I did this a out a year ago, I think. A few new ones have appeared since, so I thought it might be fun to do again. Here's my ranking. I've included shows in the last couple of years, including those which have ended.
That said, the first 6 are close. I like them all a lot.
- Jessica Jones
- Daredevil
- Gotham
- Supergirl
- Flash
- Arrow
- Agent Carter
- Agents of SHIELD
- Constantine
- Heroes Reborn
That said, the first 6 are close. I like them all a lot.