(IR) 3rd IR, Turn 1 - 2 (thread 1)

William Ronald

Explorer
An idea to give more time for us all

I have an idea I would like to submit for your consideration.

Here it is.

Let 200 posts represent 2 weeks. Edena would only have to update the lists every 400 posts. Maudlin would work on the map every 400 posts. More people would get to post their actions in the month of game time. If Edena wishes. he can write a brief summary after each 200 posts but do the mathematical calculations and boundaries every 400 posts of so. This will give our thread moderator and map maker more time, as well as the players. A lot of people did not get a chance to join in on the thread. We have so many people in different time zones that this might help the people who live in very different areas. You would have less work to do.


Let me know what you think.
 

log in or register to remove this ad

JohnBrown

First Post
In Favor

I am in favor of anything does the following

1. Help Edena out.

2. Allow others an oppertunity to become more involved.

3. Ensure we a get a chance to have a life during the next week or so...

Slowing down the pace seems to do all three

John
 



William Ronald

Explorer
I have a fair idea how much of himself that Edena is pouring into the IR. I want everyone to have fun and more time to participate. So, warriors of the Oerth Industrial Revolution:D, consider this proposal, comment on it, or make your own proposal.

A lot of the palyers were away. I want everyone to have a chance to speak for themselves. The proposal I made allows more time for combat, for role playing, even humor.

I have to say I had a blast. However, I have only so much time to devote to the IR. I have my own gaming group and a lot of other things in my lire. So, I think the proposal or something like it would help out everyone -including Edena and Maudlin who are doing a lot for us.

Also, this proposal would give new people a chance to join the thread in progress. Other parts of Oerth may be heard from. I think this can be a lot of fun for everyone. So let's try to find ways to help one another. We are all in this IR as players, regardless of our current alliances in the game.
 
Last edited:

Bonedagger

First Post
Mr. Draco said:
My agreement is with JohnBrown. :)

Whoa, that sounds really wierd in retrospect.
Me?:)

Oh well. If it was. All of the things I have planned require me to be present. Waiting for others to do certain actions.

If it seems like I have been online a lot it's true but not normal. I'm a student and right now I'm home working on a project using this board to relax from the serious stuff:) But I will soon be going back to normal rutine.

As it is going now rulings on movements are made in the turn. Not in the end as I thought.

I like to stil be a part. I'm just not a very fast poster (As I'm doing other things while playing). Hey if I didn't want to play I would not had let Vecna leave when Iuz turned up:)
 
Last edited:

William Ronald

Explorer
Iuz, Kas and Vecna agreeing on something reminds me of a line from Phil Foglio's MythAdventures. This is a paraphrase based on my memory.

Hero: So, let's see the next thing you are going to tell me is you like puppies and roses.

Evil Wizard: I do, marinated in butter together for 2 hours at 400 degrees Fahrenheit.

Any more detailed thoughts on the proposal, Bonedagger?
 
Last edited:

Edena_of_Neith

First Post
A very preliminary List for Turn 2

I thought you all might find this useful.
It took me an hour to do even this.

Here is a ... very ... preliminary version of the Lists for Turn 2.
It does not take into account a number of your e-mail posts to me, and some of your posts online.

It does take into account the war, as well as I could make it out.

I hope you all like my arbitration.
Although I believe Bonedagger is not happy with me.

Here it is:

THE LISTS POST - TURN 2

Faction map for the World of Greyhawk IR thread:
http://users.pandora.be/maudlin/map.html

Please note the scale of the map in the URL above is 1 inch = 230 miles

Here is a conversion chart.

1 inch = 2.54 centimeters
1 foot = 30.48 centimeters
1 yard = 0.9411 meters
1 mile = 1.60934
1 sea mile = 1.15078 miles = 1.852 km
1 pound = 0.45359 kg (kilogram)
1 ton = 0.907185 metric tons

The Oerik Continent:
http://www.hallofhero.com/sand/index.cfm

The Big Map of Oerth:
http://members.aol.com/cathbhadhx/tsroerth.gif

Previous IR threads on Toril, the world of the Forgotten Realms campaign setting:
http://bugbearslair.homestead.com/GIRA1.html

- - -

TURN 2

2nd Month of the IR

7th Month of the Oeridian Year



4th Month of the Torilian Year

Common Year (FY) 624
Oeridian Reckoning (OR) 1268
Baklunish Hegira (BH) 3283
Flan Tracking (FT) 2744
Suloise Dating (SD) 6139
Olven Calendar (OC) 5086

Dale Reckoning (DR) 1405
Netherese Calendar (NC) 5264

8th Regency of Shadowlord Rhamagaum (Shadow Empire calendar)

-
-
-

- - - THE MAIN POWERS LIST - - -

THE PLAYER CHARACTERS

ALYX - The Mysterious One (PC, unknown race, unknown classes, unknown alignment) PL 3
ANABSTERCORIAN - Anabstercorian, Prodigal Heir of Ilsensine (PC, Torilian illithid, Psychic Warrior 20 / Cleric of Ilsensine 20 / Psion (Telepath) 20 / Monk 20 / Gundancer 10 / Fighter 5 / Blackguard 5, lawful evil) PL 4
BLACK OMEGA - none yet
BONEDAGGER - Vecna (PC, Suel lich, world’s greatest mage, evil) PL 20
CREAMSTEAK - Sanctus Punitor (In Latin: Holy Avenger) (PC, male high elf, Pal 10 / Rgr 10, lawful good) PL 2
DAGGER - none yet
DARKNESS - Shyntara Starfire (PC, female gray elf / half-fire elemental, Wiz 20 / Sor 12 / Clr 12 / Brd 12 / Ftr 11 / Rog 12 / Lor 10 / Planeshifter10 / Archmage 5 / Mystic10 /Arcane Devotee 5 / Divine Disciple 5 / Hierophant 5, neutral) PL 4
MR DRACO - Kas the Terrible (PC, Suel human of the Arcane Age, evil) PL 4
FESTY DOG - Silver Phase (PC, vampiric kobold, 90th lvl - 20 fighter, 20 rogue, 20 monk, 10 duelist, 10 weaponmaster (rapier), 10 warmaster, lawful evil) PL 4
FORRESTER - Forrester (PC, multiracial humanoid, high level, good) PL 5
FORSAKEN ONE - Vaeregoth, The Proxy of the Scion Queen (PC, Formian, psionicist supreme, alignment neutral) PL 5
FRIGID SPLEEN - none yet
GNOMEWORKS - Kessel GnomeWorks, the Arch-Mechanic, Lord over all Technology of Oerth, Master of the Three Forces of Technology, Psionics, and Magic (PC, gnome, Gadgeteer 20 / Psion 20 / Wizard20 / Rogue 15 / Cleric 5 / Fighter 5 / Ranger 1, alignment unknown) PL 3
JOHN BROWN - none yet
KABOOM - King Thayadon Fasfoni, Avreil Arch-Lich (PC, Avreil, Fighter 5 / Sorcerer 20 / wizard (Diviner) 20 / Loremaster 10 / Cleric 20 (air, good) / Rogue 10/ psion (shaper) 20, good) PL 3
KALANYR - Kalanyr, Master of the Demon Blades, Knower of the Unknown, Favoured of Lolth, Slayer of Devils, The Hidden Weapon, Torturer of Souls and General of the DemonWeb, The Oozing One (PC, balor (former drow/half-fiend), Anarchic Balor (20HD) Wizard 20 / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5 / Arcane Devotee (Lolth) 10 / Divine Oracle (Lolth) 10 / Planeshifter 10 / Fighter 10 / Weaponmaster (Longsword) 10/ Blackguard 10 / Cleric 10 (Lolth) / Divine Disciple (Lolth) 10 / Ranger 20, chaotic evil) PL 5
MAUDLIN - Acererak, the Devourer, Cambion Demilich (PC, demilich, Necromancer 20 / Cleric 20 (Death, Evil) / True Necromancer 10 / Master of Shrouds 10 / Archmage 5 / Epic 150, evil) PL 10
LORD MELKOR (TALOS) - none yet
RHIALTO - none yet
SERPENTEYE - The God Emperor of the Dark Union (PC, human, 20 wizard / 5 archmage / 7 epic wizard / 5 rogue / 20 cleric (worshipping the ideal of Power) / 9 epic cleric (with innate spell Miracle), evil) PL 4
SOLLIR FURRYFOOT - Hellmaster Phibrizzo (PC, male Half-Celestial/Half-Machine (Death Slaadi), Fighter 20, Barbarian 20, Planar Champion 10, Weapon Master 10 (Claw), Sorceror 20, Spellsword 2, Templar 1, Rogue 1, Epic 14 (10 Sorceror, 4 Fighter), chaotic evil) PL 5
TURROSH MAK - Turrosh Mak (PC, half-orc, fighter 20, neutral evil) PL 2
UVENELEI - Aurican, the Great Dragonix (PC, Great Gold Dragonix, Wizard 20 / Sorcerer 20 / Cleric 20 (Knowledge, Magic) / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5, Neutral Good) PL 3
VALKYS - Prince Aerion Valkys, Hand of Oberon, Scion of the Faerie Realm, Son of Titania and Oberon (PC, dark-elf/balor/unseelie, evil) PL 3
WILLIAM RONALD - Archcleric Hazen of Veluna (PC, Human, high level cleric of Rao, good) PL 3
ZELDA - none yet

- - -

THE NON PLAYER CHARACTERS

(The Circle of Eight)

(Mordenkainen the Magnificent (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2

Alhamazad the Wise (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
Bigby (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
Drawmij (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
Jallarzi Sallavarian (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
Nystul (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
Otto (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
Theodain Eriason (NPC, high elf, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1
Warnes Starcoat (NPC, human, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1)

Anfaren Silverbrow, High Priest of the Lendore Isles (NPC, grey elf, cleric of all the Seldarine of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
Bucknard (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2
Drax the Invulnerable (NPC, undead, fighter of high level, evil) PL 1
Eclavdra (NPC, drow, fighter/cleric of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
Iggwilv (NPC, witch of extremely high level, evil) PL 3
Jaran Krimeeah, Mage of the Valley of the Mage (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 2
Keraptis (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
Korenth Zan, Father of Obedience (NPC, human, monk of extremely high level, lawful evil) PL 2
Larissa Hunter, Magister of Dyvvers (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1
Leomund (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1
Lyzandred the Lich (NPC, lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 3
Prince Melf Brightflame, Leader of the Knights of Luna (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1
Obmi (NPC, dwarf, assassin/fighter of very high level, evil) PL 1
Olinstaad Corond, Prince of the Principality of Ulek (NPC, dwarf, fighter of very high level, good) PL 1
(DEAD) Philidor, the Blue Wizard (NPC, human (blue colored!), mage of very high level) PL 2
Rary the Traitor (NPC, baklunish human, mage of very high level, evil) PL 2
Lord Robilar (NPC, human, fighter of extremely high level, evil) PL 1
(DEAD) Tenser (NPC, human, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1
Xaene the Accursed, Lich (NPC, two-headed lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2
Yolande, Queen of Celene (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of high level, neutral) PL 1
Zuggtmoy (NPC, female archfiend, evil) PL 2

Heward (NPC, demipower, was human, bard/sorcerer of extremely high level, neutral good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
Kalden, the Prince of Swords (NPC, demipower, was human, fighter of extremely high level, neutral) PL 5
Keoghtom (NPC, demipower, was human, cleric/mage of extremely high level, chaotic good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
Murlynd (NPC, demipower, was human, paladin/mage of extremely high level, lawful good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5
Tharizdun (NPC, demipower, former race unknown, insane) PL 6
Zagyg the Mad Archmage (NPC, demipower, was human, mage of extremely high level, chaotic neutral) PL 6

- - -

THE PLANAR PEOPLES

Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Devils (Planars of Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Raskshasa (Planars of Acheron and Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Faerie of the Realm of Faerie (Planars of the Realm of Faerie, good and neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Githyanki (Planars of the Astral Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Githzerai (Planars of the Astral Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Filchers (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Thought Eaters (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Xill (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Xeg-Ya (Planars of the Positive Material Plane, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Shades (Planars of the Plane of Shadow, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Jann (Planars of unspecified Elemental Planes, neutral and good) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Air Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Djinn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, good) see the Planar Arms Race
Invisible Stalkers (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Water Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Marids (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Water Wierds (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Xorn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race

Fire Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Efreet (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race
Salamanders (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race

- - -

THE NATIONS AND PEOPLES FROM OTHER CRYSTAL SPHERES

Church of Toril (If played by Aloisius)
Eternal Empire of Realmspace (If played by Forrester or Reprisal)
Hope Isle of Toril (If played by former player)
Star League of Realmspace (If played by former player)

The Shadow Empire (Empire of Shade in the Plane of Shadow, many kinds of beings with the Shade template or associated with Shadow, Torilian humans, demihumans, humanoids, some Oerthian converts, evil) PL 77
United Commonwealth of Realmspace (A greater part of the people of Toril and Realmspace, neutral and good) PL 1,000

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

- - - THE CLAIMS LIST - - -

? indicates a shared power

ALYX

The Mysterious One (PC, unknown race, unknown classes, unknown alignment) PL 3

Xeg-Ya (Planars of the Positive Material Plane, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Jann (Planars of unspecified Elemental Planes, neutral and good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)

Anfaren Silverbrow, High Priest of the Lendore Isles (NPC, grey elf, cleric of all the Seldarine of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2 (ALIVE)
Bucknard (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2 (ALIVE)
Leomund (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1 (ALIVE)
Prince Melf Brightflame, Leader of the Knights of Luna (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of very high level, good) PL 1 (ALIVE)
Yolande, Queen of Celene (NPC, grey elf, fighter/mage of high level, neutral) PL 1 (ALIVE)

(The Alliance of the Rising Sun)

