2) PL 1
Soshi Kanman (Courtier 10 /honor 2) PL 1
Bayushi Mori (Courtier 13 /honor 2) PL 1
Bayushi Mitsu (Courtier 10/Bayushi Deicever 8/4 /honor 1) PL 1
Soshi Mako (Courtier 10/Bayushi Deicever 8/4 /honor 1) PL 1
Yogo Yo (Shugenja/Courtier/Bayushi Deicever 8/4/2 /Honor 2) PL 1
Bayushi Hiro (Courtier 14 /honor 2) PL 1
Scorpion Clan Champion: Bayushi Yojiro (Male Sam 5/Court5/EmMag 9) PL 2
Territories in the West of Rokugan
Shiro Shosuro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Ryoko Owari (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Yogo Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Soshi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Nihai Tower (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Pokau (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Seikitsu San Tama no Oi (Spine of the World Mountains) PL 10 : IR 0
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Shimomura (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kyuden Bayushi (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Beiden (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Kagoki (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Hotei Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Serpenteyes - PL 147/170
Player Character
Lion Clan Champion: Matsu Nimuro (Male Sam 15) PL 2
Artifacts
Golden Doom, +3/+3 weapon (katana)
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Akodo (Samurai/Akodo Champion/Honor 3) Daimyo: Akodo Ginawa (Male Sam 15/Ftr 3) PL 8 : IR 18
Ikoma (Courtier/Honor 3) Daimyo: Ikoma Sume (Male Court 7/Sam 9) PL 6 : IR 21
Kitsu (Shugenja/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kitsu Juri (Male Shu 16) PL 6 : IR 21
Matsu School (Berzerker/Matsu Rager or Lion's Pride/Honor 2) Daimyo: Matsu Ketsui (Female Sam 7/LionPride 8) PL 5 : IR 15
Etsu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ibe Province PL 5 : IR 1
Mukano Province PL 5 : IR 1
Hozemon Province PL 5 : IR 1
Sasaryu Province PL 5 : IR 1
Korjima Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kaitomo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ami Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kintani Province PL 5 : IR 1
Territories in the West of Rokugan
Meiyo Gisei (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Shiranai (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Kyuden Ikoma (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Bishamon Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Kenson Gakka (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kyakuchu (Village) PL 1: IR 1
Kitsu Tombs (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Territories in the East of Rokugan
Eiyu ni Suru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Ken Hayai (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Rugashi (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Oiku (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Foshi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Renga (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Ninkatoshi (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Tonfajutsen (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Shiro Akodo (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro no Yojin (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kaeru (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Shiro Matsu (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Sollir Furryfoot - PL 34/50
Player Character:
Daigotsu (Male Evil Outsider Maho-tsukai 20) Leader of the Maho-tsukai PL 4
Armies:
Daigotsu's Personal Guard (A group of Oni and other tainted creatures sworn to protecting Daigotsu.) PL 20 : IR 0
Artifact :
Artifact Weapon (+3/+3) Character Bonus
The Oni's Eye (Allows Flawless Scrying 3/turn and gives 10 Kolats and Daigotsu +3/+0 Army Bonus)
Non-Player Characters
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Kolat (Level 14) PL 1 (+5/+2)
Hidden Territory
The Secret Village, and the Secred Dojo, Home of the Oni's Eye (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Tarrasque - PL 85/180
Player Character
Tsuburu no Oni (Powerful Oni Lord) One of two Oni lords sworn to Daigotsu PL 2
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Blood Speakers (A secret cult of Maho-tsukai working for evil and chaos through the Emerald Empire) PL 30 : IR 5
Horde of Tsuburu no Oni (The Horde of Shadowlands Oni pledged to Tsuburu no Oni) PL 20 : IR 0
Territories in the Far South West of Rokugan
Forgotten Tomb of Fu Leng (Maho Site) PL 12 : IR 4
Kuroi Yubi Kawa (Black Finger River) PL 2 : IR 0
Kawa Kurai Tsuki (River of the Dark Moon) PL 1 : IR 0
Kishi no Mizu-umi (Forbidden Lake) PL 1 : IR 0
Yugure Yama (Twilight Mountains) PL 20 : IR 0
Shinden Asahina (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