(Kingdom of Celene (grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, neutral and good) PL 5 (INTACT)
Celestial Imperium (Oriental humans, Spirit Folk (Oriental elves), Oriental dwarves, Oriental gnomes, Oriental halflings - these races have different names in the Celestial Imperium, all alignments) (west off-map) PL 30 (INTACT)
Lendore Isles (grey elves, high elves, wood elves, wild elves, all alignments) PL 7 (INTACT)
Knights of Luna (Dedicated to making Celene aid it's good and neutral neighbors, good) PL 2) (MINOR LOSSES)
Nippon Dominion (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves), oriental dwarves, oriental halflings, oriental humanoids, monsters of every kind, all alignments) PL 20 (MINOR LOSSES)
Varnaith (Elves, dwarves, gnomes, Suel and other humans from outside the Flanaess, all alignments) (south-southwest off-map) PL 23) (MINOR LOSSES)

- - -

ANABSTERCORIAN

Anabstercorian - Anabstercorian, Prodigal Heir of Ilsensine (PC, Torilian illithid, Psychic Warrior 20 / Cleric of Ilsensine 20 / Psion (Telepath) 20 / Monk 20 / Gundancer 10 / Fighter 5 / Blackguard 5, lawful evil) PL 4 (ALIVE)

Solistarim (Flannae humans, rogue phaerimm, beholders, illithid, aboleth, some neogi, sahuagin, kraken, intelligent evil sea life, lizard kings, lizard men, efreeti, salamanders, fire elementals, fire giants, frost giants, Nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, chromatic dragons, liches, vampires, various undead, various other lawful evil and neutral evil races, evil) PL 60 (INTACT)
Blackmoor (Flannae humans, lizard kings, lizard men, evil) PL 5 (INTACT)
Heimmorj (Flannae human, evil) PL 3 (INTACT)

Sea Allies of the Solistarim (Dark underwater races of every kind, lawful evil and neutral evil) PL 20 (INTACT)

- - -

BLACK OMEGA

Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Eladrin (Planars of Arborea, chaotic good) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Faerie of the Realm of Faerie (Planars of the Realm of Faerie, good and neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)

(The Circle of Eight)

(Mordenkainen the Magnificent (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2 (ALIVE)

Alhamazad the Wise (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1 (ALIVE)
Bigby (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, neutral) PL 2 (ALIVE)
Drawmij (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1 (ALIVE)
Jallarzi Sallavarian (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1 (ALIVE)
Nystul (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1 (ALIVE)
Otto (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 1 (ALIVE)
Theodain Eriason (NPC, high elf, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1 (ALIVE)
Warnes Starcoat (NPC, human, mage of high level, neutral) PL 1) (ALIVE)

(The Coalition of Light and Shadow)

(Elven Imperial Navy of Greyspace (spelljamming elves, neutral and good) PL 15 (MINOR LOSSES)
Faerie of the Flanaess (every type of Faerie, neutral and good) PL 20 (MINOR LOSSES)
Domain of Highfolk (high elves, grey elves, wood elves, some humans of all types, some gnomes, some halflings, good) PL 6 (MINOR LOSSES)
Tiger Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2 (INTACT)
Wolf Nomads (Baklunish human, all alignments) PL 2 (INTACT)
Perrenland (Flannae humans, some humans of other types, elven, dwarven, gnome, halfling, all alignments but few evils) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)
Peoples of the Sepia Uplands (gnomes, some humans of various types, neutral and good) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)
Peoples of the Vesve Forest (elves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) PL 4) (MINOR LOSSES)

- - -

BONEDAGGER

Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, in this case evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (same rules) (BEING SUMMONED AND CREATED)

Vecna (PC, Suel lich, world’s greatest mage, evil) PL 20 (ALIVE)
Legions of Vecna (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 80 (MODERATE LOSSES)

CREAMSTEAK

Sanctus Punitor (In Latin: Holy Avenger) (PC, male high elf, Pal 10 / Rgr 10, lawful good) PL 2 (ALIVE)

Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side - in this case good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)

Tenser (NPC, human, fighter/mage of very high level, good) (DEAD, PL 0)
Peoples of the Amedio Rainforest (Humans of unknown types, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) (WIPED OUT, PL 1)
Calrune (Centaurs, high elves, oeridian humans, suel humans, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 2)
The People of Celadan Forest (High elves, oeridian humans, suel humans, gray elves, wood elves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)
Delrune (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, wild elves, good) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 4)
Refugees of Fellreev Forest (Humans of all types, demihumans of all types, forest spirits, forest beings, all alignments) PL 4 (INTACT)
The People of Gamboge Forest (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, wild elves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 3)
Peoples of the Gnarley Forest (High elves, wood elves, oeridian humans, some humans of other types, some gnomes, treants, forest beings, good) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 2)
Rangers of the Gnarley Forest (Dedicated to protecting Gnarley Forest, good) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 1)
Peoples of the Grandwood (High elves, oeridian humans, wood elves, suel humans, wild elves, some humans of other types, grey elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 2)
Grannmont (storm giants of the Rakers, good) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 5)
Heimmont (cloud giants of the Rakers, good) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 4)
Peoples of the Northern Hollow Highlands (Hill dwarves, suel humans, oeridian humans, gnomes, high elves, neutral and good) (MODERATE LOSSES, PL 2)
People of the Loftwood (High elves, gray elves, wood elves, humans of every type, gnomes, treants, good forest spirits, good) PL 2 (INTACT)
The People of the Phostwood (High elves, gray elves, oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)
Seldanora (High elves, oeridian humans, gray elves, flannae humans, wood elves, suel humans, neutral and good) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 3)
Duchy of Tenh (Oerdian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)
People of Timberway Forest (Swanmay, treants, forest spirits, high elves, grey elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, gnomes, halflings, good) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 2)

- - -

DAGGER

Olinstaad Corond, Prince of the Principality of Ulek (NPC, dwarf, fighter of very high level, good) PL 1 (ALIVE)

Dwarven Citadels of Greyspace (dwarves, spelljamming mountains, neutral and good) (MODERATE LOSSES, PL 23)

(The Kingdom of Ulek)

(Peoples of the Kron Hills (dwarves, gnomes, halflings, some elves, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)
County of Ulek (gnomes, halflings, suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3 (INTACT)
Duchy of Ulek (elves, suel humans, oeridian humans, good) PL 3 (INTACT)
The western half of the Principality of Ulek (dwarves, elves, gnomes, suel humans, oeridian humans, neutral and good) PL 5 (MINOR LOSSES)
Viscounty of Verbobonc (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 2 (MINOR LOSSES)
Peoples of the Welkwood (high elves, wood elves, wild elves, grey elves, humans of every type, gnomes, treants, forest beings, all alignments but few evils) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)
Wild Coast (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (WIPED OUT, PL 2, HELD BY MELKOR AND NOT DAGGER)

- - -

DARKNESS

Shyntara Starfire (PC, female gray elf / half-fire elemental, Wiz 20 / Sor 12 / Clr 12 / Brd 12 / Ftr 11 / Rog 12 / Lor 10 / Planeshifter10 / Archmage 5 / Mystic10 /Arcane Devotee 5 / Divine Disciple 5 / Hierophant 5, neutral) PL 4 (ALIVE)

Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Fire Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Undead (Undead of all types, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (the same rules apply) (BEING SUMMONED)

Erypt (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) (MODERATE LOSSES, PL 24)
Esmerin (Halflings, cloud giants, stone giants, storm giants, titans, neutral and good) (west off-map) PL 25 (INTACT)
Orcreich (Gnomes, halflings, hill dwarves, svirfneblin, mountain dwarves, some humans, high elves, good) PL 20 (INTACT)
Dwarves of the Yatils (Mountain dwarves, hill dwarves, gnomes, svirfneblin, neutral and good) PL 7 (INTACT)

(The Baklunish Confederation)

(Caliphate of Ekbir (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 3 (INTACT)
Spirit Empire of Garnak (Baklunish humans, certain types of undead, treants, sentient trees, forest spirits, treants, sentient animals, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 8 (MINOR LOSSES)
Istivar (Baklunish humans, dwarves, all alignments but few evils) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)
The Paynims (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2 (INTACT)
Peoples of the Tusman Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, baklunish humans, svirfneblin, deep dwarves, all alignments) PL 5 (INTACT)
Tusmit (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, all alignments) PL 3 (INTACT)
Ull (Baklunish humans, all alignments) PL 2 (INTACT)
Yecha (Baklunish humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2 (INTACT)
Sultanate of Zeif (Baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments) PL 4) (INTACT)

- - -

MR DRACO

Kas the Terrible (PC, Suel human of the Arcane Age, evil) PL 4 (ALIVE)

Salamanders (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Rakshasas (Planars of Acheron and Hell, home plane unknown, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Xill (Planars of the Ethereal Plane, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Undead (Undead of every kind, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (same rules apply) (BEING SUMMONED)

Drax the Invulnerable (NPC, undead, fighter of high level, evil) PL 1 ? (INTACT)
Xaene the Accursed, Lich (NPC, two-headed lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2 ? (INTACT)

Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) (MODERATE LOSSES PL 17 ?)
The Lost Elves of the Adri Forest (Now released - high elven, grey elven, banshees and other elven undead, evil forest beings, evil) (MAJOR LOSSES PL 6 ?)

(The Dark Union of Eastern Oerth)

(Knights of Aerdi (Dedicated to restoring the Great Kingdom, all alignments) (MAJOR LOSSES PL 1 ?)
Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) (MAJOR LOSSES PL 11 ?)
United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) (MAJOR LOSSES PL 12 ?)
Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4 ? (INTACT)
Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 1 ? (MINOR LOSSES)
Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2 ? (INTACT)
Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) (DEVASTATED PL 10 ?)
Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4 ? (MINOR LOSSES)
Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6 ?) (MINOR LOSSES)

- - -

FESTY DOG

Silver Phase (PC, vampiric kobold, 90th lvl - 20 fighter, 20 rogue, 20monk, 10 duelist, 10 weaponmaster (rapier), 10 warmaster, lawful evil) PL 4 (ALIVE)

Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (ALIVE)
Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (ALIVE)
Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (ALIVE)

Obmi (NPC, dwarf, assassin/fighter of very high level, evil) PL 1 (ALIVE)

Scro Armada of Greyspace (Spelljamming scro, evil) PL 30 (MINOR LOSSES)

Zindia (Star dwarves, nibelungen dwarves, star gnomes, high kobolds, high orcs, galeb duhr, dinosaurs of all types, lizard men, lizard kings, evil) (MODERATE LOSSES PL 19)

Western Amedio Rainforest (humanoids of all types, various underdark races, monsters of every type from the MMs, slaves of every kind, humans of unknown types, evil) (MODERATE LOSSES PL 2)
Valley of the Mage (Valley elves, gnomes, suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, neutral) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)
The Robots (From the crashed spaceship in the module S3, Expedition to the Barrier Peaks) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)

Aboleth of the Underdark (aboleth, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)
Cloakers of the Underdark (cloakers, neutral) PL 6 (MINOR LOSSES)
Delvers of the Underdark (delvers, neutral) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)
Derro of the Underdark (derro, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)
Destrachan of the Underdark (destrachan, evil) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)
Duergar of the Underdark (duergar, slaves of all types, evil) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)
Grimlocks of the Underdark (grimlocks, evil) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)
Trogolodytes of the Underdark (trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) (MODERATE LOSSES PL 4)
Umber Hulks of the Underdark (umber hulks, evil) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)

- - -

FORRESTER

Forrester (PC, multiracial humanoid, high level, good) PL 5 (ALIVE)
The United Commonwealth of Toril, peoples and beings of almost every race on Toril and in Realmspace, all alignments but few evils) PL 1,000 (INTACT)

FORSAKEN ONE

Vaeregoth, The Proxy of the Scion Queen (PC, Formian, psionicist supreme, alignment neutral) PL 5 (ALIVE)

Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see below (BEING SUMMONED)

Illithid of Greyspace (spelljamming illithid, slaves of every type, evil) PL 25 (MINOR LOSSES)
Neogi of Greyspace (spelljamming neogi, their umber hulk servants, slaves of every type, evil) PL 30 (MINOR LOSSES)

Unseelie of the Flanaess (every type of Dark Faerie, evil) PL 13 (INTACT)

Humanoids of the Jotens (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) (DEVASTATED, PL 1, CONQUERED BY WILLIAMS)

Formians of the Southern Hellfurnaces (Formian Giant Ants, lawful neutral) PL 7 (INTACT)
Kuo-Toa of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 5 (MINOR LOSSES)
Illithid of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (illithid, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)
Trogolodytes of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (trogolodytes, slaves of all types, evil) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)

Kuo-Toa of the Underdark (kuo-toa, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8 (MINOR LOSSES)

- - -

GNOMEWORKS

Kessel GnomeWorks, the Arch-Mechanic, Lord over all Technology of Oerth, Master of the Three Forces of Technology, Psionics, and Magic (PC, gnome, Gadgeteer 20 / Psion 20 / Wizard 20 / Rogue 15 / Cleric 5 / Fighter 5 / Ranger 1, alignment unknown) PL 3 (ALIVE)

Formians (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Modrons (Planars of Mechanus, lawful neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)

Chauntosbergen (Deep dwarves, mountain dwarves, hill dwarves of the western Griff Mountains) PL 4 (INTACT)
Peoples of the Southern Hollow Highlands (Hill dwarves, suel humans, oeridian humans, gnomes, high elves, neutral and good) PL 2 (MINOR LOSSES)
Technomancy of the Lortmils (gnomes, dwarves under the secret tutelage of the United Commonwealth of Toril, all alignments but few evils) PL 17 (INTACT)
Peoples of the Northern Lortmils (dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, neutral and good) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)

(The Eastern League)

(Peoples of the Adri Forest (high elves, wood elves, wild elves, oeridian humans, flannae humans, gnomes, halflings, treants, forest beings, neutral and good) (DEVASTATED, PL 1, CONQUERED BY SERPENTEYE)
Prelacy of Almor (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) (DEVASTATED, PL 2, CONQUERED BY SERPENTEYE)
Peoples of the Flinty Hills (dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) (DEVASTATED, PL 1)
Garrel Enkdal (mountain dwarves, all alignments but few evils) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 3)
Kingdom of Nyrond (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) (DEVASTATED, PL 5)
County of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (DEVASTATED, PL 2, CONQUERED BY SERPENTEYE)
Duchy of Urnst (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) PL 3) (MINOR LOSSES)

(The Iron League)

(Idee (Oeridian humans, some humans of other types, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3 (INTACT)
Peoples of the Iron Hills (Dwarves, gnomes, some humans of oeridian and suel types, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3 (INTACT)
Free City of Irongate (Dwarves, gnomes, halflings, oeridian humans, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 4 (INTACT)
Onnwall (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (Part of the Iron League) PL 3) (MINOR LOSSES)

- - -

JOHN BROWN

Iuz the Old (demipower, evil) PL 7 (ALIVE)

Undead (Undead of every type, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (same rules apply) (BEING SUMMONED AND CREATED)

Rary the Traitor (NPC, baklunish human, mage of very high level, evil) PL 2 (ALIVE)
Lord Robilar (NPC, human, fighter of extremely high level, evil) PL 1 (ALIVE)

Rovers of the Barrens (Flannae humans, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 3 (INTACT)
Empire of the Bright Lands (Rary, baklunish humans, dwarves, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, constructs, summoned beings, evil) PL 4 (INTACT)
The Beings of the Cairn Hills (Monster hordes of Zagyg the Mad, monsters of Castle Greyhawk, secret bases of the Rhennee humans, Wardens of the Doomgrinder, dwarves, gnomes, some humans of all types, all alignments but few good) PL 5 (INTACT)
Empire of Iuz (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 25 (INTACT)
Horned Society (Humans of all types, humanoids of all types, slaves of all types, undead of all types, dwarves, evil) PL 7 (INTACT)
Ket (Baklunish humans, neutral) PL 4 (INTACT)
Hold of Stonefist (Suel humans, flannae humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 6 (INTACT)
Humanoids of the Yatils (humanoids of every type, evil) PL 3 (INTACT)


- - -

KABOOM

King Thayadon Fasfoni, Avreil Arch-Lich (PC, Avreil, Fighter 5 / Sorcerer 20 / wizard (Diviner) 20 / Loremaster 10 / Cleric 20 (air, good) / Rogue 10/ psion (shaper) 20, good) PL 3 (ALIVE)

Air Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Djinn (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Air, good) see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
The Water Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Water, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)

Gnomish Sidewheelers of Greyspace (gnomes, neutral and good) (MODERATE LOSSES PL 9)

Aerlindre (Avariel of the Yatils, giant eagles, good) PL 3 (INTACT)
Archenmont (Cloud giants of the Corusk Mountains, good) (MAJOR LOSSES PL 3)
Kindlemont (Storm giants of the Corusk Mountains, giant intelligent ravens, silver wolves, good) (MAJOR LOSSES PL 4)
Isle of Olman (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2 (INTACT)
Silvamont (Avariel of the Corusk Mountains, giant eagles, good) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)
Sky League of the Isle of the Phoenix (Winged oeridian humans, winged humans of unknown kinds, avariel, winged dwarves, winged gnomes, winged halflings, all alignments but few evil) (far east off-map) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 18)
Sonnmonnten (Cloud giants of the Yatils, good) PL 5 (INTACT)
Isle of Touv (Hempmonalander human, neutral) 2 (INTACT)

(The Sea League)

(Coral Empire (sea-elves, dolphins, many other underwater races, in the Solnor Ocean, neutral and good) PL 15 (INTACT)
Deepwater League (Merfolk, sea-elves, tritons, dolphins, in the Drawmij Ocean, neutral and good) PL 15 (INTACT)
Sea League (merfolk, tritons, in the Solnor Ocean, neutral) PL 13 (INTACT)
People of the Shining Grottos (Merfolk, sea-elves, dolphins, tritons, in the Azure Sea, heavily good) (MODERATE LOSSES, PL 9)

- - -

KALANYR

Kalanyr, Master of the Demon Blades, Knower of the Unknown, Favoured of Lolth, Slayer of Devils, The Hidden Weapon, Torturer of Souls and General of the DemonWeb, The Oozing One (PC, Balor (former drow/half-fiend), Anarchic Balor (20HD) Wizard 20 / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5 / Arcane Devotee (Lolth) 10 / Divine Oracle (Lolth) 10 / Planeshifter 10 / Fighter 10 / Weaponmaster(Longsword) 10 / Blackguard 10 / Cleric 10 (Lolth) / Divine Disciple (Lolth) 10 / Ranger 20, chaotic evil) PL 5 (ALIVE)

Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (the same rules apply) (BEING SUMMONED)

Eclavdra (NPC, drow, fighter/cleric of extremely high level, evil) PL 2 (ALIVE)
Iggwilv (NPC, witch of extremely high level, evil) PL 3 (ALIVE)
Keraptis (NPC, human, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2 (ALIVE)
Lyzandred the Lich (NPC, lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 3 (ALIVE)
Zuggtmoy (NPC, female archfiend, evil) PL 2 (ALIVE)

Tharizdun (NPC, demipower, former race unknown, insane) PL 6 (ALIVE)

Empire of the Yuan-Ti (Yuan-Ti, Hempmonalander humans, slaves of all types, evil) (southeast off-map) PL 20 (INTACT)

Ivid the Undying and the City of Rauxes (Ivid the death king, the tarrasque, death knights, skeletal warriors, undead of all types, powerful monsters, large animated constructs) PL 15 (INTACT)
Geoff (In hiding are suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes - occupied by drow and giants) (CONQUERED BY WILLIAMS, PL 4)
Humanoids of the Barrier Peaks (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) (DEVASTATED, PL 1, CONQUERED BY WILLIAMS)
Humanoids of the Crystalmists (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) (DEVASTATED, PL 1, CONQUERED BY WILLIAMS)
Humanoids of the Hellfurnaces (Humanoids of every type, slaves of every type, evil) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 2)

Drow of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (drow, fire giants, frost giants, hill giants, slaves of all types, evil) PL 8 (MINOR LOSSES)
Drow of the Underdark (drow, slaves of all types, evil) PL 25 (INTACT)
Deep Dragons and Chromatic Dragons of the Hellfurnaces and Crystalmists (dragons, evil) PL 7 (INTACT)

- - -

MAUDLIN

Acererak, the Devourer, Cambion Demilich (PC, demilich, Necromancer 20 / Cleric 20 (Death, Evil) / True Necromancer 10 / Master of Shrouds 10 / Archmage 5 / Epic 150, evil) PL 10 (ALIVE)

Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Xeg-Yi (Planars of the Negative Material Plane, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (the same rules apply) (BEING SUMMONED)

Korenth Zan, Father of Obedience (NPC, human, monk of extremely high level, lawful evil) PL 2 (ALIVE)

Acererak's Minions (undead of every type, monsters of every type from the MMs, constructs, evil) PL 20 (INTACT)
People of Hempmonaland (Hempmonalander humans, suel humans, lizardmen, many other races, monsters of every type from the MMs, all alignments) PL 15 (INTACT)
Peoples of the Hestmark Highlands (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, neutral and evil) PL 3 (INTACT)
Scarlet Brotherhood (Suel humans, Hempmonalander humans, dwarves, assorted monsters under magical control, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 30 (INTACT)
Sunndi (Oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, evil under the mental domination of Acererak) PL 4 (INTACT)
Peoples of the Vast Swamp (wood elves, wild elves, neutral and evil) PL 2 (INTACT)

- - -

LORD MELKOR (TALOS)

Shadow Empire (The Empire of Shade in the Plane of Shadow, many kinds of beings with the Shade template or associated with Shadow, Torilian humans, demihumans, humanoids, some Oerthian converts, evil) (MINOR LOSSES, PL 76)
Shadow Throne (Was known as Domain of Greyhawk) (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, half-orcs, some humanoids, all serving the Shadow Empire, all in the process of becoming Shades, evil) PL 5 (MINOR LOSSES)

- - -

RHIALTO THE MARVELOUS

Black Brotherhood (Suel humans who have infiltrated the Scarlet Brotherhood, evil) PL 7 (MINOR LOSSES)

- - -

SERPENTEYES

The God Emperor of the Dark Union (PC, human, 20 wizard / 5 archmage / 7 epic wizard / 5 rogue / 20 cleric (worshipping the ideal of Power) / 9 epic cleric (with innate spell Miracle), evil) PL 4 (ALIVE)

Yugoloths (Planars of the Gehenna, the Grey Waste, Tartarus, neutral evil) PL PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Devils (Planars of Hell, lawful evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Efreet (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Fire, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Undead (Undead of all types, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (same rules) (BEING SUMMONED AND CREATED)

Isles of Woe in the Nyr Dyv (The Wizard King, the Codex of Infinite Planes, humans of unknown type, slaves of all types, monsters, constructs, evil) (MINOR LOSSES, PL 17 ?)

Drax the Invulnerable (NPC, undead, fighter of high level, evil) PL 1 ? (ALIVE)
Xaene the Accursed, Lich (NPC, two-headed lich, mage of extremely high level, evil) PL 2 ? (ALIVE)

The Lost Elves of the Adri Forest (Now released - high elven, grey elven, banshees and other elven undead, evil forest beings, evil) (MAJOR LOSSES, PL 4)

(The Dark Union of Eastern Oerth)

(Knights of Aerdi (Dedicated to restoring the Great Kingdom, all alignments) (MAJOR LOSSES PL 1 ?)
Great Kingdom of Northern Aerdi (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, neutral and evil) (MAJOR LOSSES PL 11 ?)
United Kingdom of Ahlissa (Oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, undead of all types, monsters, evil) (MAJOR LOSSES PL 12 ?)
Sea Barons (Suel humans, oerdian humans, flannae humans, slaves of all types, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and evil) PL 4 ? (INTACT)
Bone March (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) PL 1 ? (MINOR LOSSES)
Dullstrand (Oeridian humans, suel humans, dwarves, gnomes, neutral) PL 2 ? (INTACT)
Legions of Kas (Suel humans, undead of all types, monsters of every sort from the MMs, constructs, evil) (DEVASTATED PL 10 ?)
Medegia (Undead of all types, humanoids of all types, dark enchantments covering large areas, evil) PL 4 ? (MINOR LOSSES)
Rel Astra (Oeridian humans, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, undead, neutral and evil) PL 6 ?) (MINOR LOSSES)


- - -

SOLLIR FURRYFOOT

Hellmaster Phibrizzo (PC, male Half-Celestial (Death Slaad)/Half-Machine, Fighter 20, Barbarian 20, Planar Champion 10, Weapon Master 10 (Claw), Sorceror 20, Spellsword 2, Templar 1, Rogue 1, Epic 14 (10 Sorceror, 4 Fighter), chaotic evil) PL 5 (ALIVE)

Slaadi (Planars of Limbo, chaotic neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Demons (Planars of the Abyss, chaotic evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Chromatic Planar Dragons (Chromatic Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, evil) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)

Quaggoth Fells of the Burneal (Quaggoths, treants, sentient trees, spirits of the woodlands, remorhaz, white puddings, monsters of every type from the MM, neutral) PL 15 (INTACT)
Heisenbaudos (Frost giants of the Corusk Mountains, nibelungen dwarves, dark gnomes, slaves of every type, the Deepspawn and all the monsters it produces, slaves of all types, evil) PL 10 (INTACT)
Beings of Hraak Forest (Quaggoths, remorhaz, dire wolves, hill giants, dark gnomes, some humanoids, slaves of every type, evil) PL 2 (INTACT)
Beings of Sable Wood (Hill giants, formidians, many beings of mixed race, forest spirits, neutral and evil) PL 2 (INTACT)
Beings of Spikey Forest (Quaggoths, dire wolves, forest spirits, evil) PL 2 (INTACT)

(The League of the Warlords)

(Artonsamay (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, some beings from the Underdark, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) (CONQUERED BY CREAMSTEAK, PL 5)
Fellands (Humans of every type, humanoids, dwarves, some beings from the Underdark, evil) PL 5 (MINOR LOSSES)
Kinemeet (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, gnomes, elves, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) PL 4 (MINOR LOSSES)
Kor (Humans of every type, elves, dwarves, gnomes, monsters of every type from the MM, neutral and evil) PL 5 (INTACT)
Redhand (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, monsters of every type from the MM, evil) PL 5 (MINOR LOSSES)
Riftcrag (Humans of all types, humanoids, dwarves, gnomes, some elves, some beings from the Underdark, neutral and evil) PL 7) (MINOR LOSSES)

- - -

TURROSH MAK

Turrosh Mak (PC, half-orc, fighter 20, neutral evil) PL 2 (ALIVE)

Githzerai (Planars of the Astral Plane, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Dao (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)

Jaran Krimeeah (Jearmeeh Kreemah), Mage of the Valley of the Mage (NPC, human, mage of very high level, neutral) PL 2 (ALIVE)

Kalden, the Prince of Swords (NPC, demipower, was human, fighter of extremely high level, neutral) PL 5 (ALIVE)

Gith of Greyspace (Spelljamming mercenary gith, neutral) PL 20 (MINOR LOSSES)

Crystalmont (frost giants of the Rakers, evil) PL 4 (INTACT)
Dark Swamp (Humanoids of all types, undead of all types, evil) (DEVASTATED, PL 1)
Beings of the Dreadwood (Undead trolls, undead treants, undead sentient trees, evil forest spirits, other undead of every type, humanoids, monsters of every sort from the MM, evil) PL 5 (INTACT)
Esserbaudos (hill giants of the Rakers, evil) PL 3 (INTACT)
Haermont (Stone giants of the Griff Mountains, neutral) PL 3 (INTACT)
Hold of the Sea Princes (Suel humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, slaves of all types, neutral and evil) PL 4 (INTACT)
Peoples of the Hool Marshes (Lizard men, hempmonalander humans, monsters of every sort from the MM, neutral and evil) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)
Orcish Empire of the Pomarj (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, monsters of every type from the MMs, evil) PL 15 (MINOR LOSSES)
Humanoids of the Rakers (humanoids of every type, evil) PL 3 (INTACT)
Sleichenbaudos (Hill giants of the Corusk Mountains, slaves of every type, evil) PL 4 (INTACT)
The eastern half of the Principality of Ulek (Orcs, half-orcs, other humanoids, slaves of all kinds, evil) PL 2 (INTACT)
Usurbaudos (fire giants of the Rakers, evil) PL 4 (INTACT)

- - -

UVENELEI

Aurican, the Great Dragonix (PC, Great Gold Dragonix, Wizard 20 / Sorcerer 20 / Cleric 20 (Knowledge, Magic) / Loremaster 10 / Archmage 5, Neutral Good) PL 3 (ALIVE)

Metallic Planar Dragons (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Metallic Planar Dragons (second selection) (Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Gem Planar Dragons (Gem Dragons from all Planes other than the Prime, neutral) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)

Philidor, the Blue Wizard (NPC, human (blue colored!), mage of very high level, alignment unknown but thought good) (DEAD, PL 0)
Zagyg the Mad Archmage (NPC, demipower, was human, mage of extremely high level, chaotic neutral) PL 6 (ALIVE)

(The United Alliance of the Northwestern Crescent)

(Ishtarland (Humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kind, humanoids of unknown kind, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 25 (INTACT)
Lyrn (humans of unknown kind, genies, demihumans of unknown kinds, humanoids of unknown kinds, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far west off-map) PL 40 (INTACT)
Wind Dukes of Aaqa (Oriental humans, spirit folk (oriental elves) oriental demihumans, oriental humanoids, lawful neutral and lawful good) (far west-northwest off-map) PL 30) (INTACT)

- - -

VALKYS

Prince Valkys, Hand of Oberon, Dark Prince of the Unseelie (PC, dark elf (half-fiend template, shade template, balor special qualities), Wizard 20 / Cleric (Oberon) 20 / Skyknight 5 / Arcane Devotee (Oberon) 5 / Incantatrix 10 / Fae Battle Wizard 5 / Archmage 12 / Blackguard 2 / Fighter 6 / Mage Killer 10 / True Necromancer 10 / Guild Mage of the Faerie Realm 5 / 50 Epic Levels, chaotic evil) PL 5 (ALIVE)

Unseelie of the Realm of Faerie (Dark Planars of the Realm of Faerie, evil) PL 9 (BASE FORCE INTACT, MORE BEING SUMMONED)
Elementals (Elementals of the various Elemental Planes, neutral) PL 9 (BASE FORCE INTACT, MORE BEING SUMMONED)
Nature Elementals (Planars from various Planes, all alignments but always on nature's side) PL 9 (BASE FORCE INTACT, MORE BEING SUMMONED)

- - -

WILLIAM RONALD

Archcleric Hazen of Veluna (PC, Human, high level cleric of Rao, good) PL 3 (ALIVE)

Celestials (Planars of Mount Celestia, lawful good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Guardinals (Planars of Elysium, neutral good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)
Earth Elementals (Planars of the Elemental Plane of Earth, in this case good) PL see the Planar Arms Race (BEING SUMMONED)

Larissa Hunter, Magister of Dyvvers (NPC, human, mage of high level, good) PL 1 (ALIVE)

Heward (NPC, demipower, was human, bard/sorcerer of extremely high level, neutral good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5 (ALIVE)
Keoghtom (NPC, demipower, was human, cleric/mage of extremely high level, chaotic good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5 (ALIVE)
Murlynd (NPC, demipower, was human, paladin/mage of extremely high level, lawful good, friend of Mordenkainen) PL 5 (ALIVE)

Suhfang (Humans of unknown kind, powerful undead, many kinds of monsters from the MM, all alignments) (far southwest off-map) (MODERATE LOSSES PL 24)

Peoples of the Kettish Hills (Gnomes, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, dwarves, all alignments) PL 3 (INTACT)

(The Kevellond League)

(March of Bissel (Suel humans, baklunish humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 3 (MINOR LOSSES)
Free City of Dyvvers (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (DEVASTATED, PL 1, CONQUERED BY MELKOR)
Kingdom of Furyondy (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, rhennee humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) PL 7 (MINOR LOSSES)
Gran March (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, neutral and good) PL 5 (MINOR LOSSES)
Kingdom of Keoland (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, all alignments but few evils) (MODERATE LOSSES PL 7)
Shieldlands (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, good) PL 3 (INTACT)
Peoples of the Stark Mounds (Hill dwarves, mountain dwarves, gnomes, oeridian humans, suel humans, high elves, gray elves, good) (MODERATE LOSSES, PL 3)
Sterich (Suel humans, flannae humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, heavily good) (MODERATE LOSSES, PL 4)
Archclericy of Veluna (Oeridian humans, suel humans, flannae humans, baklunish humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 8 (MINOR LOSSES)
Yeomanry (Suel humans, oeridian humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, neutral and good) (MODERATE LOSSES, PL 3)

Knights of Holy Shielding (Dedicated to holding the Shieldlands and stopping Iuz, neutral and good) PL 2 (INTACT)
Knights of the Watch (Dedicated to protecting the Sheldomar Valley from the Baklunish, neutral) PL 2 (INTACT)
Order of the Hart (Dedicated to stopping Iuz, good) PL 2 (INTACT)
The Fellowship of the Torch (Dedicated to stopping Iuz, all alignments) PL 2 (INTACT)

- - -

ZELDA

Storm Riders of Telchuria (Agnakok mages, agnakok humans of unknown kind, agnakok demihumans of unknown kinds, agnakok humanoids of unknown kinds, small sentient tornadoes, spirits of the earth and sky, neutral) (far northwest off-map) PL 35 (MINOR LOSSES)

Frost Barbarians / Fruztii (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 4 (INTACT)
Ice Barbarians / Cruski (Suel humans, all alignments) PL 3 (INTACT)
Ratik (Oeridian humans, suel humans, elves, dwarves, gnomes, halflings, good) PL 3 (INTACT)
Snow Barbarians / Schnai (Suel humans, all alignments but few evils) PL 5 (INTACT)

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

- - - THE ARMS RACE LIST - - -

BASE STRENGTH

ALYX (Planar Xeg-Ya/Jann/Nature Elementals, Alliance of the Rising Sun) PL 97
ANABSTERCORIAN (Blackmoor, Heimmorj, Sea Allies of the Solistarim, Solistarim Confederation) PL 92
BLACK OMEGA (Planar Guardinals/Eladrin/Faerie, Circle of Eight, Faerie of the Flanaess, Elven Imperial Navy, The Coalition of Light and Shadow) PL 67
BONEDAGGER (Planar Evil Earth Elementals/Xeg-Yi/Yugoloths, Vecna, The Legions of Vecna) PL 120
CREAMSTEAK (Planar Celestials/Metallic Dragons/Good Nature Elementals, Tenser, Good Giants, Delrune, Calrune, Tenh, Seldanora, Peoples and Rangers of the Gnarley, Peoples of the Gnarley Forest/Grandwood/Phostwood/Amedio Rainforest) PL 62
DAGGER (Dwarves of Greyspace, Kingdom of Keoland) PL 49
DARKNESS (Planar Gem Dragons/Dao/Fire Elementals, Good Undead, Erypt, Esmerin, Orcreich, Dwarves of the Yatils, Baklunish Confederation) PL 113
MR DRACO (Planar Salamanders/Rakshasa/Xill, Isles of Woe, Lost Elves, Dark Union of Eastern Oerth) PL 110
FESTY DOG (Planar Chromatic Dragons/Modrons/Earth Elementals, West Amedio Rainforest, Races of the Underdark) PL 102
FORRESTER (The United Commonwealth of Toril, peoples and beings of almost every race on Toril and in Realmspace, all alignments but few evils) PL 1,000
FORSAKEN ONE (Planar Modrons/Formians/Unseelie, Illithid and Neogi of Greyspace, Unseelie of the Flanaess, many Underdark Races of the H/C) PL 102
FRIGID SPLEEN (Planar Eladrin) 9
GNOMEWORKS (Planar Formians/Modrons/Earth Elementals, Technomancy of the Lortmils, Eastern League, Iron League) PL 72
JOHN BROWN (Cairn Hills, Ket, Rary and Empire of the Bright Lands, Iuz and Empire of Iuz) PL 67
KABOOM (Planar Air Elementals/Djinn/Water Elementals, Gnomes of Greyspace, Good Giants, Sky and Sea League) PL 112
KALANYR (Planar Demons/Slaadi/Unseelie, Undead, Empire of the Yuan-Ti, Ivid and Rauxes, Drow of Oerth, Dragons of H/Cs, occupied Geoff) PL 108
MAUDLIN (Planar Evil Demons/Xeg-Yi, Evil Undead, Vast Swamp, Sunndi, Acererak, People of Hempmonaland, Minions of Acererak, Scarlet Brotherhood) PL 86
LORD MELKOR (TALOS) (Shadow Empire, Shadow Throne) PL 83
RHIALTO THE MARVELLOUS (Black Brotherhood) PL 7
SERPENTEYE (Lost Elves, Dark Union of Eastern Oerth) PL 110
SOLLIR FURRYFOOT (Planar Slaadi/Demons/Chromatic Dragons, Evil Undead, Quaggoth Fells, League of the Warlords) PL 67
TURROSH MAK (Planar Githzerai/Earth Elementals/Dao, Gith of Greyspace, Evil Giants, Orcish Empire of the Pomarj) PL 72
UVENELEI (Planar Metallic Dragons/Metallic Dragons/Gem Dragons, The United Alliance of the Northwestern Crescent) PL 106
VALKYS (Planar Unseelie/Elementals/Nature Elementals) 32
WILLIAM RONALD (Planar Celestials/Guardinals/Good Earth Elementals, People of the Kettish Hills, Kevellond Alliance) PL 104
ZELDA (Storm Riders of Telchuria, Ratik, the Frost/Snow/Ice Barbarians, People of Timberway Forest) PL 50

THE PLANAR ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

Alyx 3
Anabstercorian 0
Black Omega 3
Bonedagger 3
Creamsteak 3
Dagger 0
Darkness 3
Mr Draco 3
Festy Dog 3
Forrester 0
Forsaken One 3
GnomeWorks 3
John Brown 0
Kaboom 3
Kalanyr 3
Maudlin 2
Lord Melkor (Talos) 3
Rhialto 0
Serpenteye 3
Sollir Furryfoot 3
Turrosh Mak 3
Uvenelei 3
Valkys 3
William Ronald 3
Zelda 0

THE MAGICAL ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

Alyx 1
Anabstercorian 1
Black Omega 1
Bonedagger 1
Creamsteak 1
Dagger 1
Darkness 1
Mr Draco 1
Festy Dog 1
Forrester 1
Forsaken One 1
GnomeWorks 1
John Brown 1
Kaboom 1
Kalanyr 1
Maudlin 1
Lord Melkor (Talos) 1
Rhialto 0
Serpenteye 1
Sollir Furryfoot 1
Turrosh Mak 1
Uvenelei 1
Valkys 1
William Ronald 1
Zelda 1

THE TECHNOLOGICAL RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

Alyx 1
Anabstercorian 1
Black Omega 1
Bonedagger 1
Creamsteak 1
Dagger 1
Darkness 1
Mr Draco 1
Festy Dog 1
Forrester 1
Forsaken One 1
GnomeWorks 1
John Brown 1
Kaboom 1
Kalanyr 1
Maudlin 1
Lord Melkor (Talos) 1
Rhialto 0
Serpenteye 1
Sollir Furryfoot 1
Turrosh Mak 1
Uvenelei 1
Valkys 1
William Ronald 1
Zelda 1

THE UNDEAD ARMS RACE (Note: Any Strength listed below is added to the Strength Totals shown above)

Alyx 0
Anabstercorian 1
Black Omega 0
Bonedagger 1
Creamsteak 0
Dagger 0
Darkness 1
Mr Draco 1
Festy Dog 0
Forrester 0
Forsaken One 0
GnomeWorks 0
John Brown 1
Kaboom 0
Kalanyr 1
Maudlin 1
Lord Melkor (Talos) 1
Rhialto 0
Serpenteye 1
Sollir Furryfoot 0
Turrosh Mak 0
Uvenelei 0
Valkys 0
William Ronald 0
Zelda 0

- - -

Level of your Society and Culture, in Terran terms.

Alyx 1501
Anabstercorian 1501
Black Omega 1501
Bonedagger 1501
Creamsteak 1501
Dagger 1501
Darkness 1501
Mr Draco 1501
Festy Dog 1501
Forrester 2100
Forsaken One 1501
GnomeWorks 1881 and 1501
John Brown 1501
Kaboom 1501
Kalanyr 1501
Maudlin 1501
Lord Melkor (Talos) 2101 and 1501
Rhialto 1501
Serpenteye 1501
Sollir Furryfoot 1501
Turrosh Mak 1501
Uvenelei 1501
Valkys 1501
William Ronald 1501
Zelda 1501
 


Edena_of_Neith

First Post
I agree to William's Proposal

I agree to the proposal put forth by William.

However, Turn 1 still represents a month. All that took place could not have done so in 2 weeks.

But from now on, we will go with 1 Turn equals 2 threads of 200 posts each.
Or, 1 Turn equals 400 posts, but due to the restrictions on ENBoard we will simply have 2 threads of 200 posts each per Turn.
And the end of each Turn I will, as usual, update the Lists.

For I saw, also, that many didn't have a chance to get involved.
And there was nothing I could do about it.
I had to struggle just to keep up with events, and I could hardly order people to stop posting ... that is not my right.

So, each Turn from now on will be 400 posts, in two different threads.
 

Voidrunner's Codex

Remove ads

Top