The Forsaken One - PL 106/150 ( I lost a post or something, because there are at least some territories you claimed that are not listed)
Player Character
Mika (Unknown Uknown?) PL 3 (Will become clear during IR)
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Mantis Clan Champion: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8) PL 1 NPC
Centipede Clan Leader: Moshi Juiko (Female Shugenja 17) PL 2
Wasp Clan Champion and Leader: Tsuruchi Ichiro (Male Fighter 6/ Wasp Bounty Hunter 5) PL 1
Yoritomo (Fighter/Storm Legion/Honor 2) Daimyo: Yoritomo Kitao (Female Ftr 6/Rog 8) PL 4 : IR 5
Moshi (Shugenja/Honor 3) Daimyo: Moshi Juiko (Female Shu 17) PL 7 : IR 13
Tsuruchi (Fighter/Wasp Bountyhunter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Tsuruchi Ichiro (Male Ftr 6/Wasp BH 5) PL 1 : IR 1
Samato Province PL 5 : IR 1
Buhan Province PL 5 : IR 1
Nikado Province PL 5 : IR 1
Sameisa Province PL 5 : IR 1
Isaru Province PL 5 : IR 1
Yoka Province PL 5 : IR 1
The Storm legion (Fighter/Storm Legion) Daimyo: Illadin PL 4 : IR 5
Wasp Raiders (Fighter/Rogue/Wasp Bounty Hunter) Daimyo: Nyovne PL 4 : IR 5
Skystrikers (Shugenja) PL 9 Daimyo: Jola PL 4 : IR 5
Non-Player Chacters
Illadin (Unknown Uknown?/Unknown?) PL 1
Nyovne (Unknown Uknown?/Unknown?) PL 1
Jola (Unknown Uknown?/Unknown?) PL 1
Eknien (Unknown Uknown?/Unknown?) PL 1
Tsuruchi Xemoni (Male Fighter 8/ Wasp Bounty Hunter 5) PL 1
Tsuruchi Kamiru (Male Fighter 7/ Wasp Bounty Hunter 7) PL 1
Territories in the Far Southeast of Rokugan
Tani Senshio (Valley of the Centipede) PL 2 : IR 2
Kaimentsu-uo Seido (Shrine) PL 6 : IR 2
Maigosera Seido (Lighthouse) PL 1 : IR 0
Tokigogachu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Koutetsukan (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Toshi no Inazuma (City of Lightning) PL 4 : IR 5
Territories in the South East of Rokugan
Kyuden Gotei (Palace Mantis) PL 6 : IR 4
Kyuden Ashinagabachi (Palace Wasp) PL 7 : IR 5
Daidoji Yukan-se (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Koeru (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Shaiga (Village) PL 3 : IR 4
Xeriar - PL 150/160
Player Character
Crab Clan Champion: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10) PL 1
Clan Families and Shadowlands Groups
Hida (Samurai/Hida Defender/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hida Kuroda (Male Sam 10) PL 1 : IR 1
Hiruma (Ranger/Shadow Scout/Honor 2) Daimyo: Hiruma Masagaro (Male Rng 5, Sam 2, Shadowlands Vet 5) PL 2 : IR 2
Kaiu (Samurai/Siegemaster/Honor 2) Daimyo: Kaiu Umasu (Male Sam 5, Siege 10) PL 5 : IR 8
Kuni (Shugenja/Witch Hunter/Honor 1) Daimyo: Kuni Tansho (Female Shu 18) PL 8 : IR 18
Toritaka (Fighter/Honor 2) Daimyo: Toritaka Tatsune (Male Ftr 4/Sam 2/Rng 1/Shadowlands Vet 7) PL 4 : IR 5
Oga Province PL 5 : IR 1
Kiwase Province PL 5 : IR 1
Jime Province PL 5 : IR 1
Ayo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Gihazo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Doman Province PL 5 : IR 1
Shinda Province PL 5 : IR 1
Himo Province PL 5 : IR 1
Non-Player Characters
Hida Kuon (Male Ftr 5 / Berzerker 5: PL 1) as a general
Territories in the Far South West of Rokugan
Kabe ue no ho ni sa Umi (Wall above the Ocean) PL 3 : IR 0
Aiso ni Ryokosha (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Watchtower of the East (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Nishiyama (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Sunda Mizu (City) PL 3 : IR 4
Heiwa na Kaze Heigen (Quiet Wind Plane) PL 3 : IR 0
Koten (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Shio Senyo no Riku (Tidal Landbridge) PL 1 : IR 0
Kawa Sano Saigo No Kamae (River of the Last Stand) PL 1 : IR 0
Yasuki Yashiki (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Jinshin Sakana Wan (Earthquake Fish Bay) PL 3 : IR 0
Shiro Hiruma (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Shiro Kuni (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kaiu Kabe (Carpenter Wall) PL 3 : IR 0
Kaiu Toge (Carpenter Pass) PL 3 : IR 0
Kyuden Hida (Palace) PL 6 : IR 4
Kenkai Hanto (Lookout Peninsula) PL 1 : IR 0
Kuni Areno (Kuni Wastes) PL 3 : IR 0
Territories in the South West of Rokugan
Kaiu Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kuda (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Maemikake (Town) PL 2 : IR 3
Watchtower of the West (Tower) PL 5 : IR 3
Shiro Kaotsuki no Higashi (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Kakita Bogu (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Kamisori sano Yoake Shiro (Castle) PL 7 : IR 5
Territories in the Far South East of Rokugan
Yasuki Hanko (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Higashiyama (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Midaki (Village) PL 1 : IR 1
Last edited: